SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
MAY 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/05/2016 Inverness City 5-2 Maud +13/-13   North Junior Superlg.
31/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 2-1 Preston Athletic U20 +14/-14 Lowland/East Dev. KO Cup
30/05/2016 Girvan p 1-1 Cumnock Juniors +3/-3 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
30/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy p 1-1 Bellshill Athletic -6/+6 Central Lg. Cup
30/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 0-1 Dundonald Bluebell -8/+8 East Junior Cup
30/05/2016 Yoker Athletic 6-4 Maybole Juniors +3/-3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
29/05/2016 Leith Athletic 4-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +14/-14 King Cup
29/05/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Inverness City +4/-4 McLeman Cup
29/05/2016 Beith Juniors p 1-1 Pollok +2/-2 Scottish Junior Cup
28/05/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Penicuik Athletic +8/-8   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Broughty Athletic 5-3 Musselburgh Athletic +14/-14   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 5-3 Tayport +5/-5   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 4-1 Carnoustie Panmure +15/-15   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Kelty Hearts 1-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -7/+7   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Saint Andrews United 1-2 Linlithgow Rose -1/+1   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 1-2 Eyemouth United -17/+17   EoS Lg.
28/05/2016 Coldstream 1-3 Ormiston -16/+16   EoS Lg.
28/05/2016 Duns 0-6 Hawick Royal Albert -25/+25   EoS Lg.
28/05/2016 Dufftown 4-2 Stonehaven +17/-17   North Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-1 Hurlford United -2/+2   West Junior Superlg. Premier
28/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 4-1 East Kilbride Thistle +5/-5 Central Lg. Cup
28/05/2016 Bo'ness United 4-0 Forfar West End +7/-7 East Junior Cup
28/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-1 p Girvan +4/-4 Evening Times Cup
28/05/2016 Lochar Thistle 2-0 Creetown +9/-9 Potts Cup
28/05/2016 Armadale Thistle 4-1 Thornton Hibs +15/-15   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Arniston Rangers 3-2 Kennoway Star Hearts -1/+1   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Bathgate Thistle 2-3 Lochee United -4/+4   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Dundee Violet 0-5 Dundonald Bluebell -20/+20   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 4-1 Dalkeith Thistle +9/-9   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Colony Park Juniors 3-0 Longside +6/-6   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/05/2016 Maybole Juniors 0-4 Yoker Athletic -27/+27   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/05/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-4 Kilwinning Rangers -15/+15   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/05/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-3 Cumnock Juniors -14/+14   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/05/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-8 Kirriemuir Thistle -27/+27   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Blairgowrie 1-1 Scone Thistle -10/+10   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-5 Glenrothes -11/+11   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Kinnoull 3-1 Forfar Albion -6/+6   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Lochore Welfare 6-2 Lochee Harp +16/-16   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth +3/-3   East Junior South Div.
28/05/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 4-3 Saltcoats Victoria -6/+6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 1-0 Spartans U20 +2/-2 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
25/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 2-0 Broughty Athletic +11/-11   East Junior Superlg.
25/05/2016 Saint Andrews United 2-3 Carnoustie Panmure -10/+10   East Junior Superlg.
25/05/2016 Hurlford United 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot -8/+8   West Junior Superlg. Premier
25/05/2016 Kelty Hearts 0-1 Penicuik Athletic -17/+17 Fife & Lothians Cup
25/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose 3-4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -7/+7 Fife & Lothians Cup
25/05/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-3 Mid Annandale -1/+1 Haig Gordon Trophy
25/05/2016 Falkirk Juniors 1-2 Thornton Hibs -13/+13   East Junior Premier
25/05/2016 Lochee United 4-2 Dalkeith Thistle +3/-3   East Junior Premier
25/05/2016 Oakley United 0-6 Dundonald Bluebell -22/+22   East Junior Premier
25/05/2016 Clydebank 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn -8/+8   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-3 Kilwinning Rangers -8/+8   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-7 Kirriemuir Thistle -32/+32   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Downfield 3-0 Blairgowrie +11/-11   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Forfar Albion 2-1 Scone Thistle +19/-19   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Lochee Harp 3-3 Dundee North End +4/-4   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Lochore Welfare 6-4 Newburgh Juniors ±0/±0   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-4 Whitburn -20/+20   East Junior South Div.
25/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Thorniewood United ±0/±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/05/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 3-2 Banchory Saint Ternan +4/-4   North Junior Superlg.
24/05/2016 Dufftown 1-1 Hermes +6/-6   North Junior Superlg.
24/05/2016 Maud 0-3 Stonehaven -18/+18   North Junior Superlg.
24/05/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 1-7 Cumnock Juniors -36/+36   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/05/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 5-0 Broughty Athletic +26/-26   East Junior Superlg.
23/05/2016 Duns 0-2 Coldstream -16/+16   EoS Lg.
23/05/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 4-1 University of Stirling Reserves +18/-18   EoS Lg.
23/05/2016 Peebles Rovers 3-2 Eyemouth United -5/+5   EoS Lg.
23/05/2016 Edusport Academy 4-0 Upper Annandale +5/-5 Tweedie Cup
23/05/2016 Forfar West End 1-1 Kennoway Star Hearts -4/+4   East Junior Premier
23/05/2016 Thornton Hibs 1-3 Jeanfield Swifts -6/+6   East Junior Premier
23/05/2016 Blantyre Victoria 0-2 Bellshill Athletic -20/+20   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 3-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +10/-10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-0 Yoker Athletic -7/+7   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-5 Girvan -7/+7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/05/2016 Kilmarnock 4-0 Falkirk +23/-23   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
22/05/2016 Edinburgh City 2-2 p Whitehill Welfare -8/+8 South Ch'lge Cup
21/05/2016 Hibernian 3-2 Rangers +10/-10 Scottish FA Cup
21/05/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 3-0 Camelon Juniors +20/-20   East Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Tayport 0-3 Kelty Hearts -10/+10   East Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Dufftown 1-2 Banks o' Dee +4/-4   North Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Inverness City 3-2 Ellon United -2/+2   North Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Maud 0-3 Stoneywood -31/+31   North Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-4 Kilbirnie Ladeside -20/+20   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/05/2016 Broughty Athletic 0-2 Fauldhouse United -23/+23 East Junior Cup
21/05/2016 Culter 1-1 p Dyce Juniors -1/+1 North Junior Regional Cup
21/05/2016 Islavale 3-2 Longside +2/-2 North Junior Regional Cup
21/05/2016 Bathgate Thistle 4-4 Thornton Hibs -7/+7   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Dundee Violet 4-1 Oakley United +16/-16   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 2-3 Arniston Rangers -13/+13   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-0 Forfar West End ±0/±0   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 5-0 Armadale Thistle +23/-23   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Lochee United 3-2 Edinburgh United -7/+7   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Parkvale 0-1 Colony Park Juniors -4/+4   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/05/2016 Blantyre Victoria 2-1 Maybole Juniors -3/+3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/05/2016 Cumnock Juniors 0-3 Clydebank -27/+27   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/05/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 1-2 Largs Thistle -9/+9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 0-1 Rutherglen Glencairn -19/+19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/05/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-4 Forres Thistle -25/+25 Archibald Cup
21/05/2016 Blairgowrie 4-4 Kinnoull -8/+8   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Arbroath Victoria -4/+4   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Dundee North End 0-1 Glenrothes -7/+7   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Lochee Harp -3/+3   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-3 Downfield +3/-3   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Scone Thistle 2-3 Lochore Welfare -8/+8   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Rosyth +11/-11   East Junior South Div.
21/05/2016 Whitburn 6-1 Pumpherston Juniors +7/-7   East Junior South Div.
21/05/2016 Rossvale 1-1 Thorniewood United -6/+6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/05/2016 Newmains United 0-2 Port Glasgow -5/+5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/05/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-2 Saint Andrews United -25/+25   East Junior Superlg.
20/05/2016 Newtongrange Star 1-2 Penicuik Athletic -16/+16   East Junior Superlg.
