SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
AUGUST 2018 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/08/2018 Forfar Farmington 2-2 University of Stirling -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/08/2018 Hamilton Academical 1-4 Glasgow City +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/08/2018 Hibernian 7-2 Celtic +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/08/2018 Rangers 0-1 Spartans -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/08/2018 Aberdeen 4-1 Saint Johnstone +21/-21   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/08/2018 Central 1-4 Kilmarnock -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/08/2018 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Glasgow +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/08/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 1-5 Motherwell -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/08/2018 Aberdeen Development 0-0 Raith Rovers -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 Dee 1-4 Deveronvale -25/+25   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 3-7 Westdyke -52/+52   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 East Fife 8-0 Cove Rangers +14/-14   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-2 Buchan -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 University of Stirling Development 0-17 Dundee United -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-1 Westerlands +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Falkirk 2-6 Rangers Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Blackburn United 4-5 Cumbernauld Colts -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Thistle Weir 0-0 Hibernian Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Queen's Park 2-2 Celtic Academy +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Renfrew 1-0 Greenock Morton -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Broxburn Athletic 0-3 Murieston United -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Glasgow City Development 9-0 Hawick United ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 0-4 Airdrie -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Motherwell Development 2-0 West Park United -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Stenhousemuir 0-2 Glasgow Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Dundee City 4-0 Heart of Midlothian Development +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/08/2018 East Fife Development 2-7 Kelty Hearts -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/08/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 0-6 Spartans Development -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/08/2018 Lothian 0-19 Edinburgh Caledonia -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/08/2018 Buchan Youth 2-3 Ross County -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Caithness 1-2 Buckie -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Moray 2-1 Turriff United -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Stonehaven 3-2 Forfar Farmington Ladies -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Kilmarnock Development 2-1 Pollok -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 W
26/08/2018 Kilwinning 1-6 United Glasgow -19/+19   Scottish Div. 2 W
26/08/2018 Rutherglen 7-0 Gleniffer Thistle +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 W
22/08/2018 Glasgow City 5-0 University of Stirling +1/-1 Scottish Cup
19/08/2018 Celtic 4-1 Hamilton Academical ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/08/2018 Glasgow City 6-0 Forfar Farmington +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/08/2018 Rangers 2-3 University of Stirling -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/08/2018 Spartans 0-2 Hibernian +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/08/2018 Glasgow 3-4 Aberdeen -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/08/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 1-2 Heart of Midlothian -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/08/2018 Kilmarnock 2-3 Motherwell ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/08/2018 Saint Johnstone 6-0 Central +13/-13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/08/2018 Buchan 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Cove Rangers 3-1 Raith Rovers +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Deveronvale 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Dundee United 3-1 Aberdeen Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 East Fife 6-3 Dee -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Westdyke 7-2 University of Stirling Development +34/-34   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 0-1 Boroughmuir Thistle -16/+16   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Falkirk 0-2 Queen's Park -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Greenock Morton 0-5 Celtic Academy -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Hibernian Development 10-1 Blackburn United +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Renfrew 1-1 Thistle Weir +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Westerlands 3-0 Rangers Development +21/-21   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Hawick United 0-5 Stenhousemuir -21/+21   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/08/2018 Glasgow Development 3-1 Hamilton Academical Development +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/08/2018 West Park United 4-3 Broxburn Athletic +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/08/2018 GOC Academy 1-4 Heart of Midlothian Development -13/+13   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/08/2018 Kelty Hearts 4-2 Dryburgh Athletic +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/08/2018 Lothian 1-4 East Fife Development -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/08/2018 Spartans Development 2-0 Dundee City +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/08/2018 Buckie 1-17 Stonehaven -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Montrose 12-1 Buchan Youth +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Ross County 1-4 Moray -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Turriff United 5-0 Caithness +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Bishopton 3-1 Rutherglen +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W
19/08/2018 Pollok 9-3 Kilwinning +34/-34   Scottish Div. 2 W
19/08/2018 Saint Mirren 3-0 Gleniffer Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W
19/08/2018 United Glasgow 7-0 Stranraer +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 W
14/08/2018 Saint Mirren 0-2 Bishopton -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 W
13/08/2018 Glasgow City 2-0 Górnik Łęczna {POL} +1/-1   UEFA Champions Lg.
12/08/2018 Aberdeen 1-8 Motherwell -22/+22 Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 East Fife 2-3 Saint Johnstone -7/+7 Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-2 Renfrew -2/+2 Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Heart of Midlothian 0-3 Spartans -17/+17 Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 2-1 Hamilton Academical +6/-6 Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Kelty Hearts 0-11 Celtic -4/+4 Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Buchan 3-0 University of Stirling Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 N
12/08/2018 Ross County 5-1 Caithness +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/08/2018 Glasgow City 7-0 Martve {GEO} +1/-1   UEFA Champions Lg.
08/08/2018 Central 0-12 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale -46/+46   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
07/08/2018 Glasgow City 1-2 Anderlecht {BEL} +1/-1   UEFA Champions Lg.
05/08/2018 Forfar Farmington 1-0 Rangers +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/08/2018 Glasgow City 2-0 Celtic -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/08/2018 Hamilton Academical 0-0 Spartans ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/08/2018 Hibernian 4-1 University of Stirling -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/08/2018 Central 2-7 Glasgow -33/+33   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/08/2018 Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Aberdeen -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/08/2018 Kilmarnock 3-2 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/08/2018 Saint Johnstone 1-2 Motherwell ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/08/2018 Aberdeen Development 3-2 Westdyke -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Dee 2-5 Cove Rangers -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 6-3 Deveronvale +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-6 East Fife -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Raith Rovers 2-0 Dundee United +31/-31   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 University of Stirling Development 0-11 Buchan -34/+34   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-7 Hibernian Development -15/+15   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Celtic Academy 3-0 Falkirk -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Blackburn United 1-2 Renfrew ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Thistle Weir 7-1 Greenock Morton +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Queen's Park 3-2 Westerlands +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Rangers Development 3-3 Cumbernauld Colts -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Central Development +17/-17   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 4-0 Hawick United +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Motherwell Development 0-4 Airdrie -16/+16   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Murieston United 4-0 West Park United +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Stenhousemuir 4-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Dryburgh Athletic 8-0 Lothian +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 East Fife Development 1-4 Edinburgh Caledonia +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 GOC Academy 2-11 Spartans Development -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 Hutchison Vale Development 0-5 Heart of Midlothian Development -22/+22   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 0-7 Kelty Hearts -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 Caithness 6-0 Ross County +59/-59   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/08/2018 Moray 1-2 Montrose -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/08/2018 Forfar Farmington Ladies 12-0 Buckie +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/08/2018 Ayr United 4-0 Saint Mirren ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W
05/08/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 0-7 Bishopton -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 W
05/08/2018 Rutherglen 0-5 United Glasgow -19/+19   Scottish Div. 2 W
05/08/2018 Stranraer 2-3 Pollok +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W
01/08/2018 Broxburn Athletic 2-4 Motherwell Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/08/2018 Central Development 4-0 Stenhousemuir +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/08/2018 Glasgow Development 6-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/08/2018 West Park United 1-9 Hamilton Academical Development -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 C