SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
MAY 2018 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/05/2018 Spartans Development 0-2 Kelty Hearts -8/+8 SWFL2 Cup
30/05/2018 Rangers 0-2 Glasgow City +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/05/2018 University of Stirling 0-3 Forfar Farmington -23/+23   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/05/2018 Celtic 2-1 Forfar Farmington -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/05/2018 Glasgow City 3-1 Spartans -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/05/2018 Hamilton Academical 2-1 University of Stirling +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/05/2018 Hibernian 5-0 Rangers +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/05/2018 Broxburn Athletic 1-6 Cove Rangers -3/+3   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Deveronvale 4-5 Westerlands +5/-5   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Dumbarton United 3-4 Dee -8/+8   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 7-0 A60 Pollok +2/-2   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 East Fife 5-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +11/-11   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 East Kilbride 1-3 Hawick United -6/+6   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Blackburn United 10-9 Ayr United +1/-1   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Raith Rovers 5-7 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -15/+15   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Murieston United 0-5 Edinburgh Caledonia -10/+10   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Nairn 1-9 Bishopton -1/+1   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Thistle Weir 4-1 Airdrie +4/-4   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Queen's Park 2-0 Greenock Morton +3/-3   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Renfrew 3-2 United Glasgow -10/+10   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Rutherglen 0-16 Cumbernauld Colts -4/+4   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Stonehaven 2-3 Dundee City -9/+9   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Turriff United 0-10 Dundee United -1/+1   Scottish Cup
27/05/2018 Aberdeen 1-5 Kilmarnock -33/+33   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/05/2018 Central 2-7 Motherwell -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/05/2018 Glasgow 2-2 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/05/2018 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Saint Johnstone -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/05/2018 Rangers Development 0-7 Celtic Academy -26/+26   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/05/2018 Queen's Park 1-4 Celtic Academy -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/05/2018 Airdrie 0-3 Glasgow City Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/05/2018 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Central Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/05/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 5-1 Blackburn United +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/05/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 11-0 West Park United +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/05/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 16-0 Lothian +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 E
20/05/2018 Hibernian 9-0 Celtic +22/-22 SWPL Cup
20/05/2018 Dee 0-3 East Fife -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 N
20/05/2018 Raith Rovers 1-8 Aberdeen Development -39/+39   Scottish Div. 1 N
20/05/2018 Westdyke 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 N
20/05/2018 Greenock Morton 0-5 Celtic Academy -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 S
20/05/2018 Hibernian Development 2-1 Thistle Weir -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
20/05/2018 Queen's Park 4-3 Falkirk -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 S
20/05/2018 Broxburn Athletic 10-4 West Park United +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 C
20/05/2018 Murieston United 8-1 East Kilbride +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C
20/05/2018 Stenhousemuir 3-1 Hawick United -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 C
20/05/2018 Dundee City 2-4 Spartans Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 E
20/05/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-5 Kelty Hearts -20/+20   Scottish Div. 2 E
20/05/2018 Turriff United 1-3 Stonehaven +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 N
20/05/2018 Bishopton 12-1 Stranraer +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 W
20/05/2018 Pollok 3-5 Kilmarnock Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W
17/05/2018 Rangers 0-5 Glasgow City -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/05/2018 Hibernian 5-1 Hamilton Academical -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/05/2018 Celtic 4-0 Hamilton Academical +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/05/2018 Glasgow City 1-1 Hibernian -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/05/2018 Spartans 1-3 Forfar Farmington -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/05/2018 University of Stirling 2-0 Rangers +14/-14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/05/2018 Aberdeen 2-2 Central -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/05/2018 Kilmarnock 0-1 Glasgow -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/05/2018 Motherwell 2-1 Heart of Midlothian -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/05/2018 Saint Johnstone 3-3 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/05/2018 Buchan 3-2 Westdyke -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/05/2018 Dee 0-4 Aberdeen Development -21/+21   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/05/2018 Deveronvale 0-6 Dundee United -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/05/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 3-3 Cove Rangers -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/05/2018 East Fife 6-1 Raith Rovers +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/05/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-0 University of Stirling Development +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/05/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-0 Greenock Morton +14/-14   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/05/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 3-1 Westerlands +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/05/2018 Hibernian Development 9-3 Falkirk +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/05/2018 Blackburn United 4-5 Rangers Development -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/05/2018 Thistle Weir 2-2 Queen's Park -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/05/2018 Renfrew 0-3 Celtic Academy -14/+14   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/05/2018 Airdrie 3-0 Hawick United -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/05/2018 Broxburn Athletic 0-13 Hamilton Academical Development -44/+44   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/05/2018 Central Development 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/05/2018 Motherwell Development 22-1 East Kilbride +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/05/2018 Murieston United 6-2 Stenhousemuir +19/-19   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/05/2018 West Park United 0-16 Glasgow City Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/05/2018 Dryburgh Athletic 5-3 Dundee City +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/05/2018 East Fife Development 0-2 GOC Academy -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/05/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 0-3 Edinburgh Caledonia ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/05/2018 Kelty Hearts 6-0 Heart of Midlothian Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/05/2018 Lothian 1-2 Hutchison Vale Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/05/2018 Buckie 1-5 Ross County -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/05/2018 Caithness 0-9 Moray -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/05/2018 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-2 Montrose -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/05/2018 Stonehaven 12-0 Buchan Youth +15/-15   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/05/2018 Dumbarton United 1-2 Bishopton -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 W
13/05/2018 Kilmarnock Development 4-0 Stranraer -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W
13/05/2018 Kilwinning 1-3 Saint Mirren -24/+24   Scottish Div. 2 W
13/05/2018 Pollok 2-4 United Glasgow -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 W
13/05/2018 Queen of the South 17-0 Gleniffer Thistle +17/-17   Scottish Div. 2 W
09/05/2018 Spartans 0-5 Celtic -23/+23   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/05/2018 University of Stirling 0-2 Forfar Farmington -20/+20   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/05/2018 Glasgow 2-0 Heart of Midlothian +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/05/2018 Motherwell 6-0 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale +14/-14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/05/2018 Saint Johnstone 2-0 Aberdeen +14/-14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/05/2018 Kilmarnock 2-1 Central -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
06/05/2018 Celtic 0-3 Glasgow City -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
06/05/2018 Hamilton Academical 2-0 Spartans +21/-21   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
06/05/2018 Hibernian 3-0 University of Stirling -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
06/05/2018 Rangers 2-4 Forfar Farmington -25/+25   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
06/05/2018 Aberdeen 2-3 Glasgow -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
06/05/2018 Central 1-1 Saint Johnstone ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
06/05/2018 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
06/05/2018 Motherwell 2-0 Kilmarnock +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
06/05/2018 Aberdeen Development 5-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +20/-20   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/05/2018 Cove Rangers 2-2 Buchan -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/05/2018 Dundee United 3-3 East Fife -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/05/2018 Raith Rovers 2-5 Dee -36/+36   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/05/2018 University of Stirling Development 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/05/2018 Westdyke 4-1 Deveronvale +34/-34   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/05/2018 Celtic Academy 0-4 Thistle Weir -46/+46   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/05/2018 Falkirk 0-3 Renfrew -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/05/2018 Greenock Morton 2-3 Cumbernauld Colts -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/05/2018 Queen's Park 6-1 Blackburn United +21/-21   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/05/2018 Rangers Development 2-4 Boroughmuir Thistle -29/+29   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/05/2018 Westerlands 0-2 Hibernian Development -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/05/2018 Hawick United 0-5 Glasgow Development -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/05/2018 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-9 Airdrie -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/05/2018 East Kilbride 1-11 Broxburn Athletic -15/+15   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/05/2018 Glasgow City Development 13-0 Central Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/05/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 4-0 Murieston United +14/-14   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/05/2018 Stenhousemuir 7-0 West Park United +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/05/2018 Dundee City 9-2 Jeanfield Swifts +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/05/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-0 Bonnyrigg Rose +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/05/2018 GOC Academy 1-5 Dryburgh Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/05/2018 Heart of Midlothian Development 4-0 Lothian +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/05/2018 Hutchison Vale Development 4-2 East Fife Development +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/05/2018 Spartans Development 2-4 Kelty Hearts -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/05/2018 Buchan Youth 4-5 Forfar Farmington Ladies -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/05/2018 Moray 4-2 Stonehaven +21/-21   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/05/2018 Montrose 7-0 Buckie ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/05/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 0-14 Ayr United -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 W
06/05/2018 Rutherglen 0-7 Kilmarnock Development -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 W
06/05/2018 Saint Mirren 0-4 Pollok -40/+40   Scottish Div. 2 W
06/05/2018 Stranraer 0-3 Kilwinning -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 W
06/05/2018 United Glasgow 5-0 Dumbarton United +41/-41   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/05/2018 Celtic Academy 1-0 Hibernian Development +3/-3 SWFL1 Cup
02/05/2018 GOC Academy 1-3 Dundee City -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 E