20/05/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 4-3 Ormiston +5/-5   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-0 Hawick Royal Albert +5/-5   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Duns 2-3 Tynecastle -1/+1   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Eyemouth United 1-3 Peebles Rovers -7/+7   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0-1 Leith Athletic -11/+11   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-1 Bo'ness United +2/-2 East Junior Cup
20/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose p 1-1 Musselburgh Athletic -7/+7 Fife & Lothians Cup
20/05/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Hurlford United +13/-13 WoS Lg. Cup
20/05/2016 Edinburgh City U20 1-3 Spartans U20 +3/-3   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/05/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 4-0 Cumbernauld Colts U20 +34/-34   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 3-3 Edusport Academy U20 -4/+4   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/05/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-0 New Elgin Juniors +11/-11 Archibald Cup
20/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Royal Albert -5/+5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/05/2016 Falkirk 1-0 Kilmarnock +2/-2   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
19/05/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-3 Edinburgh City ±0/±0   Lowland Lg.
19/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 7-0 BSC Glasgow U20 +13/-13   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
18/05/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Camelon Juniors +3/-3   East Junior Superlg.
18/05/2016 Tynecastle 4-2 Civil Service Strollers +14/-14   EoS Lg.
18/05/2016 Troon 3-1 Beith Juniors +12/-12   West Junior Superlg. Premier
18/05/2016 Irvine Victoria 5-0 Saltcoats Victoria +5/-5 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-1 p Girvan -10/+10 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Dunipace Juniors 0-1 Rutherglen Glencairn +2/-2 Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Newmains United 1-2 Greenock Juniors +3/-3 Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Pollok 1-0 Cambuslang Rangers -10/+10 Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Saint Anthony's 3-2 Arthurlie +18/-18 Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Saint Roch's 1-2 Larkhall Thistle -10/+10 Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-2 Port Glasgow -11/+11 Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-3 Heston Rovers +4/-4 Cree Lodge Cup
18/05/2016 Dundee Violet 2-6 Lochee United -17/+17   East Junior Premier
18/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-1 Kennoway Star Hearts -3/+3   East Junior Premier
18/05/2016 Blantyre Victoria 1-2 Cumnock Juniors -4/+4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
18/05/2016 Dundee North End 4-3 Blairgowrie +6/-6   East Junior North Div.
18/05/2016 Forfar Albion 1-3 Coupar Angus +1/-1   East Junior North Div.
18/05/2016 Lochee Harp 0-3 Downfield -8/+8   East Junior North Div.
18/05/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-1 Muirkirk Juniors -12/+12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 3-0 Rossvale +19/-19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/05/2016 Whitehill Welfare 0-1 Edinburgh City ±0/±0   Lowland Lg.
17/05/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 1-3 Leith Athletic -1/+1   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Coldstream 0-3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale -4/+4   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Duns 1-6 Eyemouth United -52/+52   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Craigroyston 0-4 Hawick Royal Albert -29/+29   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Peebles Rovers 1-0 Ormiston +3/-3   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-3 Inverness City -11/+11   North Junior Superlg.
17/05/2016 Dyce Juniors 0-2 Hermes -15/+15   North Junior Superlg.
17/05/2016 Maud 0-1 Culter -7/+7   North Junior Superlg.
17/05/2016 Islavale 1-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +1/-1   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/05/2016 Spey Valley 2-3 New Elgin Juniors -7/+7   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 1-1 Newtongrange Star +4/-4   East Junior Superlg.
16/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose 3-2 Carnoustie Panmure -6/+6   East Junior Superlg.
16/05/2016 Beith Juniors 2-2 Auchinleck Talbot +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
16/05/2016 Hurlford United 1-1 Glenafton Athletic -8/+8   West Junior Superlg. Premier
16/05/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-2 Port Glasgow -11/+11   Central Lg. Cup
16/05/2016 Heston Rovers 2-3 Creetown -13/+13 Potts Cup
16/05/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-7 Lochar Thistle -21/+21 Potts Cup
16/05/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 4-3 Falkirk Juniors +1/-1   East Junior Premier
16/05/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 2-5 Preston Athletic U20 -13/+13   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 3-2 Edinburgh University U20 +2/-2   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 2-1 Kilsyth Rangers +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/05/2016 Cumnock Juniors 2-1 Greenock Juniors -4/+4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/05/2016 Largs Thistle 0-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -6/+6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/05/2016 Yoker Athletic 1-2 Bellshill Athletic -9/+9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/05/2016 Brechin Victoria 4-0 Forfar Albion +3/-3   East Junior North Div.
16/05/2016 Kello Rovers 0-3 Girvan -12/+12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/05/2016 Lesmahagow 0-1 Vale of Clyde -9/+9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-3 Wishaw Juniors -6/+6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/05/2016 Aberdeen 0-4 Ross County -41/+41   Scottish Premier
15/05/2016 Celtic 7-0 Motherwell +17/-17   Scottish Premier
15/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian 2-2 Saint Johnstone -4/+4   Scottish Premier
15/05/2016 Ayr United p 0-0 Stranraer -3/+3   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
15/05/2016 East Kilbride p 0-0 Gretna -9/+9 Lowland Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-0 Dundee +17/-17   Scottish Premier
14/05/2016 Kilmarnock 2-4 Dundee United -19/+19   Scottish Premier
14/05/2016 Partick Thistle 2-2 Hamilton Academical -5/+5   Scottish Premier
14/05/2016 Queen's Park 0-1 Clyde -12/+12   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
14/05/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-1 Edinburgh City -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
14/05/2016 Bo'ness United 0-1 Broughty Athletic -17/+17   East Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 1-3 Kelty Hearts -10/+10   East Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 0-5 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -16/+16   East Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 3-4 Linlithgow Rose ±0/±0   East Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale -10/+10   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Coldstream 7-1 Peebles Rovers +45/-45   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Duns 0-2 Ormiston -18/+18   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Eyemouth United 1-2 Craigroyston ±0/±0   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 3-0 Burntisland Shipyard +14/-14   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Tynecastle 1-3 Leith Athletic -7/+7   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Banks o' Dee 2-0 Deveronside -4/+4   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 0-0 Inverness City -2/+2   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Dufftown 3-1 Stoneywood +8/-8   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Ellon United 3-3 Culter +4/-4   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Hermes 2-1 Dyce Juniors ±0/±0   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Stonehaven 2-2 Maud -6/+6   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 4-1 Pollok +14/-14   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/05/2016 Hurlford United 3-1 Arthurlie +2/-2   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-2 Beith Juniors -6/+6   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/05/2016 Glenafton Athletic 3-3 p Irvine Meadow -5/+5 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Newtongrange Star 1-2 Dundonald Bluebell -16/+16 East Junior Cup
14/05/2016 Penicuik Athletic 3-0 Saint Andrews United +13/-13 Fife & Lothians Cup
14/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-1 p Lochee United +1/-1 Inter-Regional Cup
14/05/2016 Queen of the South U20 5-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +21/-21 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/05/2016 Arniston Rangers 3-0 Oakley United +7/-7   East Junior Premier
14/05/2016 Forfar West End 1-2 Dundee Violet -16/+16   East Junior Premier
14/05/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-0 Dalkeith Thistle +13/-13   East Junior Premier
14/05/2016 Thornton Hibs 2-2 Armadale Thistle -1/+1   East Junior Premier
14/05/2016 Aberdeen University 0-2 Colony Park Juniors -2/+2   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/05/2016 Parkvale 5-1 Cruden Bay +4/-4   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/05/2016 Islavale 2-0 Forres Thistle +10/-10   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/05/2016 Spey Valley 2-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +2/-2   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/05/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-2 Blantyre Victoria -20/+20   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Bellshill Athletic 0-2 Cumnock Juniors -10/+10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-1 Clydebank -7/+7   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Largs Thistle 2-0 Greenock Juniors +4/-4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Maybole Juniors 0-3 Shotts Bon Accord -24/+24   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Blairgowrie 6-2 Brechin Victoria +6/-6   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-0 Kinnoull +7/-7   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Downfield 2-1 Dundee North End -2/+2   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Glenrothes 3-3 Lochee Harp -11/+11   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Lochore Welfare ±0/±0   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 East Craigie -14/+14   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Scone Thistle 3-2 Arbroath Victoria +3/-3   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-4 Lochgelly Albert -36/+36   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 1-2 Rosyth -2/+2   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Whitburn 4-0 West Calder United +7/-7   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Kello Rovers -13/+13   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 4-1 Irvine Victoria +37/-37   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Dalry Thistle 4-2 Saltcoats Victoria +7/-7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 2-3 Girvan +8/-8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Whitletts Victoria 1-2 Darvel Juniors -9/+9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Rossvale 5-1 Saint Anthony's +9/-9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Carluke Rovers 1-4 Vale of Clyde -26/+26   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Johnstone Burgh 0-1 Maryhill -3/+3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle 1-0 Thorniewood United ±0/±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Lesmahagow 3-0 Neilston Juniors +17/-17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Benburb 4-1 Newmains United +4/-4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/05/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-3 Gartcairn Juniors -14/+14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/05/2016 Lanark United 0-1 Cambuslang Rangers -12/+12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/05/2016 Royal Albert 0-2 Vale of Leven -15/+15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/05/2016 Falkirk 3-2 Hibernian +4/-4   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
13/05/2016 Edusport Academy U20 2-3 Edinburgh City U20 -23/+23   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 2-4 Spartans U20 -8/+8   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 1-4 BSC Glasgow U20 -32/+32   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 East Kilbride U20 2-2 Heriot-Watt University U20 -7/+7   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 Edinburgh University U20 0-1 Preston Athletic U20 +3/-3   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 9-1 Whitehill Welfare U20 +16/-16   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
12/05/2016 Aberdeen 0-1 Heart of Midlothian -12/+12   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Dundee 1-1 Kilmarnock -4/+4   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Hamilton Academical 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -5/+5   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Ross County 1-3 Motherwell -17/+17   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Saint Johnstone 2-1 Celtic +10/-10   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Stranraer 1-1 Ayr United -3/+3   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
11/05/2016 Broughty Athletic 1-0 Tayport -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
11/05/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -6/+6   East Junior Superlg.
11/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose 5-2 Camelon Juniors +7/-7   East Junior Superlg.
11/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-2 Peebles Rovers -7/+7   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Eyemouth United 0-7 Leith Athletic -7/+7   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 2-6 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale -13/+13   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Ormiston 6-3 Duns +18/-18   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Tynecastle 4-2 Craigroyston +4/-4   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 10-2 Spartans Reserves +48/-48   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Beith Juniors 4-3 Hurlford United +8/-8 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Irvine Victoria 4-0 Largs Thistle +28/-28 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3-0 Renfrew +12/-12   Central Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Thorniewood United 3-2 Shettleston Juniors +13/-13   Central Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Edusport Academy 7-2 Mid Annandale +13/-13 SoS Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Armadale Thistle 0-0 Falkirk Juniors -3/+3   East Junior Premier
11/05/2016 Thornton Hibs 1-2 Forfar West End -3/+3   East Junior Premier
11/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 5-0 Cumbernauld Colts U20 +17/-17   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/05/2016 Buckie Rovers 1-2 Forres Thistle -15/+15   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/05/2016 Clydebank 5-3 Blantyre Victoria +3/-3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 5-1 Cumnock Juniors +16/-16   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 0-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -11/+11   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 1-2 Bellshill Athletic -9/+9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2016 Downfield 5-1 Coupar Angus +6/-6   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Kinnoull 1-3 Glenrothes -9/+9   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 1-1 Blairgowrie +1/-1   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-2 Scone Thistle -12/+12   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 Stoneyburn +5/-5   East Junior South Div.
11/05/2016 Darvel Juniors 1-3 Dalry Thistle -31/+31   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/05/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-6 Annbank United -38/+38   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Whitletts Victoria +2/-2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle 4-1 Johnstone Burgh +10/-10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2016 Lesmahagow 2-0 Rossvale +17/-17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Maryhill -6/+6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 1-2 Royal Albert -18/+18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/05/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-1 Newmains United -8/+8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/05/2016 Hibernian 2-2 Falkirk -4/+4   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
10/05/2016 Dundee United 3-3 Partick Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Premier
10/05/2016 Clyde 1-3 Queen's Park -19/+19   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
10/05/2016 Whitehill Welfare 4-1 Spartans +23/-23 South Ch'lge Cup
10/05/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-2 Culter -1/+1   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-5 Hermes -13/+13   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Dufftown 0-2 Deveronside -22/+22   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Dyce Juniors 1-0 Stonehaven +1/-1   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Hall Russell United 3-0 Ellon United +9/-9   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Maud 0-9 Banks o' Dee -26/+26   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Tranent Juniors 1-6 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -16/+16 Fife & Lothians Cup
10/05/2016 Parkvale 1-1 Sunnybank -9/+9   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/05/2016 Spey Valley 2-4 Islavale -11/+11   Archibald Cup
10/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 4-3 Edusport Academy U20 +4/-4 Lowland/East Dev. KO Cup
09/05/2016 Broxburn Athletic 1-4 Newtongrange Star -20/+20   East Junior Superlg.
09/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 0-1 Bo'ness United -3/+3   East Junior Superlg.
09/05/2016 Arthurlie 2-0 Beith Juniors +16/-16   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Glenafton Athletic +3/-3   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Shettleston Juniors 0-1 Hurlford United -2/+2   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1 Pollok ±0/±0   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Petershill 0-2 Irvine Meadow -19/+19   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Dunipace Juniors 1-0 Shotts Bon Accord +15/-15   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Johnstone Burgh 1-3 Rutherglen Glencairn -11/+11   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 1-1 p Cambuslang Rangers -10/+10   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle p 1-1 Royal Albert -12/+12   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Newmains United p 1-1 Vale of Clyde +7/-7   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Saint Roch's 2-0 Blantyre Victoria +12/-12   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Yoker Athletic 1-2 Bellshill Athletic -10/+10   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Creetown 4-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +45/-45 Potts Cup
09/05/2016 Mid Annandale 2-3 Upper Annandale -16/+16 Tweedie Cup
09/05/2016 Dundee Violet 1-3 Jeanfield Swifts -8/+8   East Junior Premier
09/05/2016 Lochee United 1-1 Dundonald Bluebell -4/+4   East Junior Premier
09/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-5 Clydebank -27/+27   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/05/2016 Greenock Juniors 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -36/+36   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/05/2016 Spartans U20 0-3 Preston Athletic U20 -26/+26 Lowland/East Dev. KO Cup
09/05/2016 Annbank United 0-1 Kello Rovers -5/+5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/05/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-0 Ardeer Thistle +8/-8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/05/2016 Maryhill 1-0 Neilston Juniors ±0/±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-1 Carluke Rovers +4/-4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/05/2016 Wishaw Juniors 1-2 Lesmahagow -17/+17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
08/05/2016 Celtic 3-2 Aberdeen -2/+2   Scottish Premier
08/05/2016 Fraserburgh United 3-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +15/-15 Morrison Cup
07/05/2016 Hibernian 2-0 Raith Rovers +8/-8   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
07/05/2016 Dundee 0-1 Hamilton Academical -15/+15   Scottish Premier
07/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Ross County -6/+6   Scottish Premier
07/05/2016 Kilmarnock 0-2 Partick Thistle -20/+20   Scottish Premier
07/05/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Saint Johnstone -9/+9   Scottish Premier
07/05/2016 Ayr United 2-1 Peterhead ±0/±0   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
07/05/2016 Livingston 4-3 Stranraer +2/-2   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
07/05/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Queen's Park +4/-4   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
07/05/2016 Elgin City 0-2 Clyde -18/+18   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
07/05/2016 Edinburgh City 1-1 East Stirlingshire -8/+8   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
07/05/2016 Fort William 0-1 Turriff United +6/-6   Highland Lg.
07/05/2016 Fraserburgh 1-0 Cove Rangers +15/-15 Aberdeenshire Shield
07/05/2016 East Kilbride 2-0 Cumbernauld Colts +5/-5 Lowland Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Gretna 1-0 Spartans +12/-12 Lowland Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -4/+4   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Broughty Athletic 0-3 Kelty Hearts -21/+21   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 2-5 Broxburn Athletic -24/+24   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 0-2 Penicuik Athletic -20/+20   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Newtongrange Star 6-1 Camelon Juniors +21/-21   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Tayport 0-3 Bo'ness United -10/+10   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Coldstream 2-5 Leith Athletic -3/+3   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Duns 1-3 Civil Service Strollers -9/+9   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 0-3 Spartans Reserves -20/+20   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Ormiston 3-4 Eyemouth United -20/+20   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Peebles Rovers 0-2 Burntisland Shipyard -26/+26   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Tynecastle 3-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +14/-14   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-2 Ellon United -8/+8   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 4-0 Stoneywood +20/-20   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Deveronside 2-1 Stonehaven +12/-12   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Dufftown 3-2 Hall Russell United +4/-4   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Dyce Juniors 2-0 Maud +4/-4   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Creetown 1-3 Mid Annandale -12/+12   SoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Dumfries YMCA 2-8 Lochar Thistle -6/+6   SoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch +5/-5   SoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Upper Annandale 2-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -1/+1   SoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Irvine Meadow 2-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -2/+2   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/05/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-1 Petershill +11/-11   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/05/2016 Pollok 3-0 Glenafton Athletic +10/-10   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle -13/+13   Central Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose 4-1 Kennoway Star Hearts +1/-1 Fife & Lothians Cup
07/05/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 3-1 Thornton Hibs -2/+2 Fife & Lothians Cup
07/05/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Culter +5/-5 McLeman Cup
07/05/2016 Inverness City p 1-1 Hermes +5/-5 McLeman Cup
07/05/2016 Edusport Academy 6-0 Crichton +9/-9 Tweedie Cup
07/05/2016 Cumnock Juniors 2-3 Auchinleck Talbot -4/+4 WoS Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Hurlford United 2-0 Beith Juniors +6/-6 WoS Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Armadale Thistle 2-3 Dundee Violet -13/+13   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Arniston Rangers 1-0 Forfar West End +3/-3   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-1 Bathgate Thistle -12/+12   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 0-0 Oakley United -10/+10   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Haddington Athletic 3-2 Lochee United +8/-8   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 3-1 Falkirk Juniors +2/-2   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Cruden Bay 2-2 Colony Park Juniors +12/-12   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/05/2016 Lewis United 1-1 East End -5/+5   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/05/2016 Parkvale 4-2 Longside +8/-8   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/05/2016 Forres Thistle 3-0 Spey Valley +9/-9   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/05/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-2 Kilsyth Rangers -14/+14   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/05/2016 Bellshill Athletic 1-2 Largs Thistle -4/+4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/05/2016 Blantyre Victoria 1-1 Kilwinning Rangers +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/05/2016 Greenock Juniors 2-2 Clydebank +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/05/2016 Islavale 0-1 Nairn Saint Ninian -12/+12   Archibald Cup
07/05/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-3 Lochee Harp -12/+12   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Blairgowrie 2-0 Lochore Welfare +2/-2   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Brechin Victoria 2-0 Scone Thistle +12/-12   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Downfield 2-1 Kinnoull -4/+4   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 East Craigie 1-0 Forfar Albion -10/+10   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Coupar Angus -7/+7   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Kirriemuir Thistle -16/+16   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Rosyth 3-1 Pumpherston Juniors +1/-1   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 Stoneyburn 0-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +7/-7   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 West Calder United 1-3 Blackburn United -8/+8   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 Whitburn 4-1 Dunbar United +10/-10   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 Ardeer Thistle 3-0 Annbank United +16/-16   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Dalry Thistle 3-0 Craigmark Burntonians +21/-21   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Girvan 2-0 Whitletts Victoria +4/-4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Irvine Victoria 3-1 Kello Rovers -1/+1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Rossvale 2-2 Vale of Clyde -6/+6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Dunipace Juniors 1-6 Larkhall Thistle -19/+19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Johnstone Burgh 2-0 Lesmahagow +10/-10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Maryhill 2-1 Carluke Rovers -1/+1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-1 Neilston Juniors +5/-5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Benburb 1-1 Lanark United -5/+5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/05/2016 Newmains United 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire +15/-15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/05/2016 Royal Albert 1-1 Port Glasgow +7/-7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/05/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-3 Dundee United -15/+15   Scottish Premier
06/05/2016 Motherwell U20 1-2 Celtic U20 -5/+5   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 2-5 Heriot-Watt University U20 -37/+37   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 3-2 Whitehill Welfare U20 -6/+6   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 East Kilbride U20 2-1 Civil Service Strollers U20 +2/-2   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 Edinburgh City U20 2-5 Edinburgh University U20 -11/+11   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 3-1 Edusport Academy U20 +6/-6   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 Spartans U20 5-4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 -1/+1   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
05/05/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-0 Ross County U20 -3/+3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
04/05/2016 Raith Rovers 1-0 Hibernian +5/-5   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
04/05/2016 Stranraer 5-2 Livingston +20/-20   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
04/05/2016 Queen's Park 2-0 Cowdenbeath +10/-10   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
04/05/2016 Dundee U20 3-3 Heart of Midlothian U20 -6/+6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
04/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 2-0 Sauchie Juniors +8/-8   East Junior Superlg.
