SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JANUARY 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/01/2016 Ross County 3-1 Celtic +26/-26 Scottish Lg. Cup
31/01/2016 Dundee United U20 3-0 Ayr United U20 +4/-4 Scottish Youth Cup
31/01/2016 Stranraer U20 1-3 Dumbarton U20 -11/+11   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
30/01/2016 Dundee 2-2 Motherwell -4/+4   Scottish Premier
30/01/2016 Kilmarnock 0-1 Hamilton Academical -11/+11   Scottish Premier
30/01/2016 Hibernian 2-1 Saint Johnstone +6/-6 Scottish Lg. Cup
30/01/2016 Dumbarton 1-0 Livingston +7/-7   Scottish Champ.
30/01/2016 Rangers 1-0 Falkirk -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
30/01/2016 Saint Mirren 3-1 Alloa Athletic +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
30/01/2016 Peterhead 5-1 Albion Rovers +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 1
30/01/2016 Stranraer 2-0 Brechin City +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
30/01/2016 Annan Athletic 4-2 Elgin City +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 2
30/01/2016 East Fife 2-0 Clyde +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 2
30/01/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-3 Arbroath -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 2
30/01/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 6-0 Rothes +1/-1   Highland Lg.
30/01/2016 East Kilbride 0-1 Spartans -10/+10   Lowland Lg.
30/01/2016 Edinburgh University 0-0 Vale of Leithen -8/+8   Lowland Lg.
30/01/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 4-0 Ellon United +15/-15   North Junior Superlg.
30/01/2016 Culter 1-0 Banks o' Dee +10/-10   North Junior Superlg.
30/01/2016 Hall Russell United 0-2 Dyce Juniors -8/+8   North Junior Superlg.
30/01/2016 Abbey Vale 4-1 Dumfries YMCA +1/-1   SoS Lg.
30/01/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 8-1 Creetown +9/-9   SoS Lg.
30/01/2016 Beith Juniors 2-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
30/01/2016 Pollok 1-0 Auchinleck Talbot +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. Premier
30/01/2016 Troon 2-1 Hurlford United +12/-12   West Junior Superlg. Premier
30/01/2016 Heston Rovers 3-2 Lochar Thistle ±0/±0 Cree Lodge Cup
30/01/2016 Irvine Meadow 0-2 Linlithgow Rose -12/+12   Scottish Junior Cup
30/01/2016 Colony Park Juniors 12-2 Cruden Bay +7/-7   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 East End 8-1 Glentanar +9/-9   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 Fraserburgh United 3-3 Buchanhaven Hearts -2/+2   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 Longside 1-0 Newmachar United -1/+1   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Irvine Victoria +4/-4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
30/01/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Dunipace Juniors -2/+2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Airdrieonians -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2016 East Kilbride U20 2-4 Spartans U20 -14/+14   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
29/01/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 1-2 Edinburgh City U20 -14/+14   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
29/01/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 1-1 BSC Glasgow U20 -4/+4   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2016 Dundee U20 1-2 Hibernian U20 -10/+10   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Dundee 3-1 Falkirk +9/-9   Scottish FA Cup
26/01/2016 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Linlithgow Rose -12/+12   Scottish FA Cup
26/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 2-5 Dundee United U20 -21/+21   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 3-2 Partick Thistle U20 -3/+3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Kilmarnock U20 3-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 -1/+1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Rangers U20 1-2 Saint Johnstone U20 -12/+12   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Stenhousemuir U20 1-0 East Stirlingshire U20 +6/-6   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
26/01/2016 Stirling Albion U20 7-0 Berwick Rangers U20 +14/-14   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
25/01/2016 Greenock Morton 0-2 Rangers -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
25/01/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 0-1 Motherwell U20 -7/+7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2016 Queen's Park U20 0-1 Dumbarton U20 -12/+12   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
25/01/2016 Stranraer U20 3-1 Clyde U20 +16/-16   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
25/01/2016 Aberdeen University U20 1-4 Keith U20 -9/+9   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
25/01/2016 Formartine United U20 4-2 Huntly U20 +3/-3   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
25/01/2016 Fraserburgh U20 4-3 Deveronvale U20 +3/-3   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
25/01/2016 Inverurie Loco Works U20 2-0 Buckie Thistle U20 +27/-27   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
24/01/2016 Hamilton Academical 0-0 Heart of Midlothian +5/-5   Scottish Premier
24/01/2016 Dundee U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20 -11/+11   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2016 Falkirk U20 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic U20 +2/-2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2016 Saint Mirren U20 1-4 Celtic U20 -12/+12   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2016 Saint Mirren U20 0-1 Ross County U20 -14/+14 Scottish Youth Cup
23/01/2016 Celtic 3-1 Saint Johnstone ±0/±0   Scottish Premier
23/01/2016 Dundee United 5-1 Kilmarnock +23/-23   Scottish Premier
23/01/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-0 Partick Thistle -4/+4   Scottish Premier
23/01/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Ross County -8/+8   Scottish Premier
23/01/2016 Hibernian 3-1 Saint Mirren +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
23/01/2016 Livingston 1-1 Falkirk +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
23/01/2016 Queen of the South 1-0 Alloa Athletic -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
23/01/2016 Raith Rovers 0-0 Dumbarton -5/+5   Scottish Champ.
