SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
MAY 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/05/2022 Celtic 3-2 Glasgow City +10/-10 Scottish Cup
29/05/2022 Buckie 5-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +4/-4   Highlands & Islands Lg.
29/05/2022 Kirkwall City 4-3 Brora Rangers +4/-4   Highlands & Islands Lg.
29/05/2022 Sutherland 6-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development +31/-31   Highlands & Islands Lg.
29/05/2022 Edinburgh South 1-4 Dunipace -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
29/05/2022 Falkirk Development 2-2 Clydebank ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
29/05/2022 Linlithgow Rose 2-3 Central -23/+23   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
29/05/2022 Livingston Development 1-0 Bonnyrigg Rose -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
29/05/2022 Motherwell Development 6-2 Musselburgh Windsor +13/-13   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
29/05/2022 West Park United 3-2 Murieston United +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
29/05/2022 Bayside 1-5 East Fife Development -37/+37   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/05/2022 Buchan United 7-0 Dunfermline Athletic +51/-51   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/05/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 7-4 Stonehaven +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/05/2022 Forfar Farmington 2-3 Alloa Athletic -24/+24   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/05/2022 McDermid 7-1 Westdyke Thistle +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/05/2022 Clark Drive 4-1 Drumchapel United +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
29/05/2022 Cumnock Juniors 0-17 Harmony Row -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
29/05/2022 Kilwinning 10-0 Dalbeattie Star ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
29/05/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-8 Stewarton United -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
29/05/2022 Queen of the South 9-1 Annan Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
22/05/2022 Clachnacuddin 2-5 Buckie -42/+42 Highlands & Islands Cup
22/05/2022 Sutherland 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development +5/-5 Highlands & Islands Cup
22/05/2022 Linlithgow Rose 2-0 Bayside +11/-11 SWFL Cup
22/05/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 2-5 Harmony Row -10/+10 SWFL Cup
22/05/2022 Falkirk Development 2-3 Motherwell Development +4/-4 SWFL Plate
22/05/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-3 East Fife Development -24/+24 SWFL Plate
22/05/2022 Clydebank 2-1 Rutherglen +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
22/05/2022 Dunipace 4-5 West Park United -16/+16   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
22/05/2022 Livingston Development 6-0 Edinburgh South ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
22/05/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 2-2 McDermid -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/05/2022 Stonehaven 1-7 Buchan United -24/+24   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/05/2022 Westdyke Thistle 3-2 Forfar Farmington +24/-24   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/05/2022 Dalbeattie Star 2-5 Nithsdale Wanderers -14/+14   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
22/05/2022 Drumchapel United 0-12 Queen of the South -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
22/05/2022 Kilwinning 6-0 Annan Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
22/05/2022 Stewarton United 2-7 Ayr United Development -24/+24   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
15/05/2022 Celtic 1-3 Rangers -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2022 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Spartans -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2022 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Partick Thistle +19/-19   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2022 Hibernian 0-0 Glasgow City +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2022 Motherwell 3-0 Aberdeen +20/-20   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2022 Glasgow 3-1 Boroughmuir Thistle +12/-12   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/05/2022 Queen's Park 1-5 Dundee United -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/05/2022 University of Stirling 0-4 Kilmarnock -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/05/2022 Brora Rangers 0-8 Clachnacuddin -1/+1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
15/05/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 1-3 Buckie -30/+30   Highlands & Islands Lg.
15/05/2022 Orkney 1-4 Sutherland +1/-1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
15/05/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-0 Clydebank +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
15/05/2022 Falkirk Development 1-6 Linlithgow Rose -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
15/05/2022 Motherwell Development 3-2 Murieston United -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
15/05/2022 Rutherglen 2-2 Central -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
15/05/2022 West Park United 5-2 Livingston Development +44/-44   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
15/05/2022 Alloa Athletic 1-2 East Fife Development +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
15/05/2022 Buchan United 3-2 Dryburgh Athletic Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
15/05/2022 Forfar Farmington 2-5 Dunfermline Athletic -33/+33   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
15/05/2022 McDermid 12-0 Stonehaven +17/-17   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
15/05/2022 Ayr United Development 12-0 Dalbeattie Star ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
15/05/2022 Clark Drive 0-5 Harmony Row -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
15/05/2022 Kilwinning 11-0 Drumchapel United +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
15/05/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-1 Annan Athletic -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
15/05/2022 Queen of the South 14-0 Cumnock Juniors +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
11/05/2022 Celtic 5-0 Heart of Midlothian +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/05/2022 Glasgow City 4-1 Aberdeen -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/05/2022 Hamilton Academical 0-4 Hibernian -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/05/2022 Partick Thistle 0-0 Spartans ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/05/2022 Hibernian 4-1 Aberdeen +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/05/2022 Motherwell 1-0 Heart of Midlothian ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/05/2022 Partick Thistle 1-2 Hamilton Academical -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/05/2022 Rangers 0-0 Glasgow City -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/05/2022 Spartans 1-3 Celtic ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/05/2022 Kilmarnock 1-0 Queen's Park -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/05/2022 University of Stirling 0-3 Glasgow -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/05/2022 East Fife 3-1 Rossvale +13/-13   Scottish Champ. PO
08/05/2022 Buckie 6-0 Orkney +7/-7   Highlands & Islands Lg.
08/05/2022 Caithness 2-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -18/+18   Highlands & Islands Lg.
08/05/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-2 Central -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
08/05/2022 Clydebank 2-4 Edinburgh South -32/+32   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
08/05/2022 Dunipace 1-1 Murieston United -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
08/05/2022 Falkirk Development 2-1 Motherwell Development +18/-18   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
08/05/2022 Linlithgow Rose 4-0 Rutherglen +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
08/05/2022 Livingston Development 4-1 Musselburgh Windsor -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
08/05/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 3-6 McDermid -26/+26   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/05/2022 East Fife Development 3-1 Buchan United +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/05/2022 Stonehaven 1-3 Forfar Farmington +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/05/2022 Westdyke Thistle 3-0 Alloa Athletic +21/-21   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/05/2022 Ayr United Development 5-0 Annan Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
08/05/2022 Cumnock Juniors 2-4 Clark Drive +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
08/05/2022 Dalbeattie Star 0-8 Stewarton United -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
08/05/2022 Drumchapel United 7-4 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
08/05/2022 Harmony Row 4-2 Queen of the South +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
05/05/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 3-1 Bayside +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/05/2022 Dundee United 3-2 Saint Johnstone -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/05/2022 University of Stirling 1-2 Queen's Park -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/05/2022 Aberdeen 4-2 Partick Thistle +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/05/2022 Livingston Development 5-0 Dunipace +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
01/05/2022 Hibernian 2-2 Hamilton Academical -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/05/2022 Motherwell 1-2 Rangers +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/05/2022 Celtic 2-0 Heart of Midlothian -5/+5 Scottish Cup
01/05/2022 Glasgow City 3-1 Partick Thistle -5/+5 Scottish Cup
01/05/2022 Glasgow 3-1 Queen's Park +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/05/2022 Linlithgow Rose 6-0 Ayr United Development +9/-9 SWFL Cup
01/05/2022 McDermid 2-3 Bayside -5/+5 SWFL Cup
01/05/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 4-3 Rutherglen +1/-1 SWFL Cup
01/05/2022 Queen of the South 2-5 Harmony Row -19/+19 SWFL Cup
01/05/2022 East Fife Development 6-2 Westdyke Thistle ±0/±0 SWFL Plate
01/05/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 1-0 Clark Drive -11/+11 SWFL Plate
01/05/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-7 Falkirk Development -7/+7 SWFL Plate
01/05/2022 Clachnacuddin 3-1 Nairn Saint Ninian -7/+7   Highlands & Islands Lg.
01/05/2022 Kirkwall City 0-8 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development -2/+2   Highlands & Islands Lg.
01/05/2022 Sutherland 8-0 Caithness +13/-13   Highlands & Islands Lg.
01/05/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-3 Motherwell Development -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
01/05/2022 Stewarton United 9-5 Annan Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW