SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
MARCH 2019 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/03/2019 Rangers 1-4 Celtic -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
31/03/2019 Spartans 3-1 Motherwell +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
31/03/2019 University of Stirling 1-1 Forfar Farmington -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
31/03/2019 Glasgow 7-0 Hutchison Vale +27/-27   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
31/03/2019 Hamilton Academical 2-1 Dundee United -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
31/03/2019 Kilmarnock 0-6 Heart of Midlothian -39/+39   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
31/03/2019 Saint Johnstone 2-3 Partick Thistle -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
31/03/2019 Aberdeen 3-0 Deveronvale -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 N
31/03/2019 Cove Rangers 1-4 East Fife -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1 N
31/03/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 4-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
31/03/2019 Kelty Hearts 3-3 Buchan -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1 N
31/03/2019 Raith Rovers 0-1 Westdyke -15/+15   Scottish Div. 1 N
31/03/2019 Montrose 4-2 Stonehaven +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 N
31/03/2019 Glasgow City Development 4-3 Renfrew -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 S
31/03/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 7-1 Ayr United +37/-37   Scottish Div. 1 S
31/03/2019 Hibernian Development 4-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 S
31/03/2019 Kilmarnock Development 2-3 Spartans Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 S
31/03/2019 Blackburn United 1-8 Celtic Academy -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 S
31/03/2019 Queen's Park 0-4 Rangers Development -36/+36   Scottish Div. 1 S
31/03/2019 Airdrie 5-1 Lothian -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
31/03/2019 Border 3-1 Blackburn United Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
31/03/2019 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-0 Stenhousemuir +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
31/03/2019 Musselburgh Windsor 1-7 University of Stirling Development -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
31/03/2019 Bishopton 2-3 Glasgow Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
31/03/2019 BSC Glasgow 8-1 West Park United +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
31/03/2019 Motherwell Development 0-3 United Glasgow -28/+28   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
31/03/2019 Saint Mirren 1-3 Clyde -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
31/03/2019 Brora Rangers 2-2 Nairn +4/-4   Highlands & Islands Lg.
31/03/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 4-1 Caithness +4/-4   Highlands & Islands Lg.
31/03/2019 Kirkwall City 0-20 Clachnacuddin -3/+3   Highlands & Islands Lg.
31/03/2019 Dryburgh Athletic 3-0 Buchan Youth -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
31/03/2019 Dundee City 6-0 East Fife Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
31/03/2019 Moray 3-2 Westdyke Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
31/03/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 10-1 Granite City +44/-44   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
31/03/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 1-4 Dunfermline Athletic Development -31/+31   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
31/03/2019 Annan Athletic 3-9 Stranraer -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
31/03/2019 Mid Annandale 2-6 Kilwinning -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
31/03/2019 Rutherglen 2-3 Greenock Morton +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
31/03/2019 Stewarton United 2-1 Gleniffer Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
30/03/2019 Lewis & Harris 5-0 Buckie -1/+1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
29/03/2019 Hibernian 0-1 Glasgow City -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/03/2019 Glasgow City 4-0 Celtic +6/-6 SWPL Cup
24/03/2019 Motherwell 0-5 Spartans -38/+38 SWPL Cup
24/03/2019 Rangers 4-1 Forfar Farmington +8/-8 SWPL Cup
24/03/2019 University of Stirling 0-6 Hibernian -4/+4 SWPL Cup
24/03/2019 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Saint Johnstone -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/03/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-1 Buchan +15/-15   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/03/2019 Aberdeen 6-1 Hamilton Academical Development +1/-1 SWFL1 Cup
24/03/2019 Renfrew 4-1 Cove Rangers +9/-9 SWFL1 Cup
24/03/2019 West Park United 1-7 Bishopton -13/+13   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
24/03/2019 Airdrie 5-0 BSC Glasgow +1/-1 SWFL2 Cup
24/03/2019 Moray 0-5 Motherwell Development -26/+26 SWFL2 Cup
24/03/2019 Greenock Morton 3-2 Murieston United -8/+8 SWFL2 Cup
24/03/2019 Kilwinning 2-6 Dryburgh Athletic -4/+4 SWFL2 Cup
24/03/2019 Lothian 3-4 Glasgow Development +10/-10 SWFL2 Cup
24/03/2019 Pollok 5-1 Edinburgh Caledonia +49/-49 SWFL2 Cup
24/03/2019 Rutherglen 0-1 Clyde +3/-3 SWFL2 Cup
24/03/2019 United Glasgow 5-3 Border -1/+1 SWFL2 Cup
17/03/2019 Forfar Farmington 0-7 Glasgow City -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/03/2019 Hibernian 4-0 Rangers +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/03/2019 University of Stirling 0-3 Spartans -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/03/2019 Hamilton Academical 12-0 Hutchison Vale +30/-30   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/03/2019 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Saint Johnstone -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/03/2019 Kilmarnock 2-0 Glasgow +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/03/2019 Partick Thistle 2-1 Dundee United +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/03/2019 Deveronvale 1-3 Buchan -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/03/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 5-2 Kelty Hearts +21/-21   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/03/2019 East Fife 5-2 Montrose ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/03/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 12-1 Raith Rovers +23/-23   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/03/2019 Stonehaven 0-6 Aberdeen -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/03/2019 Westdyke 1-7 Cove Rangers -14/+14   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/03/2019 Ayr United 1-6 Boroughmuir Thistle -25/+25   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/03/2019 Celtic Academy 4-2 Queen's Park -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/03/2019 Glasgow City Development 2-0 Hibernian Development +16/-16   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/03/2019 Rangers Development 5-0 Kilmarnock Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/03/2019 Renfrew 3-2 Blackburn United -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/03/2019 Spartans Development 2-2 Hamilton Academical Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/03/2019 Blackburn United Development 0-1 Lothian -14/+14   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
17/03/2019 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-0 Airdrie +31/-31   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
17/03/2019 Murieston United 5-1 Musselburgh Windsor +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
17/03/2019 University of Stirling Development 1-0 Border -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
17/03/2019 Glasgow Development 3-3 Clyde -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
17/03/2019 United Glasgow 2-3 Bishopton -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
17/03/2019 West Park United 3-8 Motherwell Development -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
17/03/2019 Caithness 5-1 Brora Rangers ±0/±0   Highlands & Islands Lg.
