SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
MARCH 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
27/03/2016 Aberdeen 5-1 Spartans +20/-20 SWPL Cup
27/03/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-6 Hibernian -8/+8 SWPL Cup
27/03/2016 Glasgow City 10-0 Glasgow +1/-1 SWPL Cup
27/03/2016 Rangers 5-0 Buchan +6/-6 SWPL Cup
27/03/2016 Dee Vale 0-5 Aberdeen Reserves -48/+48   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Dundee City 2-4 Central ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Falkirk 2-1 Dee +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Falkirk Ladies 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Stonehaven 1-6 East Fife -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Tayside 2-2 Forfar Farmington Development -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 5-1 Kilmarnock +37/-37   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Glasgow City Development 4-2 Spartans Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Hibernian Development 5-1 Heart of Midlothian Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Rangers Development 2-3 Celtic Academy -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Westerlands 1-5 Cumbernauld Colts -24/+24   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 1-9 Westerlands Development -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C
27/03/2016 East Kilbride 1-7 Partick Thistle -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 C
27/03/2016 Blackburn United 4-1 Stenhousemuir -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C
27/03/2016 Dundee United 3-2 Bayside -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-1 Seton +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Edinburgh South 1-2 Raith Rovers +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic Development +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Elgin City 4-1 Kemnay -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 N
27/03/2016 Bishopton 0-3 Ayr United -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 SW
27/03/2016 Renfrew 10-0 Pollok +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 SW
27/03/2016 Stranraer 0-3 United Glasgow -35/+35   Scottish Div. 2 SW
27/03/2016 Turriff United 0-6 Granite City -12/+12   SWFL2 Cup
23/03/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-1 Cumbernauld Colts ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 S
20/03/2016 Aberdeen 0-0 Hibernian +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/03/2016 Glasgow City 1-0 Celtic -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/03/2016 Rangers 4-1 University of Stirling +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/03/2016 Spartans 3-1 Forfar Farmington ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/03/2016 Hamilton Academical 4-0 Jeanfield Swifts +17/-17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian 7-0 Inverness City +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/03/2016 Hutchison Vale 0-3 Buchan -27/+27   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/03/2016 Queen's Park 0-1 Glasgow +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/03/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 2-2 AFT Celtic Academy +7/-7   SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Central 7-1 Stonehaven +16/-16 SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Dundee City 1-5 Motherwell +2/-2 SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 East Fife 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts +21/-21 SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Hibernian Development 2-1 Spartans Development -4/+4 SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Kilmarnock 6-0 Aberdeen Reserves +8/-8 SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Ayr United 3-4 East Fife Development -23/+23   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Bayside 6-1 Seton -1/+1   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Bishopton 0-10 Renfrew -3/+3   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Buchan Youth 0-9 Raith Rovers -6/+6   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 3-2 Kemnay +2/-2   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Dundee United 12-1 Pollok +1/-1   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Elgin City 6-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies +15/-15   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 1-2 Stenhousemuir -17/+17   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Blackburn United 4-1 East Kilbride -4/+4   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Saint Roch's 2-1 Partick Thistle +6/-6   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 United Glasgow 0-5 Edinburgh Caledonia -2/+2   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Westerlands Development 17-0 Deveronvale +30/-30   SWFL2 Cup
13/03/2016 Celtic 4-0 Forfar Farmington +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/03/2016 Hibernian 3-1 Rangers -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/03/2016 Spartans 2-1 Aberdeen +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/03/2016 University of Stirling 0-1 Glasgow City +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/03/2016 Buchan 2-2 Heart of Midlothian -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/03/2016 Glasgow 1-3 Hutchison Vale -25/+25   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/03/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-5 Hamilton Academical -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/03/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 5-1 Queen's Park +15/-15   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/03/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 0-3 East Fife -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Dee 7-1 Dundee City +16/-16   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 Tayside -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Falkirk Ladies 2-1 Stonehaven +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 6-1 Falkirk +36/-36   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Glasgow City Development 0-1 Rangers Development -15/+15   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-6 Westerlands -31/+31   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Kilmarnock 0-2 Celtic Academy -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Motherwell 4-3 Boroughmuir Thistle -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Spartans Development 0-5 Hibernian Development -30/+30   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Dee Vale 2-10 Cumbernauld Colts -36/+36   SWFL1 Cup
13/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-6 East Kilbride -38/+38   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/03/2016 Motherwell Development 1-0 Blackburn United +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/03/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Partick Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/03/2016 Westerlands Development 2-2 Saint Roch's -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/03/2016 Bayside 8-0 Edinburgh South +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 1-1 Edinburgh Caledonia +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/03/2016 Raith Rovers 4-1 East Fife Development -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/03/2016 Seton 1-12 Dundee United -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/03/2016 Buchan Youth 4-2 Ross County +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/03/2016 Deveronvale 2-1 Elgin City -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/03/2016 Kemnay 2-2 Forfar Farmington Ladies +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/03/2016 Turriff United 1-2 Granite City +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/03/2016 Ayr United 0-10 Renfrew -16/+16   Scottish Div. 2 SW
13/03/2016 Bishopton 4-0 Stranraer +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 SW
13/03/2016 Pollok 9-5 Dumbarton United +38/-38   Scottish Div. 2 SW
06/03/2016 Buchan 7-1 Queen's Park +19/-19 SWPL Cup
06/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian 0-3 Forfar Farmington -14/+14 SWPL Cup
06/03/2016 Dundee City 1-2 Forfar Farmington Development -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 East Fife 5-1 Central +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 Falkirk 3-5 Dunfermline Athletic -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 Stonehaven 1-2 Aberdeen Reserves -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 Tayside 7-1 Falkirk Ladies +41/-41   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 Celtic Academy 2-3 Motherwell +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2016 Hibernian Development 2-4 Glasgow City Development -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2016 Rangers Development 1-4 Kilmarnock -33/+33   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2016 Westerlands 3-1 Spartans Development +16/-16   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2016 East Kilbride 2-3 Stenhousemuir -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/03/2016 Blackburn United 5-1 Westerlands Development +25/-25   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/03/2016 Partick Thistle 5-0 Motherwell Development +22/-22   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/03/2016 Saint Roch's 2-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/03/2016 Dundee United 5-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/03/2016 East Fife Development 0-6 Bayside -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/03/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-2 Hutchison Vale Development -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/03/2016 Edinburgh South 0-2 Seton -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/03/2016 Elgin City 4-3 Turriff United +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/03/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-2 Deveronvale +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/03/2016 Ross County 4-1 Kemnay +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/03/2016 Dumbarton United 2-2 Ayr United +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 SW
06/03/2016 Renfrew 3-0 Bishopton -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 SW
06/03/2016 United Glasgow 2-6 Pollok -15/+15   Scottish Div. 2 SW