SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
AUGUST 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/08/2023 Rossvale Development 3-1 Dumbarton United +24/-24   Scottish Lg. West
27/08/2023 Aberdeen 0-2 Heart of Midlothian -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/08/2023 Celtic 9-0 Dundee United +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/08/2023 Hibernian 2-2 Spartans -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/08/2023 Motherwell 4-0 Hamilton Academical +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/08/2023 Partick Thistle 5-0 Montrose +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/08/2023 Rangers 1-1 Glasgow City -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/08/2023 Gartcairn 3-5 Saint Johnstone -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/08/2023 Kilmarnock 3-1 University of Stirling +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/08/2023 Livingston 0-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/08/2023 Queen's Park 6-0 Glasgow +23/-23   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/08/2023 East Fife 2-3 Rossvale -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-0 Ayr United +3/-3   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2023 Renfrew 1-1 Dryburgh Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2023 Westdyke 6-3 Greenock Morton +7/-7   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 6-2 Dundee West ±0/±0   Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
27/08/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-3 Falkirk -2/+2   Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
27/08/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 2-0 Forfar Farmington +20/-20   Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
27/08/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 1-5 Queen of the South -17/+17   Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
27/08/2023 Stenhousemuir p 3-3 Saint Mirren -6/+6   Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
27/08/2023 Caithness 0-1 Buckie -1/+1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
27/08/2023 Clachnacuddin 3-1 Rossvale Development +31/-31   Highlands & Islands Lg.
27/08/2023 Sutherland 2-3 Orkney -14/+14   Highlands & Islands Lg.
27/08/2023 Armadale Thistle 4-0 Musselburgh Windsor ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
27/08/2023 Central 7-2 Murieston United +10/-10   Scottish Lg. East
27/08/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 3-2 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Lg. East
27/08/2023 East Fife Development 0-4 Linlithgow Rose -28/+28   Scottish Lg. East
27/08/2023 Edinburgh South 5-0 McDermid +29/-29   Scottish Lg. East
27/08/2023 Falkirk Development 1-4 Glenrothes Strollers +2/-2   Scottish Lg. East
27/08/2023 Buchan United 9-1 Westdyke Thistle +15/-15   Scottish Lg. North
27/08/2023 Huntly 3-2 Grampian -1/+1   Scottish Lg. North
27/08/2023 Stonehaven 1-0 Arbroath +5/-5   Scottish Lg. North
27/08/2023 Annan Athletic 2-4 Stewarton United -4/+4   Scottish Lg. South
27/08/2023 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-6 Harmony Row -2/+2   Scottish Lg. South
27/08/2023 Bishopton 8-0 Dalbeattie Star ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
27/08/2023 Kilwinning 1-2 Ayr United Development -7/+7   Scottish Lg. South
27/08/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-0 Cumnock Juniors +15/-15   Scottish Lg. South
27/08/2023 Alloa Athletic 4-1 Flip the Mindset -3/+3   Scottish Lg. West
27/08/2023 Clydebank 0-4 Drumchapel United -22/+22   Scottish Lg. West
27/08/2023 Dunipace 5-0 Cumbernauld Colts +24/-24   Scottish Lg. West
27/08/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 3-2 West Park United +12/-12   Scottish Lg. West
23/08/2023 Dundee United 0-0 Hibernian +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/08/2023 Glasgow City 4-1 Motherwell -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/08/2023 Hamilton Academical 0-3 Partick Thistle -15/+15   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/08/2023 Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Rangers +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/08/2023 Montrose 1-2 Aberdeen -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/08/2023 Spartans 0-5 Celtic -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Celtic 7-1 Hamilton Academical +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Dundee United +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Hibernian 4-1 Montrose ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Motherwell 1-0 Spartans +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Partick Thistle 0-3 Glasgow City -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Rangers 5-1 Aberdeen -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Glasgow 1-2 Livingston -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/08/2023 Kilmarnock 1-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/08/2023 Queen's Park 4-1 Saint Johnstone +14/-14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/08/2023 University of Stirling 2-0 Gartcairn +16/-16   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/08/2023 Ayr United 3-1 East Fife +8/-8   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 2-0 Edinburgh City +18/-18   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2023 Greenock Morton 1-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -11/+11   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2023 Hutchison Vale 0-10 Westdyke -49/+49   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2023 Rossvale 4-3 Renfrew ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2023 Airdrie 5-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +19/-19   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-2 Forfar Farmington -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-1 Queen of the South +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Dundee West 0-14 Saint Mirren -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 5-3 Falkirk +16/-16   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Arbroath 4-1 Westdyke Thistle +5/-5   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5-3 Annan Athletic +4/-4   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Armadale Thistle 5-2 Linlithgow Rose -1/+1   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Bishopton 3-3 Dumbarton United +2/-2   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Buchan United 4-1 Grampian +26/-26   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Central 0-5 Edinburgh South -54/+54   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 4-5 Dunipace -11/+11   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Dalbeattie Star 0-6 Ayr United Development ±0/±0   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Drumchapel United 1-3 Gleniffer Thistle -26/+26   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 1-5 Huntly -20/+20   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 1-4 Dunfermline Athletic -25/+25   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 6-1 Falkirk Development ±0/±0   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Harmony Row 0-0 Alloa Athletic -12/+12   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 2-1 Elgin City -9/+9   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Kilwinning 10-0 Cumnock Juniors +2/-2   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 McDermid 0-1 Murieston United -18/+18   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 0-1 East Fife Development -9/+9   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-7 Stewarton United -10/+10   SWFL Cup
20/08/2023 Buckie 0-0 Orkney -10/+10   Highlands & Islands Lg.
13/08/2023 Aberdeen 2-2 Motherwell +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/08/2023 Glasgow City 3-0 Hibernian +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/08/2023 Hamilton Academical 0-4 Heart of Midlothian -15/+15   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/08/2023 Montrose 0-9 Celtic -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/08/2023 Partick Thistle 4-0 Dundee United +16/-16   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/08/2023 Spartans 1-6 Rangers -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/08/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-2 Glasgow -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/08/2023 Gartcairn 1-5 Queen's Park -35/+35   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/08/2023 Livingston 1-4 Kilmarnock -20/+20   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/08/2023 Saint Johnstone 2-3 University of Stirling -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/08/2023 Buckie 5-2 Clachnacuddin +6/-6   Highlands & Islands Lg.
13/08/2023 Caithness 4-1 Sutherland +24/-24   Highlands & Islands Lg.
13/08/2023 Ross & Cromarty 2-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +2/-2   Highlands & Islands Lg.
13/08/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 4-3 Edinburgh South -9/+9   Scottish Lg. East
13/08/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 0-0 Armadale Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Lg. East
13/08/2023 Linlithgow Rose 5-1 Central +10/-10   Scottish Lg. East
13/08/2023 McDermid 2-1 East Fife Development +14/-14   Scottish Lg. East
13/08/2023 Murieston United 4-5 Falkirk Development -9/+9   Scottish Lg. East
13/08/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 1-3 Dunfermline Athletic -14/+14   Scottish Lg. East
13/08/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 0-3 Dyce -11/+11   Scottish Lg. North
13/08/2023 Grampian 2-0 Buchan United +3/-3   Scottish Lg. North
13/08/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 2-1 Stonehaven -9/+9   Scottish Lg. North
13/08/2023 Ayr United Development 2-1 Bishopton +7/-7   Scottish Lg. South
13/08/2023 Cumnock Juniors 1-3 Annan Athletic -4/+4   Scottish Lg. South
13/08/2023 Dalbeattie Star 0-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +5/-5   Scottish Lg. South
13/08/2023 Stewarton United 0-1 Kilwinning -2/+2   Scottish Lg. South
13/08/2023 Drumchapel United 2-1 Rossvale Development +8/-8   Scottish Lg. West
13/08/2023 Dumbarton United 2-2 Alloa Athletic -10/+10   Scottish Lg. West
13/08/2023 Flip the Mindset 3-6 Dunipace +3/-3   Scottish Lg. West
13/08/2023 West Park United 2-1 Clydebank -6/+6   Scottish Lg. West
06/08/2023 Buckie 3-0 Nairn Saint Ninian -2/+2   Highlands & Islands Lg.