SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 WEST CALDER UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/11/2022 Bo'ness Athletic 3-1 West Calder United +4   EoS Lg. Div. 3
19/11/2022 West Calder United 2-1 Harthill Royal -6   EoS Lg. Div. 3
12/11/2022 Fauldhouse United 3-2 West Calder United -10   EoS Lg. Div. 3
05/11/2022 West Calder United 3-0 Harthill Royal +3   EoS Lg. Div. 3
22/10/2022 West Calder United 2-2 Livingston United -1   EoS Lg. Div. 3
15/10/2022 Newtongrange Star 3-2 West Calder United +6   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 West Calder United 3-2 Edinburgh College +2   EoS Lg. Div. 3
01/10/2022 Edinburgh College 3-1 West Calder United -13   EoS Lg. Div. 3
24/09/2022 Carnoustie Panmure 4-2 West Calder United +4   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2022 Stoneyburn 3-2 West Calder United -2   EoS Lg. Div. 3
03/09/2022 West Calder United 3-2 Fauldhouse United -2   EoS Lg. Div. 3
30/08/2022 Armadale Thistle 2-0 West Calder United ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 3
27/08/2022 Royal Albert 1-4 West Calder United +13   Scottish Junior Cup
24/08/2022 Pumpherston 0-5 West Calder United +23   EoS Lg. Div. 3
20/08/2022 West Calder United 4-1 Edinburgh College +18   South Ch'lge Cup
17/08/2022 West Calder United 1-1 Bathgate Thistle -7   EoS Lg. Div. 3
13/08/2022 West Calder United 0-3 Bo'ness Athletic -7   EoS Lg. Div. 3
10/08/2022 Harthill Royal 1-3 West Calder United +8   EoS Lg. Div. 3
06/08/2022 Haddington Athletic 1-2 West Calder United +22   EoS Qualifying Cup
03/08/2022 West Calder United 0-4 Armadale Thistle -11   EoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Livingston United 1-1 West Calder United +5   EoS Lg. Div. 3
28/05/2022 Livingston United 2-1 West Calder United -2   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
14/05/2022 Fauldhouse United 3-4 West Calder United +12   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
11/05/2022 West Calder United 2-5 Stoneyburn -26   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
07/05/2022 West Calder United 9-5 Pumpherston +10   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
04/05/2022 West Calder United 1-3 Livingston United -16   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
30/04/2022 West Calder United 3-3 Fauldhouse United -3   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
23/04/2022 Bo'ness Athletic 4-2 West Calder United +3   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
16/04/2022 West Calder United 0-6 Syngenta -21   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
09/04/2022 West Calder United 2-3 Whitburn +2 King Cup
02/04/2022 Linlithgow Rose 2-1 West Calder United +10   EoS Lg. Cup
26/03/2022 Dalkeith Thistle 3-2 West Calder United -6   EoS Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 West Calder United 1-0 Blackburn United +14   EoS Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 West Calder United 3-3 Luncarty +4   EoS Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 West Calder United 3-0 Stoneyburn +21   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
29/01/2022 Whitburn 5-1 West Calder United -5   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
22/01/2022 West Calder United 1-0 Edinburgh College -2   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
15/01/2022 Pumpherston 0-3 West Calder United +22   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
28/12/2021 Stoneyburn 1-0 West Calder United +1   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
18/12/2021 West Calder United 1-6 Armadale Thistle -16   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
11/12/2021 Bathgate Thistle 0-1 West Calder United +5   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
04/12/2021 West Calder United 1-5 Whitburn -15   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
27/11/2021 West Calder United 4-1 Bathgate Thistle +10   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
20/11/2021 Auchinleck Talbot 7-1 West Calder United ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
13/11/2021 West Calder United 6-2 Pumpherston +18   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
