SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
JANUARY 2024 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/01/2024 Hibernian 4-0 Dundee United +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Aberdeen 1-2 Rangers +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Dundee United 1-4 Hamilton Academical -32/+32   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Glasgow City 1-0 Celtic +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Spartans -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Hibernian 5-0 Motherwell +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Montrose 1-2 Partick Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Kilmarnock 2-1 Boroughmuir Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/01/2024 Queen's Park 5-1 Glasgow +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/01/2024 Saint Johnstone 2-0 Livingston +14/-14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/01/2024 University of Stirling 1-2 Gartcairn -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/01/2024 East Fife 2-1 Dryburgh Athletic -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2024 Hutchison Vale 1-2 Greenock Morton -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2024 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-3 Rossvale -12/+12   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2024 Westdyke 1-6 Ayr United -22/+22   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2024 Dundee West 0-7 Stenhousemuir -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Falkirk 4-2 Edinburgh Caledonia +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Queen of the South 5-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Saint Mirren 1-3 Forfar Farmington -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Armadale Thistle 7-1 Dyce +14/-14 SWFL Cup
28/01/2024 Ayr United Development 0-5 McDermid -50/+50 SWFL Cup
28/01/2024 Drumchapel United 5-4 Rossvale Development -2/+2 SWFL Cup
28/01/2024 Glenrothes Strollers 10-0 Clydebank +3/-3 SWFL Cup
28/01/2024 Inverurie Loco Works 6-1 Harmony Row +5/-5 SWFL Cup
28/01/2024 Kilwinning 2-1 Arbroath +8/-8 SWFL Cup
28/01/2024 Alloa Athletic 1-5 Musselburgh Windsor -15/+15 SWFL Plate
28/01/2024 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 West Park United +16/-16   SWFL Plate
28/01/2024 Dryburgh Athletic Development 4-1 Bishopton +10/-10 SWFL Plate
28/01/2024 Dunfermline Athletic 6-0 East Fife Development +22/-22 SWFL Plate
28/01/2024 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 4-2 Dunipace +4/-4 SWFL Plate
28/01/2024 Falkirk Development 0-17 Grampian -17/+17   SWFL Plate
28/01/2024 Gleniffer Thistle 5-2 Central +13/-13 SWFL Plate
28/01/2024 Linlithgow Rose 3-0 Stonehaven +3/-3   SWFL Plate
21/01/2024 Partick Thistle 2-0 Hibernian +20/-20 SWPL Cup
21/01/2024 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-2 Glasgow -29/+29   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/01/2024 Gartcairn 3-2 Queen's Park +15/-15   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/01/2024 Livingston 1-0 Kilmarnock +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/01/2024 Dryburgh Athletic 3-2 Renfrew +6/-6   Scottish Champ.
21/01/2024 Rossvale 1-3 East Fife -27/+27   Scottish Champ.
21/01/2024 Airdrie 0-1 Queen of the South -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
21/01/2024 Forfar Farmington 3-4 Bonnyrigg Rose -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 1
21/01/2024 Saint Mirren 7-1 Dundee West +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
21/01/2024 Stenhousemuir 5-0 Falkirk +25/-25   Scottish Lg. 1
21/01/2024 Cumbernauld Colts 0-4 Dunipace -26/+26   SWFL Plate
21/01/2024 Cumnock Juniors 0-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -4/+4   SWFL Plate
21/01/2024 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 1-0 Elgin City ±0/±0   SWFL Plate
21/01/2024 Gleniffer Thistle 7-0 Dalbeattie Star ±0/±0   SWFL Plate
21/01/2024 Murieston United 2-3 Musselburgh Windsor +8/-8   SWFL Plate
21/01/2024 Dryburgh Athletic Development 3-2 Arbroath +7/-7   Scottish Lg. North
19/01/2024 Celtic 2-3 Rangers -9/+9 SWPL Cup
16/01/2024 Queen's Park 2-0 Bonnyrigg Rose -7/+7   Scottish Cup
14/01/2024 Celtic 9-0 Montrose +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Hamilton Academical 0-4 Hibernian -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Motherwell 0-3 Heart of Midlothian -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Partick Thistle 2-0 Aberdeen +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Rangers 10-0 Dundee United +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Spartans 1-5 Glasgow City -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Glasgow 1-3 Gartcairn -23/+23   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/01/2024 Kilmarnock 3-1 Saint Johnstone +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/01/2024 Queen's Park 1-1 Boroughmuir Thistle -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/01/2024 University of Stirling 1-3 Livingston -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/01/2024 East Fife 2-0 Westdyke +2/-2   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2024 Bonnyrigg Rose 8-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Falkirk 5-0 Forfar Farmington +36/-36   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Queen of the South 5-1 Saint Mirren +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Inverurie Loco Works 11-0 Dryburgh Athletic Development +7/-7   Scottish Lg. North
07/01/2024 Ayr United 0-7 Celtic -1/+1   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-3 Aberdeen -9/+9   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Dyce 0-5 Dundee United -3/+3   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 East Fife 5-0 Renfrew +24/-24   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Glasgow 1-6 Spartans -9/+9   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Glenrothes Strollers 1-3 Gartcairn -10/+10   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Heart of Midlothian 9-0 Edinburgh Caledonia ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Hibernian 10-0 Saint Johnstone +3/-3   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-12 Rangers -1/+1   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Kilmarnock 2-3 Hamilton Academical -7/+7   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Partick Thistle 4-2 Motherwell +5/-5   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Rossvale 0-10 Glasgow City -4/+4   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Stenhousemuir 0-7 Montrose -4/+4   Scottish Cup
07/01/2024 Westdyke 1-2 University of Stirling -7/+7   Scottish Cup