23/01/2016 Albion Rovers 1-3 Ayr United -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Brechin City 3-3 Airdrieonians -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Stranraer -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Stenhousemuir -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Peterhead 0-0 Dunfermline Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Arbroath 2-1 Annan Athletic +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 East Stirlingshire 1-3 East Fife -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 Elgin City 1-0 Berwick Rangers -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 Montrose 2-1 Clyde +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 Stirling Albion 0-0 Queen's Park -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 Buckie Thistle 7-1 Strathspey Thistle +10/-10   Highland Lg.
23/01/2016 Huntly 2-6 Keith -30/+30   Highland Lg.
23/01/2016 Lossiemouth 0-1 Inverurie Loco Works +3/-3   Highland Lg.
23/01/2016 Turriff United 1-3 Brora Rangers -10/+10   Highland Lg.
23/01/2016 Selkirk 1-2 Preston Athletic -12/+12   Lowland Lg.
23/01/2016 Edinburgh City 0-0 p East Kilbride -5/+5 EoS Qualifying Cup
23/01/2016 Edinburgh University 0-2 Spartans -13/+13 EoS Qualifying Cup
23/01/2016 Gretna 2-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers -29/+29 EoS Qualifying Cup
23/01/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Civil Service Strollers -10/+10 EoS Qualifying Cup
23/01/2016 Clachnacuddin 3-2 Deveronvale +4/-4   Highland Lg. Cup
23/01/2016 Wick Academy 6-1 Rothes ±0/±0   Highland Lg. Cup
23/01/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Broughty Athletic +5/-5   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Broxburn Athletic 2-2 Kelty Hearts +3/-3   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Fauldhouse United 2-5 Bo'ness United -17/+17   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Saint Andrews United 3-0 Musselburgh Athletic +30/-30   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Sauchie Juniors 2-2 Newtongrange Star ±0/±0   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Craigroyston 0-1 Heriot-Watt University -6/+6   EoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Ormiston 1-2 Coldstream -10/+10   EoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Spartans Reserves 1-2 Burntisland Shipyard -18/+18   EoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Deveronside 1-3 Culter -14/+14   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Dufftown 1-0 Bridge of Don Thistle +1/-1   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Hall Russell United 2-1 Inverness City +5/-5   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Maud 1-3 Dyce Juniors -19/+19   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Stoneywood 0-4 Banks o' Dee -10/+10   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Crichton 3-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -3/+3   SoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-2 Glenafton Athletic -21/+21   West Junior Superlg. Premier
23/01/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-4 Fleet Star -11/+11 Cree Lodge Cup
23/01/2016 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Forres Thistle +22/-22   Elginshire Cup
23/01/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Nairn Saint Ninian -2/+2   Elginshire Cup
23/01/2016 Golspie Sutherland 5-3 Orkney +4/-4 Football Times Cup
23/01/2016 Thurso 4-0 Alness United +8/-8 Football Times Cup
23/01/2016 Arthurlie 4-1 Wishaw Juniors +13/-13   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 3-0 Cumnock Juniors +4/-4   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Rossvale 6-1 Stonehaven +9/-9   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Darvel Juniors 2-1 Troon +10/-10   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-3 Petershill -25/+25   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Hurlford United 5-3 Dalkeith Thistle -3/+3   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-7 Pollok -18/+18   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-0 Tayport +3/-3   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 3-0 Arniston Rangers +4/-4   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Linlithgow Rose 1-1 Irvine Meadow -7/+7   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Oakley United 0-1 Carnoustie Panmure -2/+2   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Scone Thistle 1-5 Beith Juniors -6/+6   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Abbey Vale 2-3 Creetown -9/+9 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Edusport Academy 3-1 Threave Rovers +6/-6 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Dalbeattie Star 9-1 Dumfries YMCA ±0/±0 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Mid Annandale 3-2 Heston Rovers +3/-3 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Newton Stewart 1-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -7/+7 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Edinburgh United 0-5 Dundonald Bluebell -20/+20   East Junior Premier
23/01/2016 Haddington Athletic 0-2 Bathgate Thistle -23/+23   East Junior Premier
23/01/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-1 Dundee Violet -8/+8   East Junior Premier
23/01/2016 Lochee United 4-4 Falkirk Juniors -8/+8   East Junior Premier
23/01/2016 Spey Valley 2-3 Grantown -6/+6   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/01/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-4 Yoker Athletic -29/+29   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Blantyre Victoria 2-0 Kilsyth Rangers +9/-9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Clydebank 3-0 Maybole Juniors +9/-9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Greenock Juniors 1-0 Bellshill Athletic +2/-2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Largs Thistle 1-1 Cumbernauld United -4/+4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-3 Shotts Bon Accord -10/+10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Aberdeen University 1-1 Colony Park Juniors +9/-9   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-4 East End -27/+27   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Cruden Bay 0-2 Longside -5/+5   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Lewis United 5-1 Parkvale +36/-36   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Sunnybank 4-0 Newmachar United +28/-28   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Blairgowrie 2-3 East Craigie -15/+15   East Junior North Div.
23/01/2016 Brechin Victoria 1-3 Kinnoull -14/+14   East Junior North Div.
23/01/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 1-2 Downfield -1/+1   East Junior North Div.
23/01/2016 Livingston United 2-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +1/-1   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 2-2 Tranent Juniors +5/-5   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 Stoneyburn 0-4 Rosyth -11/+11   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 West Calder United 6-3 Dunbar United +20/-20   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-5 Girvan -21/+21   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Irvine Victoria 4-1 Dalry Thistle +3/-3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Kello Rovers 1-1 Whitletts Victoria ±0/±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 8-4 Annbank United +12/-12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-1 Craigmark Burntonians +2/-2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Johnstone Burgh 1-2 Neilston Juniors -9/+9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Renfrew 3-2 Carluke Rovers ±0/±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Saint Roch's 4-1 Vale of Clyde +15/-15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Thorniewood United 4-3 Lesmahagow +9/-9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Ashfield 1-2 Vale of Leven -9/+9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Benburb 1-1 Gartcairn Juniors -5/+5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 3-2 Port Glasgow +4/-4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Lanark United 0-0 Newmains United -10/+10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Royal Albert 3-5 Glasgow Perthshire -16/+16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/01/2016 Aberdeen 1-0 Dundee -2/+2   Scottish Premier
22/01/2016 Edusport Academy U20 4-0 BSC Glasgow U20 +19/-19   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
22/01/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 2-4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 -6/+6   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
22/01/2016 East Kilbride U20 0-4 Cumbernauld Colts U20 -29/+29   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
22/01/2016 Edinburgh University U20 2-3 Heriot-Watt University U20 -18/+18   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2016 East Kilbride 2-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +7/-7   Scottish FA Cup
20/01/2016 Hibernian U20 0-1 Hamilton Academical U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/01/2016 Celtic 8-1 Hamilton Academical +7/-7   Scottish Premier
19/01/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-0 Stirling Albion -4/+4   Scottish FA Cup
19/01/2016 Falkirk U20 0-4 Dundee U20 -35/+35   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/01/2016 Motherwell U20 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic U20 -7/+7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/01/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 2-2 Aberdeen U20 -1/+1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/01/2016 Saint Mirren U20 1-1 Heart of Midlothian U20 -6/+6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
17/01/2016 Ross County 2-3 Aberdeen -7/+7   Scottish Premier
17/01/2016 Falkirk 1-1 Hibernian ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
16/01/2016 Heart of Midlothian 6-0 Motherwell +21/-21   Scottish Premier
16/01/2016 Kilmarnock 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +7/-7   Scottish Premier
16/01/2016 Partick Thistle 2-4 Dundee -22/+22   Scottish Premier
16/01/2016 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Hamilton Academical -8/+8   Scottish Premier
16/01/2016 Rangers 4-1 Livingston +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
16/01/2016 Stranraer 1-5 Peterhead -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
16/01/2016 Annan Athletic 2-4 East Fife -23/+23   Scottish Lg. 2
16/01/2016 Queen's Park 1-1 Montrose -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 2
16/01/2016 Fraserburgh 1-1 Formartine United +3/-3   Highland Lg.
