SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
APRIL 2017 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/04/2017 Hamilton Academical 5-1 Aberdeen +29/-29   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/04/2017 Hawick United 0-6 Edinburgh Caledonia -6/+6   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Caithness 2-4 Rutherglen +5/-5   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Deveronvale 13-2 Broxburn Athletic +13/-13   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Dumbarton United 2-9 Boroughmuir Thistle -20/+20   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 East Kilbride 1-10 Stonehaven -15/+15   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Edinburgh South 1-3 Dee +7/-7   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Granite City 4-3 Dundee United +17/-17   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Kilmarnock 7-0 Greenock Morton +8/-8   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Murieston United 0-2 Inverness City -2/+2   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Queen of the South 4-2 Stranraer -7/+7   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Queen's Park 2-1 Thistle Weir +5/-5   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Ross County 0-6 Bayside -3/+3   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Seton -5/+5   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Celtic Academy 2-1 Renfrew +5/-5 SWFL1 Cup
30/04/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 3-2 Hibernian Development +12/-12 SWFL1 Cup
30/04/2017 Buchan Youth 3-5 Hamilton Academical Development ±0/±0 SWFL2 Cup
30/04/2017 Hutchison Vale Development 0-4 Dundee City -15/+15 SWFL2 Cup
30/04/2017 Raith Rovers 3-5 Blackburn United -19/+19 SWFL2 Cup
27/04/2017 Celtic Academy 1-0 Boroughmuir Thistle -4/+4   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/04/2017 Kilwinning 0-5 Greenock Morton -16/+16   Scottish Div. 2 W
23/04/2017 Celtic 1-3 Hibernian -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/04/2017 Hamilton Academical 1-3 Glasgow City +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/04/2017 Rangers 1-0 Aberdeen -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/04/2017 University of Stirling 0-1 Spartans -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/04/2017 Buchan 5-2 Jeanfield Swifts +21/-21   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/04/2017 East Fife 0-4 Glasgow -21/+21   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/04/2017 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Forfar Farmington +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/04/2017 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 0-3 Motherwell -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/04/2017 Aberdeen Development 3-0 Forfar Farmington Development +20/-20   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/04/2017 Central 3-1 Dunfermline Athletic +14/-14   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/04/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-2 Dee +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/04/2017 Tayside 0-4 Granite City -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/04/2017 University of Stirling Development 3-2 Falkirk +8/-8   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/04/2017 Westdyke Dee Vale 1-12 Dundee United -3/+3   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/04/2017 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-2 Rangers Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/04/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 3-2 Renfrew +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/04/2017 Hibernian Development 5-0 Queen's Park +1/-1   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/04/2017 Kilmarnock 7-0 Heart of Midlothian Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/04/2017 Thistle Weir 5-1 Westerlands +31/-31   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/04/2017 Hawick United 1-6 Glasgow Development -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/04/2017 Broxburn Athletic 0-1 Stenhousemuir -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/04/2017 Cumbernauld Colts Development 1-14 Airdrie -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/04/2017 East Kilbride 0-11 Blackburn United -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/04/2017 Linlithgow Rose 2-7 Hamilton Academical Development -20/+20   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/04/2017 Motherwell Development 1-1 Murieston United -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/04/2017 Bayside 5-3 Dundee City ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/04/2017 East Fife Development 1-2 Raith Rovers +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/04/2017 Edinburgh Caledonia 6-1 Hutchison Vale Development +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/04/2017 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-2 Edinburgh South -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/04/2017 Letham 2-4 Seton -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/04/2017 Spartans Development 2-0 Montrose -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/04/2017 Moray 3-3 Stonehaven ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/04/2017 Ross County 16-1 Buckie +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/04/2017 Turriff United 2-5 Deveronvale -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/04/2017 Ayr United 3-8 Dumbarton United -49/+49   Scottish Div. 2 W
23/04/2017 Stranraer 4-8 Queen of the South -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W
23/04/2017 United Glasgow 1-1 Kilmarnock Development +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/04/2017 Aberdeen 0-3 Glasgow City ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2017 Celtic 2-1 University of Stirling -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2017 Hibernian 6-0 Hamilton Academical +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2017 Spartans 3-1 Rangers +11/-11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/04/2017 East Fife 1-0 Buchan ±0/±0   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
16/04/2017 Glasgow 0-2 Forfar Farmington -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
16/04/2017 Motherwell 2-0 Heart of Midlothian +6/-6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
16/04/2017 Jeanfield Swifts 3-4 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
16/04/2017 Aberdeen Development 4-2 Westdyke Dee Vale -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/04/2017 Dee 0-0 Tayside -11/+11   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/04/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 4-4 Dundee United +6/-6   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/04/2017 Falkirk 2-4 Inverness City -17/+17   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/04/2017 Forfar Farmington Development 2-3 University of Stirling Development -17/+17   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/04/2017 Granite City 4-3 Central +4/-4   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/04/2017 Celtic Academy 1-2 Kilmarnock -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/04/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 0-1 Hibernian Development -2/+2   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/04/2017 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-4 Thistle Weir -23/+23   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/04/2017 Rangers Development 5-3 Queen's Park -5/+5   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/04/2017 Westerlands 1-5 Boroughmuir Thistle -39/+39   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/04/2017 Airdrie 4-0 Stenhousemuir ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/04/2017 Broxburn Athletic 5-2 Hawick United +9/-9   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/04/2017 Glasgow Development 7-0 East Kilbride +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/04/2017 Blackburn United 5-2 Hamilton Academical Development +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/04/2017 Motherwell Development 3-1 Linlithgow Rose +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/04/2017 Murieston United 7-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/04/2017 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-2 Bayside -7/+7   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/04/2017 Edinburgh South 3-9 Dundee City -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/04/2017 Raith Rovers 8-0 Spartans Development +30/-30   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/04/2017 Montrose 4-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/04/2017 Seton 3-5 East Fife Development -6/+6   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/04/2017 Buckie 0-6 Buchan Youth -3/+3   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/04/2017 Deveronvale 8-1 Moray +20/-20   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/04/2017 Stonehaven 8-1 Ross County +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/04/2017 Bishopton 4-2 United Glasgow -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/04/2017 Dumbarton United 14-0 Rutherglen +38/-38   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/04/2017 Kilmarnock Development 4-1 Stranraer -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/04/2017 Pollok 5-6 Kilwinning +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/04/2017 Queen of the South 3-7 Ayr United -33/+33   Scottish Div. 2 W
11/04/2017 Hutchison Vale Development 1-5 Dundee City -19/+19   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/04/2017 University of Stirling Development 2-0 Tayside +7/-7   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/04/2017 Celtic Academy 2-1 Westerlands -2/+2 SWFL1 Cup
09/04/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 2-7 Hibernian Development -12/+12 SWFL1 Cup
09/04/2017 Granite City 2-3 Cumbernauld Colts +2/-2 SWFL1 Cup
09/04/2017 Renfrew 4-3 Dundee United +6/-6 SWFL1 Cup
09/04/2017 Pollok 0-11 Bishopton -57/+57   Scottish Div. 2 W
09/04/2017 Ayr United 2-3 Blackburn United -5/+5 SWFL2 Cup
09/04/2017 Deveronvale 0-3 Bayside -9/+9 SWFL2 Cup
09/04/2017 Dundee City 3-0 Linlithgow Rose +10/-10 SWFL2 Cup
09/04/2017 Hamilton Academical Development 3-1 Greenock Morton +19/-19 SWFL2 Cup
09/04/2017 Raith Rovers 3-2 Glasgow Development -8/+8 SWFL2 Cup
09/04/2017 Motherwell Development 2-1 Ross County -9/+9 SWFL2 Cup
09/04/2017 Stonehaven 0-4 Hutchison Vale Development -42/+42 SWFL2 Cup
09/04/2017 United Glasgow 1-2 Buchan Youth -4/+4 SWFL2 Cup
03/04/2017 Celtic 2-1 Spartans -2/+2 SWPL Cup
03/04/2017 Hibernian 1-0 Glasgow City +9/-9 SWPL Cup
02/04/2017 Buchan 0-1 Glasgow +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/04/2017 Forfar Farmington 5-3 Motherwell +10/-10   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/04/2017 Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Jeanfield Swifts +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/04/2017 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 3-0 East Fife +20/-20   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/04/2017 Central 5-2 Dee +13/-13   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/04/2017 Dundee United 4-4 Granite City -12/+12   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/04/2017 Tayside 1-6 Falkirk -26/+26   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/04/2017 University of Stirling Development 1-2 Aberdeen Development -7/+7   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/04/2017 Westdyke Dee Vale 2-4 Dunfermline Athletic +5/-5   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/04/2017 Boroughmuir Thistle 8-0 Heart of Midlothian Development +17/-17   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/04/2017 Hibernian Development 2-1 Rangers Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/04/2017 Kilmarnock 5-1 Renfrew +21/-21   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/04/2017 Thistle Weir 2-2 Celtic Academy +9/-9   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/04/2017 Queen's Park 1-3 Westerlands -9/+9   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/04/2017 Hawick United 1-6 Airdrie -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/04/2017 Cumbernauld Colts Development 1-2 Motherwell Development +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/04/2017 East Kilbride 4-7 Broxburn Athletic -16/+16   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/04/2017 Hamilton Academical Development 2-2 Glasgow Development -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/04/2017 Linlithgow Rose 0-8 Blackburn United -22/+22   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/04/2017 Murieston United 1-1 Stenhousemuir -8/+8   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/04/2017 Bayside 11-0 Edinburgh South +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/04/2017 Dundee City 3-1 Montrose +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/04/2017 East Fife Development 4-2 Hutchison Vale Development +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/04/2017 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-6 Raith Rovers -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/04/2017 Letham 0-7 Edinburgh Caledonia -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/04/2017 Spartans Development 7-1 Seton +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/04/2017 Buchan Youth 2-2 Stonehaven +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/04/2017 Moray 2-2 Turriff United -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/04/2017 Ross County 3-4 Deveronvale +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/04/2017 Ayr United 1-1 Kilmarnock Development -10/+10   Scottish Div. 2 W
02/04/2017 Kilwinning 1-4 Dumbarton United -29/+29   Scottish Div. 2 W
02/04/2017 Rutherglen 4-3 Queen of the South +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 W
02/04/2017 Stranraer 2-5 Bishopton -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 W
02/04/2017 United Glasgow 1-3 Greenock Morton +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 W