SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
AUGUST 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
28/08/2016 Celtic 5-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2016 Hibernian 9-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2016 Spartans 0-3 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2016 University of Stirling 0-3 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/08/2016 Buchan 1-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/08/2016 Glasgow 4-0 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian 7-0 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 9-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/08/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 2-0 Dee Vale   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/08/2016 Central 5-2 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/08/2016 Dee 3-3 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 4-3 Falkirk Ladies   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/08/2016 East Fife 9-1 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/08/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 2-2 Tayside   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/08/2016 Celtic Academy 0-1 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/08/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 3-1 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-13 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/08/2016 Kilmarnock 2-2 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/08/2016 Spartans Development 0-5 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/08/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-7 Partick Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 C
28/08/2016 East Kilbride 1-8 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
28/08/2016 Saint Roch's 0-1 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
28/08/2016 Westerlands Development 6-2 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
28/08/2016 Bayside 2-4 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 2 E
28/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 1-5 Hutchison Vale Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
28/08/2016 Raith Rovers 12-0 Edinburgh South   Scottish Div. 2 E
28/08/2016 Seton 1-3 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
28/08/2016 Buchan Youth 6-2 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/08/2016 Granite City 9-1 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/08/2016 Ross County 2-3 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/08/2016 Turriff United 2-5 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/08/2016 Bishopton 4-2 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 SW
28/08/2016 Renfrew 4-2 Dumbarton United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
28/08/2016 Stranraer 2-2 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 SW
21/08/2016 Celtic 5-0 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/08/2016 Glasgow City 7-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/08/2016 Spartans 1-6 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/08/2016 University of Stirling 1-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/08/2016 Hutchison Vale 1-0 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-6 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 5-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 0-2 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/08/2016 Central 3-0 Dee Vale   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/08/2016 Dundee City 1-4 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/08/2016 East Fife 7-0 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/08/2016 Falkirk 2-3 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/08/2016 Stonehaven 7-1 Falkirk Ladies   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/08/2016 Tayside 0-7 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/08/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-6 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/08/2016 Celtic Academy 1-4 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/08/2016 Hibernian Development 5-0 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/08/2016 Rangers Development 2-1 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/08/2016 Westerlands 7-0 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/08/2016 Blackburn United 10-1 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/08/2016 Motherwell Development 4-2 Westerlands Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/08/2016 Partick Thistle 1-0 Saint Roch's   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/08/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/08/2016 Dundee United 13-0 Seton   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/08/2016 East Fife Development 1-3 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/08/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 5-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/08/2016 Edinburgh South 0-16 Bayside   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/08/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 0-15 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N
21/08/2016 Kemnay 1-2 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
21/08/2016 Elgin City 5-0 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
21/08/2016 Pollok 5-5 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
21/08/2016 United Glasgow 0-6 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 2 SW
14/08/2016 Aberdeen 0-1 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-2 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2016 Hibernian 0-4 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2016 Spartans 0-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
14/08/2016 Buchan 1-2 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/08/2016 Hamilton Academical 5-2 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/08/2016 Queen's Park 4-2 Buchan   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 6-1 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/08/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 4-2 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/08/2016 Central 0-3 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/08/2016 Dee Vale 4-1 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 4-2 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/08/2016 Falkirk Ladies 4-2 Tayside   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/08/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 4-3 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/08/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 5-0 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/08/2016 Glasgow City Development 0-3 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/08/2016 Kilmarnock 1-1 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/08/2016 Motherwell 6-2 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/08/2016 Spartans Development 4-1 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/08/2016 East Kilbride 0-6 Westerlands Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
14/08/2016 Blackburn United 4-4 Partick Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 C
14/08/2016 Motherwell Development 2-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
14/08/2016 Saint Roch's 1-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
14/08/2016 Bayside 7-2 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 0-6 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/08/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 0-4 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/08/2016 Seton 7-2 Edinburgh South   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/08/2016 Buchan Youth 3-3 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/08/2016 Granite City 7-1 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/08/2016 Elgin City 12-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/08/2016 Ross County 2-3 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/08/2016 Bishopton 2-2 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 SW
14/08/2016 Dumbarton United 13-0 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 SW
14/08/2016 Stranraer 0-7 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
07/08/2016 Celtic 3-1 Forfar Farmington Scottish Cup
07/08/2016 Dundee United 1-6 University of Stirling Scottish Cup
07/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 0-4 Glasgow Scottish Cup
07/08/2016 Granite City 3-8 Hutchison Vale Scottish Cup
07/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Hamilton Academical Scottish Cup
07/08/2016 Hibernian 19-0 Renfrew Scottish Cup
07/08/2016 Rangers 1-3 Glasgow City Scottish Cup
07/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 6-1 Raith Rovers Scottish Cup
07/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 2-0 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S