SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
AUGUST 2018 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
26/08/2018 Forfar Farmington 2-2 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/08/2018 Hamilton Academical 1-4 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/08/2018 Hibernian 7-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/08/2018 Rangers 0-1 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/08/2018 Aberdeen 4-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/08/2018 Central 1-4 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/08/2018 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/08/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 1-5 Motherwell   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/08/2018 Aberdeen Development 0-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 Dee 1-4 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 3-7 Westdyke   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 East Fife 8-0 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-2 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 University of Stirling Development 0-17 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-1 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Falkirk 2-6 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Blackburn United 4-5 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Thistle Weir 0-0 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Queen's Park 2-2 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Renfrew 1-0 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/08/2018 Broxburn Athletic 0-3 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Glasgow City Development 9-0 Hawick United   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 0-4 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Motherwell Development 2-0 West Park United   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Stenhousemuir 0-2 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Dundee City 4-0 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/08/2018 East Fife Development 2-7 Kelty Hearts   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/08/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 0-6 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/08/2018 Lothian 0-19 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/08/2018 Buchan Youth 2-3 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Caithness 1-2 Buckie   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Moray 2-1 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Stonehaven 3-2 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Kilmarnock Development 2-1 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 W
26/08/2018 Kilwinning 1-6 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W
26/08/2018 Rutherglen 7-0 Gleniffer Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 W
22/08/2018 Glasgow City 5-0 University of Stirling Scottish Cup
19/08/2018 Celtic 4-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/08/2018 Glasgow City 6-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/08/2018 Rangers 2-3 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/08/2018 Spartans 0-2 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/08/2018 Glasgow 3-4 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/08/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 1-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/08/2018 Kilmarnock 2-3 Motherwell   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/08/2018 Saint Johnstone 6-0 Central   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/08/2018 Buchan 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Cove Rangers 3-1 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Deveronvale 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Dundee United 3-1 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 East Fife 6-3 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Westdyke 7-2 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 0-1 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Falkirk 0-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Greenock Morton 0-5 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Hibernian Development 10-1 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Renfrew 1-1 Thistle Weir   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Westerlands 3-0 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/08/2018 Hawick United 0-5 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/08/2018 Glasgow Development 3-1 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/08/2018 West Park United 4-3 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/08/2018 GOC Academy 1-4 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/08/2018 Kelty Hearts 4-2 Dryburgh Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/08/2018 Lothian 1-4 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/08/2018 Spartans Development 2-0 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/08/2018 Buckie 1-17 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Montrose 12-1 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Ross County 1-4 Moray   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Turriff United 5-0 Caithness   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Bishopton 3-1 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W
19/08/2018 Pollok 9-3 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W
19/08/2018 Saint Mirren 3-0 Gleniffer Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 W
19/08/2018 United Glasgow 7-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W
14/08/2018 Saint Mirren 0-2 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W
13/08/2018 Glasgow City 2-0 Górnik Łęczna {POL}   UEFA Champions Lg.
12/08/2018 Aberdeen 1-8 Motherwell Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 East Fife 2-3 Saint Johnstone Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-2 Renfrew Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Heart of Midlothian 0-3 Spartans Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 2-1 Hamilton Academical Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Kelty Hearts 0-11 Celtic Scottish Cup
12/08/2018 Buchan 3-0 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
12/08/2018 Ross County 5-1 Caithness   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/08/2018 Glasgow City 7-0 Martve {GEO}   UEFA Champions Lg.
08/08/2018 Central 0-12 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
07/08/2018 Glasgow City 1-2 Anderlecht {BEL}   UEFA Champions Lg.
05/08/2018 Forfar Farmington 1-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/08/2018 Glasgow City 2-0 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/08/2018 Hamilton Academical 0-0 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/08/2018 Hibernian 4-1 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/08/2018 Central 2-7 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/08/2018 Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/08/2018 Kilmarnock 3-2 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/08/2018 Saint Johnstone 1-2 Motherwell   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/08/2018 Aberdeen Development 3-2 Westdyke   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Dee 2-5 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 6-3 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-6 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Raith Rovers 2-0 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 University of Stirling Development 0-11 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-7 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Celtic Academy 3-0 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Blackburn United 1-2 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Thistle Weir 7-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Queen's Park 3-2 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Rangers Development 3-3 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/08/2018 Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Central Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 4-0 Hawick United   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Motherwell Development 0-4 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Murieston United 4-0 West Park United   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Stenhousemuir 4-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/08/2018 Dryburgh Athletic 8-0 Lothian   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 East Fife Development 1-4 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 GOC Academy 2-11 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 Hutchison Vale Development 0-5 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 0-7 Kelty Hearts   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/08/2018 Caithness 6-0 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/08/2018 Forfar Farmington Ladies 12-0 Buckie   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/08/2018 Moray 1-2 Montrose   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/08/2018 Ayr United 4-0 Saint Mirren   Scottish Div. 2 W
05/08/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 0-7 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W
05/08/2018 Rutherglen 0-5 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W
05/08/2018 Stranraer 2-3 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 W
01/08/2018 Broxburn Athletic 2-4 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/08/2018 Central Development 4-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/08/2018 Glasgow Development 6-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/08/2018 West Park United 1-9 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 2 C