17/03/2019 Dunfermline Athletic Development 1-2 Dundee City +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
17/03/2019 East Fife Development 0-0 Buchan Youth -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
17/03/2019 Moray 1-7 Dryburgh Athletic -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
17/03/2019 Granite City 1-5 Jeanfield Swifts -43/+43   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
17/03/2019 Gleniffer Thistle 11-0 East Kilbride Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
17/03/2019 Rutherglen 11-0 Mid Annandale +15/-15   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
17/03/2019 Stranraer 2-5 Kilwinning -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
16/03/2019 Nairn 0-18 Lewis & Harris ±0/±0   Highlands & Islands Lg.
15/03/2019 Celtic 0-0 Motherwell -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/03/2019 Glasgow City 5-1 University of Stirling -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/03/2019 Motherwell 0-4 Hibernian -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/03/2019 Rangers 2-1 Forfar Farmington -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/03/2019 Spartans 1-5 Celtic -22/+22   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/03/2019 Dundee United 1-0 Heart of Midlothian +13/-13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
10/03/2019 Glasgow 1-1 Hamilton Academical +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
10/03/2019 Saint Johnstone 0-2 Kilmarnock -15/+15   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
10/03/2019 Aberdeen 7-0 East Fife +16/-16   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/03/2019 Buchan 3-1 Stonehaven -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/03/2019 Cove Rangers 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +8/-8   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/03/2019 Kelty Hearts 5-0 Deveronvale +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/03/2019 Raith Rovers 0-10 Dunfermline Athletic -34/+34   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/03/2019 Montrose 7-1 Westdyke +25/-25   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/03/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 2-2 Spartans Development -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/03/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 2-5 Rangers Development -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/03/2019 Hibernian Development 14-1 Ayr United +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/03/2019 Kilmarnock Development 0-10 Celtic Academy -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/03/2019 Blackburn United 0-10 Glasgow City Development -16/+16   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/03/2019 Queen's Park 3-3 Renfrew -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/03/2019 Border 3-2 Murieston United +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
10/03/2019 Lothian 1-5 University of Stirling Development -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
10/03/2019 Musselburgh Windsor 1-5 Stenhousemuir -16/+16   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
10/03/2019 BSC Glasgow 1-8 Pollok -38/+38   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
10/03/2019 Saint Mirren 0-2 Glasgow Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
10/03/2019 Buchan Youth 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic Development +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/03/2019 Dryburgh Athletic 6-1 East Fife Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/03/2019 Dundee City 9-0 Granite City +29/-29   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/03/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-1 Moray ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/03/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 3-0 Westdyke Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/03/2019 Annan Athletic 0-15 Gleniffer Thistle -19/+19   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
10/03/2019 Kilwinning 9-0 Clark Drive +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
10/03/2019 Stewarton United 1-1 Rutherglen -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
06/03/2019 Glasgow City Development 1-2 Hibernian Development -5/+5 SWFL1 Cup
03/03/2019 Aberdeen 4-0 Kelty Hearts +9/-9 SWFL1 Cup
03/03/2019 Cove Rangers 5-1 Blackburn United +14/-14 SWFL1 Cup
03/03/2019 East Fife 3-1 Montrose -5/+5 SWFL1 Cup
03/03/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 2-1 Kilmarnock Development +1/-1 SWFL1 Cup
03/03/2019 Rangers Development 2-5 Celtic Academy -8/+8 SWFL1 Cup
03/03/2019 Renfrew 5-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +14/-14 SWFL1 Cup
03/03/2019 Westdyke 1-7 Dunfermline Athletic -18/+18 SWFL1 Cup
03/03/2019 Clark Drive 2-6 Rutherglen -7/+7   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Dryburgh Athletic 4-1 Forfar Farmington Ladies ±0/±0   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Dundee City 2-3 Edinburgh Caledonia +1/-1   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Moray 5-1 West Park United +4/-4   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Glasgow Development 4-0 East Fife Development +1/-1   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Clyde -2/+2   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Blackburn United 2-3 Border -24/+24   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Mid Annandale 0-15 Airdrie -2/+2   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Motherwell Development 7-2 Buchan Youth +15/-15   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Murieston United p 2-2 University of Stirling Development ±0/±0   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Musselburgh Windsor 1-5 Pollok -17/+17   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Stewarton United 3-4 BSC Glasgow -6/+6   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Stranraer 4-5 Kilwinning -1/+1   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 United Glasgow 3-1 Dunfermline Athletic Development +1/-1   SWFL2 Cup
03/03/2019 Westdyke Thistle 0-6 Greenock Morton -3/+3   SWFL2 Cup