SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 THREAVE ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/12/2022 Threave Rovers 9-1 Rossvale Academy +8   WoS Lg. Div. 4
26/11/2022 Campbeltown Pupils 2-4 Threave Rovers -1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/11/2022 Renfrew 3-0 Threave Rovers -10   WoS Lg. Cup
29/10/2022 West Park United 2-1 Threave Rovers -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
22/10/2022 Threave Rovers 4-2 Thorniewood United +17   WoS Lg. Cup
15/10/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-8 Threave Rovers +16   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Threave Rovers 3-0 Eglinton ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/10/2022 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-3 Threave Rovers +7 Cree Lodge Cup
01/10/2022 Saint Peter's 2-1 Threave Rovers -11   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/09/2022 Threave Rovers 1-3 Kilsyth Athletic -23   WoS Lg. Div. 4
17/09/2022 Threave Rovers 2-0 Harmony Row -1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/09/2022 Rossvale Academy 0-9 Threave Rovers +23   WoS Lg. Div. 4
26/08/2022 Syngenta 1-0 Threave Rovers ±0   Scottish FA Cup
20/08/2022 Threave Rovers 5-0 Mid Annandale +4   South Ch'lge Cup
13/08/2022 Thorn Athletic 0-4 Threave Rovers +27   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/08/2022 Threave Rovers 4-0 Campbeltown Pupils +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/07/2022 Glenvale 1-5 Threave Rovers +13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
31/05/2022 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-1 Threave Rovers -7 Potts Cup
27/05/2022 Threave Rovers 4-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +25 SoS Lg. Cup
20/05/2022 Threave Rovers 5-0 Caledonian Braves Reserves +14 Cree Lodge Cup
11/05/2022 Threave Rovers 2-1 Upper Annandale -7 SoS Lg. Cup
07/05/2022 Threave Rovers 0-0 Creetown -10   SoS Lg.
04/05/2022 Threave Rovers 5-1 Abbey Vale +13 Cree Lodge Cup
30/04/2022 Abbey Vale 2-1 Threave Rovers -10   SoS Lg.
27/04/2022 Lochmaben 1-4 Threave Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
23/04/2022 Threave Rovers 1-0 Lochar Thistle -8   SoS Lg.
16/04/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Threave Rovers +11   SoS Lg.
09/04/2022 Threave Rovers 4-0 Stranraer Reserves +16   SoS Lg. Cup
02/04/2022 Creetown 0-1 Threave Rovers +1   SoS Lg. Cup
30/03/2022 Threave Rovers 4-1 Stranraer Reserves +14 Potts Cup
26/03/2022 Threave Rovers 1-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +10   SoS Lg. Cup
23/03/2022 Threave Rovers 2-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -12   Haig Gordon Cup
19/03/2022 Newton Stewart 3-0 Threave Rovers -25   SoS Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-6 Threave Rovers +5   SoS Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Threave Rovers 3-1 Abbey Vale +5   SoS Lg.
19/02/2022 Upper Annandale 0-4 Threave Rovers +18 Cree Lodge Cup
16/02/2022 Threave Rovers 1-1 Upper Annandale -10   SoS Lg.
11/02/2022 Queen of the South Reserves 0-2 Threave Rovers +26 Potts Cup
09/02/2022 Mid Annandale 7-3 Threave Rovers -45 Tweedie Cup
05/02/2022 Mid Annandale 0-2 Threave Rovers ±0 Potts Cup
29/01/2022 Threave Rovers 2-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -18   SoS Lg.
22/01/2022 Threave Rovers 2-3 Upper Annandale -20 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
15/01/2022 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-5 Threave Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
11/12/2021 Newton Stewart 0-2 Threave Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
04/12/2021 Mid Annandale 1-7 Threave Rovers +15   SoS Lg.
27/11/2021 Caledonian Braves Reserves 0-1 Threave Rovers -1   SoS Lg.
20/11/2021 Threave Rovers 1-3 Civil Service Strollers -3   South Ch'lge Cup
30/10/2021 Lochar Thistle 3-2 Threave Rovers -18   SoS Lg.
23/10/2021 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Threave Rovers -25   SoS Lg.
16/10/2021 Lochar Thistle 2-5 Threave Rovers +5   South Ch'lge Cup
13/10/2021 Threave Rovers 6-0 Stranraer Reserves +21   SoS Lg.
02/10/2021 Threave Rovers 5-0 Mid Annandale +5 Cree Lodge Cup
25/09/2021 Threave Rovers 4-2 Newton Stewart ±0   SoS Lg.
04/09/2021 Threave Rovers 6-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +13   SoS Lg.
28/08/2021 Preston Athletic 2-0 Threave Rovers -11   Scottish FA Cup
14/08/2021 Threave Rovers 3-0 Lochmaben -1   SoS Lg.
07/08/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-2 Threave Rovers -8   SoS Lg.
04/08/2021 Creetown 1-2 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
31/07/2021 Threave Rovers 6-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +3   SoS Lg.
28/07/2021 Threave Rovers 5-1 Mid Annandale +5   SoS Lg.
24/07/2021 Upper Annandale 3-5 Threave Rovers +4   SoS Lg.
17/07/2021 Threave Rovers 13-0 Caledonian Braves Reserves +21   SoS Lg.
19/12/2020 Upper Annandale 0-3 Threave Rovers +10   SoS Lg.
12/12/2020 Nairn County 4-0 Threave Rovers -15   Scottish FA Cup
05/12/2020 Threave Rovers 8-0 Lochmaben +7   SoS Lg.
28/11/2020 Mid Annandale 2-5 Threave Rovers +16   SoS Lg.
21/11/2020 Forth Wanderers 4-2 Threave Rovers -14   South Ch'lge Cup
07/11/2020 Abbey Vale 3-1 Threave Rovers -12   SoS Lg.
31/10/2020 Threave Rovers 5-3 Heston Rovers -4   SoS Lg.
24/10/2020 Threave Rovers 7-2 Ormiston +8   South Ch'lge Cup
17/10/2020 Threave Rovers 3-1 Lochar Thistle -4   SoS Lg.
10/10/2020 Creetown 1-8 Threave Rovers +11   SoS Lg.
22/02/2020 Bonnyton Thistle 3-1 Threave Rovers -12 Haig Gordon Cup
15/02/2020 Bonnyton Thistle 5-4 Threave Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
08/02/2020 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Threave Rovers ±0   SoS Lg.
01/02/2020 Threave Rovers 4-2 Heston Rovers ±0   SoS Lg.
25/01/2020 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-3 Threave Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
18/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 3-2 Threave Rovers -6 SoS Lg. Cup
04/01/2020 Threave Rovers 9-0 Bonnyton Thistle +38   SoS Lg.
28/12/2019 Lochmaben 1-2 Threave Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
21/12/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Lochar Thistle -2   SoS Lg.
14/12/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Stranraer Reserves +14   SoS Lg.
07/12/2019 Threave Rovers 3-0 Creetown -1   SoS Lg.
23/11/2019 Threave Rovers 5-0 Abbey Vale +27 Potts Cup
15/11/2019 Newton Stewart 0-0 Threave Rovers -8   SoS Lg.
09/11/2019 Threave Rovers 2-0 Mid Annandale +6   SoS Lg.
26/10/2019 Abbey Vale 4-1 Threave Rovers -14 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/10/2019 Threave Rovers 2-2 Abbey Vale -2   SoS Lg.
19/10/2019 Caledonian Braves Reserves 0-3 Threave Rovers +11   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Threave Rovers +3   South Ch'lge Cup
05/10/2019 Heston Rovers 0-1 Threave Rovers +7   SoS Lg.
25/09/2019 Threave Rovers 4-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +1 SoS Lg. Cup
21/09/2019 Creetown 0-3 Threave Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
14/09/2019 Burntisland Shipyard 1-2 Threave Rovers +7   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Lochar Thistle 1-2 Threave Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
31/08/2019 Threave Rovers 0-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn +1   Scottish FA Cup
28/08/2019 Threave Rovers 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -13 Tweedie Cup
24/08/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Mid Annandale +7 SoS Lg. Cup
17/08/2019 Threave Rovers 5-0 Newton Stewart +5   SoS Lg.
