SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 THORNIEWOOD UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/11/2022 Neilston 2-1 Thorniewood United -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1
19/11/2022 Thorniewood United 3-4 Benburb -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1
16/11/2022 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 1-0 Thorniewood United +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
05/11/2022 Thorniewood United 3-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside +13   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/10/2022 Cumnock Juniors 4-1 Thorniewood United -7   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2022 Threave Rovers 4-2 Thorniewood United -17   WoS Lg. Cup
15/10/2022 Bo'ness United 2-1 Thorniewood United +1   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Rossvale 0-3 Thorniewood United +21   WoS Lg. Div. 1
01/10/2022 Thorniewood United 0-2 Rutherglen Glencairn -15   WoS Lg. Div. 1
24/09/2022 Forres Thistle 0-1 Thorniewood United -7   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2022 Cumbernauld United 1-2 Thorniewood United +11   WoS Lg. Div. 1
03/09/2022 Thorniewood United 2-1 Shotts Bon Accord +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1
20/08/2022 Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-3 Thorniewood United ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 1
13/08/2022 Thorniewood United 3-1 Drumchapel United +16   WoS Lg. Div. 1
06/08/2022 Gartcairn 1-0 Thorniewood United -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Thorniewood United 1-3 Blantyre Victoria -22   WoS Lg. Div. 1
21/05/2022 Thorniewood United 0-0 p Kilwinning Rangers +4 WoS Lg. Cup
07/05/2022 Benburb 2-2 Thorniewood United +8 WoS Lg. Cup
30/04/2022 Thorniewood United 1-0 Ashfield -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/04/2022 Thorniewood United 1-0 Greenock Juniors -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
16/04/2022 Thorniewood United 1-0 Cumbernauld United +6   WoS Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Cambuslang Rangers 2-1 Thorniewood United +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/04/2022 Glasgow United 0-4 Thorniewood United +25   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
26/03/2022 Dalry Thistle 1-3 Thorniewood United +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/03/2022 Thorniewood United 3-0 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club +23   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/03/2022 Vale of Leven 3-0 Thorniewood United -30   South Ch'lge Cup
29/01/2022 Royal Albert 0-4 Thorniewood United +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
22/01/2022 Thorniewood United 2-1 Blantyre Victoria +3   WoS Lg. Cup
15/01/2022 Thorniewood United 4-0 Ardeer Thistle +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/12/2021 Port Glasgow 0-1 Thorniewood United +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/12/2021 Renfrew 1-1 Thorniewood United +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
27/11/2021 Thorniewood United 4-1 Kello Rovers +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
20/11/2021 Ormiston 1-2 Thorniewood United -7   South Ch'lge Cup
13/11/2021 Carluke Rovers 0-5 Thorniewood United +20   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
06/11/2021 Thorniewood United 11-0 Newmains United +7   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/10/2021 Shotts Bon Accord 1-0 Thorniewood United +3   Scottish Junior Cup
16/10/2021 Kilsyth Rangers 2-2 p Thorniewood United +6   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 2-1 Thorniewood United +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Thorniewood United 7-0 Dalry Thistle +16   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Thorniewood United 3-2 Whitletts Victoria +5   Scottish Junior Cup
18/09/2021 Greenock Juniors 2-3 Thorniewood United +17   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/09/2021 Thorniewood United 2-4 Gartcairn -15   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/09/2021 Ashfield 2-4 Thorniewood United +21   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/08/2021 Thorniewood United 1-3 Glasgow United -18   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Dundee Violet 2-2 p Thorniewood United -4   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 Thorniewood United 4-0 Port Glasgow +25   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Kello Rovers 2-3 Thorniewood United +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Thorniewood United 5-2 Royal Albert +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/08/2021 Thorniewood United 0-5 Cambuslang Rangers -34   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/07/2021 Gartcairn 3-3 Thorniewood United +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Thorniewood United 1-1 Carluke Rovers -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Newmains United 1-5 Thorniewood United +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Thorniewood United 3-2 Renfrew +12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Ardeer Thistle 1-0 Thorniewood United -23   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/12/2020 Drumchapel United 1-3 Thorniewood United +25   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
12/12/2020 Yoker Athletic 1-0 Thorniewood United -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/11/2020 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Thorniewood United -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
14/11/2020 Thorniewood United 3-1 Yoker Athletic +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
24/10/2020 Lanark United 0-3 Thorniewood United +32   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/03/2020 Thorniewood United 2-0 Muirkirk Juniors +6   West Junior Lg. 2
29/02/2020 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Thorniewood United -5   West Junior Lg. 2
08/02/2020 Thorniewood United 0-1 Maybole Juniors -13   West Junior Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Newmains United 1-2 Thorniewood United -8   West Junior Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Muirkirk Juniors 0-4 Thorniewood United +30   West Junior Lg. 2
04/01/2020 Maybole Juniors 2-0 Thorniewood United -15   West Junior Lg. 2
21/12/2019 Thorniewood United 4-1 Saltcoats Victoria -2   West Junior Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Vale of Leven 1-3 Thorniewood United +16   West Junior Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Thorniewood United +15   West Junior Lg. 2
16/11/2019 Annbank United 0-11 Thorniewood United +50   West Junior Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Thorniewood United 1-3 Irvine Meadow +2   WoS Lg. Cup
02/11/2019 Johnstone Burgh 1-0 Thorniewood United -1   West Junior Lg. 2
26/10/2019 Thorniewood United 2-6 Banks o' Dee -7   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Thorniewood United 1-1 Vale of Leven ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Thorniewood United 5-3 Ardeer Thistle -5   West Junior Lg. 2
07/09/2019 Yoker Athletic 4-3 Thorniewood United -2   West Junior Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Thorniewood United +15   West Junior Lg. 2
21/08/2019 Thorniewood United 2-3 Ashfield -10   West Junior Lg. 2
17/08/2019 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Thorniewood United +4   West Junior Lg. 2
07/08/2019 Thorniewood United 0-2 Forth Wanderers -24   West Junior Lg. 2
03/08/2019 Thorniewood United 4-1 Annbank United +10   West Junior Lg. 2
31/07/2019 Bellshill Athletic 3-4 Thorniewood United +15   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Royal Albert p 1-1 Thorniewood United +6   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Thorniewood United 4-4 p Cambuslang Rangers +4   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
08/05/2019 Thorniewood United 1-2 Muirkirk Juniors -13   West Junior Lg. 2
04/05/2019 Newmains United 0-7 Thorniewood United +18   West Junior Lg. 2
01/05/2019 Lesmahagow 6-2 Thorniewood United -10   West Junior Lg. 2
27/04/2019 Thorniewood United 4-0 Newmains United +5   West Junior Lg. 2
06/04/2019 Thorniewood United 1-4 Carluke Rovers -26   West Junior Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Thorniewood United 3-4 Lanark United -2   West Junior Lg. 2
23/03/2019 Thorniewood United 2-1 Vale of Clyde +1   West Junior Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Thorniewood United +21   West Junior Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Thorniewood United 5-2 Vale of Leven +17   West Junior Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-4 Thorniewood United +11   West Junior Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5-0 Thorniewood United -4   WoS Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Lanark United 5-2 Thorniewood United -5   West Junior Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Thorniewood United 3-1 Johnstone Burgh +9   West Junior Lg. 2
15/12/2018 Annbank United 3-2 Thorniewood United -10   West Junior Lg. 2
24/11/2018 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Thorniewood United +12   West Junior Lg. 2
17/11/2018 Thorniewood United 5-0 Ardeer Thistle +11   West Junior Lg. 2
10/11/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Thorniewood United +7   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Thorniewood United 0-2 Ashfield -13   West Junior Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Thorniewood United -3   West Junior Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Thorniewood United 2-3 Saint Anthony's -11   West Junior Lg. 2
13/10/2018 Carluke Rovers 0-3 Thorniewood United +27   West Junior Lg. 2
06/10/2018 Thorniewood United 4-1 Annbank United +14   West Junior Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Thorniewood United 0-3 East Craigie -18   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Muirkirk Juniors 0-1 Thorniewood United +9   West Junior Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Thorniewood United 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria -4   West Junior Lg. 2
08/09/2018 Ashfield 2-1 Thorniewood United +3   West Junior Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Thorniewood United 2-3 Lesmahagow -7   West Junior Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Vale of Leven 2-0 Thorniewood United -7   West Junior Lg. 2
11/08/2018 Johnstone Burgh 2-2 Thorniewood United +5   West Junior Lg. 2
08/08/2018 Thorniewood United 3-6 Forth Wanderers -23   West Junior Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Thorniewood United +5   West Junior Lg. 2
01/08/2018 Thorniewood United 2-1 Royal Albert +12   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Cambuslang Rangers 8-0 Thorniewood United -9   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Thorniewood United p 1-1 Bellshill Athletic +2   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
09/06/2018 Thorniewood United 1-5 Shotts Bon Accord -21   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/06/2018 Wishaw Juniors 2-3 Thorniewood United +19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/05/2018 Thorniewood United 3-3 Lesmahagow -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/05/2018 Thorniewood United 1-4 Forth Wanderers -26   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/05/2018 Yoker Athletic 2-1 Thorniewood United +4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/05/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 3-1 Thorniewood United -4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/05/2018 Lesmahagow 3-4 Thorniewood United +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2018 Greenock Juniors 3-0 Thorniewood United -13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/05/2018 Thorniewood United 1-3 Saint Roch's -4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2018 Thorniewood United 3-2 Glasgow Perthshire +13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/05/2018 Thorniewood United 0-5 Benburb -20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2018 Thorniewood United 2-3 Rossvale Juniors ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Thorniewood United -17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/04/2018 Shettleston Juniors 2-0 Thorniewood United -8   WoS Lg. Cup
25/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Thorniewood United +9   WoS Lg. Cup
23/04/2018 Blantyre Victoria 3-0 Thorniewood United -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/04/2018 Thorniewood United 3-2 East Kilbride Thistle +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/04/2018 Neilston Juniors 4-1 Thorniewood United -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/04/2018 Saint Roch's 5-1 Thorniewood United -10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/04/2018 Thorniewood United 2-1 Carluke Rovers -1   Central Lg. Cup
24/03/2018 Thorniewood United 3-3 Yoker Athletic ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/03/2018 Thorniewood United 2-3 Greenock Juniors -12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/02/2018 Port Glasgow 0-1 Thorniewood United +11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/01/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 7-1 Thorniewood United -26   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Thorniewood United 0-0 East Kilbride Thistle -2   Scottish Junior Cup
18/11/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Thorniewood United -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/11/2017 Shotts Bon Accord 6-1 Thorniewood United -26   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/10/2017 Thorniewood United 1-0 Dundonald Bluebell +16   Scottish Junior Cup
07/10/2017 Benburb 3-2 Thorniewood United ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/09/2017 Thorniewood United 2-3 Neilston Juniors -10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/09/2017 Thorniewood United 3-6 Wishaw Juniors -25   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/09/2017 Thorniewood United 1-1 Port Glasgow -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/08/2017 Rossvale Juniors 3-2 Thorniewood United -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/08/2017 Thorniewood United 1-3 Blantyre Victoria -22   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/08/2017 Shettleston Juniors 2-1 Thorniewood United -6   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Thorniewood United 4-3 Bellshill Athletic -2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Thorniewood United 0-4 Saint Roch's -29   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Petershill 1-3 Thorniewood United +29   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
24/05/2017 Neilston Juniors 3-2 Thorniewood United -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/05/2017 Greenock Juniors 2-0 Thorniewood United -16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/05/2017 Thorniewood United 3-1 Johnstone Burgh -1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/05/2017 Bellshill Athletic 1-3 Thorniewood United +11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/05/2017 Wishaw Juniors 2-3 Thorniewood United +12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/05/2017 Thorniewood United 3-2 Forth Wanderers -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/05/2017 Benburb p 2-2 Thorniewood United +3   Central Lg. Cup
