SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
APRIL 2024 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/04/2024 Aberdeen 3-3 Montrose -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/04/2024 Ayr United 2-1 East Fife +2/-2   Scottish Champ.
28/04/2024 Dryburgh Athletic 4-0 Westdyke +15/-15   Scottish Champ.
28/04/2024 Greenock Morton 4-2 Renfrew +25/-25   Scottish Champ.
28/04/2024 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-3 Rossvale -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
28/04/2024 Dundee West 3-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
28/04/2024 Edinburgh Caledonia 2-3 Bonnyrigg Rose -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
28/04/2024 Queen of the South 5-1 Airdrie +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 1
28/04/2024 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Forfar Farmington -14/+14   Scottish Lg. 1
28/04/2024 Buckie 8-1 Clachnacuddin +14/-14   Highlands & Islands Lg.
28/04/2024 Nairn Saint Ninian 0-3 Caithness -7/+7   Highlands & Islands Lg.
28/04/2024 Ross & Cromarty 0-10 Ross County Development -4/+4   Highlands & Islands Lg.
28/04/2024 Dunfermline Athletic 11-2 Murieston United +5/-5   Scottish Lg. East
28/04/2024 East Fife Development 0-9 Armadale Thistle -8/+8   Scottish Lg. East
28/04/2024 Edinburgh South 2-5 Musselburgh Windsor -26/+26   Scottish Lg. East
28/04/2024 Linlithgow Rose 2-4 Glenrothes Strollers -13/+13   Scottish Lg. East
28/04/2024 McDermid 10-1 Central +19/-19   Scottish Lg. East
28/04/2024 Arbroath 5-4 Westdyke Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. North
28/04/2024 Buchan United 1-5 Elgin City -20/+20   Scottish Lg. North
28/04/2024 Dryburgh Athletic Development 4-0 Stonehaven +15/-15   Scottish Lg. North
28/04/2024 Dyce 2-1 Grampian -6/+6   Scottish Lg. North
28/04/2024 Huntly 1-4 Inverurie Loco Works -8/+8   Scottish Lg. North
28/04/2024 Annan Athletic 1-4 Harmony Row ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
28/04/2024 Kilwinning 5-1 Bishopton +13/-13   Scottish Lg. South
28/04/2024 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-3 Dalbeattie Star -33/+33   Scottish Lg. South
28/04/2024 Stewarton United 6-5 Cumnock Juniors -10/+10   Scottish Lg. South
28/04/2024 Alloa Athletic 1-6 Drumchapel United -20/+20   Scottish Lg. West
28/04/2024 Clydebank 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts +1/-1   Scottish Lg. West
28/04/2024 Rossvale Development 3-0 West Park United +2/-2   Scottish Lg. West
27/04/2024 Dundee United 2-1 Hamilton Academical +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/04/2024 Rangers 2-0 Celtic +15/-15 Scottish Cup
21/04/2024 Celtic 5-0 Heart of Midlothian +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2024 Dundee United 1-5 Aberdeen -21/+21   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2024 Hamilton Academical 0-3 Spartans -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2024 Hibernian 0-1 Glasgow City -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2024 Motherwell 2-1 Montrose -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2024 Partick Thistle 1-3 Rangers +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2024 Gartcairn 1-1 Boroughmuir Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/04/2024 Glasgow 1-2 Queen's Park +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/04/2024 Livingston 3-2 Saint Johnstone +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/04/2024 University of Stirling 1-6 Kilmarnock -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/04/2024 Rossvale 1-0 Dryburgh Athletic -4/+4 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
21/04/2024 Caithness 1-5 Orkney -35/+35   Highlands & Islands Lg.
21/04/2024 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-5 Buckie -3/+3   Highlands & Islands Lg.
21/04/2024 Ross & Cromarty 2-3 Clachnacuddin +5/-5   Highlands & Islands Lg.
21/04/2024 Dunfermline Athletic 2-2 Armadale Thistle +9/-9   Scottish Lg. East
21/04/2024 Huntly 5-4 Elgin City +3/-3   Scottish Lg. North
21/04/2024 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-2 Ayr United Development +7/-7   Scottish Lg. South
21/04/2024 Dumbarton United 2-1 Drumchapel United +11/-11   Scottish Lg. West
21/04/2024 Dunipace 3-4 Rossvale Development -15/+15   Scottish Lg. West
21/04/2024 Glenrothes Strollers 2-1 McDermid -8/+8 SWFL Cup
20/04/2024 Linlithgow Rose 6-4 Musselburgh Windsor +10/-10 SWFL Plate
17/04/2024 Celtic 1-0 Hibernian -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2024 Glasgow City 4-1 Partick Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2024 Hamilton Academical 5-2 Dundee United +17/-17   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2024 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Rangers +15/-15   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2024 Montrose 2-3 Aberdeen -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2024 Spartans 2-2 Motherwell -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Aberdeen 3-2 Hamilton Academical -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Motherwell 2-1 Dundee United -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Partick Thistle 0-5 Celtic -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Rangers 4-1 Glasgow City +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Spartans 1-2 Montrose -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-3 Livingston -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/04/2024 Kilmarnock 0-1 Glasgow -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/04/2024 Queen's Park 6-1 University of Stirling +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/04/2024 Saint Johnstone 2-3 Gartcairn -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/04/2024 Ayr United 2-1 Rossvale +7/-7   Scottish Champ.
14/04/2024 East Fife 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
14/04/2024 Hutchison Vale 0-3 Dryburgh Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
14/04/2024 Airdrie 4-1 Saint Mirren +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-3 Stenhousemuir -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Forfar Farmington 0-4 Falkirk -33/+33   Scottish Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-3 Queen of the South +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
14/04/2024 Armadale Thistle 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic -4/+4   Scottish Lg. East
14/04/2024 East Fife Development 1-4 Murieston United -42/+42   Scottish Lg. East
14/04/2024 Edinburgh South 3-3 Linlithgow Rose +1/-1   Scottish Lg. East
14/04/2024 McDermid 2-1 Edinburgh Uni Thistle +12/-12   Scottish Lg. East
14/04/2024 Arbroath 1-2 Dyce +6/-6   Scottish Lg. North
14/04/2024 Buchan United 2-3 Dryburgh Athletic Development -13/+13   Scottish Lg. North
14/04/2024 Inverurie Loco Works 7-1 Elgin City +10/-10   Scottish Lg. North
14/04/2024 Stonehaven 1-6 Grampian -27/+27   Scottish Lg. North
14/04/2024 Westdyke Thistle 0-5 Huntly -17/+17   Scottish Lg. North
14/04/2024 Ayr United Development 9-1 Annan Athletic +3/-3   Scottish Lg. South
14/04/2024 Dalbeattie Star 2-2 Stewarton United +13/-13   Scottish Lg. South
14/04/2024 Cumbernauld Colts 1-3 Alloa Athletic -18/+18   Scottish Lg. West
14/04/2024 Drumchapel United 2-0 Dumbarton United +2/-2   Scottish Lg. West
14/04/2024 Dunipace 7-1 Clydebank +8/-8   Scottish Lg. West
14/04/2024 Gleniffer Thistle 1-5 Rossvale Development -27/+27   Scottish Lg. West
14/04/2024 Caithness 1-3 Orkney -23/+23   Highlands & Islands Cup
14/04/2024 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-5 Ross & Cromarty -25/+25   Highlands & Islands Cup
14/04/2024 Sutherland 1-2 Buckie -9/+9   Highlands & Islands Cup
12/04/2024 Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Hibernian +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
07/04/2024 Hutchison Vale 1-11 Westdyke -21/+21   Scottish Champ.
07/04/2024 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-6 Ayr United -25/+25   Scottish Champ.
07/04/2024 Renfrew 0-3 Dryburgh Athletic -31/+31   Scottish Champ.
07/04/2024 Rossvale 4-4 East Fife -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
07/04/2024 Falkirk 2-0 Edinburgh Caledonia +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
07/04/2024 Giffnock Soccer Centre 4-3 Airdrie +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
07/04/2024 Saint Mirren 7-0 Dundee West +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 1
07/04/2024 Orkney 0-0 Buckie +4/-4   Highlands & Islands Lg.
07/04/2024 Armadale Thistle 18-0 Central +2/-2   Scottish Lg. East
07/04/2024 Dunfermline Athletic 4-1 McDermid +4/-4   Scottish Lg. East
07/04/2024 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 2-1 East Fife Development -2/+2   Scottish Lg. East
07/04/2024 Murieston United 1-6 Edinburgh South -6/+6   Scottish Lg. East
07/04/2024 Musselburgh Windsor 1-4 Glenrothes Strollers -16/+16   Scottish Lg. East
07/04/2024 Arbroath 1-3 Buchan United -16/+16   Scottish Lg. North
07/04/2024 Dryburgh Athletic Development 2-6 Westdyke Thistle -44/+44   Scottish Lg. North
07/04/2024 Dyce 2-3 Inverurie Loco Works -5/+5   Scottish Lg. North
07/04/2024 Elgin City 8-1 Stonehaven +12/-12   Scottish Lg. North
07/04/2024 Grampian 1-0 Huntly +9/-9   Scottish Lg. North
07/04/2024 Cumnock Juniors 1-1 Dalbeattie Star -7/+7   Scottish Lg. South
07/04/2024 Harmony Row 2-2 Kilwinning -4/+4   Scottish Lg. South
07/04/2024 Stewarton United 0-6 Ayr United Development -19/+19   Scottish Lg. South
07/04/2024 Alloa Athletic 2-2 Gleniffer Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Lg. West
07/04/2024 Drumchapel United 2-2 Dunipace ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. West
07/04/2024 Dumbarton United 6-4 West Park United +2/-2   Scottish Lg. West
07/04/2024 Rossvale Development 7-3 Clydebank +12/-12   Scottish Lg. West