SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
APRIL 2019 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/04/2019 Hibernian Development 4-0 Hamilton Academical Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/04/2019 Forfar Farmington 3-4 Celtic +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/04/2019 Glasgow City 8-0 Rangers +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/04/2019 Hibernian 2-1 Spartans -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/04/2019 University of Stirling 1-4 Motherwell -18/+18   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/04/2019 Airdrie 5-2 Murieston United ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
28/04/2019 Ayr United 1-2 BSC Glasgow -22/+22   Scottish Cup
28/04/2019 Bishopton 9-2 Granite City +29/-29   Scottish Cup
28/04/2019 Border 5-0 Mid Annandale +6/-6   Scottish Cup
28/04/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 13-0 Stewarton United +2/-2   Scottish Cup
28/04/2019 Greenock Morton 0-4 Aberdeen -2/+2   Scottish Cup
28/04/2019 Raith Rovers 3-2 Rutherglen -7/+7   Scottish Cup
28/04/2019 Montrose 5-4 Renfrew +20/-20   Scottish Cup
28/04/2019 Heart of Midlothian 3-1 Hamilton Academical +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/04/2019 Kilmarnock 3-0 Hutchison Vale +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/04/2019 Partick Thistle 0-1 Glasgow -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/04/2019 Saint Johnstone 1-2 Dundee United -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/04/2019 Glasgow City Development 3-0 Hamilton Academical Development -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/04/2019 Brora Rangers 0-5 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development -1/+1   Highlands & Islands Lg.
28/04/2019 Caithness 8-0 Kirkwall City +4/-4   Highlands & Islands Lg.
28/04/2019 Clachnacuddin 1-2 Lewis & Harris +8/-8   Highlands & Islands Lg.
28/04/2019 Nairn 5-7 Buckie -8/+8   Highlands & Islands Lg.
24/04/2019 Hibernian 3-0 University of Stirling -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2019 Forfar Farmington 0-8 Hibernian -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2019 Glasgow City 8-0 Motherwell +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2019 Spartans 0-1 Rangers -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2019 University of Stirling 0-4 Celtic -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/04/2019 Glasgow 2-0 Dundee United +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/04/2019 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Partick Thistle -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/04/2019 Kilmarnock 0-1 Hamilton Academical -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/04/2019 Saint Johnstone 14-0 Hutchison Vale +35/-35   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/04/2019 Cove Rangers 4-1 Deveronvale +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/04/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 2-3 East Fife -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/04/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Westdyke -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/04/2019 Kelty Hearts 1-3 Aberdeen -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/04/2019 Raith Rovers 1-7 Stonehaven -47/+47   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/04/2019 Montrose 0-2 Buchan -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/04/2019 Glasgow City Development 5-0 Rangers Development +12/-12   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/04/2019 Kilmarnock Development 2-6 Boroughmuir Thistle -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/04/2019 Blackburn United 1-0 Spartans Development +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/04/2019 Queen's Park 5-2 Ayr United +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/04/2019 Hibernian Development 0-1 Celtic Academy -12/+12 SWFL1 Cup
21/04/2019 Airdrie 4-1 Border -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
21/04/2019 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-0 University of Stirling Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
21/04/2019 Musselburgh Windsor 1-1 Lothian -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
21/04/2019 Stenhousemuir 2-6 Murieston United -37/+37   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
21/04/2019 BSC Glasgow 2-2 Glasgow Development +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
21/04/2019 Motherwell Development 0-3 Clyde -22/+22   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
21/04/2019 Pollok 6-1 United Glasgow +26/-26   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
21/04/2019 Saint Mirren 2-2 Bishopton -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
21/04/2019 Dryburgh Athletic 2-2 Dundee City -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/04/2019 Moray 3-1 Dunfermline Athletic Development +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/04/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 3-1 East Fife Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/04/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 1-3 Buchan Youth -20/+20   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/04/2019 Westdyke Thistle 3-2 Granite City +18/-18   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/04/2019 Greenock Morton 2-1 Gleniffer Thistle -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
21/04/2019 Mid Annandale 10-0 Annan Athletic +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
21/04/2019 Rutherglen 3-1 Clark Drive -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
21/04/2019 Stewarton United 4-0 Stranraer +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
18/04/2019 Celtic 1-2 Glasgow City +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/04/2019 Partick Thistle 0-0 Kilmarnock -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/04/2019 Forfar Farmington 0-2 Spartans -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2019 Motherwell 3-3 Rangers -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/04/2019 Hutchison Vale 0-9 Dundee United -55/+55   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/04/2019 East Fife 1-2 Hibernian Development +1/-1 SWFL1 Cup
14/04/2019 Glasgow City 5-1 Rangers +3/-3 SWPL Cup
14/04/2019 Hibernian 3-0 Spartans +2/-2 SWPL Cup
14/04/2019 Kilmarnock 2-3 Saint Johnstone -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/04/2019 Buchan 2-4 Aberdeen ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/04/2019 Deveronvale 6-2 Montrose +25/-25   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/04/2019 East Fife 6-1 Raith Rovers +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/04/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 7-1 Kelty Hearts +38/-38   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/04/2019 Stonehaven 2-5 Cove Rangers -8/+8   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/04/2019 Westdyke 0-4 Dunfermline Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/04/2019 Ayr United 2-3 Kilmarnock Development -15/+15   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/04/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 6-0 Hamilton Academical Development +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/04/2019 Celtic Academy 2-3 Glasgow City Development -14/+14   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/04/2019 Rangers Development 4-0 Blackburn United +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/04/2019 Renfrew 1-4 Hibernian Development -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/04/2019 Spartans Development 3-5 Queen's Park -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/04/2019 Blackburn United Development 1-1 Musselburgh Windsor -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
14/04/2019 Lothian 1-2 Border -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
14/04/2019 Murieston United 1-4 Edinburgh Caledonia ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
14/04/2019 Stenhousemuir 4-3 Airdrie +20/-20   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
14/04/2019 Clyde 1-0 Bishopton -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
14/04/2019 Glasgow Development 3-2 Motherwell Development -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
14/04/2019 United Glasgow 5-0 BSC Glasgow +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
14/04/2019 West Park United 1-12 Pollok -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
14/04/2019 Buchan Youth 1-2 Dundee City +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/04/2019 Dunfermline Athletic Development 3-2 Forfar Farmington Ladies +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/04/2019 East Fife Development 2-0 Jeanfield Swifts +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/04/2019 Granite City 3-6 Moray -33/+33   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/04/2019 Westdyke Thistle 0-13 Dryburgh Athletic -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/04/2019 Clark Drive 0-2 Stewarton United ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
14/04/2019 Gleniffer Thistle 1-7 Rutherglen -14/+14   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
07/04/2019 Renfrew 3-1 Aberdeen +21/-21 SWFL1 Cup
07/04/2019 Airdrie 1-3 Dryburgh Athletic -21/+21 SWFL2 Cup
07/04/2019 Glasgow Development 2-1 Motherwell Development -4/+4 SWFL2 Cup
07/04/2019 Greenock Morton 2-1 United Glasgow -3/+3 SWFL2 Cup
07/04/2019 Pollok 3-2 Clyde +5/-5 SWFL2 Cup
02/04/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 2-3 Celtic Academy +3/-3 SWFL1 Cup