29/04/2017 Thorniewood United 3-3 Cambuslang Rangers +1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/04/2017 Larkhall Thistle 2-2 Thorniewood United +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/04/2017 Thorniewood United 4-1 Greenock Juniors +12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/04/2017 Thorniewood United 1-2 Bellshill Athletic -16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/04/2017 Thorniewood United 4-1 Lesmahagow +9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/04/2017 Thorniewood United 1-1 Rossvale Juniors -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
08/04/2017 Thorniewood United 1-1 p Darvel Juniors -3   WoS Lg. Cup
01/04/2017 Johnstone Burgh 1-3 Thorniewood United +10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/03/2017 Lesmahagow 2-5 Thorniewood United +22   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/03/2017 Saint Roch's 4-2 Thorniewood United -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/02/2017 Thorniewood United 2-4 Saint Roch's -14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Thorniewood United 1-3 Benburb -23   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Thorniewood United ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Thorniewood United -4   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Thorniewood United 1-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +9   Scottish Junior Cup
12/11/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 6-4 Thorniewood United -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/11/2016 Thorniewood United 1-1 Neilston Juniors -5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/10/2016 Thorniewood United 3-1 Port Glasgow +6   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2016 Port Glasgow 1-1 Thorniewood United ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Thorniewood United 4-2 Yoker Athletic +14   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Thorniewood United 3-2 Wishaw Juniors +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/10/2016 Rossvale Juniors 1-0 Thorniewood United -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Thorniewood United 4-0 Vale of Clyde +19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Benburb 1-3 Thorniewood United +20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Thorniewood United +14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Thorniewood United 1-2 Larkhall Thistle -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/08/2016 Thorniewood United 0-1 Shettleston Juniors ±0   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Saint Roch's 1-2 Thorniewood United +14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Thorniewood United 2-6 Petershill -20   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Bellshill Athletic 0-0 Thorniewood United +7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
25/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Thorniewood United ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/05/2016 Rossvale Juniors 1-1 Thorniewood United +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-2 Port Glasgow -11 Central Lg. Cup
16/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-3 Wishaw Juniors -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle 1-0 Thorniewood United ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2016 Thorniewood United 3-2 Shettleston Juniors +13   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-1 Carluke Rovers +4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-1 Neilston Juniors +4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-3 Vale of Clyde -20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/04/2016 Dunipace Juniors 1-3 Thorniewood United +11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/04/2016 Thorniewood United 0-1 Renfrew -4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/04/2016 Carluke Rovers 2-2 Thorniewood United +4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/04/2016 Thorniewood United 2-0 Rossvale Juniors +19   Central Lg. Cup
16/04/2016 Saint Roch's 3-1 Thorniewood United -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/03/2016 Maryhill 1-0 Thorniewood United +3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/03/2016 Neilston Juniors 3-2 Thorniewood United -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/03/2016 Thorniewood United 6-0 Saint Anthony's +22   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Thorniewood United 3-4 Johnstone Burgh -8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/02/2016 Thorniewood United 3-3 Maryhill +1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Thorniewood United 4-3 Lesmahagow +9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/12/2015 Renfrew 4-2 Thorniewood United -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/11/2015 Wishaw Juniors 1-1 Thorniewood United +9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
31/10/2015 Thorniewood United 2-1 Saint Roch's +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/10/2015 Saint Anthony's 2-2 Thorniewood United +2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/10/2015 Girvan 4-1 Thorniewood United -23   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Thorniewood United 2-3 Larkhall Thistle -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/09/2015 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Thorniewood United -1   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Johnstone Burgh 2-0 Thorniewood United -8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/09/2015 Thorniewood United 3-2 Dunipace Juniors +2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/09/2015 Thorniewood United 3-1 Rossvale Juniors +21   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/08/2015 Lesmahagow 2-3 Thorniewood United +16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/08/2015 Thorniewood United 2-3 Saint Roch's -9   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Petershill 9-3 Thorniewood United -9   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Thorniewood United 1-4 Bellshill Athletic -16   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Shettleston Juniors 4-1 Thorniewood United -6   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
18/06/2015 Blantyre Victoria 2-2 p Thorniewood United +8 Central Lg. Cup
11/06/2015 Thorniewood United p 2-2 Vale of Clyde -2 Central Lg. Cup
23/05/2015 Thorniewood United 2-2 Largs Thistle +4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
20/05/2015 Thorniewood United 3-1 Saint Roch's +13 Central Lg. Cup
16/05/2015 Thorniewood United 1-4 Irvine Victoria -19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
13/05/2015 Yoker Athletic 4-0 Thorniewood United -15   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2015 Maryhill 0-2 Thorniewood United +26 Central Lg. Cup
02/05/2015 Largs Thistle 5-1 Thorniewood United -13   West Junior Superlg. 1st
29/04/2015 Pollok 5-3 Thorniewood United +2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/04/2015 Kilsyth Rangers 2-2 Thorniewood United +7   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/04/2015 Thorniewood United 0-3 Cumbernauld United -12   West Junior Superlg. 1st
22/04/2015 Thorniewood United 0-3 Shettleston Juniors -17   West Junior Superlg. 1st
18/04/2015 Thorniewood United 1-2 Greenock Juniors -6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
15/04/2015 Thorniewood United p 1-1 Larkhall Thistle -4   Central Lg. Cup
11/04/2015 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-1 Thorniewood United ±0   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/04/2015 Thorniewood United 3-0 Neilston Juniors +19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/03/2015 Thorniewood United 0-1 Ardeer Thistle -13   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/03/2015 Thorniewood United 1-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
24/01/2015 Irvine Victoria 1-2 Thorniewood United +13   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/01/2015 Maybole Juniors 4-1 Thorniewood United -8   West Junior Superlg. 1st
20/12/2014 Cumbernauld United 2-3 Thorniewood United +19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
06/12/2014 Thorniewood United 1-1 Pollok +9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
22/11/2014 Thorniewood United 1-3 Broughty Athletic -14   Scottish Junior Cup
15/11/2014 Greenock Juniors 2-3 Thorniewood United +15   West Junior Superlg. 1st
08/11/2014 Thorniewood United 1-2 Kilsyth Rangers -7   West Junior Superlg. 1st
01/11/2014 Shettleston Juniors 3-2 Thorniewood United +2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/10/2014 Thorniewood United 6-1 Kirriemuir Thistle +7   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Pollok 3-0 Thorniewood United -1   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Ardeer Thistle 4-3 Thorniewood United -5   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/10/2014 Thorniewood United 1-3 Maybole Juniors -9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
20/09/2014 Neilston Juniors 2-0 Thorniewood United -9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
13/09/2014 Thorniewood United 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn +1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
06/09/2014 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-2 Thorniewood United +10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
30/08/2014 Thorniewood United 0-2 Yoker Athletic -15   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2014 Thorniewood United 1-3 Port Glasgow -19 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
23/08/2014 Saint Roch's 2-1 Thorniewood United -8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Thorniewood United 1-0 Petershill +12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Bellshill Athletic 0-2 Thorniewood United +27   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2014 Thorniewood United 3-2 Shettleston Juniors +8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup