SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
SEPTEMBER 2019 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
29/09/2019 Glasgow City 8-1 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/09/2019 Motherwell 0-2 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/09/2019 Rangers 2-1 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/09/2019 Dundee United 0-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/09/2019 Glasgow 0-5 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/09/2019 Hutchison Vale 1-11 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/09/2019 Saint Johnstone 2-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/09/2019 Aberdeen 2-2 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/09/2019 Buchan 12-1 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/09/2019 Deveronvale 3-4 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/09/2019 East Fife 9-0 Westdyke   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/09/2019 Montrose 3-4 Kelty Hearts   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/09/2019 Stonehaven 1-7 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/09/2019 Ayr United 1-6 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/09/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-2 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/09/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 2-12 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/09/2019 Kilmarnock Development 1-4 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/09/2019 Rangers Development 0-6 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/09/2019 Spartans Development 6-4 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/09/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 5-0 Kirkwall City   Highlands & Islands Lg.
29/09/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 4-2 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/09/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 1-2 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/09/2019 Moray 5-4 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/09/2019 Westdyke Thistle 0-6 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/09/2019 Airdrieonians 6-0 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
29/09/2019 Edinburgh Caledonia 9-0 Blackburn United Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
29/09/2019 Musselburgh Windsor 2-0 Border   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
29/09/2019 Stenhousemuir 0-4 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
29/09/2019 Bishopton 4-0 BSC Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
29/09/2019 Motherwell Development 2-5 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
29/09/2019 Greenock Morton 6-0 Clark Drive   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
29/09/2019 Mid Annandale 11-0 Gleniffer Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
29/09/2019 Stewarton United 0-2 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
26/09/2019 Glasgow City 4-1 Chertanovo Moskva {RUS}   UEFA Champions Lg.
26/09/2019 Aberdeen 12-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/09/2019 Slavia Praha {CZE} 5-1 Hibernian   UEFA Champions Lg.
25/09/2019 Rangers Development 0-3 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/09/2019 Glasgow City 3-0 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/09/2019 Hibernian 3-0 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/09/2019 University of Stirling 1-4 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/09/2019 Kilmarnock 4-0 Dundee United   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/09/2019 Partick Thistle 2-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/09/2019 Saint Johnstone 1-0 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
22/09/2019 Cove Rangers 2-5 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/09/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 8-5 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/09/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-2 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/09/2019 Kelty Hearts 1-2 Westdyke   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/09/2019 Montrose 0-11 Aberdeen   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/09/2019 Raith Rovers 3-4 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/09/2019 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/09/2019 Hibernian Development 1-1 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/09/2019 Kilmarnock Development 2-6 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/09/2019 Blackburn United 3-0 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/09/2019 Queen's Park 1-2 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/09/2019 Renfrew 2-0 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/09/2019 Brora Rangers 4-3 Buckie   Highlands & Islands Lg.
22/09/2019 Caithness 2-5 Clachnacuddin   Highlands & Islands Lg.
22/09/2019 Nairn 1-3 Kirkwall City   Highlands & Islands Lg.
22/09/2019 Buchan Youth 1-2 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/09/2019 Dundee City 3-2 Dryburgh Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/09/2019 East Fife Development 5-2 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/09/2019 Granite City 1-1 Westdyke Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/09/2019 Border 1-5 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
22/09/2019 Lothian 4-1 Musselburgh Windsor   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
22/09/2019 Murieston United 6-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
22/09/2019 University of Stirling Development 1-4 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
22/09/2019 BSC Glasgow 2-2 Clyde   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
22/09/2019 Clyde 0-1 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
22/09/2019 United Glasgow 8-1 West Park United   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
22/09/2019 Annan Athletic 0-19 Mid Annandale   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
22/09/2019 Clark Drive 0-7 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
22/09/2019 Gleniffer Thistle 0-9 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
20/09/2019 Forfar Farmington 0-1 Motherwell   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/09/2019 Rangers 0-2 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
17/09/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 0-8 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/09/2019 Aberdeen 0-1 Rangers Scottish Cup
15/09/2019 Celtic 0-2 Glasgow City Scottish Cup
15/09/2019 Hibernian 3-0 Hamilton Academical Scottish Cup
15/09/2019 Motherwell 5-0 Queen's Park Scottish Cup
15/09/2019 Dundee United 10-1 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/09/2019 Partick Thistle 1-4 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/09/2019 Raith Rovers 2-8 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/09/2019 Celtic Academy 4-1 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/09/2019 Nairn 0-10 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development   Highlands & Islands Lg.
15/09/2019 Moray 2-2 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
11/09/2019 Chertanovo Moskva {RUS} 0-1 Glasgow City   UEFA Champions Lg.
11/09/2019 Hibernian 1-4 Slavia Praha {CZE}   UEFA Champions Lg.
08/09/2019 Celtic 7-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/09/2019 Motherwell 2-1 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/09/2019 Rangers 0-4 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/09/2019 Spartans 0-4 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/09/2019 Dundee United 3-2 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/09/2019 Glasgow 2-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/09/2019 Hamilton Academical 2-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/09/2019 Hutchison Vale 2-7 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
08/09/2019 Aberdeen 8-2 Kelty Hearts   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/09/2019 Buchan 6-1 Montrose   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/09/2019 Deveronvale 0-5 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/09/2019 East Fife 3-3 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/09/2019 Stonehaven 4-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/09/2019 Westdyke 3-6 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/09/2019 Ayr United 0-5 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
08/09/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 11-0 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
08/09/2019 Celtic Academy 0-3 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
08/09/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 0-5 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
08/09/2019 Rangers Development 3-2 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
08/09/2019 Spartans Development 9-3 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
08/09/2019 Buckie 0-1 Caithness   Highlands & Islands Lg.
08/09/2019 Clachnacuddin 8-0 Nairn   Highlands & Islands Lg.
08/09/2019 Kirkwall City 4-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development   Highlands & Islands Lg.
08/09/2019 Dryburgh Athletic 31-0 Westdyke Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/09/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 1-3 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/09/2019 Moray 16-4 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/09/2019 Airdrieonians 1-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
08/09/2019 Border 0-0 Lothian   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
08/09/2019 Edinburgh Caledonia 6-0 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
08/09/2019 Musselburgh Windsor 7-3 Blackburn United Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
08/09/2019 Bishopton 3-2 Saint Mirren   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
08/09/2019 Bishopton 1-0 Clyde   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
08/09/2019 Annan Athletic 0-20 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
08/09/2019 Mid Annandale 0-10 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
08/09/2019 Rutherglen 3-4 Gleniffer Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
08/09/2019 Stewarton United 2-2 Clark Drive   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
03/09/2019 Deveronvale 1-8 Aberdeen   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Glasgow 1-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/09/2019 Aberdeen 5-0 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Cove Rangers 7-1 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 4-0 Westdyke   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Kelty Hearts 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Montrose 3-3 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Raith Rovers 0-4 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 4-1 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/09/2019 Hibernian Development 7-0 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/09/2019 Kilmarnock Development 1-3 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/09/2019 Blackburn United 1-4 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/09/2019 Queen's Park 7-2 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/09/2019 Brora Rangers 4-2 Kirkwall City   Highlands & Islands Lg.
01/09/2019 Clachnacuddin 13-0 Buckie   Highlands & Islands Lg.
01/09/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 4-1 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
01/09/2019 Moray 10-0 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
01/09/2019 Greenock Morton 8-0 Mid Annandale   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW