SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
OCTOBER 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/10/2016 Aberdeen 0-3 Celtic -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/10/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-1 University of Stirling -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/10/2016 Glasgow City 5-3 Rangers -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/10/2016 Hibernian 5-1 Spartans +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/10/2016 Glasgow 3-2 Jeanfield Swifts -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Hutchison Vale +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/10/2016 Queen's Park 4-2 Inverness City +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/10/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 1-1 Central -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Dee Vale 2-7 Forfar Farmington Development -33/+33   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Dundee City 4-1 Dunfermline Athletic +40/-40   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 East Fife 3-1 Dee -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Falkirk 4-0 Falkirk Ladies +12/-12   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Tayside 2-8 Stonehaven -52/+52   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-3 Heart of Midlothian Development -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Celtic Academy 0-0 Cumbernauld Colts -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Hibernian Development 3-1 Rangers Development +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Kilmarnock 2-3 Motherwell +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Westerlands 4-7 Glasgow City Development -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-12 Blackburn United -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/10/2016 East Kilbride 1-1 Saint Roch's +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/10/2016 Motherwell Development 5-0 Stenhousemuir +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/10/2016 Westerlands Development 4-2 Partick Thistle +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/10/2016 Buchan Youth 2-1 Elgin City +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Deveronvale 7-1 Kemnay +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Ross County 5-7 Granite City +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Turriff United 5-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Ayr United 10-2 United Glasgow +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 SW
30/10/2016 Bishopton 1-2 Dumbarton United -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 SW
30/10/2016 Stranraer 1-16 Renfrew -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 SW
23/10/2016 Celtic 1-0 Spartans -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/10/2016 Glasgow City 3-1 Hibernian +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/10/2016 Rangers 3-0 Forfar Farmington +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/10/2016 University of Stirling 2-1 Aberdeen +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/10/2016 Hamilton Academical 3-1 Buchan -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Glasgow +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/10/2016 Hutchison Vale 0-6 Hamilton Academical -31/+31   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/10/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-7 Jeanfield Swifts -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/10/2016 Dee 8-3 Aberdeen Reserves +30/-30   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 7-1 Dee Vale +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Falkirk Ladies 4-4 Dundee City -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 1-3 East Fife +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Stonehaven 3-6 Central -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Tayside 0-3 Falkirk -20/+20   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-3 Celtic Academy -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Hibernian Development 3-1 Westerlands -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Kilmarnock 3-3 Cumbernauld Colts -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Rangers Development 1-1 Motherwell +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Spartans Development 1-2 Boroughmuir Thistle -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Blackburn United 8-0 Saint Roch's +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/10/2016 Motherwell Development 12-0 East Kilbride +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/10/2016 Partick Thistle 10-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/10/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-2 Westerlands Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/10/2016 Dundee United 9-0 Hutchison Vale Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/10/2016 East Fife Development 4-2 Seton +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/10/2016 Edinburgh South 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic Development +18/-18   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/10/2016 Raith Rovers 2-2 Bayside -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/10/2016 Deveronvale 5-0 Ross County +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Elgin City 0-7 Granite City -15/+15   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-3 Buchan Youth -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Kemnay 3-1 Turriff United +21/-21   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Dumbarton United 0-11 Renfrew -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 SW
23/10/2016 Pollok 14-0 Stranraer +23/-23   Scottish Div. 2 SW
23/10/2016 United Glasgow 0-4 Bishopton -20/+20   Scottish Div. 2 SW
19/10/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-3 Celtic Academy -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Glasgow City 9-0 Glasgow +4/-4 Scottish Cup
16/10/2016 Hibernian 5-0 Heart of Midlothian +1/-1 Scottish Cup
16/10/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 0-1 Forfar Farmington Development -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 Central 0-3 Dee -32/+32   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 Dundee City 5-2 Tayside +27/-27   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 East Fife 4-2 Dunfermline Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 Falkirk 7-0 Stonehaven +17/-17   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-6 Glasgow City Development -17/+17   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Celtic Academy 2-0 Spartans Development -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Kilmarnock 6-1 Heart of Midlothian Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Motherwell 8-2 Cumbernauld Colts +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Westerlands 3-6 Rangers Development -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-5 Stenhousemuir -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/10/2016 East Kilbride 0-13 Blackburn United -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/10/2016 Saint Roch's 1-5 Partick Thistle -17/+17   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/10/2016 Westerlands Development 6-0 Motherwell Development +17/-17   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/10/2016 Buchan Youth 4-1 Kemnay +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Granite City 2-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Ross County 2-4 Elgin City ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Turriff United 0-1 Deveronvale +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Ayr United 1-0 Pollok -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 SW
16/10/2016 Renfrew 8-0 United Glasgow ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 SW
16/10/2016 Stranraer 3-5 Dumbarton United +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 SW
13/10/2016 Glasgow City 1-2 Eskilstuna United {SWE} -3/+3   UEFA Champions Lg.
12/10/2016 Bayern München {GER} 4-1 Hibernian -4/+4   UEFA Champions Lg.
09/10/2016 Aberdeen 0-6 Rangers -40/+40   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/10/2016 Aberdeen 0-6 Rangers -50/+50   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/10/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-3 Glasgow City +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/10/2016 Hibernian 3-0 Celtic +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/10/2016 Glasgow 11-0 Inverness City +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/10/2016 Hamilton Academical 3-1 Heart of Midlothian +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/10/2016 Queen's Park 0-9 Hutchison Vale -20/+20   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/10/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 4-3 Buchan +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/10/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 Aberdeen Reserves +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/10/2016 Falkirk Ladies 2-4 East Fife +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/10/2016 Stonehaven 2-6 Dee -18/+18   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/10/2016 Tayside 4-4 Dee Vale -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-13 Motherwell -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/10/2016 Hibernian Development 4-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/10/2016 Rangers Development 4-1 Cumbernauld Colts +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/10/2016 Spartans Development 1-2 Kilmarnock +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-3 Motherwell Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/10/2016 Partick Thistle 1-2 Blackburn United -13/+13   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/10/2016 Stenhousemuir 3-0 Saint Roch's +36/-36   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/10/2016 Westerlands Development 8-0 East Kilbride +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/10/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 1-3 East Fife Development -19/+19   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-6 Dundee United -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 7-0 Edinburgh South +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Seton 0-5 Raith Rovers -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Deveronvale 2-0 Buchan Youth +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-1 Elgin City +19/-19   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Kemnay 0-8 Granite City -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Turriff United 2-0 Ross County +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Ayr United 10-1 Stranraer +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 SW
09/10/2016 Pollok 8-2 Bishopton +37/-37   Scottish Div. 2 SW
09/10/2016 United Glasgow 2-4 Dumbarton United -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 SW
06/10/2016 Eskilstuna United {SWE} 1-0 Glasgow City -4/+4   UEFA Champions Lg.
05/10/2016 Hibernian 0-6 Bayern München {GER} -3/+3   UEFA Champions Lg.
02/10/2016 Forfar Farmington 1-5 Hibernian -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/10/2016 Glasgow City 7-0 Aberdeen +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/10/2016 Rangers 5-4 Spartans +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/10/2016 University of Stirling 3-4 Celtic +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/10/2016 Buchan 5-2 Inverness City +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/10/2016 Hamilton Academical 4-2 Glasgow +14/-14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian 6-0 Queen's Park +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/10/2016 Hutchison Vale 3-2 Jeanfield Swifts +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/10/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 7-2 Falkirk Ladies +8/-8   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Central 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Dee 3-0 Forfar Farmington Development +15/-15   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Dee Vale 3-6 Falkirk -28/+28   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Dundee City 4-2 Stonehaven +15/-15   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-2 Westerlands -17/+17   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Celtic Academy 2-2 Hibernian Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 8-1 Heart of Midlothian Development +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Kilmarnock 3-1 Glasgow City Development +11/-11   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Motherwell 12-0 Spartans Development +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-2 Westerlands Development +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/10/2016 Blackburn United 6-1 Stenhousemuir +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/10/2016 Saint Roch's 2-1 Motherwell Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/10/2016 Bayside 5-2 Seton -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 East Fife Development 2-3 Hutchison Vale Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 Edinburgh South 1-14 Edinburgh Caledonia -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 Raith Rovers 10-1 Dunfermline Athletic Development +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 Buchan Youth 5-4 Turriff United -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Elgin City 5-0 Kemnay +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Granite City 7-1 Deveronvale +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Ross County 4-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Bishopton 2-5 Ayr United -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 SW
02/10/2016 Renfrew 10-2 Pollok +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 SW
02/10/2016 Stranraer 0-3 United Glasgow -27/+27   Scottish Div. 2 SW