SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
MARCH 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
27/03/2016 Aberdeen 5-1 Spartans SWPL Cup
27/03/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-6 Hibernian SWPL Cup
27/03/2016 Glasgow City 10-0 Glasgow SWPL Cup
27/03/2016 Rangers 5-0 Buchan SWPL Cup
27/03/2016 Dee Vale 0-5 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Dundee City 2-4 Central   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Falkirk 2-1 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Falkirk Ladies 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Stonehaven 1-6 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Tayside 2-2 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 5-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Glasgow City Development 4-2 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Hibernian Development 5-1 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Rangers Development 2-3 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Westerlands 1-5 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 1-9 Westerlands Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
27/03/2016 East Kilbride 1-7 Partick Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 C
27/03/2016 Blackburn United 4-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
27/03/2016 Dundee United 3-2 Bayside   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-1 Seton   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Edinburgh South 1-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Elgin City 4-1 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
27/03/2016 Bishopton 0-3 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
27/03/2016 Renfrew 10-0 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 SW
27/03/2016 Stranraer 0-3 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 SW
27/03/2016 Turriff United 0-6 Granite City   SWFL2 Cup
23/03/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
20/03/2016 Aberdeen 0-0 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/03/2016 Glasgow City 1-0 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/03/2016 Rangers 4-1 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/03/2016 Spartans 3-1 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
20/03/2016 Hamilton Academical 4-0 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian 7-0 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/03/2016 Hutchison Vale 0-3 Buchan   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/03/2016 Queen's Park 0-1 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/03/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 2-2 A Celtic Academy SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Central 7-1 Stonehaven SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Dundee City 1-5 Motherwell SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 East Fife 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Hibernian Development 2-1 Spartans Development SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Kilmarnock 6-0 Aberdeen Reserves SWFL1 Cup
20/03/2016 Ayr United 3-4 East Fife Development   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Bayside 6-1 Seton   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Bishopton 0-10 Renfrew   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Buchan Youth 0-9 Raith Rovers   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 3-2 Kemnay   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Dundee United 12-1 Pollok   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 1-2 Stenhousemuir   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Blackburn United 4-1 East Kilbride   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Elgin City 6-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Saint Roch's 2-1 Partick Thistle   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 United Glasgow 0-5 Edinburgh Caledonia   SWFL2 Cup
20/03/2016 Westerlands Development 17-0 Deveronvale   SWFL2 Cup
13/03/2016 Celtic 4-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/03/2016 Hibernian 3-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/03/2016 Spartans 2-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/03/2016 University of Stirling 0-1 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
13/03/2016 Buchan 2-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/03/2016 Glasgow 1-3 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/03/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-5 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/03/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 5-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
13/03/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 0-3 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Dee 7-1 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 Tayside   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Falkirk Ladies 2-1 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 6-1 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/03/2016 Glasgow City Development 0-1 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-6 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Kilmarnock 0-2 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Motherwell 4-3 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Spartans Development 0-5 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Dee Vale 2-10 Cumbernauld Colts   SWFL1 Cup
13/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-6 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/03/2016 Motherwell Development 1-0 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/03/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Partick Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/03/2016 Westerlands Development 2-2 Saint Roch's   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/03/2016 Bayside 8-0 Edinburgh South   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 1-1 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/03/2016 Raith Rovers 4-1 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/03/2016 Seton 1-12 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/03/2016 Buchan Youth 4-2 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/03/2016 Deveronvale 2-1 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/03/2016 Kemnay 2-2 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/03/2016 Turriff United 1-2 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/03/2016 Ayr United 0-10 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 2 SW
13/03/2016 Bishopton 4-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 SW
13/03/2016 Pollok 9-5 Dumbarton United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
06/03/2016 Buchan 7-1 Queen's Park SWPL Cup
06/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian 0-3 Forfar Farmington SWPL Cup
06/03/2016 Dundee City 1-2 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 East Fife 5-1 Central   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 Falkirk 3-5 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 Stonehaven 1-2 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 Tayside 7-1 Falkirk Ladies   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 Celtic Academy 2-3 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2016 Hibernian Development 2-4 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2016 Rangers Development 1-4 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2016 Westerlands 3-1 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2016 East Kilbride 2-3 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/03/2016 Blackburn United 5-1 Westerlands Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/03/2016 Partick Thistle 5-0 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/03/2016 Saint Roch's 2-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/03/2016 Dundee United 5-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/03/2016 East Fife Development 0-6 Bayside   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/03/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-2 Hutchison Vale Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/03/2016 Edinburgh South 0-2 Seton   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/03/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-2 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/03/2016 Elgin City 4-3 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/03/2016 Ross County 4-1 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/03/2016 Dumbarton United 2-2 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
06/03/2016 Renfrew 3-0 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 SW
06/03/2016 United Glasgow 2-6 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 SW