SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
FEBRUARY 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/02/2023 Aberdeen 0-7 Glasgow City -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Hibernian +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Motherwell 2-1 Hamilton Academical -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Spartans 1-0 Dundee United -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Kilmarnock 0-0 Gartcairn -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/02/2023 Montrose 5-1 East Fife +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/02/2023 Saint Johnstone 1-0 Queen's Park ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/02/2023 University of Stirling 0-1 Boroughmuir Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/02/2023 Ayr United 2-0 Greenock Morton ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
26/02/2023 Livingston 2-1 Dryburgh Athletic -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
26/02/2023 Rossvale 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -12/+12   Scottish Champ.
26/02/2023 Dundee West 0-2 Airdrie -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 6-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Falkirk 1-5 Saint Mirren -45/+45   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-10 Edinburgh City -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Grampian 2-2 Westdyke ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Central 3-2 Bonnyrigg Rose +10/-10   Scottish Lg. East
26/02/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 1-6 Linlithgow Rose -36/+36   Scottish Lg. East
26/02/2023 Falkirk Development 1-3 Dunfermline Athletic +6/-6   Scottish Lg. East
26/02/2023 Murieston United 1-3 Livingston Development +4/-4   Scottish Lg. East
26/02/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 3-2 Edinburgh South -9/+9   Scottish Lg. East
26/02/2023 Buchan United 5-5 Dryburgh Athletic Development -3/+3   Scottish Lg. North
26/02/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 0-2 Forfar Farmington -25/+25   Scottish Lg. North
26/02/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 3-4 Dyce -16/+16   Scottish Lg. North
26/02/2023 Stonehaven 2-3 Huntly +1/-1   Scottish Lg. North
26/02/2023 Westdyke Thistle 2-4 East Fife Development +1/-1   Scottish Lg. North
26/02/2023 Ayr United Development 5-5 Clark Drive -14/+14   Scottish Lg. South
26/02/2023 Flip the Mindset 7-2 Cumnock Juniors +7/-7   Scottish Lg. South
26/02/2023 Kilwinning 11-0 Dalbeattie Star +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
26/02/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Stewarton United +3/-3   Scottish Lg. South
26/02/2023 Queen of the South 7-0 Annan Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
26/02/2023 Bishopton 1-1 Drumchapel United -14/+14   Scottish Lg. West
26/02/2023 Dunipace 5-3 West Park United +4/-4   Scottish Lg. West
26/02/2023 Motherwell Development 3-4 Alloa Athletic -16/+16   Scottish Lg. West
24/02/2023 Hutchison Vale 1-3 Renfrew -10/+10   Scottish Champ.
22/02/2023 Partick Thistle 6-0 Glasgow +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Queen's Park 0-2 Kilmarnock -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/02/2023 Ayr United 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +11/-11   Scottish Champ.
19/02/2023 Livingston 1-1 Greenock Morton -13/+13   Scottish Champ.
19/02/2023 Renfrew 3-0 Dryburgh Athletic +18/-18   Scottish Champ.
19/02/2023 Rossvale 3-2 Hutchison Vale -5/+5   Scottish Champ.
19/02/2023 Dundee West 1-2 Edinburgh City +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Falkirk 1-0 Westdyke +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-1 BSC Glasgow -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 1-11 Edinburgh Caledonia -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Saint Mirren 2-1 Airdrie +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Stenhousemuir 4-1 Grampian +19/-19   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Aberdour Sporting Development Club 0-18 Livingston Development ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
19/02/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 1-3 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -24/+24   Scottish Lg. East
19/02/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 2-2 Central -11/+11   Scottish Lg. East
19/02/2023 Edinburgh South 3-0 Falkirk Development +19/-19   Scottish Lg. East
19/02/2023 Linlithgow Rose 5-0 Murieston United +8/-8   Scottish Lg. East
19/02/2023 McDermid 1-2 Musselburgh Windsor -16/+16   Scottish Lg. East
19/02/2023 Dyce 8-3 Buchan United +18/-18   Scottish Lg. North
19/02/2023 East Fife Development 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works -8/+8   Scottish Lg. North
19/02/2023 Forfar Farmington 11-1 Westdyke Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Lg. North
19/02/2023 Huntly 2-2 Dryburgh Athletic Development -7/+7   Scottish Lg. North
19/02/2023 Stonehaven 0-2 Glenrothes Strollers +1/-1   Scottish Lg. North
19/02/2023 Annan Athletic 6-3 Clark Drive +19/-19   Scottish Lg. South
19/02/2023 Cumnock Juniors 1-5 Ayr United Development +2/-2   Scottish Lg. South
19/02/2023 Dalbeattie Star 1-11 Flip the Mindset -14/+14   Scottish Lg. South
19/02/2023 Queen of the South 16-1 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
19/02/2023 Stewarton United 3-1 Kilwinning +14/-14   Scottish Lg. South
19/02/2023 Alloa Athletic 0-2 Drumchapel United -31/+31   Scottish Lg. West
19/02/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 9-0 Athena Glasgow ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. West
19/02/2023 Harmony Row 5-0 Bishopton +23/-23   Scottish Lg. West
19/02/2023 Motherwell Development 3-5 Dunipace -24/+24   Scottish Lg. West
19/02/2023 West Park United 4-3 Clydebank -7/+7   Scottish Lg. West
12/02/2023 Ayr United 0-2 Glasgow -7/+7 Scottish Cup
12/02/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-5 Celtic ±0/±0 Scottish Cup
12/02/2023 Glasgow City 5-0 Aberdeen +1/-1 Scottish Cup
12/02/2023 Hibernian 4-0 East Fife -2/+2 Scottish Cup
12/02/2023 Kilmarnock 1-0 Saint Johnstone +1/-1 Scottish Cup
12/02/2023 Motherwell 4-0 Montrose +7/-7 Scottish Cup
12/02/2023 Partick Thistle 1-4 Heart of Midlothian -21/+21 Scottish Cup
12/02/2023 Rossvale 0-13 Rangers -1/+1 Scottish Cup
12/02/2023 BSC Glasgow 1-5 Edinburgh Caledonia -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1
12/02/2023 Hutchison Vale 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
12/02/2023 Livingston 10-1 Renfrew +24/-24   Scottish Champ.
12/02/2023 Central 2-1 Edinburgh South -9/+9   Scottish Lg. East
12/02/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 0-4 Dunfermline Athletic -23/+23   Scottish Lg. East
12/02/2023 Livingston Development 1-1 Linlithgow Rose -10/+10   Scottish Lg. East
12/02/2023 Murieston United 0-7 Bonnyrigg Rose -19/+19   Scottish Lg. East
12/02/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 14-0 Aberdour Sporting Development Club ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
12/02/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 4-2 Dyce +20/-20   Scottish Lg. North
12/02/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 2-0 Huntly +2/-2   Scottish Lg. North
12/02/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 4-2 Forfar Farmington +4/-4   Scottish Lg. North
12/02/2023 Westdyke Thistle 0-5 Stonehaven -26/+26   Scottish Lg. North
12/02/2023 Ayr United Development 12-3 Dalbeattie Star ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
12/02/2023 Clark Drive 3-2 Cumnock Juniors -7/+7   Scottish Lg. South
12/02/2023 Flip the Mindset 0-4 Stewarton United -10/+10   Scottish Lg. South
12/02/2023 Kilwinning 0-2 Queen of the South ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
12/02/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Annan Athletic +7/-7   Scottish Lg. South
12/02/2023 Bishopton 3-2 Cumbernauld Colts +6/-6   Scottish Lg. West
12/02/2023 Clydebank 1-2 Motherwell Development +8/-8   Scottish Lg. West
12/02/2023 Drumchapel United 3-4 Harmony Row +10/-10   Scottish Lg. West
12/02/2023 Dunipace 4-2 Alloa Athletic +9/-9   Scottish Lg. West
09/02/2023 Rangers 4-0 Hibernian +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/02/2023 Aberdeen 1-2 Dundee United -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/02/2023 Heart of Midlothian 0-3 Glasgow City -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/02/2023 Partick Thistle 1-0 Hamilton Academical -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/02/2023 Spartans 0-3 Celtic -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/02/2023 Hutchison Vale 0-3 Dryburgh Athletic -17/+17   Scottish Champ.
07/02/2023 Glasgow 0-2 Motherwell -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Celtic 3-0 Aberdeen -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Dundee United 0-4 Rangers -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Glasgow City 8-1 Partick Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Hamilton Academical 0-1 Spartans -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Hibernian 7-0 Glasgow +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Motherwell 1-1 Heart of Midlothian -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 2-3 Queen's Park -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/02/2023 Gartcairn 5-2 East Fife +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/02/2023 Kilmarnock 0-1 Montrose -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/02/2023 University of Stirling 2-1 Saint Johnstone +14/-14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/02/2023 Greenock Morton 1-4 Dryburgh Athletic -13/+13   Scottish Champ.
05/02/2023 Hutchison Vale 0-6 Ayr United -39/+39   Scottish Champ.
05/02/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-3 Livingston +3/-3   Scottish Champ.
05/02/2023 Rossvale 4-3 Renfrew +2/-2   Scottish Champ.
05/02/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-4 Airdrie -19/+19   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Edinburgh City 6-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-9 Stenhousemuir -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Grampian 1-1 Falkirk -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Saint Mirren 4-7 Edinburgh Caledonia -20/+20   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Westdyke 12-0 Dundee West +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Aberdour Sporting Development Club 0-12 Linlithgow Rose ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
05/02/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 1-1 Livingston Development +4/-4   Scottish Lg. East
05/02/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 Murieston United -9/+9   Scottish Lg. East
05/02/2023 Edinburgh South 1-0 Edinburgh Uni Thistle +23/-23   Scottish Lg. East
05/02/2023 McDermid 0-1 Central -18/+18   Scottish Lg. East
05/02/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 9-1 Falkirk Development +8/-8   Scottish Lg. East
05/02/2023 East Fife Development 1-3 Dryburgh Athletic Development -27/+27   Scottish Lg. North
05/02/2023 Forfar Farmington 10-2 Buchan United +29/-29   Scottish Lg. North
05/02/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 7-1 Westdyke Thistle +2/-2   Scottish Lg. North
05/02/2023 Huntly 3-1 Dyce +13/-13   Scottish Lg. North
05/02/2023 Stonehaven 1-2 Inverurie Loco Works +7/-7   Scottish Lg. North
05/02/2023 Annan Athletic 9-4 Cumnock Juniors +10/-10   Scottish Lg. South
05/02/2023 Dalbeattie Star 2-3 Clark Drive +7/-7   Scottish Lg. South
05/02/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-12 Kilwinning -4/+4   Scottish Lg. South
05/02/2023 Queen of the South 10-0 Flip the Mindset +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
05/02/2023 Stewarton United 2-2 Ayr United Development +5/-5   Scottish Lg. South
05/02/2023 Alloa Athletic 1-6 Harmony Row -12/+12   Scottish Lg. West
05/02/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 0-3 Drumchapel United -47/+47   Scottish Lg. West
05/02/2023 Dunipace 1-1 Clydebank -13/+13   Scottish Lg. West
05/02/2023 Motherwell Development 17-0 Athena Glasgow ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. West
05/02/2023 West Park United 2-2 Bishopton +10/-10   Scottish Lg. West
01/02/2023 Rangers 4-1 Aberdeen -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1