SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
MAY 2019 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/05/2019 Greenock Morton 3-2 Dryburgh Athletic +14/-14 SWFL2 Cup
30/05/2019 Airdrie 7-3 Blackburn United Development -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
26/05/2019 Heart of Midlothian 3-1 Glasgow +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/05/2019 Hutchison Vale 1-4 Kilmarnock -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/05/2019 Buchan 0-5 Dunfermline Athletic -25/+25   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/05/2019 Deveronvale 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +28/-28   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/05/2019 East Fife 6-1 Kelty Hearts +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/05/2019 Montrose 3-3 Cove Rangers +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/05/2019 Stonehaven 1-3 Westdyke -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/05/2019 Ayr United 2-7 Renfrew -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/05/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-4 Glasgow City Development -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/05/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 3-6 Blackburn United -21/+21   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/05/2019 Kilmarnock Development 0-9 Queen's Park -14/+14   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/05/2019 Rangers Development 3-4 Hibernian Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/05/2019 Spartans Development 0-6 Celtic Academy -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/05/2019 Airdrie 4-1 Musselburgh Windsor -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
26/05/2019 Edinburgh Caledonia 9-1 Lothian +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
26/05/2019 Murieston United 1-4 University of Stirling Development -23/+23   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
26/05/2019 Stenhousemuir 6-0 Blackburn United Development +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
26/05/2019 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Bishopton -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
26/05/2019 Saint Mirren 7-1 Motherwell Development +40/-40   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
26/05/2019 West Park United 1-3 United Glasgow +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
26/05/2019 Caithness 3-3 Buckie -7/+7   Highlands & Islands Lg.
26/05/2019 Dryburgh Athletic 8-0 Jeanfield Swifts +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
26/05/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 0-1 Dundee City ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
26/05/2019 Granite City 0-8 Dunfermline Athletic Development -48/+48   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
26/05/2019 Westdyke Thistle 0-7 East Fife Development -24/+24   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
26/05/2019 Gleniffer Thistle 2-2 Clark Drive -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
26/05/2019 Greenock Morton 5-0 Stranraer ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
26/05/2019 Rutherglen 0-4 Kilwinning -32/+32   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
26/05/2019 Stewarton United 13-0 Annan Athletic +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/05/2019 Brora Rangers 0-4 Lewis & Harris +3/-3   Highlands & Islands Lg.
23/05/2019 Partick Thistle 5-0 Hutchison Vale +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/05/2019 Glasgow City 10-1 Forfar Farmington +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/05/2019 Motherwell 1-2 Celtic +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/05/2019 Rangers 0-6 Hibernian -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/05/2019 Spartans 4-0 University of Stirling +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/05/2019 Dundee United 0-2 Partick Thistle -22/+22   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/05/2019 Glasgow 2-3 Kilmarnock -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/05/2019 Hutchison Vale 0-17 Hamilton Academical -29/+29   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/05/2019 Saint Johnstone 0-2 Heart of Midlothian -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/05/2019 Cove Rangers 4-4 Aberdeen +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/05/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 11-0 Deveronvale +11/-11   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/05/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 6-1 Stonehaven +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/05/2019 Kelty Hearts 0-5 Montrose -54/+54   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/05/2019 Raith Rovers 4-3 Buchan +17/-17   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/05/2019 Westdyke 1-3 East Fife ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/05/2019 Celtic Academy 2-0 Rangers Development -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/05/2019 Glasgow City Development 18-0 Ayr United +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/05/2019 Hibernian Development 7-1 Kilmarnock Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/05/2019 Blackburn United 3-2 Boroughmuir Thistle +12/-12   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/05/2019 Queen's Park 6-1 Hamilton Academical Development +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/05/2019 Renfrew 1-2 Spartans Development -17/+17   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/05/2019 Blackburn United Development 0-7 Edinburgh Caledonia -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
19/05/2019 Border 4-3 Musselburgh Windsor -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
19/05/2019 Murieston United 2-2 Airdrie +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
19/05/2019 University of Stirling Development 5-2 Stenhousemuir +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
19/05/2019 Bishopton 3-1 Motherwell Development +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
19/05/2019 Clyde 3-1 BSC Glasgow -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
19/05/2019 Glasgow Development 2-1 Pollok -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
19/05/2019 Saint Mirren 3-2 West Park United -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
19/05/2019 Clachnacuddin 4-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development +3/-3   Highlands & Islands Lg.
19/05/2019 Lewis & Harris 11-0 Caithness +1/-1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
19/05/2019 Buchan Youth 3-1 Forfar Farmington Ladies +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
19/05/2019 Dundee City 3-0 Jeanfield Swifts ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
19/05/2019 East Fife Development 3-0 Moray +21/-21   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
19/05/2019 Granite City 0-14 Dryburgh Athletic -15/+15   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
19/05/2019 Clark Drive 0-4 Greenock Morton +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
19/05/2019 Gleniffer Thistle 3-2 Mid Annandale +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
19/05/2019 Kilwinning 4-3 Stewarton United -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
15/05/2019 Celtic 2-0 Spartans +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2019 Forfar Farmington 2-3 Rangers -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2019 Hibernian 7-1 Motherwell +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2019 University of Stirling 0-3 Glasgow City +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2019 Hamilton Academical 3-0 Glasgow +12/-12   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
12/05/2019 Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Dundee United -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
12/05/2019 Celtic Academy 2-1 Hibernian Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 S
12/05/2019 Clyde 1-4 United Glasgow -30/+30   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
12/05/2019 Greenock Morton 2-0 Stewarton United -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
11/05/2019 Brora Rangers 2-3 Buckie +5/-5 Highlands & Islands Cup
11/05/2019 Caithness 2-5 Clachnacuddin -4/+4 Highlands & Islands Cup
11/05/2019 Kirkwall City 1-14 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development -3/+3 Highlands & Islands Cup
11/05/2019 Lewis & Harris 17-1 Nairn ±0/±0 Highlands & Islands Cup
10/05/2019 Glasgow City 0-0 p Hibernian -3/+3 SWPL Cup
05/05/2019 Celtic 3-0 Hibernian +31/-31   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/05/2019 Motherwell 2-0 Forfar Farmington +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/05/2019 Rangers 4-1 University of Stirling +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/05/2019 Spartans 0-5 Glasgow City -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/05/2019 Dundee United 2-0 Kilmarnock +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/05/2019 Glasgow 3-1 Saint Johnstone +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/05/2019 Hamilton Academical 2-0 Partick Thistle +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/05/2019 Hutchison Vale 0-11 Heart of Midlothian -23/+23   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/05/2019 Aberdeen 8-0 Montrose +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/05/2019 Buchan 3-1 Cove Rangers +12/-12   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/05/2019 Deveronvale 4-1 Raith Rovers +12/-12   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/05/2019 East Fife 1-6 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -48/+48   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/05/2019 Stonehaven 1-7 Dunfermline Athletic -14/+14   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/05/2019 Westdyke 5-0 Kelty Hearts +54/-54   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/05/2019 Ayr United 1-4 Blackburn United -22/+22   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/05/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 2-4 Queen's Park -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/05/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 3-1 Kilmarnock Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/05/2019 Spartans Development 2-4 Glasgow City Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/05/2019 Glasgow Development 1-2 Dryburgh Athletic -4/+4 SWFL2 Cup
05/05/2019 Pollok 1-4 Greenock Morton -20/+20 SWFL2 Cup
05/05/2019 Buckie 0-4 Clachnacuddin -3/+3   Highlands & Islands Lg.
05/05/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 5-0 Nairn +1/-1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
05/05/2019 Mid Annandale 3-3 Stranraer +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
03/05/2019 Celtic Academy 6-0 Renfrew +15/-15 SWFL1 Cup