SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
OCTOBER 2019 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/10/2019 Glasgow City p 0-2 Brøndby {DEN} -25/+25 UEFA Champions Lg.
30/10/2019 Rangers 2-1 Spartans +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/10/2019 Hibernian 1-3 Glasgow City -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/10/2019 Rangers 0-3 Celtic -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/10/2019 Spartans 2-2 Motherwell -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/10/2019 Dundee United 2-2 Hamilton Academical +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/10/2019 Glasgow 12-0 Hutchison Vale +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/10/2019 Kilmarnock 1-1 Heart of Midlothian +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/10/2019 Saint Johnstone 3-3 Partick Thistle -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/10/2019 Aberdeen 6-1 Dunfermline Athletic +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/10/2019 Buchan 2-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -14/+14   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/10/2019 Cove Rangers 8-2 Kelty Hearts +12/-12   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/10/2019 Deveronvale 1-9 Westdyke -57/+57   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/10/2019 Montrose 5-0 Raith Rovers +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/10/2019 Stonehaven 1-7 East Fife -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/10/2019 Ayr United 0-3 Celtic Academy +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/10/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-0 Renfrew +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/10/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 1-5 Glasgow City Development -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/10/2019 Kilmarnock Development 0-6 Blackburn United -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/10/2019 Queen's Park 4-4 Hibernian Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/10/2019 Spartans Development 3-0 Rangers Development +24/-24   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/10/2019 University of Stirling 0-2 Forfar Farmington -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/10/2019 Renfrew 3-4 Boroughmuir Thistle -13/+13   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/10/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 0-10 Aberdeen -20/+20   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/10/2019 Glasgow City Development 1-5 Celtic Academy -31/+31   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2019 Motherwell 0-10 Glasgow City -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/10/2019 Hamilton Academical 4-2 Kilmarnock +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/10/2019 Hibernian Development 3-2 Queen's Park -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 S
20/10/2019 Celtic 5-0 Motherwell +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/10/2019 Forfar Farmington 0-5 Glasgow City -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/10/2019 Hibernian 8-0 Rangers +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/10/2019 University of Stirling 2-5 Spartans -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/10/2019 Hamilton Academical 19-0 Hutchison Vale +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/10/2019 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Saint Johnstone -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/10/2019 Kilmarnock 1-1 Glasgow -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/10/2019 Musselburgh Windsor 1-3 Airdrie +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
20/10/2019 Kirkwall City 2-7 Buckie -14/+14   Highlands & Islands Lg.
16/10/2019 Rangers 4-3 Motherwell ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/10/2019 Brøndby {DEN} 0-2 Glasgow City -15/+15 UEFA Champions Lg.
15/10/2019 Kilmarnock 2-0 Partick Thistle +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/10/2019 Glasgow City 4-1 Rangers ±0/±0 Scottish Cup
13/10/2019 Hibernian 4-1 Motherwell ±0/±0 Scottish Cup
13/10/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-1 Dunfermline Athletic +12/-12   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/10/2019 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Blackburn United Development -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
13/10/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 6-4 Buckie -4/+4   Highlands & Islands Lg.
11/10/2019 Renfrew 2-1 Celtic Academy +15/-15   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/10/2019 Raith Rovers 0-9 Aberdeen -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/10/2019 Glasgow City Development 1-1 Boroughmuir Thistle -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/10/2019 Rangers Development 1-1 Renfrew -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 S
08/10/2019 Hibernian 13-0 Forfar Farmington +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
06/10/2019 Hutchison Vale 0-7 Saint Johnstone -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
06/10/2019 Cove Rangers 7-3 Montrose +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/10/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 2-4 Buchan -22/+22   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/10/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 12-1 Deveronvale +12/-12   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/10/2019 Kelty Hearts 1-9 East Fife -32/+32   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/10/2019 Westdyke 2-1 Stonehaven +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/10/2019 Celtic Academy 9-0 Spartans Development +8/-8   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/10/2019 Hibernian Development 0-0 Rangers Development -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/10/2019 Blackburn United 1-0 Hamilton Academical Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/10/2019 Queen's Park 18-0 Kilmarnock Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/10/2019 Renfrew 3-0 Ayr United -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/10/2019 Lothian 1-7 Edinburgh Caledonia -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
06/10/2019 University of Stirling Development 5-3 Murieston United +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
06/10/2019 Motherwell Development 0-1 Saint Mirren -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
06/10/2019 Buckie 1-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development -6/+6   Highlands & Islands Lg.
06/10/2019 Caithness 4-0 Nairn ±0/±0   Highlands & Islands Lg.
06/10/2019 Clachnacuddin 12-0 Brora Rangers +1/-1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
06/10/2019 Buchan Youth 8-1 Moray +49/-49   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/10/2019 Dundee City 1-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/10/2019 Dunfermline Athletic Development 17-1 Granite City +18/-18   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/10/2019 East Fife Development 10-0 Westdyke Thistle +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/10/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 2-4 Dryburgh Athletic +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/10/2019 Annan Athletic 0-16 Stewarton United -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
06/10/2019 Clark Drive 7-1 Gleniffer Thistle +32/-32   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
06/10/2019 Kilwinning 7-1 Rutherglen +18/-18   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/10/2019 East Fife Development 0-3 Dundee City -11/+11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E