SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
JUNE 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/06/2016 Aberdeen 0-1 Glasgow City +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/06/2016 Celtic 2-0 University of Stirling -4/+4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/06/2016 Hibernian 3-0 Forfar Farmington -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/06/2016 Spartans 1-0 Rangers ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/06/2016 Glasgow 2-1 Hamilton Academical ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/06/2016 Hutchison Vale 11-1 Queen's Park +13/-13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/06/2016 Queen's Park 1-7 Heart of Midlothian -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/06/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-4 Hutchison Vale -20/+20   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/06/2016 Central 1-0 Aberdeen Reserves +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 9-2 Dundee City +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Falkirk Ladies 3-1 Falkirk +11/-11   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 0-3 Dee Vale -24/+24   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Stonehaven 0-5 Tayside -30/+30   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 0-0 Celtic Academy -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/06/2016 Glasgow City Development 4-1 Westerlands +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/06/2016 Motherwell 7-1 Kilmarnock +11/-11   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/06/2016 Rangers Development 3-2 Hibernian Development +8/-8   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/06/2016 Motherwell Development 0-3 Saint Roch's -25/+25   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/06/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-1 Blackburn United +20/-20   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/06/2016 Westerlands Development 9-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/06/2016 Deveronvale 1-4 Granite City -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 4-2 Ross County +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Kemnay 0-4 Elgin City -4/+4   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Turriff United 4-7 Buchan Youth -30/+30   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Ayr United 4-1 Bishopton +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 SW
26/06/2016 United Glasgow 2-0 Stranraer +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 SW
23/06/2016 Glasgow City Development 4-4 Boroughmuir Thistle -10/+10   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/06/2016 Dundee United 9-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development +1/-1 SWFL2 Cup
22/06/2016 Hibernian 5-0 University of Stirling +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/06/2016 Hibernian Development 2-1 East Fife +1/-1 SWFL1 Cup
19/06/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-3 Aberdeen -15/+15   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/06/2016 Glasgow City 0-3 Spartans -44/+44   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/06/2016 Rangers 1-2 Celtic +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/06/2016 University of Stirling 0-3 Hibernian ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/06/2016 Buchan 1-5 Glasgow -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/06/2016 Hamilton Academical 5-1 Queen's Park +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/06/2016 Hutchison Vale 6-0 Inverness City +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/06/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Buchan +15/-15   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/06/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 8-1 Dee +18/-18   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Central 8-4 Stonehaven +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Dee Vale 1-10 Dunfermline Athletic -23/+23   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Dundee City 1-3 Falkirk Ladies -13/+13   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 East Fife 6-0 Forfar Farmington Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Falkirk 2-1 Tayside +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 6-1 Spartans Development +25/-25   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 Celtic Academy 8-0 Heart of Midlothian Development +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 2-3 Kilmarnock -14/+14   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 Motherwell 6-3 Rangers Development +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 Westerlands 0-6 Hibernian Development -17/+17   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 East Kilbride 6-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development +12/-12   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/06/2016 Blackburn United 5-2 Motherwell Development +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/06/2016 Partick Thistle 8-1 Stenhousemuir +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/06/2016 Bayside 1-3 Raith Rovers -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 3-0 Edinburgh South ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/06/2016 Seton 7-4 East Fife Development +28/-28   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/06/2016 Elgin City 3-3 Deveronvale -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-6 Kemnay -47/+47   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Granite City 7-1 Turriff United +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Ross County 0-5 Buchan Youth -35/+35   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Dumbarton United 19-0 Pollok +28/-28   Scottish Div. 2 SW
19/06/2016 Renfrew 6-0 Ayr United +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 SW
19/06/2016 Stranraer 1-2 Bishopton -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 SW
19/06/2016 Saint Roch's 0-5 Dundee United -2/+2 SWFL2 Cup
16/06/2016 Saint Roch's 0-0 Motherwell Development -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 C
15/06/2016 Hibernian 2-1 Glasgow City +12/-12 SWPL Cup
12/06/2016 Buchan 3-5 Forfar Farmington -4/+4   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Celtic 7-0 Aberdeen +20/-20   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Dee 3-4 Raith Rovers -7/+7   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Dundee United 8-0 Stenhousemuir ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 7-0 Dumbarton United +5/-5   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Glasgow City 26-0 East Kilbride ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Saint Roch's -4/+4   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Hibernian 11-0 Boroughmuir Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Hutchison Vale 5-0 Edinburgh Caledonia +4/-4   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Motherwell 1-4 Glasgow -35/+35   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Rangers 7-0 East Fife +10/-10   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Renfrew 5-0 Queen's Park +8/-8   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 18-0 Ross County +1/-1   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Spartans 0-0 p Hamilton Academical -11/+11   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 University of Stirling 10-0 Westerlands +9/-9   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Dee Vale 5-5 Central +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/06/2016 Dee Vale 1-5 Granite City -25/+25   Scottish Cup
05/06/2016 Dee 2-4 Central -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-6 East Fife -21/+21   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Falkirk Ladies 4-3 Dee Vale +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 3-9 Aberdeen Reserves -26/+26   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Stonehaven 5-8 Falkirk -22/+22   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Tayside 2-1 Dundee City -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 1-3 Motherwell -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/06/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 3-10 Kilmarnock -19/+19   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/06/2016 Rangers Development 5-1 Westerlands +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/06/2016 Spartans Development 0-1 Celtic Academy +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/06/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-4 Saint Roch's ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/06/2016 East Kilbride 1-3 Stenhousemuir -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/06/2016 Motherwell Development 0-4 Partick Thistle -24/+24   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/06/2016 Westerlands Development 3-2 Blackburn United +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/06/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Edinburgh Caledonia -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/06/2016 East Fife Development 5-2 Dunfermline Athletic Development +26/-26   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/06/2016 Edinburgh South 4-2 Hutchison Vale Development +28/-28   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/06/2016 Raith Rovers 8-1 Seton +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/06/2016 Buchan Youth 2-3 Granite City +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Deveronvale 2-1 Forfar Farmington Ladies -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Ross County 5-1 Kemnay +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Turriff United 1-5 Elgin City -27/+27   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Ayr United 5-1 Dumbarton United +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 SW
05/06/2016 Bishopton 0-3 Renfrew +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 SW
05/06/2016 Pollok 0-4 United Glasgow -47/+47   Scottish Div. 2 SW