SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
OCTOBER 2018 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
28/10/2018 Forfar Farmington 0-0 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/10/2018 Glasgow City 4-2 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/10/2018 Hibernian 7-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/10/2018 University of Stirling 1-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
28/10/2018 Aberdeen 4-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/10/2018 Central 0-9 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/10/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 4-0 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/10/2018 Motherwell 5-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/10/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 5-1 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/10/2018 Broxburn Athletic 2-7 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
28/10/2018 East Kilbride 0-11 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
28/10/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 0-3 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
28/10/2018 Motherwell Development 2-0 Hawick United   Scottish Div. 2 C
28/10/2018 Murieston United 0-5 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 C
25/10/2018 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/10/2018 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/10/2018 Celtic 3-2 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/10/2018 Forfar Farmington 0-3 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/10/2018 Glasgow City 2-1 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/10/2018 Hamilton Academical 3-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/10/2018 Glasgow 2-3 Motherwell   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/10/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 1-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/10/2018 Saint Johnstone 2-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
21/10/2018 Buchan 4-2 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/10/2018 Dee 0-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/10/2018 Deveronvale 5-3 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/10/2018 Dundee United 7-2 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/10/2018 East Fife 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/10/2018 Westdyke 2-3 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/10/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 2-5 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/10/2018 Falkirk 1-2 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/10/2018 Hibernian Development 7-0 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/10/2018 Thistle Weir 6-0 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/10/2018 Renfrew 4-0 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/10/2018 Westerlands 3-1 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/10/2018 Airdrieonians 10-0 West Park United   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/10/2018 Hawick United 4-2 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/10/2018 Cumbernauld Colts Development 1-1 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/10/2018 Glasgow City Development 29-0 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/10/2018 Glasgow Development 6-1 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/10/2018 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/10/2018 East Fife Development 0-6 Dryburgh Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/10/2018 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-5 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/10/2018 Kelty Hearts 6-1 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/10/2018 Lothian 4-3 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/10/2018 Ayr United 5-1 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 2 W
21/10/2018 Bishopton 2-1 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W
21/10/2018 Pollok 6-0 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W
21/10/2018 United Glasgow 4-0 Gleniffer Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 W
17/10/2018 Barcelona {ESP} 5-0 Glasgow City UEFA Champions Lg.
17/10/2018 Bishopton 4-6 Saint Mirren   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/10/2018 Buchan 0-2 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2018 Hibernian Development 2-2 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2018 Thistle Weir 5-0 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/10/2018 Hibernian 2-1 Glasgow City Scottish Cup
14/10/2018 Motherwell 3-1 Spartans Scottish Cup
14/10/2018 Aberdeen Development 2-0 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/10/2018 Cove Rangers 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/10/2018 Dundee United 6-0 Westdyke   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/10/2018 Raith Rovers 1-2 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/10/2018 University of Stirling Development 0-3 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/10/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-2 Thistle Weir   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/10/2018 Celtic Academy 6-0 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/10/2018 Falkirk 0-4 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/10/2018 Greenock Morton 0-2 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/10/2018 Queen's Park 0-4 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/10/2018 Rangers Development 3-1 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/10/2018 Broxburn Athletic 1-3 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
14/10/2018 East Kilbride 0-17 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
14/10/2018 Murieston United 0-2 Hawick United   Scottish Div. 2 C
14/10/2018 West Park United 2-7 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
14/10/2018 Dundee City 16-0 Lothian   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/10/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 3-4 Dryburgh Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/10/2018 GOC Academy 0-7 Kelty Hearts   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/10/2018 Heart of Midlothian Development 2-2 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/10/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 5-3 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/10/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 1-3 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 W
14/10/2018 Kilwinning 0-3 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 W
14/10/2018 Saint Mirren 1-1 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 2 W
14/10/2018 Stranraer 3-2 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W
12/10/2018 Westerlands 6-3 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
07/10/2018 Dee 2-2 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
07/10/2018 Deveronvale 3-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
07/10/2018 East Fife 3-1 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
07/10/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
07/10/2018 Westdyke 1-2 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
07/10/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 10-2 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 S
07/10/2018 Blackburn United 0-0 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
07/10/2018 Renfrew 3-5 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
07/10/2018 Westerlands 6-2 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 1 S
07/10/2018 Cumbernauld Colts Development 2-0 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
07/10/2018 Glasgow City Development 12-0 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
07/10/2018 West Park United 0-2 Hawick United   Scottish Div. 2 C
07/10/2018 Dryburgh Athletic 5-2 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 2 E
07/10/2018 Lothian 0-3 GOC Academy   Scottish Div. 2 E
07/10/2018 Spartans Development 1-2 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
07/10/2018 Buckie 0-3 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
07/10/2018 Forfar Farmington Ladies 5-0 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
07/10/2018 Stonehaven 1-2 Montrose   Scottish Div. 2 N
07/10/2018 Ayr United 8-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W
07/10/2018 Kilmarnock Development 7-0 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W
07/10/2018 Pollok 4-2 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W
07/10/2018 United Glasgow 3-2 Saint Mirren   Scottish Div. 2 W