SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
SEPTEMBER 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/09/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 3-2 Dunfermline Athletic +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
28/09/2022 Benfica {POR} 2-1 Rangers -4/+4   UEFA Champions Lg.
27/09/2022 Clachnacuddin 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development -13/+13   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/09/2022 Aberdeen 0-3 Celtic -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2022 Dundee United 3-2 Hamilton Academical +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2022 Glasgow 1-8 Partick Thistle -25/+25   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2022 Glasgow City 2-0 Heart of Midlothian -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2022 Rangers 4-0 Motherwell ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2022 Spartans 2-2 Hibernian +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2022 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-0 East Fife -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/09/2022 Gartcairn 1-0 Saint Johnstone +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/09/2022 Kilmarnock 1-1 University of Stirling -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/09/2022 Queen's Park 0-1 Montrose -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/09/2022 Greenock Morton 3-3 Dryburgh Athletic +2/-2   Scottish Champ.
25/09/2022 Hutchison Vale 2-5 Ayr United -33/+33   Scottish Champ.
25/09/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-3 Livingston -12/+12   Scottish Champ.
25/09/2022 Rossvale 0-5 Renfrew -42/+42   Scottish Champ.
25/09/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 3-0 BSC Glasgow -2/+2   Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
25/09/2022 Edinburgh 4-0 Saint Mirren -1/+1   Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
25/09/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 4-1 Airdrie +20/-20   Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
25/09/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 0-4 Westdyke -1/+1   Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
25/09/2022 Grampian 1-2 Stenhousemuir -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
25/09/2022 Buckie 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development +6/-6   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/09/2022 Sutherland 2-4 Orkney -34/+34   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/09/2022 Central 12-0 Edinburgh South +14/-14   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
25/09/2022 Clydebank 0-5 Bonnyrigg Rose -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
25/09/2022 Dunipace 1-6 Musselburgh Windsor -34/+34   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
25/09/2022 Linlithgow Rose 2-2 Falkirk Development -14/+14   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
25/09/2022 Livingston Development 4-1 West Park United -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
25/09/2022 Murieston United 1-4 Motherwell Development -23/+23   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
25/09/2022 Buchan United 3-1 Alloa Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/09/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 4-4 Westdyke Thistle -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/09/2022 East Fife Development 3-0 Forfar Farmington +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/09/2022 Stonehaven 4-9 Dunfermline Athletic -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/09/2022 Annan Athletic 7-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +27/-27   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/09/2022 Cumnock Juniors 0-21 Queen of the South -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/09/2022 Dalbeattie Star 1-7 Ayr United Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/09/2022 Drumchapel United 0-16 Kilwinning -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/09/2022 Harmony Row 16-0 Clark Drive +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
20/09/2022 Rangers 2-3 Benfica {POR} -2/+2   UEFA Champions Lg.
18/09/2022 Celtic 6-0 Hamilton Academical +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Motherwell 4-0 Glasgow +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Spartans 2-0 Aberdeen +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Drumchapel United 6-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +17/-17   Scottish Cup
18/09/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 7-0 Clark Drive +1/-1   Scottish Cup
18/09/2022 Murieston United 3-3 McDermid +9/-9   Scottish Cup
18/09/2022 Gartcairn 3-1 Boroughmuir Thistle +13/-13   SWPL Cup
18/09/2022 Kilmarnock p 2-2 Saint Johnstone -3/+3   SWPL Cup
18/09/2022 Montrose 1-4 University of Stirling -41/+41   SWPL Cup
18/09/2022 Queen's Park 5-1 East Fife +22/-22   SWPL Cup
18/09/2022 Ayr United 1-2 Rossvale +5/-5   Scottish Champ.
18/09/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
18/09/2022 Livingston 3-1 Hutchison Vale +2/-2   Scottish Champ.
18/09/2022 Renfrew 3-1 Greenock Morton ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
18/09/2022 Airdrie 1-2 BSC Glasgow -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Dundee West 0-10 Westdyke -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 3-4 Saint Mirren -21/+21   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Falkirk 2-1 Grampian +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-5 Edinburgh -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Stenhousemuir 2-2 Gleniffer Thistle -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Caithness 2-1 Sutherland +20/-20   Highlands & Islands Lg.
18/09/2022 Orkney 3-4 Buckie +7/-7   Highlands & Islands Lg.
18/09/2022 Edinburgh South 6-1 Clydebank +42/-42   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
18/09/2022 Motherwell Development 13-4 Falkirk Development +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
18/09/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 0-1 Livingston Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
18/09/2022 Buchan United 3-2 Westdyke Thistle -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/09/2022 Annan Athletic 2-11 Ayr United Development -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
18/09/2022 Stewarton United 9-1 Dalbeattie Star +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
14/09/2022 Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Dundee United +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/09/2022 Hibernian 0-4 Glasgow City -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/09/2022 Partick Thistle 0-6 Rangers -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Ayr United 1-3 Renfrew -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
04/09/2022 Hutchison Vale 5-1 Dryburgh Athletic +33/-33   Scottish Champ.
04/09/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-2 Greenock Morton -20/+20   Scottish Champ.
04/09/2022 Rossvale 3-1 Livingston +7/-7   Scottish Champ.
04/09/2022 BSC Glasgow 1-3 Saint Mirren -11/+11   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Edinburgh 8-0 Airdrie +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 0-8 Falkirk -8/+8   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Grampian 7-0 Dundee West +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Stenhousemuir 5-4 Edinburgh Caledonia +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Westdyke 5-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 13-0 Brora Rangers +1/-1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
04/09/2022 Edinburgh South 2-5 Linlithgow Rose +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
04/09/2022 Falkirk Development 4-9 Bonnyrigg Rose -20/+20   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
04/09/2022 West Park United 3-5 Central -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
04/09/2022 Buchan United 5-2 Stonehaven -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/09/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 4-2 East Fife Development +22/-22   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/09/2022 Forfar Farmington 6-1 Westdyke Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/09/2022 McDermid 2-3 Dunfermline Athletic -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/09/2022 Dalbeattie Star 2-6 Annan Athletic -15/+15   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/09/2022 Kilwinning 6-0 Cumnock Juniors ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/09/2022 Stewarton United 3-2 Drumchapel United -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW