SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
JULY 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/07/2023 Coltness United 2-3 Airdrie Forest Blue -19/+19   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
30/07/2023 East Kilbride Athletic 2-4 Bellsquarry -31/+31   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
30/07/2023 Murieston United Sunday 9-1 Kilsyth Athletic Sunday +20/-20   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
30/07/2023 Newton Farm 4-5 Kincardine Colts ±0/±0   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
30/07/2023 Budhill United 6-1 Polonia Glasgow +5/-5   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
30/07/2023 Bullwood 4-0 Overlee Colts +13/-13   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
30/07/2023 Carron Thistle 3-6 Falkirk Sunday -28/+28   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
30/07/2023 Drumchapel United Sunday 5-3 Duncanrig Villa +3/-3   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
30/07/2023 Airdrie Albion 2-4 Gartcairn Sunday -30/+30   SU-FCE - Championship
30/07/2023 Bellshill Athletic Sunday 7-0 Central Rio +5/-5   SU-FCE - Championship
30/07/2023 Bellshill United 7-1 Stenhouse United +12/-12   SU-FCE - Championship
30/07/2023 East Kilbride Forest 1-4 Blantyre Albion -16/+16   SU-FCE - Championship
30/07/2023 Inter Inchinnan 5-1 East End Heart +12/-12   SU-FCE - Championship
30/07/2023 Castlemilk Football Academy 2-1 Motherwell Villa +7/-7   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
30/07/2023 Airdrie Forest White 4-2 Tower -7/+7   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
30/07/2023 Whitburn Amateurs 1-1 Motherwell Villa B +2/-2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
27/07/2023 Wishaw Heart 4-0 Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates +9/-9   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
23/07/2023 Bellsquarry 6-0 Newton Farm +14/-14   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
23/07/2023 Kincardine Colts 1-3 Kilsyth Athletic Sunday -9/+9   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
23/07/2023 Newmains United Sunday 0-3 Murieston United Sunday -15/+15   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
23/07/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates 1-3 Airdrie Forest White -23/+23   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
23/07/2023 Motherwell Villa B 1-6 Chapelhall -14/+14   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
23/07/2023 Whitburn Amateurs 0-5 Motherwell Villa -2/+2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
23/07/2023 Afroscots United 2-1 Scoutable United -1/+1   SU-UNI - Lg.
16/07/2023 Airdrie Forest Blue 0-4 Murieston United Sunday -6/+6   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
16/07/2023 Bellsquarry 5-4 Coltness United +11/-11   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
16/07/2023 Newton Farm 0-6 Kilsyth Athletic Sunday -13/+13   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
16/07/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates 12-3 Tower +2/-2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
16/07/2023 Airdrie Forest White 3-2 Castlemilk Football Academy +5/-5   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
16/07/2023 Whitburn Amateurs 1-4 Chapelhall -2/+2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
16/07/2023 Wishaw Heart 10-2 Motherwell Villa B +2/-2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
16/07/2023 Glasgow Afghan United 3-2 Afroscots United +20/-20 SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
09/07/2023 Bellsquarry 0-3 Murieston United Sunday -6/+6   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
09/07/2023 East Kilbride Athletic 2-2 Newmains United Sunday -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
09/07/2023 Kincardine Colts 3-4 Airdrie Forest Blue -16/+16   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
09/07/2023 Newton Farm 1-8 Coltness United -20/+20   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
09/07/2023 Chapelhall 3-6 Castlemilk Football Academy -20/+20   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
02/07/2023 Airdrie Community 7-1 National +2/-2   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
02/07/2023 Forgewood 2-1 Lanarkshire Albion -2/+2   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
02/07/2023 Kildrum United 5-1 East End Athletic +14/-14   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
02/07/2023 Lochgreen 3-2 Cumbernauld Thistle -1/+1   SU-AIR - Charity Cup
02/07/2023 East Kilbride Athletic 6-0 Newton Farm +3/-3   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
02/07/2023 Murieston United Sunday 2-1 Coltness United -5/+5   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
02/07/2023 Newmains United Sunday 4-2 Airdrie Forest Blue -1/+1   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
02/07/2023 Castlemilk Football Academy 7-0 Whitburn Amateurs +2/-2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
02/07/2023 Chapelhall 3-10 Motherwell Villa -37/+37   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
02/07/2023 Airdrie Forest White 4-4 Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates ±0/±0   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
02/07/2023 Motherwell Villa B 0-3 Forth -27/+27   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
02/07/2023 Tower 3-5 Wishaw Heart +7/-7   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship