SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
APRIL 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/04/2023 Aberdeen 0-2 Motherwell -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Celtic 3-0 Hibernian +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Glasgow 0-1 Spartans +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Dundee United +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Partick Thistle 0-2 Glasgow City +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Rangers 1-1 Heart of Midlothian -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 5-1 University of Stirling +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/04/2023 East Fife 1-6 Montrose -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/04/2023 Gartcairn 2-1 Kilmarnock +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/04/2023 Queen's Park 1-2 Saint Johnstone -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/04/2023 Ayr United 3-2 Dryburgh Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
30/04/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Greenock Morton -5/+5   Scottish Champ.
30/04/2023 Falkirk 0-2 Edinburgh City -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 3-2 Dundee West +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Saint Mirren 1-1 Stenhousemuir ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Westdyke 6-1 Edinburgh Caledonia +17/-17   Scottish Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-9 Sutherland -15/+15   Highlands & Islands Lg.
30/04/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 3-2 Bonnyrigg Rose +7/-7   Scottish Lg. East
30/04/2023 Falkirk Development 2-2 Edinburgh South -2/+2   Scottish Lg. East
30/04/2023 Murieston United 2-7 Linlithgow Rose -10/+10   Scottish Lg. East
30/04/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 7-0 McDermid +21/-21   Scottish Lg. East
30/04/2023 Buchan United 0-4 Dyce -18/+18   Scottish Lg. North
30/04/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 9-1 Stonehaven +11/-11   Scottish Lg. North
30/04/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 4-0 East Fife Development +4/-4   Scottish Lg. North
30/04/2023 Kilwinning 3-1 Stewarton United +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
30/04/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-10 Queen of the South -1/+1   Scottish Lg. South
30/04/2023 Clydebank 1-1 West Park United +7/-7   Scottish Lg. West
30/04/2023 Drumchapel United 3-3 Alloa Athletic +1/-1   Scottish Lg. West
28/04/2023 Linlithgow Rose 1-7 Livingston Development -31/+31   Scottish Lg. East
27/04/2023 Hutchison Vale 3-2 Greenock Morton +3/-3   Scottish Champ.
27/04/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 3-1 Airdrie +15/-15   Scottish Lg. 1
27/04/2023 Brora Rangers 0-6 Caithness -12/+12   Highlands & Islands Lg.
26/04/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 2-5 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -29/+29   Scottish Lg. East
26/04/2023 McDermid 3-1 Falkirk Development -2/+2   Scottish Lg. East
25/04/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 8-1 Murieston United +6/-6   Scottish Lg. East
23/04/2023 Spartans 4-2 Hamilton Academical +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Celtic 1-0 Glasgow City +4/-4 Scottish Cup
23/04/2023 Gartcairn 2-3 Queen's Park -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/04/2023 University of Stirling 0-5 Montrose -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/04/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 0-0 Greenock Morton -9/+9   Scottish Champ.
23/04/2023 Livingston 2-1 Hutchison Vale -9/+9   Scottish Champ.
23/04/2023 Renfrew 1-0 Ayr United ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
23/04/2023 Rossvale 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Champ.
23/04/2023 Airdrie 4-0 Grampian +28/-28   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 1-2 Gleniffer Thistle -19/+19   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 2-2 Falkirk -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 7-3 Dundee West +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Stenhousemuir 0-7 Edinburgh City -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Westdyke 5-2 Saint Mirren +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Caithness 5-2 Ross & Cromarty +7/-7   Highlands & Islands Lg.
23/04/2023 Clachnacuddin 9-0 Brora Rangers +1/-1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
23/04/2023 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-8 Orkney -49/+49   Highlands & Islands Lg.
23/04/2023 Sutherland 1-2 Buckie -10/+10   Highlands & Islands Lg.
23/04/2023 Central 0-2 McDermid -24/+24   Scottish Lg. East
23/04/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 3-0 Edinburgh South -2/+2   Scottish Lg. East
23/04/2023 Falkirk Development 1-5 Musselburgh Windsor -7/+7   Scottish Lg. East
23/04/2023 Linlithgow Rose 20-0 Aberdour Sporting Development Club ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
23/04/2023 Livingston Development 2-1 Bonnyrigg Rose -3/+3   Scottish Lg. East
23/04/2023 Murieston United 1-3 Dunfermline Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Lg. East
23/04/2023 Dyce 3-0 Dryburgh Athletic Development +6/-6   Scottish Lg. North
23/04/2023 East Fife Development 0-4 Buchan United -42/+42   Scottish Lg. North
23/04/2023 Forfar Farmington 3-3 Inverurie Loco Works -3/+3   Scottish Lg. North
23/04/2023 Huntly 2-2 Glenrothes Strollers +3/-3   Scottish Lg. North
23/04/2023 Stonehaven 2-2 Westdyke Thistle -10/+10   Scottish Lg. North
23/04/2023 Annan Athletic 0-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -40/+40   Scottish Lg. South
23/04/2023 Cumnock Juniors 3-2 Clark Drive +14/-14   Scottish Lg. South
23/04/2023 Dalbeattie Star 1-6 Ayr United Development +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
23/04/2023 Queen of the South 1-0 Kilwinning -9/+9   Scottish Lg. South
23/04/2023 Stewarton United 5-5 Flip the Mindset -11/+11   Scottish Lg. South
23/04/2023 Alloa Athletic 0-4 Dunipace -20/+20   Scottish Lg. West
23/04/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 3-2 Bishopton -1/+1   Scottish Lg. West
23/04/2023 Harmony Row 2-0 Drumchapel United -7/+7   Scottish Lg. West
22/04/2023 Hibernian 1-1 Heart of Midlothian -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/04/2023 Rangers 2-0 Motherwell -4/+4 Scottish Cup
19/04/2023 Dundee United 3-4 Aberdeen -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/04/2023 Glasgow City 1-2 Rangers -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/04/2023 Heart of Midlothian 0-6 Celtic -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/04/2023 Hibernian 3-1 Partick Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/04/2023 Kilmarnock 4-2 Boroughmuir Thistle +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/04/2023 Saint Johnstone 2-1 East Fife -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/04/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 1-4 Rossvale -21/+21   Scottish Champ.
18/04/2023 Motherwell 4-0 Glasgow +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Aberdeen 2-1 Hamilton Academical -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Glasgow 0-7 Dundee United -23/+23   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Glasgow City 2-4 Celtic -20/+20   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Partick Thistle 0-5 Rangers -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Spartans 2-2 Motherwell -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2023 East Fife 1-4 Gartcairn -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
16/04/2023 Montrose 3-1 Kilmarnock +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
16/04/2023 Queen's Park 2-2 Boroughmuir Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
16/04/2023 Saint Johnstone 3-2 University of Stirling -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
16/04/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 1-4 Renfrew -22/+22   Scottish Champ.
16/04/2023 Greenock Morton 0-3 Livingston -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
16/04/2023 Hutchison Vale 0-3 Rossvale -9/+9   Scottish Champ.
16/04/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-5 Ayr United -29/+29   Scottish Champ.
16/04/2023 Airdrie 6-0 Dundee West +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Edinburgh City 7-1 Edinburgh Caledonia +7/-7   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Saint Mirren 0-4 Falkirk -27/+27   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Stenhousemuir 2-1 Westdyke +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Buckie 3-0 Caithness +1/-1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
16/04/2023 Orkney 4-0 Sutherland +45/-45   Highlands & Islands Lg.
16/04/2023 Ross & Cromarty 3-2 Clachnacuddin +23/-23   Highlands & Islands Lg.
16/04/2023 Aberdour Sporting Development Club 0-5 Falkirk Development ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
16/04/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-0 Linlithgow Rose +11/-11   Scottish Lg. East
16/04/2023 Edinburgh South 3-1 Murieston United +20/-20   Scottish Lg. East
16/04/2023 Livingston Development 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic +6/-6   Scottish Lg. East
16/04/2023 McDermid 0-8 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -37/+37   Scottish Lg. East
16/04/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 1-1 Central -5/+5   Scottish Lg. East
16/04/2023 Buchan United 1-8 Forfar Farmington -14/+14   Scottish Lg. North
16/04/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 1-2 East Fife Development -8/+8   Scottish Lg. North
16/04/2023 Dyce 1-2 Huntly -15/+15   Scottish Lg. North
16/04/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 1-0 Stonehaven -9/+9   Scottish Lg. North
16/04/2023 Westdyke Thistle 1-3 Glenrothes Strollers +4/-4   Scottish Lg. North
16/04/2023 Clark Drive 4-1 Dalbeattie Star -2/+2   Scottish Lg. South
16/04/2023 Cumnock Juniors 1-6 Annan Athletic -16/+16   Scottish Lg. South
16/04/2023 Flip the Mindset 0-7 Queen of the South -1/+1   Scottish Lg. South
16/04/2023 Kilwinning 6-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
16/04/2023 Bishopton 2-5 West Park United -40/+40   Scottish Lg. West
16/04/2023 Clydebank 1-3 Dunipace +2/-2   Scottish Lg. West
16/04/2023 Drumchapel United 5-3 Cumbernauld Colts +32/-32   Scottish Lg. West
16/04/2023 Harmony Row 6-0 Alloa Athletic +4/-4   Scottish Lg. West
14/04/2023 Rossvale 6-0 Greenock Morton +10/-10   Scottish Champ.
