SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
NOVEMBER 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/11/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-3 Edinburgh ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 1
30/11/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 2-0 Hutchison Vale +5/-5   Scottish Champ.
30/11/2022 Westdyke Thistle 2-5 Stonehaven -21/+21   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
27/11/2022 Dundee United 1-2 Aberdeen -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Hamilton Academical 1-3 Motherwell -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Hibernian 1-1 Heart of Midlothian -10/+10   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Partick Thistle 1-4 Glasgow City -3/+3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Spartans 2-1 Glasgow -8/+8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
27/11/2022 East Fife 0-4 Montrose -17/+17   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/11/2022 Gartcairn 1-0 Kilmarnock +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/11/2022 Queen's Park 2-1 Boroughmuir Thistle +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/11/2022 Saint Johnstone 3-2 University of Stirling -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/11/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 0-5 Livingston -29/+29   Scottish Champ.
27/11/2022 Greenock Morton 0-2 Ayr United -16/+16   Scottish Champ.
27/11/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-3 Rossvale -9/+9   Scottish Champ.
27/11/2022 Renfrew 2-1 Hutchison Vale -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
27/11/2022 Edinburgh 2-0 Saint Mirren -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 1-3 Dundee West -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Grampian 1-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Stenhousemuir 0-0 Falkirk ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Westdyke 8-2 Airdrie +15/-15   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Central 3-5 Dunipace -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
27/11/2022 Clydebank 0-5 Livingston Development ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
27/11/2022 Edinburgh South 1-5 Bonnyrigg Rose -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
27/11/2022 Falkirk Development 2-3 Musselburgh Windsor +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
27/11/2022 Linlithgow Rose 6-1 Murieston United +7/-7   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
27/11/2022 Alloa Athletic 2-1 McDermid +20/-20   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
27/11/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 9-0 Dryburgh Athletic Development +13/-13   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
27/11/2022 East Fife Development 6-0 Stonehaven +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
27/11/2022 Westdyke Thistle 2-2 Buchan United +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
27/11/2022 Clark Drive 2-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
27/11/2022 Cumnock Juniors 0-3 Stewarton United +2/-2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
27/11/2022 Harmony Row 27-0 Dalbeattie Star ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
27/11/2022 Queen of the South 6-0 Kilwinning +6/-6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
26/11/2022 Rangers 0-0 Celtic -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/11/2022 Livingston 2-1 Rossvale +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
20/11/2022 Celtic 3-0 Heart of Midlothian -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Dundee United 2-1 Spartans +8/-8   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Glasgow 0-6 Hibernian -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Glasgow City 1-1 Rangers -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Hamilton Academical 1-5 Partick Thistle -27/+27   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Motherwell 4-1 Aberdeen +13/-13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/11/2022 East Fife 0-2 Gartcairn -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/11/2022 Kilmarnock 1-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/11/2022 Queen's Park 2-1 Saint Johnstone +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/11/2022 University of Stirling 0-4 Montrose -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/11/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 1-2 Renfrew -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
20/11/2022 Greenock Morton 0-2 Livingston -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
20/11/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-3 Ayr United -38/+38   Scottish Champ.
20/11/2022 Rossvale 5-3 Hutchison Vale +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
20/11/2022 Airdrie 2-4 Grampian -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 BSC Glasgow 0-3 Edinburgh +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Dundee West 0-3 Stenhousemuir -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-5 Falkirk -35/+35   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 5-0 Gleniffer Thistle +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Saint Mirren 3-0 Westdyke +30/-30   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 6-1 West Park United +14/-14   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
20/11/2022 Dunipace 10-5 Linlithgow Rose +50/-50   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
20/11/2022 Edinburgh South 0-6 Motherwell Development -9/+9   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
20/11/2022 Murieston United 1-0 Falkirk Development -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
20/11/2022 Buchan United 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic +8/-8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
20/11/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 1-5 Stonehaven -46/+46   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
20/11/2022 Forfar Farmington 2-3 Alloa Athletic -22/+22   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
20/11/2022 McDermid 6-0 Westdyke Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
20/11/2022 Annan Athletic 2-11 Harmony Row -2/+2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
20/11/2022 Ayr United Development 5-0 Clark Drive +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
20/11/2022 Dalbeattie Star 1-2 Cumnock Juniors -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
20/11/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-10 Queen of the South ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
15/11/2022 Central 1-2 Bonnyrigg Rose -5/+5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
13/11/2022 Falkirk 3-0 Dundee West -1/+1   Scottish Div. 1
13/11/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 2-2 Airdrie +10/-10   Scottish Div. 1
13/11/2022 Grampian 4-2 Saint Mirren +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1
13/11/2022 Stenhousemuir 2-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +2/-2   Scottish Div. 1
13/11/2022 Livingston 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +9/-9   Scottish Champ.
13/11/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 3-0 Rossvale +28/-28 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
13/11/2022 Edinburgh 4-2 Ayr United +2/-2 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
13/11/2022 Edinburgh South 2-3 West Park United +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
13/11/2022 Falkirk Development 2-6 Dunipace -19/+19   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
13/11/2022 Linlithgow Rose 2-2 Livingston Development +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
13/11/2022 Motherwell Development 9-1 Clydebank +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
13/11/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 1-3 Bonnyrigg Rose -18/+18   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
13/11/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 McDermid +13/-13   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
13/11/2022 East Fife Development 6-1 Dryburgh Athletic Development +11/-11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
13/11/2022 Stonehaven 0-1 Buchan United +5/-5   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
13/11/2022 Westdyke Thistle 2-2 Forfar Farmington +10/-10   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
13/11/2022 Cumnock Juniors 0-3 Annan Athletic -15/+15   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
13/11/2022 Harmony Row 4-3 Drumchapel United -12/+12   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
13/11/2022 Kilwinning 7-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +1/-1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
13/11/2022 Queen of the South 3-1 Ayr United Development -1/+1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
06/11/2022 Hamilton Academical 0-1 Heart of Midlothian -7/+7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Central 4-1 Stonehaven +10/-10   Scottish Cup
06/11/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 1-5 Bonnyrigg Rose -51/+51   Scottish Cup
06/11/2022 Linlithgow Rose 2-0 Harmony Row +12/-12   Scottish Cup
06/11/2022 Queen of the South 7-0 Buchan United +43/-43   Scottish Cup
06/11/2022 Glasgow City 1-2 Hibernian -20/+20 SWPL Cup
06/11/2022 Spartans 0-4 Rangers -6/+6 SWPL Cup
06/11/2022 Kilmarnock 1-2 Queen's Park -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
06/11/2022 University of Stirling 2-0 East Fife +15/-15   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
06/11/2022 Greenock Morton 1-3 Renfrew -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
06/11/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-2 Dryburgh Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
06/11/2022 Rossvale 3-0 Ayr United +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
06/11/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-2 Dundee West +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Falkirk 4-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 2-4 Saint Mirren ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Grampian 6-1 BSC Glasgow +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Stenhousemuir 5-0 Airdrie +23/-23   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Westdyke 0-3 Edinburgh -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Dunipace 7-3 Clydebank +4/-4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
06/11/2022 Alloa Athletic 0-2 East Fife Development +3/-3   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/11/2022 Forfar Farmington 5-3 McDermid +16/-16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/11/2022 Ayr United Development 8-1 Stewarton United +17/-17   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
06/11/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-2 Clark Drive ±0/±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
02/11/2022 Partick Thistle 1-0 Motherwell +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/11/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 5-0 Gleniffer Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
01/11/2022 Livingston 1-2 Rossvale -12/+12 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup