SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
FEBRUARY 2018 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2018 Celtic 4-0 Saint Johnstone ±0/±0 SWPL Cup
25/02/2018 Forfar Farmington 3-0 Aberdeen +11/-11 SWPL Cup
25/02/2018 Glasgow City 7-0 Kilmarnock +1/-1 SWPL Cup
25/02/2018 Heart of Midlothian 0-4 Hibernian ±0/±0 SWPL Cup
25/02/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 1-3 Spartans -1/+1 SWPL Cup
25/02/2018 Rangers 1-0 Motherwell -6/+6 SWPL Cup
25/02/2018 University of Stirling 3-2 Central -9/+9 SWPL Cup
25/02/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-2 Raith Rovers -1/+1   SWFL1 Cup
25/02/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 5-3 Greenock Morton +5/-5   SWFL1 Cup
25/02/2018 East Fife 2-1 Westerlands -3/+3   SWFL1 Cup
25/02/2018 Blackburn United 3-2 Cove Rangers +1/-1   SWFL1 Cup
25/02/2018 Thistle Weir 3-1 Falkirk -3/+3   SWFL1 Cup
25/02/2018 Queen's Park 3-0 University of Stirling Development +2/-2   SWFL1 Cup
25/02/2018 Renfrew 8-3 Dee +4/-4   SWFL1 Cup
25/02/2018 Westdyke 3-6 Deveronvale -7/+7   SWFL1 Cup
25/02/2018 Airdrie 9-1 Kilmarnock Development +12/-12   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Bishopton 8-1 Stranraer +9/-9   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Buchan Youth 1-0 Broxburn Athletic +6/-6   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Central Development 2-4 Spartans Development -11/+11   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 East Fife Development 0-8 Glasgow Development -12/+12   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 2-1 Glasgow City Development +18/-18   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Moray 3-13 Dryburgh Athletic -12/+12   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Heart of Midlothian Development 1-2 Dundee City -9/+9   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Montrose 6-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies +17/-17   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Motherwell Development 3-0 Hamilton Academical Development +22/-22   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Ross County 2-0 Kilwinning +25/-25   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Saint Mirren 1-0 Hawick United -7/+7   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Stonehaven 9-0 Gleniffer Thistle +3/-3   SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 United Glasgow 3-2 Dumbarton United +17/-17   SWFL2 Cup
18/02/2018 Celtic 1-1 University of Stirling -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/02/2018 Forfar Farmington 0-2 Hibernian +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/02/2018 Glasgow City 1-0 Hamilton Academical -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/02/2018 Spartans 1-2 Rangers -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/02/2018 Aberdeen 0-2 Saint Johnstone -28/+28   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
18/02/2018 Central 1-2 Kilmarnock -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
18/02/2018 Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Glasgow +13/-13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
18/02/2018 Motherwell 8-0 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale +30/-30   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
18/02/2018 Cove Rangers 4-1 Dee +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/02/2018 Deveronvale 4-10 Dunfermline Athletic -19/+19   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/02/2018 Dundee United 10-1 Raith Rovers +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/02/2018 East Fife 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/02/2018 Westdyke 1-6 Aberdeen Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/02/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 1-7 Rangers Development -39/+39   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/02/2018 Falkirk 0-6 Celtic Academy -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/02/2018 Greenock Morton 1-4 Thistle Weir -21/+21   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/02/2018 Hibernian Development 4-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/02/2018 Renfrew 3-4 Blackburn United -17/+17   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/02/2018 Westerlands 3-1 Queen's Park +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/02/2018 Broxburn Athletic 1-7 Airdrie -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/02/2018 East Kilbride 3-2 Hawick United +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/02/2018 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Stenhousemuir -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/02/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 4-2 Cumbernauld Colts Development -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/02/2018 Motherwell Development 1-2 Glasgow Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/02/2018 Murieston United 3-3 Central Development +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/02/2018 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-9 Dundee City -19/+19   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/02/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 6-0 East Fife Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/02/2018 Heart of Midlothian Development 1-1 Hutchison Vale Development -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/02/2018 Kelty Hearts 9-0 Jeanfield Swifts +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/02/2018 Lothian 0-8 Dryburgh Athletic -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/02/2018 Spartans Development 9-1 GOC Academy +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/02/2018 Caithness 0-19 Montrose -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/02/2018 Moray 7-1 Buchan Youth +28/-28   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/02/2018 Forfar Farmington Ladies 11-2 Turriff United +27/-27   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/02/2018 Stonehaven 7-3 Ross County +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/02/2018 Bishopton 6-1 Gleniffer Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 W
18/02/2018 Dumbarton United 4-1 Kilwinning +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W
18/02/2018 Pollok 6-0 Stranraer +30/-30   Scottish Div. 2 W
18/02/2018 Queen of the South 1-6 Kilmarnock Development -23/+23   Scottish Div. 2 W
18/02/2018 Saint Mirren 0-6 Ayr United -13/+13   Scottish Div. 2 W
18/02/2018 United Glasgow 5-1 Rutherglen +18/-18   Scottish Div. 2 W
11/02/2018 Celtic 3-0 Rangers +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/02/2018 Glasgow City 6-0 University of Stirling +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/02/2018 Hamilton Academical 0-1 Forfar Farmington -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/02/2018 Hibernian 3-0 Spartans -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/02/2018 Glasgow 1-4 Aberdeen -25/+25   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
11/02/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 1-1 Heart of Midlothian -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
11/02/2018 Kilmarnock 3-0 Motherwell +19/-19   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
11/02/2018 Saint Johnstone 1-3 Central -25/+25   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
11/02/2018 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-29 Glasgow Development -59/+59   SWFL2 Cup
11/02/2018 Hawick United 3-0 Lothian +20/-20   SWFL2 Cup
11/02/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 5-0 Murieston United +5/-5   SWFL2 Cup
11/02/2018 Forfar Farmington Ladies 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development -1/+1   SWFL2 Cup
11/02/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 6-1 East Kilbride +22/-22   SWFL2 Cup
11/02/2018 GOC Academy 1-4 Airdrie +1/-1   SWFL2 Cup
11/02/2018 Heart of Midlothian Development 3-1 Pollok -7/+7   SWFL2 Cup
11/02/2018 Kelty Hearts 13-0 West Park United +1/-1   SWFL2 Cup
11/02/2018 Rutherglen 1-11 Broxburn Athletic -76/+76   SWFL2 Cup
11/02/2018 Spartans Development 11-3 Queen of the South +14/-14   SWFL2 Cup