SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
JUNE 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/06/2023 Forth 0-7 Motherwell Villa -11/+11   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
25/06/2023 Airdrie Community 4-3 Cumbernauld Thistle -8/+8   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
25/06/2023 Forgewood 1-2 National -15/+15   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
25/06/2023 Kildrum United 8-1 Lanarkshire Albion +6/-6   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
25/06/2023 Lochgreen 5-4 East End Athletic -2/+2   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
25/06/2023 Pather 3-2 Drumpellier Dynamo -2/+2 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
25/06/2023 Airdrie Forest Blue 8-3 Glasgow United Sunday +18/-18   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
25/06/2023 Bellsquarry 3-5 East Kilbride Athletic -2/+2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
25/06/2023 Coltness United 0-2 Kilsyth Athletic Sunday -18/+18   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
25/06/2023 Newmains United Sunday 4-4 Newton Farm -12/+12   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
25/06/2023 Chapelhall 12-5 Tower +3/-3   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
25/06/2023 Airdrie Forest White 3-3 Motherwell Villa -1/+1   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
25/06/2023 Lanark 0-6 Wishaw Heart -1/+1   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
25/06/2023 Motherwell Villa B 1-5 Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates -5/+5   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
25/06/2023 Afroscots United 16-1 Lighthouse +1/-1   SU-UNI - Lg.
25/06/2023 Dreams United 2-4 Glasgow Afghan United -16/+16   SU-UNI - Lg.
25/06/2023 G-Town Internationals 0-5 Scoutable United -7/+7   SU-UNI - Lg.
25/06/2023 Well Foundation 1-7 ATM United -31/+31   SU-UNI - Lg.
18/06/2023 Airdrie Community 2-1 Kildrum United -3/+3   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
18/06/2023 Cumbernauld Thistle 6-1 Lanarkshire Albion +11/-11   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
18/06/2023 East End 3-5 Forgewood ±0/±0   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
18/06/2023 Lochgreen 1-0 National -9/+9   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
18/06/2023 Coltness United 2-3 Kincardine Colts -16/+16   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
18/06/2023 Kilsyth Athletic Sunday 1-4 Bellsquarry -39/+39   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
18/06/2023 Murieston United Sunday 1-3 East Kilbride Athletic -23/+23   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
18/06/2023 Newton Farm 2-3 Airdrie Forest Blue -9/+9   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
18/06/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates 3-1 Lanark -7/+7   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
18/06/2023 Castlemilk Football Academy 1-2 Airdrie Forest White -12/+12   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
18/06/2023 Tower 1-4 Motherwell Villa B -15/+15   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
18/06/2023 Whitburn Amateurs 1-1 Forth +4/-4   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
18/06/2023 Greens 3-4 Dreams United +5/-5   SU-UNI - Lg.
18/06/2023 Well Foundation 3-5 Glasgow Afghan United +4/-4   SU-UNI - Lg.
13/06/2023 Cumbernauld United Sunday 3-2 Ravenswood +1/-1   SU-AIR - Div. 1
13/06/2023 Lanarkshire Albion 1-9 Airdrie Community -2/+2   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
11/06/2023 Forgewood 1-4 Lochgreen -5/+5   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
11/06/2023 Kildrum United 3-4 Cumbernauld Thistle -16/+16   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
11/06/2023 National 3-2 East End Athletic +20/-20   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
11/06/2023 Bellsquarry 2-3 Kincardine Colts -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
11/06/2023 East Kilbride Athletic 4-2 Kilsyth Athletic Sunday +6/-6   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
11/06/2023 Glasgow United Sunday 2-7 Murieston United Sunday -4/+4   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
11/06/2023 Newton Farm 9-2 Monklands Thistle +21/-21   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
11/06/2023 Forth 1-3 Chapelhall -1/+1   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
11/06/2023 Airdrie Forest White 10-0 Whitburn Amateurs +4/-4   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
11/06/2023 Motherwell Villa 1-5 Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates -37/+37   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
11/06/2023 Motherwell Villa B 0-1 Lanark -19/+19   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
11/06/2023 Auld Hoose 2-2 The Old Inn -3/+3   SU-FIF - Premier Div.
11/06/2023 Glasgow Diverse 1-4 Maryhill Milan -36/+36   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
11/06/2023 Anchor Sociedad 11-1 Finnieston Phoenix +45/-45   SU-GLA - Championship
11/06/2023 Gowanbank 2-4 Dynamo Redhurst -21/+21   SU-GLA - Championship
11/06/2023 Dalmuir United 14-0 Strathclyde United +4/-4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
11/06/2023 Glasgow Irish 3-1 Barrhead United +6/-6 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
11/06/2023 ATM United 4-2 Lighthouse +1/-1   SU-UNI - Lg.
11/06/2023 Greens 3-3 Oromo Scotland +6/-6   SU-UNI - Lg.
11/06/2023 G-Town Internationals 1-13 Afroscots United -10/+10   SU-UNI - Lg.
09/06/2023 North East Dynamo 4-0 Forrit Brae ±0/±0 SU-ABD - Aimin Elmegirab Trophy
09/06/2023 Checkbar United 3-1 Falkirk Sunday +5/-5 SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
08/06/2023 Dynamo Redhurst 8-0 Thornliebank Thistle +22/-22   SU-GLA - Championship
08/06/2023 Castlemilk 3-2 Glasgow on the Ball -7/+7   SU-GLA - Div. 1
06/06/2023 Coltness United 0-1 Newmains United Sunday -11/+11   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
04/06/2023 Bo'ness United Sunday 2-7 East End Athletic -18/+18   SU-AIR - Div. 1
04/06/2023 Birchtree 5-2 Annan Town +6/-6 SU-DUM - TPS Trophy
04/06/2023 Motherwell Villa 6-0 Lanark ±0/±0   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
04/06/2023 The Old Inn 2-0 Auld Hoose +11/-11   SU-FIF - Premier Div.
04/06/2023 Garnock Sunday 5-2 Vale +12/-12 SU-GCC - Challenge Shield
04/06/2023 Lomond Thistle p 3-3 Harmony Row Amateurs -4/+4 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
04/06/2023 AFC Motherwell 1-1 Pollokshields United ±0/±0   SU-GLA - Championship
04/06/2023 Castlemilk 4-4 Dalmuir United -1/+1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
04/06/2023 Milngavie 2-2 Neilston Sunday +12/-12   SU-GLA - Div. 2
04/06/2023 Partizan Glasgow 1-0 Glasgow Diverse +8/-8 SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/06/2023 Kirknewton 16-1 The Tangs +1/-1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/06/2023 Pentland Athletic 4-1 Edinburgh Caledonian +19/-19 SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
04/06/2023 Edinburgh East 2-2 p Westside +7/-7 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
04/06/2023 Dreams United 7-3 G-Town Internationals +12/-12   SU-UNI - Lg.
04/06/2023 Glasgow Afghan United 2-1 ATM United -9/+9   SU-UNI - Lg.
04/06/2023 Greens 4-7 Afroscots United +4/-4   SU-UNI - Lg.
04/06/2023 Oromo Scotland 5-3 Lighthouse -5/+5   SU-UNI - Lg.
04/06/2023 Well Foundation 0-3 Scoutable United +4/-4   SU-UNI - Lg.
02/06/2023 Kincorth Athletic 4-1 Golden Tee +1/-1 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
02/06/2023 Todholm 2-1 Bullwood ±0/±0 SU-FCE - President's Cup