SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
MARCH 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/03/2023 Hutchison Vale 0-6 Renfrew -24/+24   Scottish Champ.
29/03/2023 Falkirk Development 3-1 McDermid +29/-29   Scottish Lg. East
29/03/2023 Queen of the South 13-0 Cumnock Juniors ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
27/03/2023 Rangers 1-1 Celtic -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/03/2023 Dundee United 0-1 Spartans -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/03/2023 Glasgow 1-3 Aberdeen -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/03/2023 Hamilton Academical 1-4 Motherwell -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/03/2023 Partick Thistle 0-1 Heart of Midlothian -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/03/2023 Airdrie 1-4 Stenhousemuir -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1
26/03/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-2 Grampian -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1
26/03/2023 Dundee West 2-7 Edinburgh Caledonia -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1
26/03/2023 Edinburgh City 2-2 Westdyke -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1
26/03/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-3 Falkirk -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1
26/03/2023 Saint Mirren 10-0 Gleniffer Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1
26/03/2023 East Fife 2-1 Queen's Park +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/03/2023 Montrose 3-3 Boroughmuir Thistle -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/03/2023 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Kilmarnock -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/03/2023 University of Stirling 2-1 Gartcairn +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/03/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 6-2 Hutchison Vale +11/-11   Scottish Champ.
26/03/2023 Greenock Morton 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
26/03/2023 Livingston 2-2 Rossvale -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
26/03/2023 Renfrew 1-2 Ayr United -13/+13   Scottish Champ.
26/03/2023 Brora Rangers 0-5 Sutherland -1/+1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
26/03/2023 Caithness 1-1 Clachnacuddin +11/-11   Highlands & Islands Lg.
26/03/2023 Ross & Cromarty 2-4 Orkney -9/+9   Highlands & Islands Lg.
26/03/2023 Central 1-3 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -15/+15   Scottish Lg. East
26/03/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 12-0 Aberdour Sporting Development Club ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
26/03/2023 Edinburgh South 1-3 Bonnyrigg Rose +4/-4   Scottish Lg. East
26/03/2023 Falkirk Development 1-5 Murieston United -18/+18   Scottish Lg. East
26/03/2023 McDermid 0-11 Linlithgow Rose -46/+46   Scottish Lg. East
26/03/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 0-4 Livingston Development -14/+14   Scottish Lg. East
26/03/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 1-2 Stonehaven -15/+15   Scottish Lg. North
26/03/2023 Dyce 0-7 Forfar Farmington -39/+39   Scottish Lg. North
26/03/2023 Huntly 2-1 East Fife Development +1/-1   Scottish Lg. North
26/03/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 6-1 Westdyke Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. North
26/03/2023 Cumnock Juniors 1-4 Stewarton United +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
26/03/2023 Dalbeattie Star 1-5 Annan Athletic -4/+4   Scottish Lg. South
26/03/2023 Flip the Mindset 1-5 Kilwinning -8/+8   Scottish Lg. South
26/03/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-5 Ayr United Development +3/-3   Scottish Lg. South
26/03/2023 Bishopton 0-3 Dunipace -36/+36   Scottish Lg. West
26/03/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 3-0 Alloa Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. West
26/03/2023 Harmony Row 4-1 West Park United -1/+1   Scottish Lg. West
25/03/2023 Hibernian 0-2 Glasgow City -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/03/2023 Celtic 3-0 Rangers +19/-19   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/03/2023 Westdyke 5-0 Grampian +16/-16   Scottish Div. 1
19/03/2023 Glasgow 0-4 Motherwell -8/+8 Scottish Cup
19/03/2023 Heart of Midlothian 1-5 Celtic -11/+11 Scottish Cup
19/03/2023 Kilmarnock 0-3 Glasgow City +4/-4 Scottish Cup
19/03/2023 Rangers 6-0 Hibernian +10/-10 Scottish Cup
19/03/2023 BSC Glasgow 5-0 Gleniffer Thistle +11/-11   Scottish Div. 1
19/03/2023 Dundee West 0-10 Giffnock Soccer Centre -43/+43   Scottish Div. 1
19/03/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-2 Westdyke -17/+17   Scottish Div. 1
19/03/2023 Falkirk 6-1 Airdrie +15/-15   Scottish Div. 1
19/03/2023 Grampian 0-4 Edinburgh City -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1
19/03/2023 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Saint Mirren ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1
19/03/2023 Saint Johnstone 1-1 Boroughmuir Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/03/2023 Ayr United 2-1 Hutchison Vale -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
19/03/2023 Greenock Morton 2-7 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -22/+22   Scottish Champ.
19/03/2023 Renfrew 2-1 Rossvale +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
19/03/2023 Aberdour Sporting Development Club 0-15 Edinburgh Uni Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
19/03/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 10-0 McDermid +34/-34   Scottish Lg. East
19/03/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 Edinburgh South -11/+11   Scottish Lg. East
19/03/2023 Linlithgow Rose 2-1 Musselburgh Windsor -2/+2   Scottish Lg. East
19/03/2023 Livingston Development 5-2 Falkirk Development -4/+4   Scottish Lg. East
19/03/2023 Murieston United 0-2 Central -9/+9   Scottish Lg. East
19/03/2023 Forfar Farmington 6-0 East Fife Development +18/-18   Scottish Lg. North
19/03/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 3-1 Dryburgh Athletic Development -2/+2   Scottish Lg. North
19/03/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 2-0 Huntly +1/-1   Scottish Lg. North
19/03/2023 Stonehaven 2-2 Dyce +7/-7   Scottish Lg. North
19/03/2023 Westdyke Thistle 4-3 Buchan United +18/-18   Scottish Lg. North
19/03/2023 Flip the Mindset 4-6 Annan Athletic -20/+20   Scottish Lg. South
19/03/2023 Kilwinning 3-2 Ayr United Development +8/-8   Scottish Lg. South
19/03/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-0 Clark Drive +33/-33   Scottish Lg. South
19/03/2023 Stewarton United 12-0 Dalbeattie Star +2/-2   Scottish Lg. South
19/03/2023 Clydebank 2-1 Bishopton +23/-23   Scottish Lg. West
19/03/2023 Dunipace 1-1 Drumchapel United -12/+12   Scottish Lg. West
19/03/2023 West Park United 5-4 Cumbernauld Colts +20/-20   Scottish Lg. West
12/03/2023 Aberdeen 1-3 Motherwell -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Dundee United 0-1 Partick Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Glasgow City 11-0 Glasgow +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Spartans +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Hibernian 0-2 Celtic -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Rangers 6-0 Hamilton Academical +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Gartcairn 1-4 Montrose -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
12/03/2023 Kilmarnock 0-1 Queen's Park -15/+15   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
12/03/2023 University of Stirling 2-2 East Fife -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
12/03/2023 Ayr United 1-5 Livingston -22/+22   Scottish Champ.
12/03/2023 Hutchison Vale 2-3 Greenock Morton -13/+13   Scottish Champ.
12/03/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-2 Renfrew -10/+10   Scottish Champ.
12/03/2023 Rossvale 3-0 Dryburgh Athletic +13/-13   Scottish Champ.
12/03/2023 Airdrie 3-2 Dundee West -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-2 Stenhousemuir ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-7 Edinburgh Caledonia -21/+21   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Saint Mirren 3-4 Falkirk -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Central 1-4 Livingston Development -7/+7   Scottish Lg. East
12/03/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 4-1 Murieston United +3/-3   Scottish Lg. East
12/03/2023 Falkirk Development 1-6 Linlithgow Rose -4/+4   Scottish Lg. East
12/03/2023 McDermid 0-3 Dunfermline Athletic -19/+19   Scottish Lg. East
12/03/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 3-1 Bonnyrigg Rose +15/-15   Scottish Lg. East
12/03/2023 Buchan United 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works -4/+4   Scottish Lg. North
12/03/2023 Forfar Farmington 4-1 Huntly +11/-11   Scottish Lg. North
12/03/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 4-0 Dyce +15/-15   Scottish Lg. North
12/03/2023 Stonehaven 3-2 East Fife Development +13/-13   Scottish Lg. North
12/03/2023 Annan Athletic 6-4 Stewarton United +27/-27   Scottish Lg. South
12/03/2023 Ayr United Development 5-1 Flip the Mindset +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
12/03/2023 Kilwinning 5-0 Clark Drive +3/-3   Scottish Lg. South
12/03/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Cumnock Juniors +4/-4   Scottish Lg. South
12/03/2023 Queen of the South 20-0 Dalbeattie Star ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. South
12/03/2023 Clydebank 1-1 Drumchapel United +1/-1   Scottish Lg. West
12/03/2023 Dunipace 4-2 Harmony Row +26/-26   Scottish Lg. West
12/03/2023 West Park United 4-3 Alloa Athletic +5/-5   Scottish Lg. West
05/03/2023 Celtic 0-1 Glasgow City -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Glasgow 0-3 Heart of Midlothian -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Hamilton Academical 0-4 Hibernian -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Motherwell 2-1 Dundee United -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Partick Thistle 4-3 Aberdeen +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Spartans 0-1 Rangers +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 7-0 Gartcairn +31/-31   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/03/2023 East Fife 1-3 Kilmarnock -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/03/2023 Queen's Park 3-0 University of Stirling +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/03/2023 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Montrose +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/03/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 1-2 Ayr United -10/+10   Scottish Champ.
05/03/2023 Greenock Morton 0-2 Rossvale -5/+5   Scottish Champ.
05/03/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Hutchison Vale -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
05/03/2023 Renfrew 1-1 Livingston +2/-2   Scottish Champ.
05/03/2023 Dundee West 1-6 Saint Mirren -14/+14   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-2 Grampian +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Falkirk 3-1 BSC Glasgow -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-6 Airdrie -27/+27   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-10 Westdyke -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Edinburgh City ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Aberdour Sporting Development Club 1-10 Murieston United -1/+1   Scottish Lg. East
05/03/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 6-0 Falkirk Development +2/-2   Scottish Lg. East
05/03/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 0-2 Musselburgh Windsor -29/+29   Scottish Lg. East
05/03/2023 Edinburgh South 1-0 McDermid +22/-22   Scottish Lg. East
05/03/2023 Linlithgow Rose 3-0 Central +7/-7   Scottish Lg. East
05/03/2023 Livingston Development 2-1 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Lg. East
05/03/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works -4/+4   Scottish Lg. North
05/03/2023 Dyce 6-1 Westdyke Thistle +2/-2   Scottish Lg. North
05/03/2023 East Fife Development 2-1 Glenrothes Strollers +12/-12   Scottish Lg. North
05/03/2023 Forfar Farmington 4-0 Stonehaven +4/-4   Scottish Lg. North
05/03/2023 Huntly 2-1 Buchan United -1/+1   Scottish Lg. North
05/03/2023 Annan Athletic 2-2 Ayr United Development +12/-12   Scottish Lg. South
05/03/2023 Clark Drive 0-1 Flip the Mindset -8/+8   Scottish Lg. South
05/03/2023 Cumnock Juniors 0-2 Kilwinning +6/-6   Scottish Lg. South
05/03/2023 Dalbeattie Star 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -4/+4   Scottish Lg. South
05/03/2023 Stewarton United 0-10 Queen of the South -14/+14   Scottish Lg. South
05/03/2023 Alloa Athletic 0-1 Bishopton +4/-4   Scottish Lg. West
05/03/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 2-2 Dunipace -12/+12   Scottish Lg. West
05/03/2023 Harmony Row 7-2 Clydebank -1/+1   Scottish Lg. West
01/03/2023 Dundee United 0-2 Heart of Midlothian -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/03/2023 Glasgow 0-2 Spartans -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/03/2023 Glasgow City 3-0 Motherwell -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/03/2023 Hamilton Academical 0-7 Celtic -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/03/2023 Hibernian 0-0 Aberdeen -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/03/2023 Rangers 5-0 Partick Thistle +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1