SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
MAY 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/05/2016 Bishopton 1-3 Dumbarton United -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 SW
29/05/2016 Celtic 2-3 Glasgow City +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/05/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-3 Spartans -20/+20   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/05/2016 Hibernian 8-0 Aberdeen +13/-13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/05/2016 University of Stirling 1-0 Rangers +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/05/2016 Buchan 3-3 Hutchison Vale -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Jeanfield Swifts ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/05/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-10 Heart of Midlothian -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Hamilton Academical -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/05/2016 Dee Vale 0-7 Tayside -61/+61   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/05/2016 Celtic Academy 2-3 East Fife -14/+14 SWFL1 Cup
29/05/2016 Motherwell 0-4 Hibernian Development -47/+47 SWFL1 Cup
29/05/2016 Turriff United 3-5 Deveronvale -13/+13   Scottish Div. 2 N
29/05/2016 Pollok 3-4 Bishopton -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 SW
29/05/2016 Saint Roch's 1-4 Dundee United +2/-2 SWFL2 Cup
29/05/2016 Westerlands Development 2-3 Dunfermline Athletic Development -20/+20 SWFL2 Cup
23/05/2016 Glasgow City 8-1 University of Stirling +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/05/2016 Aberdeen 4-0 Spartans +16/-16   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/05/2016 Forfar Farmington 2-3 Celtic +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/05/2016 Rangers 0-6 Hibernian -15/+15   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/05/2016 Bishopton 0-1 Dee Vale +6/-6   Scottish Cup
22/05/2016 Hamilton Academical 11-0 Inverness City +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian 4-1 Buchan +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/05/2016 Hutchison Vale 0-2 Glasgow -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/05/2016 Queen's Park 0-13 Jeanfield Swifts -45/+45   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/05/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 1-5 Dunfermline Athletic -25/+25   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/05/2016 Central 5-4 Forfar Farmington Development -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/05/2016 Dee 3-1 Stonehaven +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/05/2016 Dundee City 2-3 Falkirk -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/05/2016 East Fife 8-1 Falkirk Ladies +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/05/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-4 Hibernian Development -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/05/2016 Celtic Academy 5-0 Glasgow City Development +27/-27   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/05/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 3-1 Rangers Development +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/05/2016 Kilmarnock 7-0 Spartans Development +19/-19   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/05/2016 Motherwell 9-0 Heart of Midlothian Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/05/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-16 Blackburn United -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/05/2016 East Kilbride 1-3 Saint Roch's +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/05/2016 Motherwell Development 2-1 Stenhousemuir -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/05/2016 Westerlands Development 1-5 Partick Thistle -39/+39   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/05/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 0-3 Raith Rovers -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/05/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 14-0 Edinburgh South +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/05/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 1-2 East Fife Development -15/+15   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/05/2016 Seton 4-3 Bayside +24/-24   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/05/2016 Buchan Youth 1-3 Elgin City -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/05/2016 Deveronvale 6-0 Kemnay +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/05/2016 Ross County 1-6 Granite City -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/05/2016 Turriff United 4-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/05/2016 Ayr United 2-1 United Glasgow -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 SW
22/05/2016 Stranraer 1-11 Renfrew -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 SW
18/05/2016 Aberdeen 0-2 Forfar Farmington -29/+29   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2016 Aberdeen 0-1 Celtic -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2016 Forfar Farmington 2-0 University of Stirling +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2016 Hibernian 4-0 Spartans +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2016 Rangers 0-3 Glasgow City -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/05/2016 Glasgow 3-2 Jeanfield Swifts -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/05/2016 Hamilton Academical 5-2 Buchan +12/-12   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Hutchison Vale -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/05/2016 Queen's Park 4-3 Inverness City -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/05/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 7-0 Central +27/-27   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/05/2016 Falkirk 2-0 Dee Vale +18/-18   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/05/2016 