14/08/2019 Threave Rovers 6-1 Lochmaben +8   SoS Lg.
10/08/2019 Hawick Royal Albert United 1-6 Threave Rovers +31   Scottish FA Cup
03/08/2019 Threave Rovers 4-0 Caledonian Braves Reserves +9 SoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2019 Threave Rovers 7-1 Caledonian Braves Reserves +17   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Mid Annandale 1-6 Threave Rovers +46   SoS Lg.
27/04/2019 Upper Annandale 3-1 Threave Rovers -9 SoS Lg. Cup
24/04/2019 Abbey Vale 4-1 Threave Rovers -12   SoS Lg.
20/04/2019 Threave Rovers 3-2 Dumfries YMCA -10   SoS Lg.
13/04/2019 Threave Rovers 1-3 Mid Annandale -18   SoS Lg.
10/04/2019 Threave Rovers 3-4 Nithsdale Wanderers -13   SoS Lg.
30/03/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-0 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
27/03/2019 Heston Rovers 2-1 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
23/03/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Newton Stewart -3   SoS Lg.
20/03/2019 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochar Thistle +3   SoS Lg.
16/03/2019 Mid Annandale 3-1 Threave Rovers -9   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Threave Rovers 2-2 Stranraer Reserves +1   SoS Lg.
16/02/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 3-1 Threave Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
25/01/2019 Annan Athletic U20 0-9 Threave Rovers +9   SoS Lg.
18/01/2019 Queen of the South Reserves 3-2 Threave Rovers +6 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
12/01/2019 Threave Rovers 6-1 Lochmaben +9   SoS Lg.
05/01/2019 Creetown 3-0 Threave Rovers -38   SoS Lg.
29/12/2018 Threave Rovers 5-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +12   SoS Lg.
08/12/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-4 Threave Rovers -10   SoS Lg.
01/12/2018 Upper Annandale 5-2 Threave Rovers -28   SoS Lg.
24/11/2018 Threave Rovers 1-0 Heston Rovers -4   SoS Lg.
17/11/2018 Newton Stewart 1-4 Threave Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
03/11/2018 Lochar Thistle 0-0 Threave Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Threave Rovers 3-2 Abbey Vale +1   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Threave Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
17/10/2018 Edusport Academy 1-0 Threave Rovers +5 Haig Gordon Cup
13/10/2018 BSC Glasgow 7-1 Threave Rovers -8   South Ch'lge Cup
06/10/2018 Threave Rovers 2-3 Bonnyton Thistle -13   SoS Lg.
29/09/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 3-0 Threave Rovers -23 Cree Lodge Cup
22/09/2018 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Threave Rovers -3   SoS Lg.
15/09/2018 Threave Rovers 7-1 Creetown +4   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Threave Rovers 5-1 Annan Athletic U20 -1   SoS Lg.
25/08/2018 Lochmaben 0-4 Threave Rovers +12   SoS Lg.
17/08/2018 Threave Rovers 1-2 Upper Annandale -20   SoS Lg.
11/08/2018 Threave Rovers 0-3 Beith Juniors -2   Scottish FA Cup
04/08/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-0 Threave Rovers -12   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Threave Rovers 4-0 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Threave Rovers 6-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +17   SoS Lg.
30/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Heston Rovers +4 Cree Lodge Cup
23/05/2018 Mid Annandale 0-2 Threave Rovers +20 Haig Gordon Cup
21/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochar Thistle ±0 Cree Lodge Cup
18/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-3 Stranraer Reserves -18 Tweedie Cup
16/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-2 p Abbey Vale -8 Potts Cup
14/05/2018 Threave Rovers 7-1 Creetown +3 Haig Gordon Cup
12/05/2018 Kelty Hearts 7-0 Threave Rovers -4   Lowland Lg. PO
09/05/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-3 Threave Rovers +2 Cree Lodge Cup
05/05/2018 Threave Rovers 0-4 Kelty Hearts -5   Lowland Lg. PO
28/04/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
25/04/2018 Threave Rovers 3-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +1   SoS Lg.
23/04/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Mid Annandale +8   SoS Lg.
21/04/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-4 Threave Rovers +17   SoS Lg.
18/04/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Threave Rovers +14 Tweedie Cup
14/04/2018 Threave Rovers 5-0 Annan Athletic U20 +2   SoS Lg.
10/04/2018 Creetown 1-2 Threave Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
07/04/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 0-1 Threave Rovers +9   SoS Lg.
04/04/2018 Threave Rovers 5-3 Stranraer Reserves +2   SoS Lg.
31/03/2018 Threave Rovers 0-3 Edusport Academy -20 South Ch'lge Cup
28/03/2018 Stranraer Reserves 0-2 Threave Rovers +7   SoS Lg.
24/03/2018 Lochar Thistle 1-3 Threave Rovers +15   SoS Lg.
21/03/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Abbey Vale +3   SoS Lg.
17/03/2018 Abbey Vale 1-1 Threave Rovers -3   SoS Lg.
14/03/2018 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochar Thistle ±0 Potts Cup
10/03/2018 Threave Rovers 3-0 Newton Stewart +3   SoS Lg.
07/03/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Threave Rovers +5 Haig Gordon Cup
24/02/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Bonnyton Thistle +10   SoS Lg.
20/02/2018 Lochmaben 1-1 p Threave Rovers -7 Cree Lodge Cup
24/01/2018 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown -8 Tweedie Cup
13/01/2018 Kelty Hearts 2-2 p Threave Rovers +14 South Ch'lge Cup
06/01/2018 Threave Rovers 3-0 Newton Stewart +5 Haig Gordon Cup
02/01/2018 Threave Rovers 0-1 Heston Rovers -18 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
15/12/2017 Annan Athletic U20 1-8 Threave Rovers +10   SoS Lg.
25/11/2017 Dumfries YMCA 1-8 Threave Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
22/11/2017 Newton Stewart 1-2 Threave Rovers +2 Potts Cup
15/11/2017 Threave Rovers 5-2 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
11/11/2017 Threave Rovers 3-0 Mid Annandale +8   South Ch'lge Cup
08/11/2017 Mid Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers -10   SoS Lg.
04/11/2017 Threave Rovers 4-0 Lochmaben +8   SoS Lg.
01/11/2017 Threave Rovers 6-0 Upper Annandale +12   SoS Lg.
28/10/2017 Threave Rovers 4-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +13 Tweedie Cup
25/10/2017 Threave Rovers 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +6   SoS Lg.
07/10/2017 Mid Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers -8 SoS Lg. Cup
30/09/2017 Stranraer Reserves 0-3 Threave Rovers +23 Potts Cup
23/09/2017 Glenafton Athletic 4-0 Threave Rovers ±0   Scottish FA Cup
16/09/2017 Threave Rovers 1-0 Abbey Vale -2   South Ch'lge Cup
13/09/2017 Newton Stewart 0-3 Threave Rovers +26   SoS Lg.
09/09/2017 Threave Rovers 2-1 Glasgow University +8   Scottish FA Cup
02/09/2017 Glasgow University 1-1 Threave Rovers +7   Scottish FA Cup
26/08/2017 Heston Rovers 3-0 Threave Rovers -20   SoS Lg.
19/08/2017 Upper Annandale 3-4 Threave Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 0-4 Threave Rovers +41   SoS Lg.
05/08/2017 Lochmaben 1-3 Threave Rovers +10   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Threave Rovers 8-0 Dumfries YMCA +3   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Threave Rovers 0-2 Lochar Thistle -22   SoS Lg.
10/05/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-0 Threave Rovers -25 Tweedie Cup
03/05/2017 Threave Rovers 4-0 Newton Stewart +18 Tweedie Cup
26/04/2017 Creetown 1-0 Threave Rovers -12   SoS Lg.
