SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
APRIL 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
28/04/2016 Ayr United 3-0 Stranraer -3/+3 SWFL2 Cup
28/04/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 0-2 Bayside +1/-1 SWFL2 Cup
28/04/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-1 Saint Roch's -17/+17 SWFL2 Cup
28/04/2016 Elgin City 4-1 Dumbarton United +24/-24 SWFL2 Cup
28/04/2016 Raith Rovers 9-2 Cumbernauld Colts Development ±0/±0 SWFL2 Cup
28/04/2016 Renfrew 8-0 Granite City +8/-8 SWFL2 Cup
28/04/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-7 Dundee United -1/+1 SWFL2 Cup
28/04/2016 Westerlands Development 4-3 Blackburn United +3/-3 SWFL2 Cup
24/04/2016 Aberdeen 1-2 Rangers -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/04/2016 Forfar Farmington 2-4 Glasgow City +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/04/2016 Hibernian 3-2 Celtic -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/04/2016 Spartans 3-1 University of Stirling +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/04/2016 Glasgow 2-1 Inverness City -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/04/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-3 Heart of Midlothian -21/+21   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/04/2016 Queen's Park 1-2 Hutchison Vale -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/04/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 7-2 Buchan +34/-34   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/04/2016 Dee 3-1 Dee Vale +17/-17   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/04/2016 Central 0-5 Celtic Academy -18/+18 SWFL1 Cup
22/04/2016 Falkirk 1-7 East Fife -9/+9 SWFL1 Cup
22/04/2016 Hibernian Development 4-1 Kilmarnock +11/-11 SWFL1 Cup
22/04/2016 Motherwell 7-1 Westerlands +3/-3 SWFL1 Cup
20/04/2016 Spartans 0-8 Glasgow City -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2016 Forfar Farmington 1-3 Hibernian +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2016 Glasgow City 1-0 Aberdeen -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2016 Rangers 1-0 Spartans +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2016 University of Stirling 2-1 Celtic +18/-18   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2016 Elgin City 2-3 Raith Rovers +7/-7   Scottish Cup
17/04/2016 Buchan 5-0 Inverness City +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/04/2016 Hamilton Academical 2-0 Glasgow +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/04/2016 Heart of Midlothian 5-0 Queen's Park +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/04/2016 Hutchison Vale 0-0 Jeanfield Swifts -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/04/2016 Granite City 9-0 Deveronvale +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/04/2016 Celtic 5-1 Rangers +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/04/2016 Dundee City 2-7 East Fife -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/04/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 5-1 Forfar Farmington Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/04/2016 Falkirk 2-2 Aberdeen Reserves +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/04/2016 Falkirk Ladies 2-0 Dee +12/-12   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/04/2016 Stonehaven 1-2 Dee Vale -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/04/2016 Tayside 2-2 Central +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/04/2016 Glasgow City Development 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/04/2016 Hibernian Development 1-2 Motherwell +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/04/2016 Rangers Development 6-2 Boroughmuir Thistle +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/04/2016 Spartans Development 1-2 Heart of Midlothian Development -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/04/2016 Westerlands 0-3 Kilmarnock -20/+20   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/04/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-5 Stenhousemuir -13/+13   Scottish Div. 2 C
10/04/2016 East Kilbride 1-4 Blackburn United +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C
10/04/2016 Saint Roch's 0-2 Partick Thistle -15/+15   Scottish Div. 2 C
10/04/2016 Westerlands Development 1-3 Motherwell Development -27/+27   Scottish Div. 2 C
10/04/2016 Dundee United 12-1 East Fife Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/04/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 4-6 Seton -33/+33   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/04/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-3 Raith Rovers -14/+14   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/04/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 1-7 Bayside -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/04/2016 Buchan Youth 1-1 Kemnay -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/04/2016 Granite City 6-1 Forfar Farmington Ladies ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/04/2016 Ross County 2-3 Elgin City ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/04/2016 Ayr United 3-1 Pollok -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 SW
10/04/2016 Renfrew 9-0 United Glasgow ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 SW
10/04/2016 Stranraer 0-3 Dumbarton United -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 SW
03/04/2016 Glasgow 3-1 Buchan +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/04/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-1 Hutchison Vale +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/04/2016 Queen's Park 1-10 Hamilton Academical -34/+34   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/04/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-4 Heart of Midlothian -22/+22   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/04/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 5-0 Dundee City +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/04/2016 Central 3-0 Falkirk +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/04/2016 Dee 2-0 Tayside +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/04/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 4-1 Stonehaven +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/04/2016 East Fife 8-2 Dee Vale +11/-11   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/04/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 6-2 Falkirk Ladies +30/-30   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/04/2016 Celtic Academy 4-1 Boroughmuir Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/04/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 2-2 Hibernian Development -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/04/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 1-3 Glasgow City Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/04/2016 Motherwell 3-1 Westerlands -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/04/2016 Spartans Development 1-5 Rangers Development -21/+21   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/04/2016 Motherwell Development 6-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/04/2016 Partick Thistle 3-2 Blackburn United +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/04/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-1 Saint Roch's +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/04/2016 Westerlands Development 3-2 East Kilbride -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/04/2016 Bayside 0-2 Edinburgh Caledonia -26/+26   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/04/2016 East Fife Development 6-1 Edinburgh South +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/04/2016 Raith Rovers 1-7 Dundee United -13/+13   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/04/2016 Seton 0-6 Hutchison Vale Development -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/04/2016 Deveronvale 2-2 Buchan Youth -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/04/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-3 Elgin City -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/04/2016 Kemnay 2-5 Granite City +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/04/2016 Turriff United 6-1 Ross County +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/04/2016 Ayr United 5-0 Stranraer +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 SW
03/04/2016 United Glasgow 3-3 Dumbarton United +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 SW