SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
JULY 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/07/2022 Bellshill Athletic Sunday 5-4 Glasgow United Sunday -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
31/07/2022 Bellsquarry 2-4 Airdrie Forest Blue -10/+10   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
31/07/2022 Chapelhall 3-7 Murieston United Sunday +2/-2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
31/07/2022 Coltness United 5-2 Newmains United Sunday +18/-18   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
31/07/2022 Bonnybridge Youths 6-3 Drumchapel United Sunday +12/-12   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
31/07/2022 Budhill United 6-2 Southside Sunday +1/-1   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
31/07/2022 Bullwood 3-0 Silverburn +1/-1   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
31/07/2022 Duncanrig Villa 2-2 Falkirk Sunday ±0/±0   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
31/07/2022 East Kilbride Albion 1-6 Overlee Colts -16/+16   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
31/07/2022 Blantyre Albion 1-7 Eastwood Park -26/+26   SU-FCE - Championship
31/07/2022 Kincardine Colts 4-2 Newton Farm -2/+2   SU-FCE - Championship
31/07/2022 Polonia Glasgow 4-1 Kilsyth Athletic Sunday +15/-15   SU-FCE - Championship
31/07/2022 Todholm 7-0 Gartcairn Sunday +4/-4   SU-FCE - Championship
31/07/2022 Monklands Thistle 1-8 East Kilbride Athletic -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
31/07/2022 Motherwell Villa 0-2 Lanarkshire Shace -23/+23   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
31/07/2022 Motherwell Villa B 6-1 Lanark +11/-11   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
31/07/2022 Sensi Star 3-7 Airdrie Forest White -22/+22   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
31/07/2022 East Kilbride Forest 0-10 Airdrie Albion -7/+7   SU-FCE - Div. 1
31/07/2022 Inter Inchinnan 1-8 Checkbar United -14/+14   SU-FCE - Div. 1
31/07/2022 Muirend Athletic 1-2 Third Lanark Sunday -1/+1   SU-FCE - Div. 1
31/07/2022 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club Sunday 8-2 Summerston Sunday +8/-8   SU-FCE - Div. 1
31/07/2022 Fusion 2-5 Scoutable United +3/-3   SU-UNI - Lg.
31/07/2022 Bars for Bears 0-8 Glasgow Afghan United -39/+39   SU-UNI - Lg.
31/07/2022 United Glasgow Community 1-13 Afroscots United -2/+2   SU-UNI - Lg.
29/07/2022 Clydebank Sunday p 3-3 Maryhill Black Star +5/-5 SU-GLA - Super Cup
28/07/2022 Chapelhall 0-8 Airdrie Forest Blue -22/+22   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
28/07/2022 Blantyre Albion 3-2 Maddiston +4/-4   SU-FCE - Championship
28/07/2022 Newton Farm 1-8 Todholm -3/+3   SU-FCE - Championship
28/07/2022 Sensi Star 1-5 East Kilbride Burgh -12/+12   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
27/07/2022 Lanarkshire Shace 5-2 Lanark -4/+4   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
26/07/2022 Bellshill Athletic Sunday 3-1 Cleland Sunday +14/-14   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
26/07/2022 Glasgow United Sunday 7-3 Bellsquarry +23/-23   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
26/07/2022 Murieston United Sunday 4-2 Newmains United Sunday -2/+2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
26/07/2022 Carron Thistle 3-5 Kincardine Colts -24/+24   SU-FCE - Championship
24/07/2022 Airdrie Forest Blue 6-1 Glasgow United Sunday +19/-19   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Bellsquarry 1-5 Cleland Sunday -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Coltness United 2-3 Bellshill Athletic Sunday -12/+12   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Newmains United Sunday 7-0 Chapelhall +3/-3   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Bonomy 3-1 Silverburn +1/-1   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Duncanrig Villa 2-2 East Kilbride Albion -6/+6   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Falkirk Sunday 0-5 Bullwood -25/+25   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Overlee Colts 0-6 Budhill United -17/+17   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Southside Sunday 7-2 Drumchapel United Sunday +27/-27   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Gartcairn Sunday 3-5 Carron Thistle -12/+12   SU-FCE - Championship
24/07/2022 Kilsyth Athletic Sunday 3-4 Blantyre Albion -19/+19   SU-FCE - Championship
24/07/2022 Kincardine Colts 1-4 Todholm -3/+3   SU-FCE - Championship
24/07/2022 Maddiston 6-6 Polonia Glasgow +4/-4   SU-FCE - Championship
24/07/2022 East Kilbride Athletic 8-1 Airdrie Forest White +3/-3   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
24/07/2022 Lanark 1-1 Sensi Star +10/-10   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
24/07/2022 Lanarkshire Shace 7-3 Monklands Thistle +17/-17   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
24/07/2022 Motherwell Villa B 2-5 East Kilbride Burgh -1/+1   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
24/07/2022 Inter Inchinnan 4-1 East Kilbride Forest +3/-3   SU-FCE - Div. 1
24/07/2022 Muirend Athletic 1-3 Tilly -2/+2   SU-FCE - Div. 1
24/07/2022 Third Lanark Sunday 2-7 Airdrie Albion -5/+5   SU-FCE - Div. 1
24/07/2022 Fusion 0-5 Universal -3/+3   SU-UNI - Lg.
24/07/2022 G-Town Internationals 2-6 Afroscots United -5/+5   SU-UNI - Lg.
24/07/2022 Minorities Youth Foundation 4-0 United Glasgow Community +5/-5   SU-UNI - Lg.
24/07/2022 Scoutable United 5-0 Bars for Bears +1/-1   SU-UNI - Lg.
17/07/2022 Bellshill Athletic Sunday 0-8 Murieston United Sunday -22/+22   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
17/07/2022 Bellsquarry 2-5 Coltness United -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
17/07/2022 Cleland Sunday 3-2 Airdrie Forest Blue -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
17/07/2022 Glasgow United Sunday 4-1 Chapelhall +6/-6   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
17/07/2022 Airdrie Forest White 4-9 Motherwell Villa -28/+28   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
17/07/2022 Lanark 1-8 East Kilbride Burgh -3/+3   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
17/07/2022 Lanarkshire Shace 9-1 Motherwell Villa B +8/-8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
17/07/2022 Sensi Star 0-8 East Kilbride Athletic -5/+5   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
17/07/2022 Afroscots United 1-1 Universal -8/+8   SU-UNI - Lg.
17/07/2022 Glasgow Afghan United 3-3 Fusion -10/+10   SU-UNI - Lg.
17/07/2022 G-Town Internationals 3-1 Bars for Bears ±0/±0   SU-UNI - Lg.
17/07/2022 United Glasgow Community 1-7 Red Road -2/+2   SU-UNI - Lg.
14/07/2022 Sensi Star 4-1 Motherwell Villa B +6/-6   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
13/07/2022 Glasgow United Sunday 0-4 Cleland Sunday -7/+7   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
13/07/2022 East Kilbride Athletic 10-1 Lanark ±0/±0   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
13/07/2022 East Kilbride Burgh 3-5 Airdrie Forest White -28/+28   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
12/07/2022 Airdrie Forest Blue 0-2 Coltness United -6/+6   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
12/07/2022 Murieston United Sunday 5-0 Bellsquarry +1/-1   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
10/07/2022 Airdrie Forest Blue 1-5 Murieston United Sunday -3/+3   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
10/07/2022 Bellsquarry 2-3 Newmains United Sunday +4/-4   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
10/07/2022 Chapelhall 2-9 Cleland Sunday -6/+6   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
10/07/2022 Coltness United 2-1 Glasgow United Sunday -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
10/07/2022 East Kilbride Athletic 2-3 East Kilbride Burgh -22/+22   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
10/07/2022 Lanark 0-9 Monklands Thistle -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
10/07/2022 Lanarkshire Shace 1-1 Airdrie Forest White -6/+6   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
10/07/2022 Motherwell Villa 4-2 Sensi Star -2/+2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
03/07/2022 Bellshill Athletic Sunday 11-1 Chapelhall +5/-5   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
03/07/2022 Glasgow United Sunday 0-4 Murieston United Sunday -1/+1   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
03/07/2022 Newmains United Sunday 4-1 Airdrie Forest Blue +3/-3   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Premier Div.
03/07/2022 Airdrie Forest White 3-1 Motherwell Villa B -2/+2   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
03/07/2022 East Kilbride Burgh 2-0 Lanarkshire Shace +6/-6   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
03/07/2022 Monklands Thistle 3-3 Sensi Star -8/+8   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
03/07/2022 Motherwell Villa 7-0 Lanark +1/-1   SU-FCE - Lanarkshire Championship
03/07/2022 Glasgow Afghan United 2-1 Afroscots United +23/-23   SU-UNI - Lg.
03/07/2022 Bars for Bears 1-3 Fusion -26/+26   SU-UNI - Lg.
03/07/2022 Scoutable United 1-1 Red Road -5/+5   SU-UNI - Lg.
03/07/2022 United Glasgow Community 5-4 G-Town Internationals +20/-20   SU-UNI - Lg.
03/07/2022 Universal 4-1 Minorities Youth Foundation -1/+1   SU-UNI - Lg.