SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
SEPTEMBER 2017 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
28/09/2017 Glasgow City 1-0 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/09/2017 Aberdeen 2-2 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/09/2017 Glasgow City 5-0 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/09/2017 Hamilton Academical 0-4 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/09/2017 University of Stirling 0-2 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
24/09/2017 Forfar Farmington 0-0 East Fife   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/09/2017 Heart of Midlothian 2-4 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/09/2017 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 0-2 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/09/2017 Motherwell 4-1 Buchan   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/09/2017 Central 4-0 Granite City   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/09/2017 Dundee United 4-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/09/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-1 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/09/2017 Westdyke Dee Vale 2-7 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/09/2017 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-3 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/09/2017 Hibernian Development 5-5 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/09/2017 Kilmarnock 2-1 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/09/2017 Thistle Weir 3-0 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/09/2017 Queen's Park 1-4 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/09/2017 Hawick United 1-4 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/09/2017 Cumbernauld Colts Development 3-2 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/09/2017 East Kilbride 0-15 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/09/2017 Hamilton Academical Development 2-8 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/09/2017 Linlithgow Rose 3-3 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/09/2017 Stenhousemuir 0-9 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/09/2017 Bayside 3-2 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/09/2017 Dundee City 5-2 Edinburgh South   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/09/2017 Forfar Farmington Ladies 3-0 Montrose   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/09/2017 Spartans Development 2-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/09/2017 Buchan Youth 5-2 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
24/09/2017 Buckie 0-6 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
24/09/2017 Ross County 3-8 Moray   Scottish Div. 2 N
24/09/2017 Ayr United 12-1 Queen of the South   Scottish Div. 2 W
24/09/2017 Stranraer 1-6 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 2 W
24/09/2017 United Glasgow 3-0 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W
17/09/2017 Glasgow 1-1 East Fife   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/09/2017 Aberdeen Development 1-3 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/09/2017 Dee 2-11 Central   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/09/2017 Granite City 2-7 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/09/2017 Heart of Midlothian Development 3-1 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/09/2017 Rangers Development 4-1 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/09/2017 Renfrew 0-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/09/2017 Westerlands 1-5 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/09/2017 Airdrieonians 8-0 Hawick United   Scottish Div. 2 C
17/09/2017 Glasgow Development 1-2 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
17/09/2017 Blackburn United 5-0 Linlithgow Rose   Scottish Div. 2 C
17/09/2017 Motherwell Development 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
17/09/2017 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
17/09/2017 Edinburgh South 0-11 Bayside   Scottish Div. 2 E
17/09/2017 Hutchison Vale Development 1-1 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
17/09/2017 Montrose 1-3 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 E
17/09/2017 Raith Rovers 4-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 E
17/09/2017 Deveronvale 4-3 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 2 N
17/09/2017 Moray 6-2 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
17/09/2017 Turriff United 10-0 Buckie   Scottish Div. 2 N
17/09/2017 Bishopton 10-1 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W
17/09/2017 Greenock Morton 6-0 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W
17/09/2017 Kilmarnock Development 1-3 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 W
17/09/2017 Queen of the South 4-5 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W
10/09/2017 Celtic 3-0 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
10/09/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 1-2 Forfar Farmington Scottish Cup
10/09/2017 Hamilton Academical 0-3 Rangers Scottish Cup
10/09/2017 Hibernian 9-0 Glasgow Scottish Cup
10/09/2017 Jeanfield Swifts 0-6 Glasgow City Scottish Cup
10/09/2017 Montrose 1-0 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
10/09/2017 Ayr United 4-0 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W
10/09/2017 Pollok 0-22 Dumbarton United   Scottish Div. 2 W
10/09/2017 Stranraer 0-9 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/09/2017 Aberdeen 1-2 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/09/2017 Glasgow City 3-0 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/09/2017 University of Stirling 1-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
03/09/2017 Hibernian 5-0 Celtic Scottish Cup
03/09/2017 Buchan 1-3 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/09/2017 East Fife 1-1 Motherwell   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/09/2017 Glasgow 0-1 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/09/2017 Jeanfield Swifts 3-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/09/2017 Central 8-0 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/09/2017 Dundee United 11-2 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/09/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 5-3 Granite City   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/09/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-5 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/09/2017 Westdyke Dee Vale 0-7 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/09/2017 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-1 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/09/2017 Kilmarnock 5-0 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/09/2017 Thistle Weir 4-2 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/09/2017 Queen's Park 4-0 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/09/2017 Rangers Development 5-2 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/09/2017 Hawick United 1-2 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/09/2017 East Kilbride 0-12 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/09/2017 Hamilton Academical Development 3-1 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/09/2017 Linlithgow Rose 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/09/2017 Blackburn United 4-0 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/09/2017 Stenhousemuir 1-1 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/09/2017 Dundee City 3-3 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/09/2017 East Fife Development 0-8 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/09/2017 Edinburgh South 2-8 Montrose   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/09/2017 Buchan Youth 5-3 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/09/2017 Buckie 1-4 Moray   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/09/2017 Stonehaven 3-4 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/09/2017 Bishopton 3-4 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/09/2017 Greenock Morton 1-1 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/09/2017 Kilmarnock Development 7-0 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W
03/09/2017 Queen of the South 7-4 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 W