SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
AUGUST 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
28/08/2022 Dundee United 1-3 Hibernian -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Glasgow City 2-1 Aberdeen -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Hamilton Academical 0-5 Rangers -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Glasgow +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Motherwell 0-8 Celtic -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Spartans 0-0 Partick Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2022 East Fife 0-1 Kilmarnock -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/08/2022 Gartcairn 3-2 Montrose +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/08/2022 Queen's Park 3-4 University of Stirling -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/08/2022 Saint Johnstone 3-2 Boroughmuir Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/08/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 1-4 Rossvale -24/+24   Scottish Champ.
28/08/2022 Greenock Morton 1-3 Hutchison Vale -20/+20   Scottish Champ.
28/08/2022 Livingston 2-0 Ayr United -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
28/08/2022 Renfrew 3-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Champ.
28/08/2022 Airdrie 1-1 Westdyke +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Dundee West 2-1 Gleniffer Thistle -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-1 BSC Glasgow +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Falkirk 1-0 Stenhousemuir -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-4 Grampian -24/+24   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Saint Mirren 0-4 Edinburgh -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Orkney 4-5 Clachnacuddin +9/-9   Highlands & Islands Lg.
28/08/2022 Central 1-2 Musselburgh Windsor -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
28/08/2022 Clydebank 1-6 Murieston United -24/+24   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
28/08/2022 Falkirk Development 2-2 Edinburgh South -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
28/08/2022 Linlithgow Rose 3-4 West Park United -22/+22   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
28/08/2022 Livingston Development 4-0 Motherwell Development +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
28/08/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 0-2 Buchan United -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
28/08/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 Forfar Farmington -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
28/08/2022 East Fife Development 1-0 Alloa Athletic -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
28/08/2022 Stonehaven 2-2 McDermid +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
28/08/2022 Clark Drive 0-7 Queen of the South -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
28/08/2022 Cumnock Juniors 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
28/08/2022 Drumchapel United 6-0 Dalbeattie Star +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
28/08/2022 Harmony Row 7-2 Ayr United Development +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
24/08/2022 Glasgow City 7-0 Dundee United +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/08/2022 Rangers 2-0 Heart of Midlothian -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Aberdeen 2-2 Partick Thistle -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Celtic 4-0 Spartans +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Glasgow 3-4 Hamilton Academical ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Hibernian 2-3 Motherwell -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Glasgow City 0-1 Servette Chênois {SUI} -2/+2   UEFA Champions Lg.
21/08/2022 PAOK Thessaloniki {GRE} 0-4 Rangers -1/+1   UEFA Champions Lg.
21/08/2022 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-1 Queen's Park +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/08/2022 Kilmarnock 2-3 Gartcairn -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/08/2022 Montrose 5-1 East Fife +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/08/2022 University of Stirling 1-3 Saint Johnstone -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/08/2022 Ayr United 2-1 Dryburgh Athletic +17/-17   Scottish Champ.
21/08/2022 Hutchison Vale 4-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +17/-17   Scottish Champ.
21/08/2022 Livingston 3-2 Renfrew +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
21/08/2022 Rossvale 4-0 Greenock Morton +8/-8   Scottish Champ.
21/08/2022 Edinburgh 6-0 BSC Glasgow ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Falkirk 2-0 Edinburgh Caledonia +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 1-5 Giffnock Soccer Centre -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Grampian 8-0 Airdrie +37/-37   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Stenhousemuir 5-1 Dundee West +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Westdyke 3-2 Saint Mirren -8/+8   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Brora Rangers 0-5 Orkney -20/+20   Highlands & Islands Lg.
21/08/2022 Clachnacuddin 9-0 Caithness +5/-5   Highlands & Islands Lg.
21/08/2022 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development ±0/±0   Highlands & Islands Lg.
21/08/2022 Motherwell Development 1-7 Bonnyrigg Rose -59/+59   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
21/08/2022 Murieston United 2-1 Central +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
21/08/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 1-1 Linlithgow Rose +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
21/08/2022 West Park United 8-1 Falkirk Development +22/-22   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
21/08/2022 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Westdyke Thistle -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/08/2022 Buchan United 1-0 East Fife Development +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/08/2022 Forfar Farmington 7-0 Stonehaven +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/08/2022 McDermid 6-0 Dryburgh Athletic Development +15/-15   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/08/2022 Annan Athletic 7-1 Drumchapel United +59/-59   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
21/08/2022 Ayr United Development 12-1 Cumnock Juniors +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
21/08/2022 Kilwinning 10-0 Clark Drive +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
21/08/2022 Stewarton United 0-2 Harmony Row +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
14/08/2022 Aberdeen 0-8 Rangers -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Glasgow 0-4 Dundee United -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Hibernian 4-0 Hamilton Academical +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Motherwell 0-1 Glasgow City +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Partick Thistle 0-2 Celtic +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Spartans 2-1 Heart of Midlothian -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Glasgow City 1-3 Roma {ITA} ±0/±0   UEFA Champions Lg.
14/08/2022 Rangers 3-1 Ferencváros {HUN} +1/-1   UEFA Champions Lg.
14/08/2022 East Fife 0-1 Saint Johnstone -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/08/2022 Montrose 1-1 Kilmarnock -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/08/2022 Queen's Park 2-1 Gartcairn +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/08/2022 University of Stirling 1-4 Boroughmuir Thistle -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/08/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 0-0 Livingston -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
14/08/2022 Greenock Morton 4-1 Ayr United +10/-10   Scottish Champ.
14/08/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 5-4 Rossvale +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
14/08/2022 Renfrew 3-0 Hutchison Vale +3/-3   Scottish Champ.
14/08/2022 Airdrie 2-1 Gleniffer Thistle -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 BSC Glasgow 2-4 Westdyke +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Dundee West 2-4 Falkirk -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Edinburgh 2-2 Edinburgh Caledonia -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-3 Stenhousemuir -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Saint Mirren 2-1 Grampian +15/-15   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Caithness 5-0 Brora Rangers +6/-6   Highlands & Islands Lg.
14/08/2022 Sutherland 3-3 Clachnacuddin -1/+1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
14/08/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-1 Edinburgh South -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
14/08/2022 Dunipace 1-3 Central -21/+21   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
14/08/2022 Livingston Development 10-0 Clydebank +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
14/08/2022 Murieston United 4-2 Linlithgow Rose +29/-29   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
14/08/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 5-1 Falkirk Development +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
14/08/2022 Buchan United 2-0 McDermid +14/-14   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/08/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 5-2 Forfar Farmington +18/-18   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/08/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 7-1 Alloa Athletic +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/08/2022 Stonehaven 1-3 East Fife Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/08/2022 Dalbeattie Star 0-13 Harmony Row ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
14/08/2022 Kilwinning 0-4 Queen of the South -19/+19   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
14/08/2022 Stewarton United 5-1 Cumnock Juniors -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
07/08/2022 Celtic 9-0 Hibernian +19/-19   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
07/08/2022 Dundee United 1-1 Motherwell -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
07/08/2022 Glasgow City 7-0 Spartans +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
07/08/2022 Hamilton Academical 3-1 Aberdeen +14/-14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
07/08/2022 Heart of Midlothian 3-1 Partick Thistle +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
07/08/2022 Rangers 14-0 Glasgow +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
07/08/2022 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-5 Kilmarnock -22/+22   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
07/08/2022 Gartcairn 4-1 East Fife +12/-12   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
07/08/2022 Montrose 5-0 University of Stirling +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
07/08/2022 Saint Johnstone 2-1 Queen's Park -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
07/08/2022 Orkney 0-1 Nairn Saint Ninian -3/+3   Highlands & Islands Lg.
07/08/2022 Falkirk Development 6-4 Murieston United +20/-20   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
07/08/2022 Linlithgow Rose 4-4 Dunipace -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
07/08/2022 Motherwell Development 6-0 Edinburgh South +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
07/08/2022 West Park United 3-4 Bonnyrigg Rose -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
07/08/2022 Alloa Athletic 2-2 Stonehaven ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
07/08/2022 Forfar Farmington 1-3 Buchan United -16/+16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
07/08/2022 McDermid 0-3 East Fife Development -29/+29   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
07/08/2022 Westdyke Thistle 1-7 Dunfermline Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
07/08/2022 Clark Drive 0-4 Ayr United Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
07/08/2022 Cumnock Juniors 5-2 Dalbeattie Star +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
07/08/2022 Harmony Row 7-1 Annan Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
07/08/2022 Queen of the South 10-1 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW