SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
JUNE 2018 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/06/2018 Forfar Farmington 1-6 Glasgow City -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/06/2018 Hibernian 4-2 Celtic -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/06/2018 Rangers 3-0 Hamilton Academical +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/06/2018 University of Stirling 2-0 Spartans +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/06/2018 Aberdeen 1-3 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/06/2018 Central 1-4 Heart of Midlothian -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/06/2018 Kilmarnock 2-3 Saint Johnstone -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/06/2018 Motherwell 7-0 Glasgow +13/-13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/06/2018 Aberdeen Development 2-1 Buchan ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/06/2018 Cove Rangers 4-5 Dundee United +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/06/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 2-4 East Fife -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/06/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 11-0 Dee +18/-18   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/06/2018 Raith Rovers 2-0 Westdyke -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/06/2018 University of Stirling Development 3-1 Deveronvale +11/-11   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/06/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 2-4 Renfrew -13/+13   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/06/2018 Celtic Academy 5-1 Westerlands +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/06/2018 Greenock Morton 5-3 Falkirk +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/06/2018 Blackburn United 0-15 Thistle Weir -40/+40   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/06/2018 Queen's Park 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/06/2018 Rangers Development 0-3 Hibernian Development -15/+15   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/06/2018 Broxburn Athletic 4-3 Hawick United -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/06/2018 East Kilbride 0-20 Glasgow City Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/06/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 0-0 Stenhousemuir -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/06/2018 Motherwell Development 9-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/06/2018 Murieston United 4-4 Glasgow Development +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/06/2018 West Park United 0-11 Airdrie -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/06/2018 Dryburgh Athletic 3-0 East Fife Development -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/06/2018 Dundee City 3-2 Kelty Hearts +18/-18   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/06/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 5-0 Heart of Midlothian Development +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/06/2018 Hutchison Vale Development 0-7 Spartans Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/06/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 8-1 Lothian +17/-17   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/06/2018 Buckie 1-7 Forfar Farmington Ladies -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 N
24/06/2018 Montrose 5-0 Moray +15/-15   Scottish Div. 2 N
24/06/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 1-7 United Glasgow -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 W
24/06/2018 Kilmarnock Development 2-2 Ayr United +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 W
24/06/2018 Kilwinning 4-3 Queen of the South ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W
24/06/2018 Rutherglen 0-3 Pollok -30/+30   Scottish Div. 2 W
24/06/2018 Stranraer 1-4 Dumbarton United ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W
20/06/2018 Hamilton Academical 0-5 Glasgow City -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/06/2018 Hibernian 6-0 Forfar Farmington +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/06/2018 Rangers 3-0 Spartans +13/-13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/06/2018 University of Stirling 0-3 Celtic -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/06/2018 Central 4-1 Aberdeen +23/-23   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/06/2018 Glasgow 1-1 Kilmarnock -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/06/2018 Heart of Midlothian 1-4 Motherwell -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/06/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 4-0 Saint Johnstone +24/-24   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/06/2018 Dee 0-12 Renfrew -20/+20   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Dundee City 1-4 Kelty Hearts -5/+5   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 3-6 Saint Johnstone -6/+6   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 East Fife 2-1 Westerlands -4/+4   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 6-4 Queen's Park +14/-14   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Forfar Farmington 0-3 Glasgow City -3/+3   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Glasgow 1-5 Heart of Midlothian -32/+32   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Hamilton Academical 3-1 Rangers +19/-19   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 7-0 Hawick United ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-5 Spartans -1/+1   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Motherwell 8-1 Cumbernauld Colts +7/-7   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Thistle Weir 0-7 Hibernian -1/+1   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 University of Stirling 4-1 Kilmarnock +7/-7   Scottish Cup
17/06/2018 Cumbernauld Colts Development 8-1 East Kilbride +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 C
17/06/2018 Moray 6-1 Ross County +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 N
17/06/2018 Stonehaven 13-0 Buckie +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 N
17/06/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 0-7 Rutherglen -14/+14   Scottish Div. 2 W
10/06/2018 Buchan 2-3 Raith Rovers -17/+17   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/06/2018 Dee 0-5 Dunfermline Athletic -19/+19   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/06/2018 Deveronvale 1-4 Aberdeen Development -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/06/2018 East Fife 5-1 University of Stirling Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/06/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-0 Cove Rangers +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/06/2018 Westdyke 2-4 Dundee United +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/06/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 0-6 Celtic Academy -23/+23   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/06/2018 Hibernian Development 11-1 Queen's Park +15/-15   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/06/2018 Blackburn United 4-1 Greenock Morton +15/-15   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/06/2018 Thistle Weir 3-2 Boroughmuir Thistle -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/06/2018 Renfrew 3-7 Rangers Development -35/+35   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/06/2018 Westerlands 3-0 Falkirk +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/06/2018 Airdrie 3-0 Central Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C
10/06/2018 Hawick United 2-1 Murieston United +15/-15   Scottish Div. 2 C
10/06/2018 Cumbernauld Colts Development 3-2 Broxburn Athletic +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 C
10/06/2018 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Motherwell Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
10/06/2018 Dryburgh Athletic 2-6 Edinburgh Caledonia -35/+35   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/06/2018 East Fife Development 3-5 Jeanfield Swifts -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/06/2018 Kelty Hearts 7-3 GOC Academy -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/06/2018 Lothian 0-11 Dundee City -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/06/2018 Spartans Development 9-0 Heart of Midlothian Development +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/06/2018 Buchan Youth 2-3 Moray -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/06/2018 Montrose 17-1 Caithness +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/06/2018 Ross County 0-6 Stonehaven -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/06/2018 Turriff United 0-5 Forfar Farmington Ladies -25/+25   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/06/2018 Ayr United 8-1 Kilwinning +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 W
10/06/2018 Dumbarton United 4-3 Rutherglen -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 W
10/06/2018 Kilmarnock Development 4-1 Saint Mirren +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W
10/06/2018 Pollok 5-1 Gleniffer Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 W
10/06/2018 Queen of the South 12-2 Stranraer +19/-19   Scottish Div. 2 W
05/06/2018 Thistle Weir 0-0 Renfrew -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/06/2018 East Kilbride 0-5 West Park United -28/+28   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/06/2018 Forfar Farmington 2-1 Hamilton Academical -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/06/2018 Rangers 3-2 Celtic +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/06/2018 Spartans 1-7 Hibernian -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/06/2018 University of Stirling 0-6 Glasgow City -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/06/2018 Aberdeen 1-1 Motherwell +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/06/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 2-0 Central +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/06/2018 Kilmarnock 0-0 Heart of Midlothian -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/06/2018 Saint Johnstone 3-0 Glasgow +19/-19   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/06/2018 Aberdeen Development 3-5 East Fife -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/06/2018 Cove Rangers 1-2 Westdyke -24/+24   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/06/2018 Dundee United 11-0 Buchan +15/-15   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/06/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 1-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -33/+33   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/06/2018 Raith Rovers 1-3 Deveronvale -24/+24   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/06/2018 University of Stirling Development 3-2 Dee +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/06/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 5-1 Blackburn United +19/-19   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/06/2018 Celtic Academy 1-0 Hibernian Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/06/2018 Falkirk 1-8 Cumbernauld Colts -16/+16   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/06/2018 Greenock Morton 0-1 Westerlands -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/06/2018 Queen's Park 1-4 Renfrew -23/+23   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/06/2018 Rangers Development 2-3 Thistle Weir -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/06/2018 Hawick United 5-1 West Park United +13/-13   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/06/2018 Broxburn Athletic 0-13 Glasgow City Development -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/06/2018 Central Development 3-4 Glasgow Development -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/06/2018 East Kilbride 0-16 Hamilton Academical Development -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/06/2018 Murieston United 5-2 Cumbernauld Colts Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/06/2018 Dundee City 2-0 East Fife Development -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/06/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-1 Spartans Development -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/06/2018 GOC Academy 3-3 Lothian -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/06/2018 Hutchison Vale Development 2-2 Kelty Hearts +13/-13   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/06/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 2-8 Dryburgh Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/06/2018 Montrose 1-2 Stonehaven -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/06/2018 Ross County 7-5 Forfar Farmington Ladies +22/-22   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/06/2018 Turriff United 9-2 Buckie +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/06/2018 Bishopton 3-2 Pollok -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/06/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 3-6 Dumbarton United +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/06/2018 Kilwinning 3-4 Kilmarnock Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/06/2018 Rutherglen 7-2 Queen of the South +27/-27   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/06/2018 Saint Mirren 1-3 United Glasgow -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/06/2018 Stranraer 1-14 Ayr United -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 W