SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
AUGUST 2019 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
27/08/2019 Nairn 0-18 Clachnacuddin -3/+3   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/08/2019 Aberdeen 3-1 Kilmarnock +9/-9 Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Celtic 2-0 Saint Johnstone -7/+7 Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Forfar Farmington 0-4 Rangers -20/+20 Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Glasgow City 20-0 Dundee City ±0/±0 Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Hamilton Academical 12-0 Clyde +1/-1 Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Heart of Midlothian 1-7 Hibernian -5/+5 Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Motherwell 5-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +1/-1 Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Queen's Park 4-2 Dunfermline Athletic +8/-8 Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Dundee United 1-1 Glasgow -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/08/2019 Buchan 2-1 Kelty Hearts +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 East Fife 0-1 Cove Rangers -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 Stonehaven 3-4 Montrose -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 Westdyke 3-0 Raith Rovers +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 Ayr United 4-2 Hamilton Academical Development +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-0 Hibernian Development +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Celtic Academy 3-0 Blackburn United -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Renfrew 2-4 Glasgow City Development -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Spartans Development 10-0 Kilmarnock Development +14/-14   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Blackburn United Development 6-0 Border +40/-40   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
25/08/2019 Lothian 3-4 Airdrie +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
25/08/2019 Stenhousemuir 1-5 Edinburgh Caledonia -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
25/08/2019 University of Stirling Development 6-0 Musselburgh Windsor +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
25/08/2019 BSC Glasgow 2-4 United Glasgow -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
25/08/2019 West Park United 0-7 BSC Glasgow -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
25/08/2019 Buckie 8-0 Nairn +14/-14   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/08/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 3-1 Brora Rangers -7/+7   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/08/2019 Kirkwall City 2-7 Caithness -5/+5   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/08/2019 Buchan Youth 0-8 Dryburgh Athletic -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic Development 8-2 Jeanfield Swifts +24/-24   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Granite City 1-10 Forfar Farmington Ladies -29/+29   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Westdyke Thistle 1-6 Moray -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Gleniffer Thistle 3-3 Stewarton United +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/08/2019 Greenock Morton 7-0 Rutherglen +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/08/2019 Kilwinning 3-2 Mid Annandale -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
24/08/2019 Lewis & Harris 7-0 Clachnacuddin +7/-7 Highlands & Islands Cup
21/08/2019 Hibernian 5-0 University of Stirling ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
18/08/2019 Glasgow City 1-0 Celtic -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/08/2019 Spartans 1-0 Forfar Farmington -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/08/2019 University of Stirling 0-4 Hibernian -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/08/2019 Hutchison Vale 0-5 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -34/+34   Scottish Cup
18/08/2019 Rangers 6-0 Glasgow +10/-10   Scottish Cup
18/08/2019 Saint Johnstone 1-2 Hamilton Academical -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
18/08/2019 Aberdeen 9-0 Stonehaven +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Buchan 3-1 Deveronvale +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Kelty Hearts 5-2 Dunfermline Athletic +31/-31   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Montrose 4-3 East Fife +14/-14   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Westdyke 0-4 Cove Rangers -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 6-0 Ayr United +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 5-7 Spartans Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Hibernian Development 0-1 Glasgow City Development -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Kilmarnock Development 0-11 Rangers Development -14/+14   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Blackburn United 2-3 Renfrew ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Queen's Park 1-1 Celtic Academy +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Airdrie 2-3 Edinburgh Caledonia -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
18/08/2019 Border 2-6 University of Stirling Development -13/+13   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
18/08/2019 Lothian 2-3 Blackburn United Development -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
18/08/2019 Musselburgh Windsor 2-5 Murieston United -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
18/08/2019 Clyde 2-1 Glasgow Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
18/08/2019 Motherwell Development 4-0 West Park United +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
18/08/2019 United Glasgow 4-0 Motherwell Development +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
18/08/2019 Caithness 5-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development +22/-22   Highlands & Islands Lg.
18/08/2019 Clachnacuddin 8-0 Kirkwall City ±0/±0   Highlands & Islands Lg.
18/08/2019 Buchan Youth 0-7 East Fife Development -48/+48   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/08/2019 Dundee City 4-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/08/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 3-1 Westdyke Thistle -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/08/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 6-3 Granite City +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/08/2019 Annan Athletic 0-5 Clark Drive -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
18/08/2019 Kilwinning 10-0 Stranraer +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
18/08/2019 Mid Annandale 3-4 Rutherglen +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
18/08/2019 Stewarton United 0-8 Greenock Morton -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
13/08/2019 Pomurje {SVN} 1-2 Hibernian +2/-2   UEFA Champions Lg.
11/08/2019 Clyde 4-1 Clark Drive -4/+4   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Dundee City 4-3 Saint Mirren -6/+6   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 8-2 Stonehaven +5/-5   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-16 Glasgow City -1/+1   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Heart of Midlothian 24-0 Raith Rovers +2/-2   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Kilmarnock 4-3 East Fife -7/+7   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Motherwell 2-0 Partick Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Queen's Park 5-1 Westdyke +2/-2   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Saint Johnstone 2-0 Boroughmuir Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Spartans 1-2 Aberdeen -22/+22   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 West Park United 0-16 Celtic ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Renfrew 1-1 Hamilton Academical Development -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 S
11/08/2019 Moray 1-1 Forfar Farmington Ladies +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/08/2019 Hibernian 2-1 Cardiff Met {WAL} -2/+2   UEFA Champions Lg.
10/08/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 0-13 Lewis & Harris -6/+6 Highlands & Islands Cup
07/08/2019 Hibernian 3-0 Nike Tbilisi {GEO} -1/+1   UEFA Champions Lg.
04/08/2019 Celtic 3-1 Rangers ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/08/2019 Forfar Farmington 0-0 University of Stirling -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/08/2019 Glasgow City 1-0 Hibernian ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/08/2019 Motherwell 0-0 Spartans ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/08/2019 Dundee United 0-2 Hamilton Academical -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/08/2019 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Kilmarnock -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/08/2019 Hutchison Vale 0-12 Glasgow -25/+25   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/08/2019 Partick Thistle 1-0 Saint Johnstone ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/08/2019 Deveronvale 0-3 Kelty Hearts -24/+24   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 4-1 Raith Rovers -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 East Fife 2-5 Aberdeen -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-2 Cove Rangers +11/-11   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Stonehaven 5-8 Buchan -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Westdyke 0-2 Montrose -13/+13   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Ayr United 0-5 Hibernian Development -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Celtic Academy 17-0 Kilmarnock Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Blackburn United +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Rangers Development 10-1 Hamilton Academical Development +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Renfrew 5-1 Queen's Park +22/-22   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Spartans Development 0-7 Boroughmuir Thistle -40/+40   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Blackburn United Development 1-10 Airdrie -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
04/08/2019 Murieston United 6-3 Border +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
04/08/2019 Stenhousemuir 7-1 Musselburgh Windsor +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
04/08/2019 University of Stirling Development 8-1 Lothian +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
04/08/2019 Bishopton 3-0 United Glasgow +21/-21   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
04/08/2019 Bishopton 3-1 West Park United -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
04/08/2019 Glasgow Development 0-5 Saint Mirren -56/+56   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
04/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic Development 4-0 Buchan Youth +21/-21   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/08/2019 East Fife Development 2-4 Dryburgh Athletic +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/08/2019 Granite City 2-16 Dundee City -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/08/2019 Westdyke Thistle 2-8 Jeanfield Swifts -14/+14   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/08/2019 Clark Drive 0-4 Kilwinning -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/08/2019 Gleniffer Thistle 10-3 Annan Athletic +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/08/2019 Rutherglen 4-3 Stewarton United +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/08/2019 Stranraer 4-5 Mid Annandale -14/+14   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW