SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
JANUARY 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/01/2023 Glasgow 0-1 Aberdeen +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Hamilton Academical 2-2 Dundee United -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Celtic +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Partick Thistle 0-4 Hibernian -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Rangers 0-0 Glasgow City -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Spartans 0-0 Motherwell -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-2 Kilmarnock -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/01/2023 East Fife 1-3 Saint Johnstone -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/01/2023 Montrose 4-1 University of Stirling ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/01/2023 Queen's Park 1-2 Gartcairn -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/01/2023 Ayr United 1-1 Rossvale ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
29/01/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +12/-12   Scottish Champ.
29/01/2023 Hutchison Vale 1-3 Livingston -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
29/01/2023 Renfrew 3-1 Greenock Morton -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
29/01/2023 Airdrie 1-3 Edinburgh City +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Dundee West 1-9 Grampian -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-2 Stenhousemuir -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Falkirk 19-0 Gleniffer Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-3 Westdyke -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Saint Mirren 3-1 BSC Glasgow -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Central 4-0 Musselburgh Windsor +26/-26   Scottish Lg. East
29/01/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 0-5 Livingston Development -36/+36   Scottish Lg. East
29/01/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 1-1 McDermid -2/+2   Scottish Lg. East
29/01/2023 Falkirk Development 3-1 Aberdour Sporting Development Club -8/+8   Scottish Lg. East
29/01/2023 Linlithgow Rose 0-3 Bonnyrigg Rose -27/+27   Scottish Lg. East
29/01/2023 Murieston United 4-1 Edinburgh South +2/-2   Scottish Lg. East
29/01/2023 Buchan United 3-5 Stonehaven -31/+31   Scottish Lg. North
29/01/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 1-4 Forfar Farmington -17/+17   Scottish Lg. North
29/01/2023 Dyce 10-4 East Fife Development +30/-30   Scottish Lg. North
29/01/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 1-4 Glenrothes Strollers -30/+30   Scottish Lg. North
29/01/2023 Westdyke Thistle 0-3 Huntly -3/+3   Scottish Lg. North
29/01/2023 Ayr United Development 1-5 Queen of the South -17/+17   Scottish Lg. South
29/01/2023 Clark Drive 1-2 Stewarton United +4/-4   Scottish Lg. South
29/01/2023 Cumnock Juniors 1-2 Dalbeattie Star -19/+19   Scottish Lg. South
29/01/2023 Flip the Mindset 7-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
29/01/2023 Kilwinning 4-0 Annan Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
29/01/2023 Athena Glasgow 1-8 Dunipace ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. West
29/01/2023 Bishopton 1-5 Motherwell Development -49/+49   Scottish Lg. West
29/01/2023 Clydebank 0-4 Alloa Athletic -8/+8   Scottish Lg. West
29/01/2023 Drumchapel United 4-1 West Park United +38/-38   Scottish Lg. West
29/01/2023 Harmony Row 7-1 Cumbernauld Colts +46/-46   Scottish Lg. West
25/01/2023 Gartcairn 1-3 Boroughmuir Thistle -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/01/2023 Airdrie 1-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Aberdeen 0-1 Heart of Midlothian -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Celtic 8-0 Partick Thistle +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Dundee United 2-1 Glasgow -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Glasgow City 6-0 Hamilton Academical +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Hibernian 1-2 Spartans -20/+20   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Motherwell 0-7 Rangers -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/01/2023 East Fife 2-2 Boroughmuir Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/01/2023 Gartcairn 1-3 Saint Johnstone -21/+21   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/01/2023 Montrose 5-2 Queen's Park +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/01/2023 University of Stirling 0-3 Kilmarnock -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/01/2023 Ayr United 5-1 Renfrew +31/-31   Scottish Champ.
22/01/2023 Rossvale 2-3 Livingston -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
22/01/2023 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Falkirk +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Edinburgh City 4-0 Stenhousemuir +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Saint Mirren 5-1 Dundee West +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Aberdour Sporting Development Club 1-9 Bonnyrigg Rose ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
22/01/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 5-2 Linlithgow Rose +8/-8   Scottish Lg. East
22/01/2023 Falkirk Development 1-5 Central -13/+13   Scottish Lg. East
22/01/2023 Livingston Development 2-0 Edinburgh South -8/+8   Scottish Lg. East
22/01/2023 McDermid 1-2 Murieston United -22/+22   Scottish Lg. East
22/01/2023 East Fife Development 2-4 Huntly -23/+23   Scottish Lg. North
22/01/2023 Forfar Farmington 5-2 Dyce +20/-20   Scottish Lg. North
22/01/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 3-3 Buchan United -8/+8   Scottish Lg. North
22/01/2023 Stonehaven 0-6 Dryburgh Athletic Development -35/+35   Scottish Lg. North
22/01/2023 Annan Athletic 8-0 Dalbeattie Star +7/-7   Scottish Lg. South
22/01/2023 Ayr United Development 8-0 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
22/01/2023 Kilwinning 5-0 Flip the Mindset +4/-4   Scottish Lg. South
22/01/2023 Queen of the South 16-0 Clark Drive +2/-2   Scottish Lg. South
22/01/2023 Stewarton United 3-0 Cumnock Juniors -3/+3   Scottish Lg. South
22/01/2023 Alloa Athletic 6-0 Cumbernauld Colts +69/-69   Scottish Lg. West
22/01/2023 Clydebank 9-0 Athena Glasgow +2/-2   Scottish Lg. West
22/01/2023 Dunipace 2-1 Bishopton +20/-20   Scottish Lg. West
22/01/2023 Motherwell Development 2-1 Drumchapel United -10/+10   Scottish Lg. West
22/01/2023 West Park United 2-7 Harmony Row -15/+15   Scottish Lg. West
18/01/2023 Celtic 0-0 Motherwell -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/01/2023 Hamilton Academical 4-0 Glasgow +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/01/2023 Montrose 7-1 Saint Johnstone +21/-21   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/01/2023 Aberdeen 2-0 Hamilton Academical +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Dundee United 1-8 Glasgow City -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Glasgow 0-8 Celtic -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Heart of Midlothian 0-0 Rangers +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Motherwell 0-2 Hibernian -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Partick Thistle 3-0 Spartans +16/-16   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-2 Montrose +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/01/2023 Gartcairn 2-2 University of Stirling -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/01/2023 Kilmarnock 3-1 Saint Johnstone +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/01/2023 Queen's Park 2-1 East Fife -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/01/2023 Greenock Morton 0-4 Hutchison Vale -28/+28   Scottish Champ.
15/01/2023 Livingston 4-1 Ayr United +5/-5   Scottish Champ.
15/01/2023 Renfrew 4-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
15/01/2023 Edinburgh City 10-0 Dundee West +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Westdyke 1-1 Falkirk -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 5-2 Dunfermline Athletic +30/-30   Scottish Lg. East
15/01/2023 Central 13-0 Aberdour Sporting Development Club ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
15/01/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 7-2 Falkirk Development +2/-2   Scottish Lg. East
15/01/2023 Linlithgow Rose 9-3 Edinburgh South +1/-1   Scottish Lg. East
15/01/2023 Livingston Development 3-0 McDermid +10/-10   Scottish Lg. East
15/01/2023 Murieston United 0-5 Musselburgh Windsor -26/+26   Scottish Lg. East
15/01/2023 Buchan United 7-4 Westdyke Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Lg. North
15/01/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 2-2 Glenrothes Strollers +9/-9   Scottish Lg. North
15/01/2023 Dyce 1-0 Stonehaven -8/+8   Scottish Lg. North
15/01/2023 East Fife Development 2-5 Forfar Farmington -36/+36   Scottish Lg. North
15/01/2023 Huntly 0-1 Inverurie Loco Works ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. North
15/01/2023 Annan Athletic 4-4 Flip the Mindset ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
15/01/2023 Ayr United Development 3-1 Kilwinning +3/-3   Scottish Lg. South
15/01/2023 Clark Drive 2-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -8/+8   Scottish Lg. South
15/01/2023 Cumnock Juniors 0-14 Queen of the South -1/+1   Scottish Lg. South
15/01/2023 Dalbeattie Star 1-5 Stewarton United +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
15/01/2023 Alloa Athletic 5-0 Athena Glasgow -1/+1   Scottish Lg. West
15/01/2023 Bishopton 2-2 Clydebank -15/+15   Scottish Lg. West
15/01/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 2-2 West Park United -14/+14   Scottish Lg. West
15/01/2023 Drumchapel United 5-3 Dunipace +32/-32   Scottish Lg. West
15/01/2023 Harmony Row 5-3 Motherwell Development +1/-1   Scottish Lg. West
11/01/2023 Spartans 0-4 Glasgow City -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/01/2023 Aberdeen 2-0 Hutchison Vale -7/+7   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Ayr United p 4-4 Greenock Morton -7/+7   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 11-1 Edinburgh Caledonia +5/-5   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Central 1-3 Rossvale +6/-6   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 0-2 Saint Johnstone -6/+6   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Falkirk 0-9 Celtic ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Glasgow 5-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +9/-9   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Glasgow City 4-0 Hamilton Academical -1/+1   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Grampian 2-6 East Fife -10/+10   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Hibernian 3-0 Spartans +5/-5   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Montrose 12-0 Bonnyrigg Rose +2/-2   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Motherwell 3-0 Gartcairn +1/-1   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Queen's Park 2-5 Partick Thistle -4/+4   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Rangers 11-0 University of Stirling ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
08/01/2023 Westdyke 0-1 Kilmarnock +7/-7   Scottish Cup
07/01/2023 Dundee United 0-2 Heart of Midlothian -13/+13   Scottish Cup