22/04/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-1 Threave Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
19/04/2017 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown -5 Tweedie Cup
15/04/2017 Threave Rovers 3-1 Newton Stewart +7   SoS Lg.
12/04/2017 Edusport Academy 1-0 Threave Rovers +4   SoS Lg.
08/04/2017 Threave Rovers 3-4 Mid Annandale -17 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
05/04/2017 Threave Rovers 3-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +12   SoS Lg.
03/04/2017 Abbey Vale 2-2 p Threave Rovers -4 Tweedie Cup
01/04/2017 Lochar Thistle 0-2 Threave Rovers +17   SoS Lg.
25/03/2017 Mid Annandale 5-2 Threave Rovers -29 Potts Cup
11/03/2017 Threave Rovers 1-5 East Kilbride -3 South Ch'lge Cup
25/02/2017 Lochmaben 2-2 Threave Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
10/02/2017 Newton Stewart p 0-0 Threave Rovers -3 SoS Lg. Cup
21/01/2017 Threave Rovers p 1-1 Newton Stewart -6 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/01/2017 Threave Rovers 3-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -1   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Threave Rovers 2-2 Mid Annandale -8   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochmaben -7   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-15 Threave Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Threave Rovers 3-1 Mid Annandale +4 SoS Lg. Cup
12/11/2016 Threave Rovers 1-0 Vale of Leithen +13 South Ch'lge Cup
05/11/2016 Upper Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers -13   SoS Lg.
29/10/2016 Threave Rovers 3-0 Dumfries YMCA -4   SoS Lg.
22/10/2016 Edusport Academy 2-1 Threave Rovers ±0 Haig Gordon Cup
19/10/2016 Threave Rovers 2-0 Abbey Vale -2   SoS Lg.
15/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Threave Rovers +8   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-4 Threave Rovers +26 SoS Lg. Cup
05/10/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-1 Threave Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
01/10/2016 Newton Stewart 2-1 Threave Rovers -10 Cree Lodge Cup
24/09/2016 Threave Rovers 0-0 Edusport Academy +3   SoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Threave Rovers 3-0 Upper Annandale +5   SoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Heston Rovers 0-0 Threave Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Threave Rovers 6-0 Lochar Thistle +30   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Threave Rovers 1-2 Linlithgow Rose +9   Scottish FA Cup
27/08/2016 Threave Rovers p 0-0 Edusport Academy +6 SoS Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Abbey Vale 2-2 Threave Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Threave Rovers 5-0 Heston Rovers +22   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Newton Stewart 4-3 Threave Rovers -9   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Threave Rovers 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -30   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-1 Threave Rovers -13   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Mid Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
03/05/2016 Threave Rovers 3-4 East Kilbride +8   Lowland Lg.
30/04/2016 BSC Glasgow 7-3 Threave Rovers -5   Lowland Lg.
20/04/2016 Preston Athletic 5-0 Threave Rovers -24   Lowland Lg.
16/04/2016 Threave Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh University +3   Lowland Lg.
09/04/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-0 Threave Rovers -12   Lowland Lg.
05/04/2016 Threave Rovers 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts -7   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Threave Rovers +16   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2016 Threave Rovers 1-1 Vale of Leithen +2   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Threave Rovers 0-6 University of Stirling -14   Lowland Lg.
15/03/2016 Threave Rovers 3-1 Whitehill Welfare +23   Lowland Lg.
09/03/2016 Threave Rovers 0-3 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 Threave Rovers 1-2 Gretna ±0   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2016 Threave Rovers 3-4 Dalbeattie Star +2   Lowland Lg.
13/02/2016 East Kilbride 3-0 Threave Rovers +1 South Ch'lge Cup
06/02/2016 Selkirk 3-1 Threave Rovers -7   Lowland Lg.
23/01/2016 Edusport Academy 3-1 Threave Rovers -5 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
09/01/2016 Edinburgh City 3-0 Threave Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
21/11/2015 Spartans 4-1 Threave Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
14/11/2015 Threave Rovers 4-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +22   South Ch'lge Cup
31/10/2015 Threave Rovers 0-3 BSC Glasgow -9   Lowland Lg.
17/10/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-4 Threave Rovers +22   South Ch'lge Cup
10/10/2015 Dalbeattie Star 7-1 Threave Rovers -9   Lowland Lg.
03/10/2015 Threave Rovers 3-5 Selkirk -12   Lowland Lg.
26/09/2015 Threave Rovers 1-3 University of Stirling -1   Scottish FA Cup
19/09/2015 University of Stirling 4-1 Threave Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2015 Gretna 3-0 Threave Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
05/09/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 3-1 Threave Rovers +4   Lowland Lg.
29/08/2015 Threave Rovers 1-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers -11   Lowland Lg.
22/08/2015 Edinburgh University 4-0 Threave Rovers -11   Lowland Lg.
15/08/2015 Threave Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh City +8   Lowland Lg.
12/08/2015 East Kilbride 4-0 Threave Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
08/08/2015 Threave Rovers 0-1 Preston Athletic -9   Lowland Lg.
01/08/2015 Whitehill Welfare 1-2 Threave Rovers +20   Lowland Lg.
18/04/2015 Spartans 2-1 Threave Rovers +8   Lowland Lg.
11/04/2015 Threave Rovers 1-1 BSC Glasgow +9   Lowland Lg.
04/04/2015 Vale of Leithen 0-0 Threave Rovers +10   Lowland Lg.
28/03/2015 Whitehill Welfare 6-0 Threave Rovers -5   Lowland Lg.
22/03/2015 Threave Rovers 2-3 Edinburgh University -3   Lowland Lg.
28/02/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Threave Rovers -6   Lowland Lg.
11/02/2015 Threave Rovers 0-1 Newton Stewart -8 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
17/01/2015 Threave Rovers 0-4 East Kilbride -8   Lowland Lg.
11/01/2015 University of Stirling 7-0 Threave Rovers -13   Lowland Lg.
03/01/2015 Threave Rovers 1-3 Dalbeattie Star -5   Lowland Lg.
27/12/2014 Gretna 1-0 Threave Rovers +9   Lowland Lg. Cup
20/12/2014 Threave Rovers 1-4 Dalbeattie Star -10   Lowland Lg. Cup
13/12/2014 Threave Rovers 1-1 Vale of Leithen +3   Lowland Lg.
06/12/2014 Threave Rovers 1-2 Gretna +5   Lowland Lg.
29/11/2014 Edinburgh City 4-0 Threave Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
22/11/2014 Edinburgh University 3-1 Threave Rovers -4   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2014 Dalbeattie Star p 4-4 Threave Rovers +12   South Ch'lge Cup
08/11/2014 Preston Athletic 6-0 Threave Rovers -32   Lowland Lg.
01/11/2014 Threave Rovers 3-1 Selkirk +23   Lowland Lg.
25/10/2014 Gretna 2-3 Threave Rovers +22   Lowland Lg.
18/10/2014 Threave Rovers 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers -1   Lowland Lg.
11/10/2014 Threave Rovers 0-3 Edinburgh City ±0   Lowland Lg.
04/10/2014 East Fife 7-0 Threave Rovers -2   Scottish FA Cup
27/09/2014 East Kilbride 5-1 Threave Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
20/09/2014 Threave Rovers 0-2 University of Stirling -7   Lowland Lg.
13/09/2014 Preston Athletic 1-2 Threave Rovers +11   Scottish FA Cup
06/09/2014 Dalbeattie Star 0-0 Threave Rovers +12   Lowland Lg.
30/08/2014 Threave Rovers 1-3 Whitehill Welfare ±0   Lowland Lg.
16/08/2014 Threave Rovers 0-4 Spartans -5   Lowland Lg.
09/08/2014 Threave Rovers 2-2 Preston Athletic ±0   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2014 BSC Glasgow 5-0 Threave Rovers -10   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2014 Selkirk 3-0 Threave Rovers -5   Lowland Lg.