SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
FEBRUARY 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
27/02/2022 Cove Thistle 5-0 Woodside PER - Div. 1
26/02/2022 Saint Patrick's FP p 2-2 Castlemilk Old Boys Club PER - Div. 2
26/02/2022 Ardeer West Recreation 2-2 p Houston United PER - Div. 2
26/02/2022 Wellbank 2-3 Rattray PER - Div. 2
26/02/2022 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 1-2 Dryburgh Athletic PER - Div. 2
26/02/2022 Fintry Athletic p 2-2 Cairdy Thistle SAF - Centenary Cup
26/02/2022 Tarves 1-1 p Kaimhill United SAF - Centenary Cup
26/02/2022 Nicolls 3-0 Aberdeen Grammar SAF - Centenary Cup
26/02/2022 Strathmiglo United 4-2 Newburgh Juveniles SAF - Centenary Cup
26/02/2022 Kennoway 1-3 Bowhill Rovers SAF - Centenary Cup
26/02/2022 Greig Park Rangers 5-0 Kinross Colts A SAF - Centenary Cup
26/02/2022 Edinburgh Star 3-1 Steins Thistle SAF - Centenary Cup
19/02/2022 Tarbolton 1-3 Bannockburn SAF - Centenary Cup
19/02/2022 Oban Saints 0-1 Shortlees SSM - Challenge Cup
19/02/2022 Trinity 2-4 Linton Hotspur SSM - Challenge Cup
19/02/2022 Lesmahagow Amateurs 5-0 Hawick United SSM - Challenge Cup
19/02/2022 Langlee 2-4 Machan United SSM - Champions Cup
19/02/2022 Saint Patrick's FP 4-1 Eastfield SSM - Champions Cup
19/02/2022 Stobswell 4-1 Letham Community SSM - Champions Cup
19/02/2022 Riverside West End 4-2 The Maidens SSM - Champions Cup
19/02/2022 Occidental 2-1 Saint James SSM - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Broughty United 3-1 Vale of Earn SSM - President's Cup
19/02/2022 Pittenweem Rovers 4-0 Methilhill Strollers SSM - President's Cup
19/02/2022 Markinch p 3-3 Leslie Hearts SSM - President's Cup
19/02/2022 Cupar Hearts 4-3 Leven United SSM - President's Cup
19/02/2022 Burntisland United 1-4 The Swifts STI - Div. 1
19/02/2022 Steins Thistle 2-0 Loganlea United STI - Div. 1
19/02/2022 Edinburgh United Vale 0-11 Fallin STI - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Saughton Sounders 1-2 Tollcross Thistle STI - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Braehead {STI} 3-1 Edinburgh University 2nds STI - Premier Div.
12/02/2022 New Farm Loch 3-2 UB United STI - Premier Div.
12/02/2022 Giffnock North 2-2 p Annbank United SAF - Centenary Cup
05/02/2022 Glynhill Moorcroft 2-3 Oban Saints SSM - Chairman's Cup 19-20
05/02/2022 Langlee 3-0 Musselburgh Windsor ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/02/2022 Wishaw High School FP 3-2 Cowie Thistle ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/02/2022 West Park United p 2-2 Castlemilk Dynamo ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/02/2022 Harestanes 1-4 Fallin ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/02/2022 Dumbarton Academy FP 0-1 Tower Hearts ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/02/2022 Drumchapel 3-3 p Lesmahagow Amateurs ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/02/2022 Saint Laurence 1-2 Alford ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/02/2022 Kaimhill United 1-0 Westdyke ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/02/2022 Bo'ness United Community 0-6 Tollcross Thistle ABD - Div. 1 (North)