SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
SEPTEMBER 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/09/2023 Huntly 2-0 Dyce +15/-15   Scottish Lg. North
24/09/2023 Ayr United 6-0 Hutchison Vale +5/-5 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
24/09/2023 East Fife 1-2 Dryburgh Athletic -10/+10 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
24/09/2023 Edinburgh City 3-1 Bonnyrigg Rose -3/+3 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
24/09/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 6-0 Falkirk +11/-11 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
24/09/2023 Rossvale 4-1 Edinburgh Caledonia -2/+2 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
24/09/2023 Stenhousemuir 2-1 Queen of the South +4/-4 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
24/09/2023 Westdyke 6-2 Greenock Morton +15/-15 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
24/09/2023 Buckie 3-1 Caithness +5/-5 Highlands & Islands Cup
24/09/2023 Alloa Athletic 0-4 Clydebank -47/+47   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Annan Athletic 4-2 Dalbeattie Star -5/+5   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Armadale Thistle 3-1 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -5/+5   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Ayr United Development 5-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +3/-3   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Buchan United 0-8 Inverurie Loco Works -19/+19   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Central 0-2 McDermid -23/+23   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Dunipace 4-5 Drumchapel United -22/+22   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Edinburgh South 8-0 Murieston United +20/-20   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Falkirk Development 4-5 East Fife Development +4/-4   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts +10/-10   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 0-1 Musselburgh Windsor -20/+20   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Grampian 4-3 Elgin City -1/+1   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Huntly 6-1 Stonehaven +8/-8   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Linlithgow Rose 3-2 Dunfermline Athletic +2/-2   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Rossvale Development 5-5 Bishopton -2/+2   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Stewarton United 0-6 Kilwinning -26/+26   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 West Park United 3-4 Harmony Row +6/-6   SWFL Cup
24/09/2023 Westdyke Thistle 1-7 Dyce -6/+6   SWFL Cup
17/09/2023 Aberdeen 0-4 Celtic -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Glasgow City 6-0 Dundee United +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Heart of Midlothian 6-1 Partick Thistle +18/-18   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Montrose 0-12 Rangers -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Motherwell 0-1 Hibernian -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Spartans 2-2 Hamilton Academical -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-1 University of Stirling -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/09/2023 Glasgow 2-0 Saint Johnstone +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/09/2023 Kilmarnock 3-1 Queen's Park +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/09/2023 Livingston 3-1 Gartcairn +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/09/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-2 Falkirk -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 BSC Glasgow 9-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +46/-46   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-2 Stenhousemuir +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Forfar Farmington 5-1 Saint Mirren +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Queen of the South 4-0 Airdrie +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Sutherland 3-0 Nairn Saint Ninian ±0/±0   Highlands & Islands Lg.
17/09/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 5-8 Linlithgow Rose -29/+29   Scottish Lg. East
17/09/2023 Edinburgh South 3-2 East Fife Development +13/-13   Scottish Lg. East
17/09/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 11-1 Falkirk Development +9/-9   Scottish Lg. East
17/09/2023 McDermid 0-7 Armadale Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Lg. East
17/09/2023 Murieston United 3-6 Glenrothes Strollers +2/-2   Scottish Lg. East
17/09/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 0-3 Huntly -11/+11   Scottish Lg. North
17/09/2023 Dyce 3-1 Arbroath -3/+3   Scottish Lg. North
17/09/2023 Elgin City 4-5 Buchan United -11/+11   Scottish Lg. North
17/09/2023 Grampian 8-0 Westdyke Thistle +8/-8   Scottish Lg. North
17/09/2023 Annan Athletic 1-5 Kilwinning -4/+4   Scottish Lg. South
17/09/2023 Dalbeattie Star 0-4 Ayr United Development +2/-2   Scottish Lg. South
17/09/2023 Harmony Row 3-2 Bishopton -7/+7   Scottish Lg. South
17/09/2023 Stewarton United 7-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +4/-4   Scottish Lg. South
17/09/2023 Alloa Athletic 2-2 Dunipace +6/-6   Scottish Lg. West
17/09/2023 Drumchapel United 0-0 Gleniffer Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Lg. West
17/09/2023 Dumbarton United 1-5 Clydebank -53/+53   Scottish Lg. West
17/09/2023 Flip the Mindset 0-13 Rossvale Development -12/+12   Scottish Lg. West
17/09/2023 West Park United 3-2 Cumbernauld Colts +16/-16   Scottish Lg. West
13/09/2023 Celtic 3-2 Heart of Midlothian -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/09/2023 Dundee United 1-3 Montrose -25/+25   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/09/2023 Hamilton Academical 0-5 Glasgow City -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/09/2023 Hibernian 5-0 Aberdeen +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/09/2023 Partick Thistle 0-1 Spartans -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/09/2023 Rangers 4-1 Motherwell -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Aberdeen 4-0 Hamilton Academical +12/-12   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Dundee United 1-8 Rangers -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Hibernian -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Montrose 0-3 Spartans -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Partick Thistle 1-0 Motherwell +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Armadale Thistle 6-0 Arbroath +2/-2   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Buchan United 2-6 Inverurie Loco Works -11/+11   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Buckie 0-4 Dunfermline Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 4-3 Harmony Row +10/-10   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Dunipace 8-2 Annan Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Dyce 4-0 Huntly +16/-16   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Edinburgh South 21-0 Brora Rangers +1/-1   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Flip the Mindset 7-3 Nairn Saint Ninian +5/-5   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 5-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -5/+5   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Grampian 4-2 Alloa Athletic +1/-1   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Kilwinning 4-1 Stonehaven +24/-24   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Linlithgow Rose 8-1 Central +11/-11   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Murieston United 4-2 Bishopton +26/-26   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Orkney 0-6 Drumchapel United -13/+13   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Stewarton United 5-4 McDermid +11/-11   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 West Park United 0-4 Elgin City -18/+18   Scottish Cup
10/09/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 7-0 Gartcairn +20/-20   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
10/09/2023 Glasgow 1-1 Kilmarnock +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
10/09/2023 Saint Johnstone 0-5 Livingston -42/+42   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
10/09/2023 University of Stirling 0-6 Queen's Park -25/+25   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
10/09/2023 East Fife 2-5 Renfrew -21/+21   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2023 Edinburgh City 2-2 Greenock Morton -11/+11   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2023 Hutchison Vale 0-9 Ayr United -18/+18   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Dryburgh Athletic +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2023 Westdyke 0-4 Rossvale -15/+15   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2023 Airdrie 1-3 Forfar Farmington -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-1 BSC Glasgow -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Falkirk 2-0 Saint Mirren +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-11 Queen of the South -34/+34   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Stenhousemuir 7-1 Dundee West +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
09/09/2023 Gintra {LTU} 0-3 Glasgow City ±0/±0   UEFA Champions Lg.
09/09/2023 Vålerenga {NOR} p 2-2 Celtic ±0/±0   UEFA Champions Lg.
06/09/2023 Celtic 1-0 Brøndby {DEN} +5/-5   UEFA Champions Lg.
06/09/2023 Glasgow City 2-0 Shelbourne {IRL} -1/+1   UEFA Champions Lg.
03/09/2023 Hamilton Academical 3-5 Dundee United -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Hibernian 2-4 Celtic -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Motherwell 3-1 Montrose ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Rangers 1-0 Partick Thistle -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Spartans 0-3 Aberdeen -34/+34   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Queen's Park 1-0 Glasgow -2/+2   SWPL Cup
03/09/2023 Saint Johnstone 3-2 Livingston +1/-1   SWPL Cup
03/09/2023 University of Stirling 0-3 Boroughmuir Thistle -15/+15   SWPL Cup
03/09/2023 Gartcairn 3-4 Kilmarnock -4/+4   SWPL Cup
03/09/2023 Ayr United 6-2 Westdyke +14/-14   Scottish Champ.
03/09/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 0-1 East Fife -11/+11   Scottish Champ.
03/09/2023 Greenock Morton 8-0 Hutchison Vale +31/-31   Scottish Champ.
03/09/2023 Renfrew 2-1 Edinburgh City +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
03/09/2023 Rossvale 4-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
03/09/2023 Falkirk 3-0 Stenhousemuir +16/-16   Scottish Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Forfar Farmington 5-0 Dundee West ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Queen of the South 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Saint Mirren 1-3 Airdrie -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Annan Athletic 1-8 Ayr United Development -7/+7   SWFL Cup
03/09/2023 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Dalbeattie Star -11/+11   SWFL Cup
03/09/2023 Clydebank 2-3 Harmony Row +10/-10   SWFL Cup
03/09/2023 Drumchapel United 2-3 Cumbernauld Colts +3/-3   SWFL Cup
03/09/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 3-5 Dunipace +3/-3   SWFL Cup
03/09/2023 Kilwinning 15-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +4/-4   SWFL Cup
03/09/2023 Rossvale Development 5-1 Dumbarton United +37/-37   SWFL Cup
03/09/2023 West Park United 3-4 Alloa Athletic -7/+7   SWFL Cup
03/09/2023 Buckie 1-1 Sutherland -7/+7   Highlands & Islands Lg.
03/09/2023 Orkney 10-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +13/-13   Highlands & Islands Lg.
03/09/2023 Ross & Cromarty 2-7 Caithness -10/+10   Highlands & Islands Lg.
03/09/2023 Armadale Thistle 7-1 Murieston United ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. East
03/09/2023 Central 1-10 Dunfermline Athletic -26/+26   Scottish Lg. East
03/09/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 2-3 Musselburgh Windsor -13/+13   Scottish Lg. East
03/09/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 3-1 McDermid -6/+6   Scottish Lg. East
03/09/2023 Linlithgow Rose 1-2 Edinburgh South -22/+22   Scottish Lg. East
03/09/2023 Buchan United 4-1 Stonehaven +11/-11   Scottish Lg. North
03/09/2023 Elgin City 10-1 Dryburgh Athletic Development +37/-37   Scottish Lg. North
03/09/2023 Westdyke Thistle 0-16 Inverurie Loco Works -10/+10   Scottish Lg. North
02/09/2023 Glasgow City 2-0 Heart of Midlothian -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1