09/04/2023 Ayr United 3-0 Hutchison Vale +5/-5   Scottish Champ.
09/04/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 3-1 Greenock Morton ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
09/04/2023 Livingston 4-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
09/04/2023 Renfrew 2-0 Rossvale +9/-9   Scottish Champ.
09/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-1 Airdrie -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Dundee West 3-5 Grampian +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-3 Saint Mirren -33/+33   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Falkirk 3-2 Stenhousemuir +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-6 Giffnock Soccer Centre -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Westdyke 1-4 Edinburgh City -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Central 3-0 Falkirk Development ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
09/04/2023 Edinburgh South 0-5 Livingston Development -1/+1   Scottish Lg. East
09/04/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 3-1 Musselburgh Windsor +9/-9   Scottish Lg. East
09/04/2023 Linlithgow Rose 3-2 Dunfermline Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
09/04/2023 Murieston United 2-2 McDermid +1/-1   Scottish Lg. East
09/04/2023 Buchan United 0-6 East Fife Development -40/+40   Scottish Lg. North
06/04/2023 Ayr United 1-2 Greenock Morton -19/+19   Scottish Champ.
04/04/2023 Livingston 0-2 Dryburgh Athletic -28/+28   Scottish Champ.
02/04/2023 Aberdeen 1-2 Spartans -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/04/2023 Celtic 2-0 Partick Thistle -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/04/2023 Hamilton Academical 2-0 Glasgow +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/04/2023 Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Glasgow City ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/04/2023 Motherwell 1-1 Dundee United -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/04/2023 Rangers 2-0 Hibernian -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-1 Grampian +11/-11   Scottish Div. 1
02/04/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-0 East Fife -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/04/2023 Kilmarnock 0-0 University of Stirling -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/04/2023 Queen's Park 2-3 Montrose -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/04/2023 Saint Johnstone 1-3 Gartcairn -22/+22   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/04/2023 Greenock Morton 1-4 Renfrew -9/+9   Scottish Champ.
02/04/2023 Hutchison Vale 0-3 Livingston -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
02/04/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-2 Dryburgh Athletic +8/-8   Scottish Champ.
02/04/2023 Rossvale 3-2 Ayr United +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
02/04/2023 Clachnacuddin 2-4 Buckie -26/+26   Highlands & Islands Lg.
02/04/2023 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-2 Ross & Cromarty -7/+7   Highlands & Islands Lg.
02/04/2023 Sutherland 4-1 Caithness ±0/±0   Highlands & Islands Lg.
02/04/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 0-4 Bonnyrigg Rose -36/+36   Scottish Lg. East
02/04/2023 Edinburgh South 0-9 Linlithgow Rose -7/+7   Scottish Lg. East
02/04/2023 Falkirk Development 3-2 Edinburgh Uni Thistle +21/-21   Scottish Lg. East
02/04/2023 McDermid 0-6 Livingston Development -12/+12   Scottish Lg. East
02/04/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 2-0 Murieston United ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
02/04/2023 East Fife Development 0-10 Dyce -55/+55   Scottish Lg. North
02/04/2023 Forfar Farmington 8-1 Dryburgh Athletic Development +10/-10   Scottish Lg. North
02/04/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works -17/+17   Scottish Lg. North
02/04/2023 Huntly 1-3 Westdyke Thistle -33/+33   Scottish Lg. North
02/04/2023 Stonehaven 6-2 Buchan United +27/-27   Scottish Lg. North
02/04/2023 Annan Athletic 0-4 Kilwinning -8/+8   Scottish Lg. South
02/04/2023 Dalbeattie Star 0-4 Cumnock Juniors -20/+20   Scottish Lg. South
02/04/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-1 Flip the Mindset +33/-33   Scottish Lg. South
02/04/2023 Queen of the South 3-2 Ayr United Development -8/+8   Scottish Lg. South
02/04/2023 Stewarton United 2-4 Clark Drive -32/+32   Scottish Lg. South
02/04/2023 Alloa Athletic 1-0 Clydebank -7/+7   Scottish Lg. West
02/04/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 1-5 Harmony Row -32/+32   Scottish Lg. West
02/04/2023 West Park United 1-2 Drumchapel United -18/+18   Scottish Lg. West