16/01/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Edinburgh City -4/+4   Lowland Lg.
16/01/2016 Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Penicuik Athletic +4/-4   East Junior Superlg.
16/01/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2-2 Heriot-Watt University -12/+12   EoS Lg.
16/01/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-1 Dyce Juniors +5/-5   North Junior Superlg.
16/01/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-0 Lochee United +1/-1   Scottish Junior Cup
16/01/2016 Kelty Hearts 8-0 Renfrew +14/-14   Scottish Junior Cup
16/01/2016 Largs Thistle 0-1 Maybole Juniors -17/+17   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/01/2016 Blackburn United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert -7/+7   East Junior South Div.
16/01/2016 Dunbar United 4-3 Stoneyburn -6/+6   East Junior South Div.
16/01/2016 Annbank United 0-4 Girvan -21/+21   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/01/2016 Dundee United 1-4 Celtic -7/+7   Scottish Premier
15/01/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 3-1 Edinburgh University U20 +4/-4   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
15/01/2016 Spartans U20 2-2 Preston Athletic U20 -5/+5   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
14/01/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 2-1 Celtic U20 +14/-14 Scottish Youth Cup
13/01/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 2-0 Falkirk U20 +3/-3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/01/2016 Ross County 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic -1/+1   Scottish FA Cup
12/01/2016 Raith Rovers 0-1 Alloa Athletic -17/+17   Scottish Champ.
12/01/2016 Kilmarnock U20 0-1 Motherwell U20 -8/+8   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/01/2016 Partick Thistle U20 3-5 Hibernian U20 -20/+20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/01/2016 Mid Annandale 2-0 Crichton +14/-14 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
11/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 1-4 Saint Mirren U20 -21/+21   SPFL Dev. Lg.
11/01/2016 Queen of the South U20 2-1 Queen's Park U20 -3/+3   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
11/01/2016 Banks o' Dee U20 1-1 Formartine United U20 +3/-3   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
10/01/2016 Rangers 5-1 Cowdenbeath +3/-3   Scottish FA Cup
10/01/2016 Stranraer 0-3 Celtic ±0/±0   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Airdrieonians 0-1 Dundee United -2/+2   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Annan Athletic 4-1 Hamilton Academical +31/-31   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Dumbarton 2-1 Queen of the South +7/-7   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-2 Ross County +1/-1   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Aberdeen +3/-3   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Linlithgow Rose 3-3 Forfar Athletic -1/+1   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Livingston 0-1 Greenock Morton -11/+11   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Motherwell 5-0 Cove Rangers +6/-6   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Raith Rovers 0-2 Hibernian -10/+10   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Saint Johnstone 0-1 Kilmarnock -17/+17   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Stirling Albion 0-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +10/-10   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Arbroath 2-3 Elgin City -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 2
09/01/2016 East Fife 1-0 Berwick Rangers ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 2
09/01/2016 Montrose 3-2 East Stirlingshire +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 2
09/01/2016 Lossiemouth 4-1 Strathspey Thistle +9/-9   Highland Lg.
09/01/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 5-1 Preston Athletic +5/-5   Lowland Lg.
09/01/2016 Edinburgh City 3-0 Threave Rovers -2/+2   Lowland Lg.
09/01/2016 Gretna 0-5 Edinburgh University -40/+40   Lowland Lg.
09/01/2016 Bo'ness United 3-0 Tayport +1/-1   East Junior Superlg.
09/01/2016 Kelty Hearts 1-0 Newtongrange Star ±0/±0   East Junior Superlg.
09/01/2016 Sauchie Juniors 3-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn +22/-22   East Junior Superlg.
09/01/2016 Heriot-Watt University 2-2 University of Stirling Reserves -3/+3   EoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Leith Athletic 7-1 Craigroyston +6/-6   EoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Tynecastle 1-0 Hawick Royal Albert -6/+6   EoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Inverness City 2-1 Dufftown +4/-4   North Junior Superlg.
09/01/2016 Newton Stewart 3-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -5/+5   SoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-1 Abbey Vale ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Shettleston Juniors 1-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside -6/+6   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/01/2016 Petershill 1-0 Arthurlie +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/01/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-2 New Elgin Juniors -6/+6   Elginshire Cup
09/01/2016 Forres Thistle 1-3 Islavale -13/+13   Elginshire Cup
09/01/2016 Halkirk United 2-3 Thurso -12/+12 Football Times Cup
09/01/2016 Invergordon 0-3 Golspie Sutherland -12/+12 Football Times Cup
09/01/2016 Queen of the South U20 9-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +12/-12   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
09/01/2016 Edinburgh United 0-4 Forfar West End -25/+25   East Junior Premier
09/01/2016 Falkirk Juniors 3-0 Oakley United +15/-15   East Junior Premier
09/01/2016 Clydebank 2-0 Greenock Juniors +4/-4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/01/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 2-5 Kilwinning Rangers -13/+13   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/01/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-4 Lochgelly Albert -13/+13   East Junior South Div.
09/01/2016 Johnstone Burgh 5-3 Dunipace Juniors +7/-7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/01/2016 Renfrew 2-3 Vale of Clyde -16/+16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/01/2016 Saint Anthony's 2-2 Carluke Rovers +1/-1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/01/2016 Benburb 6-2 Vale of Leven +10/-10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/01/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle ±0/±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/01/2016 Saint Mirren 1-2 Partick Thistle -3/+3   Scottish FA Cup
08/01/2016 Celtic U20 4-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 +3/-3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/01/2016 Hibernian U20 0-1 Dundee U20 -12/+12   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Dundee United U20 2-1 Aberdeen U20 +9/-9   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Falkirk U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20 -11/+11   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 1-3 Ross County U20 -17/+17   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 2-1 Dundee U20 -1/+1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Saint Mirren U20 2-1 Kilmarnock U20 +2/-2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
04/01/2016 Celtic U20 4-1 Hamilton Academical U20 +9/-9   SPFL Dev. Lg.
04/01/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic U20 +2/-2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
03/01/2016 Buckie Thistle 6-2 Fort William +8/-8   Highland Lg.
03/01/2016 Cove Rangers 3-4 Inverurie Loco Works -16/+16   Highland Lg.
03/01/2016 Forres Mechanics 2-2 Wick Academy +2/-2   Highland Lg.
03/01/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 0-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside -16/+16   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/01/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-0 Bellshill Athletic -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/01/2016 Celtic 1-0 Partick Thistle -6/+6   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Dundee 2-1 Dundee United +1/-1   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-0 Ross County +11/-11   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Kilmarnock 2-2 Heart of Midlothian +4/-4   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Motherwell 3-3 Hamilton Academical -6/+6   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Alloa Athletic 0-1 Falkirk +2/-2   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Dumbarton 0-6 Rangers -19/+19   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Greenock Morton 0-1 Saint Mirren -13/+13   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Hibernian 1-0 Raith Rovers -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Livingston 0-2 Queen of the South -22/+22   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Albion Rovers 1-2 Airdrieonians -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 Cowdenbeath -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2016 Peterhead 4-1 Stenhousemuir +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2016 Stranraer 1-0 Ayr United +7/-7   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2016 Clyde 0-1 Queen's Park -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2016 East Fife 0-2 Elgin City -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2016 East Stirlingshire 3-2 Stirling Albion +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2016 Montrose 0-2 Arbroath -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2016 Brora Rangers 1-2 Nairn County -20/+20   Highland Lg.
02/01/2016 East Kilbride 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts -5/+5   Lowland Lg.
02/01/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Selkirk +4/-4   Lowland Lg.
02/01/2016 Spartans 2-3 Edinburgh City -8/+8   Lowland Lg.