23/10/2021 Dyce Juniors 4-2 West Calder United ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2021 Syngenta 7-2 West Calder United -9   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
16/10/2021 West Calder United 2-1 Bathgate Thistle ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Livingston United 0-0 West Calder United +8   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
02/10/2021 West Calder United 4-3 Bo'ness Athletic +18   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
25/09/2021 Blantyre Victoria 0-1 West Calder United +23   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2021 Edinburgh College 1-4 West Calder United +25   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
11/09/2021 West Calder United 2-3 Berwick Rangers +7   EoS Qualifying Cup
25/08/2021 Peebles Rovers 1-3 West Calder United +19   King Cup
21/08/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 0-7 West Calder United +45   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 West Calder United 1-3 Edinburgh College -15   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
14/08/2021 Fauldhouse United 3-4 West Calder United +22   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
07/08/2021 West Calder United 2-0 Armadale Thistle +30   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
31/07/2021 Bathgate Thistle 3-2 West Calder United +4   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
27/07/2021 Whitburn 3-3 West Calder United +13   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
24/07/2021 West Calder United 0-4 Syngenta -12   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
21/07/2021 Armadale Thistle 2-0 West Calder United +5   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
17/07/2021 Bo'ness Athletic 0-1 West Calder United +20   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
19/12/2020 Syngenta 5-3 West Calder United +2   East Junior Superlg. South
12/12/2020 West Calder United 5-0 Bathgate Thistle +52   East Junior Superlg. South
28/11/2020 West Calder United 1-2 Fauldhouse United +9   East Junior Superlg. South
22/02/2020 West Calder United 3-5 Newburgh Juniors -4   East Junior Premier South
25/01/2020 Scone Thistle 3-0 West Calder United +1   East Junior Cup
18/01/2020 Syngenta 2-0 West Calder United +1   East Junior Premier South
04/01/2020 West Calder United 0-3 Rosyth -5   East Junior Premier South
28/12/2019 West Calder United 1-6 Lochgelly Albert -23   East Junior Premier South
21/12/2019 Newburgh Juniors 4-3 West Calder United +4   East Junior Premier South
07/12/2019 Syngenta 5-0 West Calder United -10   East Junior Premier South
30/11/2019 Bo'ness United Juniors 4-0 West Calder United -4   East Junior Premier South
23/11/2019 Thornton Hibs 7-0 West Calder United -3   East Junior Lg. Cup
16/11/2019 West Calder United 0-1 Sauchie Juniors Community -1   East Junior Premier South
09/11/2019 Rosyth 5-0 West Calder United -9   East Junior Premier South
02/11/2019 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-1 West Calder United -8   East Junior Premier South
26/10/2019 Lochgelly Albert 7-0 West Calder United -27   East Junior Premier South
05/10/2019 West Calder United 2-5 Syngenta -20   East Junior Premier South
28/09/2019 Glenafton Athletic 13-0 West Calder United -2   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Lochgelly Albert 2-1 West Calder United -1   East Junior Premier South
14/09/2019 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-0 West Calder United +4   Fife & Lothians Cup
07/09/2019 West Calder United 3-6 Newburgh Juniors -21   East Junior Premier South
24/08/2019 Stoneyburn 4-0 West Calder United -9   East Junior Premier South
17/08/2019 West Calder United 0-6 Bo'ness United Juniors -19   East Junior Premier South
14/08/2019 West Calder United 0-5 Rosyth -33   East Junior Premier South
10/08/2019 Sauchie Juniors Community 1-0 West Calder United -1   East Junior Premier South
07/08/2019 West Calder United 1-4 Linlithgow Rose Community -26   East Junior Premier South
03/08/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 1-0 West Calder United -12   East Junior Premier South
25/05/2019 West Calder United 0-3 Whitburn -5 East Consolation Cup
08/05/2019 West Calder United 4-0 Harthill Royal +24   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Stoneyburn 2-2 West Calder United +2   East Consolation Cup
01/05/2019 Harthill Royal 2-2 West Calder United +6   East Junior Premier South
27/04/2019 West Calder United 3-2 Stoneyburn +3   East Consolation Cup
24/04/2019 Harthill Royal 3-0 West Calder United -12   East Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 West Calder United 2-4 Lochore Welfare -19   East Junior Premier South
13/04/2019 Rosyth 2-1 West Calder United -1   East Junior Premier South
06/04/2019 West Calder United 3-4 Pumpherston Juniors +2   East Junior Premier South
30/03/2019 West Calder United 2-4 Newburgh Juniors -27   East Junior Premier South
23/03/2019 Livingston United 1-0 West Calder United ±0   East Junior Premier South
02/03/2019 West Calder United 2-1 Stoneyburn -3   East Junior Premier South
23/02/2019 Broughty Athletic 8-0 West Calder United -4 East Junior Cup
16/02/2019 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-1 West Calder United -25   East Junior Premier South
09/02/2019 West Calder United 2-5 Kinnoull -18   East Junior Lg. Cup
12/01/2019 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth -5   East Junior Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 West Calder United 4-3 Lochgelly Albert -4   East Junior Premier South
01/12/2018 Rosyth 4-0 West Calder United -30   East Junior Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Newburgh Juniors 2-2 West Calder United -7   East Junior Premier South
17/11/2018 Bathgate Thistle 1-1 West Calder United +4   East Junior Premier South
10/11/2018 West Calder United 3-0 Kinnoull +24   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Stoneyburn 1-3 West Calder United +4   East Junior Premier South
27/10/2018 West Calder United 2-7 Armadale Thistle -42   East Junior Premier South
20/10/2018 West Calder United 3-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA -23   East Junior Premier South
13/10/2018 Rosyth 6-5 West Calder United -13 Fife & Lothians Cup
06/10/2018 West Calder United 2-2 Bathgate Thistle -3   East Junior Premier South
29/09/2018 Wishaw Juniors 2-0 West Calder United -7   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Lochore Welfare 0-6 West Calder United +24   East Junior Premier South
15/09/2018 West Calder United 1-1 Harthill Royal -7   East Junior Premier South
08/09/2018 Armadale Thistle 1-5 West Calder United +33   East Junior Premier South
01/09/2018 Lochee Harp 4-5 West Calder United +8   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 West Calder United 0-0 Livingston United -9   East Junior Premier South
18/08/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 West Calder United -2   East Junior Premier South
11/08/2018 West Calder United 3-3 Rosyth -8   East Junior Premier South
04/08/2018 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 West Calder United +1   East Junior Premier South
16/05/2018 West Calder United 2-3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -18   East Junior South Div.
12/05/2018 Oakley United 2-2 West Calder United +2   East Junior South Div.
05/05/2018 West Calder United 1-0 Edinburgh United +6   East Junior South Div.
28/04/2018 West Calder United 1-1 Pumpherston Juniors +4   East Junior South Div.
21/04/2018 West Calder United 5-1 Stoneyburn +4   East Junior South Div.
14/04/2018 West Calder United 1-2 Armadale Thistle -9   East Junior South Div.
07/04/2018 Lochgelly Albert 2-1 West Calder United -4   East Junior South Div.
24/03/2018 West Calder United 3-0 Crossgates Primrose +12   East Junior South Div.
24/02/2018 Rosyth 2-6 West Calder United +25   East Junior South Div.
10/02/2018 West Calder United 3-0 Craigroyston +7   East Junior South Div.
03/02/2018 West Calder United 9-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA +6   East Junior South Div.
27/01/2018 Livingston United 2-3 West Calder United +1   East Junior South Div.
13/01/2018 Edinburgh United 2-1 West Calder United -1   East Junior South Div.
06/01/2018 Harthill Royal 6-5 West Calder United -6   East Junior South Div.
18/11/2017 Crossgates Primrose 4-1 West Calder United -23   East Junior South Div.
11/11/2017 West Calder United 4-0 Lochgelly Albert +28   East Junior South Div.
04/11/2017 Armadale Thistle 6-3 West Calder United -16   East Junior South Div.
28/10/2017 West Calder United 3-6 Scone Thistle -24   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 West Calder United 0-2 Rosyth -24   East Junior South Div.
14/10/2017 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-6 West Calder United +6   East Junior South Div.
07/10/2017 West Calder United 2-2 p Bo'ness United +9   Fife & Lothians Cup
23/09/2017 Craigroyston 0-6 West Calder United +31   East Junior South Div.
16/09/2017 West Calder United 2-2 Oakley United -6   East Junior South Div.
09/09/2017 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-2 West Calder United +14   East Junior South Div.
02/09/2017 West Calder United 0-3 Carnoustie Panmure -8   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 West Calder United 3-2 Livingston United -6   East Junior South Div.
19/08/2017 Stoneyburn 1-2 West Calder United ±0   East Junior South Div.
12/08/2017 West Calder United 5-1 Harthill Royal +11   East Junior South Div.
05/08/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 1-2 West Calder United +17   East Junior South Div.
22/04/2017 West Calder United 0-1 Blackburn United -1   East Junior South Div.
15/04/2017 West Calder United 1-2 Lochgelly Albert -5   East Junior South Div.
08/04/2017 Stoneyburn 1-1 West Calder United -5   East Junior South Div.
01/04/2017 West Calder United 2-0 Oakley United +6   East Junior South Div.
25/03/2017 West Calder United 3-2 Rosyth +5   East Junior South Div.
18/03/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 4-0 West Calder United -11   East Junior South Div.
11/03/2017 West Calder United 1-4 Craigroyston -36   East Junior South Div.
18/02/2017 Crossgates Primrose 2-5 West Calder United +12   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Dunbar United 8-1 West Calder United -20   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Edinburgh United 3-6 West Calder United +28   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-3 West Calder United +14   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 West Calder United 4-0 Livingston United +7   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-2 West Calder United +20   East Junior South Div.
26/11/2016 Blackburn United 3-0 West Calder United -6   East Junior South Div.
19/11/2016 West Calder United 1-1 Stoneyburn -10   East Junior South Div.
12/11/2016 West Calder United 6-0 Crossgates Primrose +13   East Junior South Div.
05/11/2016 Rosyth 1-2 West Calder United +14   East Junior South Div.
29/10/2016 West Calder United 5-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA +9   East Junior South Div.
22/10/2016 West Calder United 0-2 Arniston Rangers -2   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Oakley United 2-1 West Calder United -1   East Junior South Div.
08/10/2016 Fauldhouse United 5-0 West Calder United -8   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/10/2016 West Calder United 3-3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -3   East Junior South Div.
24/09/2016 West Calder United 3-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +6   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Livingston United 1-0 West Calder United -10   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 West Calder United 1-1 Dunbar United +3   East Junior South Div.
03/09/2016 West Calder United 0-1 Broughty Athletic +6   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 West Calder United -1   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 West Calder United 2-4 Pumpherston Juniors -18   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 West Calder United 2-1 Edinburgh United +7   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Craigroyston 1-1 West Calder United ±0   East Junior South Div.
28/05/2016 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth +3   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Whitburn 4-0 West Calder United -7   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 West Calder United 1-3 Blackburn United -8   East Junior South Div.
30/04/2016 West Calder United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert ±0   East Junior South Div.
23/04/2016 West Calder United 1-0 Pumpherston Juniors ±0   East Junior South Div.
02/04/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 West Calder United -14   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Livingston United 1-3 West Calder United +10   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 West Calder United 0-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA -27   East Junior South Div.
12/03/2016 Stoneyburn 2-0 West Calder United -20   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 West Calder United 1-4 Tranent Juniors -20   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 West Calder United 3-0 Livingston United +4   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 West Calder United 6-3 Dunbar United +20   East Junior South Div.
19/12/2015 West Calder United 1-5 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -31   East Junior South Div.
12/12/2015 Blackburn United 3-1 West Calder United -6   East Junior South Div.
28/11/2015 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-1 West Calder United -16   East Junior South Div.
14/11/2015 Tranent Juniors 1-1 West Calder United +4   East Junior South Div.
31/10/2015 Lochgelly Albert 1-3 West Calder United +18   East Junior South Div.
24/10/2015 West Calder United 1-3 Dunipace Juniors -21   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Dunbar United 1-3 West Calder United +21   East Junior South Div.
10/10/2015 Dundonald Bluebell 1-0 West Calder United +4   Fife & Lothians Cup
03/10/2015 West Calder United 2-1 Ardeer Thistle +1   Scottish Junior Cup
26/09/2015 Ardeer Thistle 3-3 West Calder United +1   Scottish Junior Cup
12/09/2015 West Calder United 0-1 Whitburn -5   East Junior South Div.
05/09/2015 Dalkeith Thistle 4-0 West Calder United -11   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 West Calder United 6-0 Crossgates Primrose +6   East Junior South Div.
22/08/2015 Rosyth 2-4 West Calder United +26   East Junior South Div.
15/08/2015 West Calder United 2-1 Stoneyburn -1   East Junior South Div.
08/08/2015 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-0 West Calder United -4   East Junior South Div.
16/05/2015 West Calder United 1-2 Lochgelly Albert -11   East Junior South Div.
25/04/2015 West Calder United 0-2 Falkirk Juniors -12   East Junior South Div.
22/04/2015 West Calder United 1-1 Stoneyburn -8   East Junior South Div.
18/04/2015 Harthill Royal 2-1 West Calder United -15   East Junior South Div.
11/04/2015 West Calder United 2-2 Whitburn +1   East Junior South Div.
04/04/2015 West Calder United 3-1 Crossgates Primrose -4   East Junior South Div.
28/03/2015 Tranent Juniors 1-1 West Calder United -6   East Junior South Div.
21/03/2015 Rosyth 1-1 West Calder United +7   East Junior South Div.
28/02/2015 Stoneyburn 0-4 West Calder United +24   East Junior South Div.
21/02/2015 West Calder United 0-1 Livingston United -16   East Junior South Div.
14/02/2015 West Calder United 2-1 Pumpherston Juniors -7   East Junior South Div.
20/12/2014 Dunbar United 0-1 West Calder United +15   East Junior South Div.
06/12/2014 Crossgates Primrose 3-3 West Calder United -8   East Junior South Div.
29/11/2014 Pumpherston Juniors 1-1 West Calder United -7   East Junior South Div.
22/11/2014 West Calder United 0-3 Clydebank -20   Scottish Junior Cup
15/11/2014 West Calder United 1-2 Blackburn United -10   East Junior South Div.
08/11/2014 West Calder United 2-5 Haddington Athletic -25   East Junior South Div.
01/11/2014 Carnoustie Panmure 0-3 West Calder United +31   Scottish Junior Cup
25/10/2014 West Calder United 0-0 Carnoustie Panmure ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Falkirk Juniors 2-1 West Calder United -4   East Junior South Div.
11/10/2014 West Calder United 1-1 Dunbar United ±0   East Junior South Div.
04/10/2014 Kelty Hearts p 2-2 West Calder United +13   Fife & Lothians Cup
27/09/2014 Whitburn 2-2 West Calder United +5   East Junior South Div.
20/09/2014 Livingston United 0-2 West Calder United +4   East Junior South Div.
13/09/2014 West Calder United 1-0 Harthill Royal -6   East Junior South Div.
06/09/2014 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 West Calder United -14   East Junior Cup
30/08/2014 Haddington Athletic 2-1 West Calder United +3   East Junior South Div.
23/08/2014 West Calder United 1-1 Rosyth +1   East Junior South Div.
16/08/2014 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 West Calder United ±0   East Junior South Div.
09/08/2014 West Calder United 2-2 Tranent Juniors -9   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2014 Blackburn United 0-3 West Calder United +29   East Junior South Div.