SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
OCTOBER 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/10/2023 Ayr United 3-2 Dryburgh Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
29/10/2023 Greenock Morton 0-5 Renfrew -16/+16   Scottish Champ.
29/10/2023 Hutchison Vale 2-5 East Fife -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
29/10/2023 Rossvale 4-0 Edinburgh City +6/-6   Scottish Champ.
29/10/2023 Westdyke 3-5 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -11/+11   Scottish Champ.
29/10/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 6-2 Dundee West ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
29/10/2023 Falkirk 5-0 Airdrie +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
29/10/2023 Forfar Farmington 5-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
29/10/2023 Stenhousemuir 2-0 Queen of the South +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 1
29/10/2023 Stonehaven 1-5 Dyce -8/+8   Scottish Lg. North
29/10/2023 Alloa Athletic 2-2 West Park United -6/+6   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Ayr United Development 4-1 Annan Athletic -4/+4   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 2-4 Drumchapel United -25/+25   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Cumnock Juniors 0-6 Kilwinning -1/+1   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Dalbeattie Star 0-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +5/-5   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 Edinburgh Uni Thistle +2/-2   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Dunipace 1-5 Gleniffer Thistle -53/+53   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 East Fife Development 2-2 Musselburgh Windsor -2/+2   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Edinburgh South 5-0 Central +20/-20   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Elgin City 4-5 Inverurie Loco Works +6/-6   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Grampian 3-1 Buchan United +6/-6   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Harmony Row 0-2 Clydebank -33/+33   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Linlithgow Rose 3-7 Armadale Thistle -8/+8   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Murieston United 2-1 McDermid +10/-10   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Stewarton United 5-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +2/-2   SWFL Cup
22/10/2023 Celtic 1-2 Rangers -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/10/2023 Heart of Midlothian 5-1 Motherwell +12/-12   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/10/2023 Hibernian 8-1 Hamilton Academical +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/10/2023 Glasgow 1-4 Boroughmuir Thistle -20/+20   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/10/2023 Kilmarnock 4-2 Livingston +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/10/2023 Queen's Park 4-0 Gartcairn +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/10/2023 University of Stirling 0-6 Saint Johnstone -33/+33   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/10/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-3 Airdrie -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
22/10/2023 Central 1-3 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -4/+4   Scottish Lg. East
22/10/2023 Falkirk Development 0-10 Edinburgh South -36/+36   Scottish Lg. East
22/10/2023 Linlithgow Rose 10-3 Murieston United +3/-3   Scottish Lg. East
22/10/2023 McDermid 0-2 Musselburgh Windsor -4/+4   Scottish Lg. East
22/10/2023 Annan Athletic 1-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -20/+20   Scottish Lg. South
22/10/2023 Cumnock Juniors 0-12 Ayr United Development -2/+2   Scottish Lg. South
22/10/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Kilwinning +6/-6   Scottish Lg. South
22/10/2023 Stewarton United 4-2 Bishopton +25/-25   Scottish Lg. South
22/10/2023 Alloa Athletic 2-2 Clydebank -8/+8   Scottish Lg. West
22/10/2023 Drumchapel United 6-1 West Park United +18/-18   Scottish Lg. West
22/10/2023 Dumbarton United 0-5 Cumbernauld Colts -39/+39   Scottish Lg. West
22/10/2023 Rossvale Development 2-4 Dunipace -8/+8   Scottish Lg. West
18/10/2023 Brann {NOR} 2-0 Glasgow City -5/+5   UEFA Champions Lg.
15/10/2023 Aberdeen 2-3 Glasgow City +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Montrose ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Motherwell 6-0 Dundee United +21/-21   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Partick Thistle 0-3 Celtic -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Rangers 7-0 Hibernian +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Spartans 3-4 Heart of Midlothian -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-3 Queen's Park -27/+27   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/10/2023 Gartcairn 1-1 Glasgow ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/10/2023 Livingston 2-0 University of Stirling +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/10/2023 Saint Johnstone 4-2 Kilmarnock +19/-19   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/10/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 5-1 Greenock Morton +9/-9   Scottish Champ.
15/10/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 8-0 Edinburgh City +27/-27   Scottish Champ.
15/10/2023 Renfrew 7-0 Hutchison Vale +6/-6   Scottish Champ.
15/10/2023 Rossvale 4-1 Ayr United +11/-11   Scottish Champ.
15/10/2023 Airdrie 2-5 Edinburgh Caledonia -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Dundee West 1-0 BSC Glasgow +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Forfar Farmington 1-1 Falkirk -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 1-0 Bonnyrigg Rose +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Saint Mirren 1-2 Stenhousemuir -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Alloa Athletic 1-2 Harmony Row +2/-2   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Annan Athletic 3-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +8/-8   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Arbroath 2-2 Dyce +7/-7   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Ayr United Development 6-1 Dalbeattie Star -1/+1   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Cumnock Juniors 1-8 Stewarton United -6/+6   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Dumbarton United 5-2 Bishopton +13/-13   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 1-8 Armadale Thistle -14/+14   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Dunipace 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts -7/+7   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 East Fife Development 0-3 Glenrothes Strollers -10/+10   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 1-5 Drumchapel United -17/+17   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Grampian 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works -3/+3   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Linlithgow Rose 4-5 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -14/+14   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Murieston United 1-4 Central -16/+16   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 West Park United 1-2 Clydebank -15/+15   SWFL Cup
15/10/2023 Caithness 7-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +9/-9   Highlands & Islands Lg.
15/10/2023 Sutherland 6-0 Clachnacuddin +28/-28   Highlands & Islands Lg.
11/10/2023 Glasgow City 0-4 Brann {NOR} -6/+6   UEFA Champions Lg.
11/10/2023 Cumnock Juniors 0-6 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -12/+12   Scottish Lg. South
08/10/2023 Celtic 6-0 Motherwell +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Dundee United 3-2 Aberdeen +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Glasgow City 3-0 Spartans -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Hamilton Academical 0-6 Rangers -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Hibernian 0-2 Partick Thistle -27/+27   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Montrose 3-3 Heart of Midlothian +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Gartcairn 1-7 Kilmarnock -28/+28   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/10/2023 Queen's Park 3-2 Livingston ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/10/2023 University of Stirling 1-1 Glasgow +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/10/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 7-0 Hutchison Vale +9/-9   Scottish Champ.
08/10/2023 Edinburgh City 0-4 Ayr United -28/+28   Scottish Champ.
08/10/2023 Greenock Morton 0-6 Rossvale -13/+13   Scottish Champ.
08/10/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-3 East Fife -21/+21   Scottish Champ.
08/10/2023 Westdyke 2-1 Renfrew +9/-9   Scottish Champ.
08/10/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 8-1 Dundee West +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Falkirk 8-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +7/-7   Scottish Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Saint Mirren 6-2 Queen of the South +31/-31   Scottish Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Armadale Thistle 4-0 Edinburgh Uni Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Lg. East
08/10/2023 East Fife Development 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic +8/-8   Scottish Lg. East
08/10/2023 Murieston United 2-1 McDermid +10/-10   Scottish Lg. East
08/10/2023 Buchan United 3-2 Huntly +12/-12   Scottish Lg. North
08/10/2023 Grampian 1-3 Inverurie Loco Works -3/+3   Scottish Lg. North
08/10/2023 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-5 Stewarton United -11/+11   Scottish Lg. South
08/10/2023 Ayr United Development 5-0 Harmony Row +48/-48   Scottish Lg. South
08/10/2023 Kilwinning 10-1 Dalbeattie Star ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
08/10/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-7 Annan Athletic -22/+22   Scottish Lg. South
08/10/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 0-4 Drumchapel United -46/+46   Scottish Lg. West
08/10/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-5 Dumbarton United -16/+16   Scottish Lg. West
08/10/2023 Rossvale Development 1-2 Alloa Athletic -13/+13   Scottish Lg. West
07/10/2023 Orkney 3-5 Caithness -19/+19   Highlands & Islands Lg.
05/10/2023 Celtic 2-1 Glasgow City +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/10/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-0 BSC Glasgow ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 0-7 Inverurie Loco Works -18/+18   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Dalbeattie Star 0-16 Armadale Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Drumchapel United 3-2 Dunipace +16/-16   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Dundee West 3-5 Grampian +1/-1   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-0 Kilwinning +4/-4   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Edinburgh South 0-3 Dyce -4/+4   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Forfar Farmington 1-3 Queen of the South -25/+25   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 3-2 Dunfermline Athletic +17/-17   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Linlithgow Rose 0-2 Glenrothes Strollers -13/+13   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Murieston United 1-11 Stenhousemuir -9/+9   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Saint Mirren 4-2 Elgin City +5/-5   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Stewarton United 0-9 Falkirk -5/+5   Scottish Cup
01/10/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 4-3 Queen's Park +3/-3 SWPL Cup
01/10/2023 Hamilton Academical 0-6 Celtic -2/+2 SWPL Cup
01/10/2023 Heart of Midlothian 1-4 Rangers -7/+7 SWPL Cup
01/10/2023 Hibernian 6-2 Aberdeen +6/-6 SWPL Cup
01/10/2023 Kilmarnock 0-3 Dundee United -16/+16 SWPL Cup
01/10/2023 Montrose 3-0 Motherwell +29/-29 SWPL Cup
01/10/2023 Partick Thistle 2-0 Spartans +9/-9 SWPL Cup
01/10/2023 Saint Johnstone 1-11 Glasgow City -2/+2 SWPL Cup
01/10/2023 Ayr United 2-1 Greenock Morton -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
01/10/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 1-2 Westdyke -14/+14   Scottish Champ.
01/10/2023 Edinburgh City 0-7 East Fife -58/+58   Scottish Champ.
01/10/2023 Renfrew 0-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -29/+29   Scottish Champ.
01/10/2023 Rossvale 11-0 Hutchison Vale +5/-5   Scottish Champ.
01/10/2023 Falkirk Development 1-10 East Fife Development -21/+21   Scottish Lg. East
01/10/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 5-1 Central +7/-7   Scottish Lg. East
01/10/2023 Arbroath 1-0 Huntly +14/-14   Scottish Lg. North
01/10/2023 Bishopton 3-0 Cumnock Juniors -5/+5   Scottish Lg. South