Falkirk Ladies 1-5 Aberdeen Reserves -21/+21   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/05/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 2-2 Dee ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/05/2016 Stonehaven 2-5 Dundee City -33/+33   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/05/2016 Tayside 1-6 East Fife -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/05/2016 Glasgow City Development 0-3 Kilmarnock -38/+38   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 1-8 Cumbernauld Colts -15/+15   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/05/2016 Hibernian Development 0-1 Celtic Academy -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/05/2016 Spartans Development 0-10 Motherwell -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/05/2016 Westerlands 3-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/05/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development p 0-0 Ayr United +7/-7 SWFL2 Cup
15/05/2016 Elgin City 0-1 Saint Roch's -4/+4 SWFL2 Cup
15/05/2016 Renfrew 2-4 Dundee United -17/+17 SWFL2 Cup
15/05/2016 Westerlands Development 5-0 Raith Rovers +34/-34 SWFL2 Cup
08/05/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-2 Kilmarnock +9/-9   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Caithness 2-16 Dunfermline Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Dundee City 1-2 Granite City +2/-2   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 East Kilbride 5-2 Edinburgh South +13/-13   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Kemnay 0-2 Saint Roch's +6/-6   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Blackburn United 0-5 Dundee United -6/+6   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Motherwell 12-0 Central +5/-5   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Renfrew 4-3 Cumbernauld Colts +2/-2   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Ross County 2-1 Stranraer +4/-4   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Stonehaven 1-9 East Fife -12/+12   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Tayside 1-3 Dee -15/+15   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 United Glasgow 1-2 Stenhousemuir -2/+2   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Westerlands 8-1 Bayside +23/-23   Scottish Cup
08/05/2016 Glasgow City 1-0 Aberdeen -7/+7 SWPL Cup
08/05/2016 Hibernian 4-1 Rangers +4/-4 SWPL Cup
08/05/2016 Buchan Youth 1-1 Turriff United +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/05/2016 Celtic 6-0 Spartans +16/-16   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/05/2016 Glasgow City 2-0 Hibernian +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/05/2016 Rangers 3-1 Forfar Farmington +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/05/2016 University of Stirling 1-3 Aberdeen -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/05/2016 Buchan 4-3 Queen's Park -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Glasgow -19/+19   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/05/2016 Hutchison Vale 2-1 Hamilton Academical +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/05/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-3 Jeanfield Swifts -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/05/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 8-0 Tayside +20/-20   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/05/2016 Central 3-0 Falkirk Ladies +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/05/2016 Dee 3-6 Dunfermline Athletic -14/+14   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/05/2016 Dee Vale 5-5 Dundee City -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/05/2016 East Fife 2-0 Falkirk -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/05/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 4-2 Stonehaven +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/05/2016 Celtic Academy 2-0 Westerlands -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/05/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 11-1 Spartans Development +21/-21   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 1-5 Rangers Development -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/05/2016 Kilmarnock 1-7 Hibernian Development -33/+33   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/05/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Glasgow City Development -19/+19   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/05/2016 Blackburn United 3-0 Saint Roch's +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/05/2016 Motherwell Development 5-0 East Kilbride +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/05/2016 Partick Thistle 14-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/05/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-3 Westerlands Development -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/05/2016 Bayside 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/05/2016 East Fife Development 1-2 Edinburgh Caledonia +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/05/2016 Edinburgh South 0-13 Dundee United ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/05/2016 Raith Rovers 6-0 Hutchison Vale Development +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/05/2016 Deveronvale 2-2 Ross County -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/05/2016 Elgin City 0-3 Granite City -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/05/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 3-2 Buchan Youth +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/05/2016 Kemnay 0-1 Turriff United +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/05/2016 Dumbarton United 2-4 Renfrew +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 SW
01/05/2016 Pollok 3-5 Stranraer -28/+28   Scottish Div. 2 SW
01/05/2016 United Glasgow 2-6 Bishopton -14/+14   Scottish Div. 2 SW