04/05/2016 Newtongrange Star 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -14/+14   East Junior Superlg.
04/05/2016 Duns 3-1 Heriot-Watt University +12/-12   EoS Lg.
04/05/2016 Eyemouth United 2-6 Civil Service Strollers -6/+6   EoS Lg.
04/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 5-0 University of Stirling Reserves +8/-8   EoS Lg.
04/05/2016 Hurlford United 1-1 Irvine Meadow -10/+10   West Junior Superlg. Premier
04/05/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-2 Beith Juniors -10/+10   West Junior Superlg. Premier
04/05/2016 Troon 2-1 Auchinleck Talbot +9/-9   West Junior Superlg. Premier
04/05/2016 Arthurlie 1-0 Maryhill -2/+2   Central Lg. Cup
04/05/2016 Bo'ness United 4-0 Linlithgow Rose +25/-25 East Junior Cup
04/05/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 6-1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +13/-13 East Junior Cup
04/05/2016 Forfar West End 1-0 Jeanfield Swifts +6/-6 East Junior Cup
04/05/2016 Crichton 0-0 p Nithsdale Wanderers -9/+9 Potts Cup
04/05/2016 Edusport Academy 0-0 p Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -4/+4 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
04/05/2016 Queen of the South U20 7-1 Lochar Thistle +12/-12 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
04/05/2016 Arniston Rangers 3-2 Haddington Athletic +3/-3   East Junior Premier
04/05/2016 Lochee United 2-0 Thornton Hibs -2/+2   East Junior Premier
04/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 7-2 Whitehill Welfare U20 +7/-7   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
04/05/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-0 Buckie Rovers +18/-18   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/05/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 0-1 New Elgin Juniors -14/+14   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/05/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-1 Maybole Juniors +13/-13   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Clydebank 1-1 Kilsyth Rangers -5/+5   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 3-3 Bellshill Athletic -5/+5   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Cumnock Juniors 5-0 Yoker Athletic +13/-13   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Greenock Juniors 1-2 Kilwinning Rangers ±0/±0   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 5-0 Blantyre Victoria +30/-30   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Fochabers 1-2 Forres Thistle +2/-2   Archibald Cup
04/05/2016 Islavale 4-2 Spey Valley +3/-3   Archibald Cup
04/05/2016 Forfar Albion 0-5 Arbroath Victoria -9/+9   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Lochee Harp 1-1 Coupar Angus -2/+2   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-8 Glenrothes -17/+17   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Annbank United 2-4 Lugar Boswell Thistle -8/+8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/05/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Girvan -3/+3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/05/2016 Dalry Thistle 1-1 Ardeer Thistle -2/+2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/05/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-2 Whitletts Victoria +4/-4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle 6-3 Rossvale +23/-23   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Neilston Juniors 4-1 Johnstone Burgh +14/-14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Saint Roch's 0-0 Renfrew +1/-1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-3 Vale of Clyde -20/+20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Wishaw Juniors 8-1 Dunipace Juniors +11/-11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 4-1 Lanark United +17/-17   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/05/2016 Peterhead 1-4 Ayr United -25/+25   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
03/05/2016 Clyde 3-1 Elgin City +10/-10   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
03/05/2016 Dundee United U20 9-1 Hamilton Academical U20 +43/-43   SPFL Dev. Lg.
03/05/2016 Hibernian U20 4-0 Ross County U20 +16/-16   SPFL Dev. Lg.
03/05/2016 Raith Rovers U20 1-2 Cowdenbeath U20 -19/+19 Fife Cup
03/05/2016 BSC Glasgow 3-3 University of Stirling ±0/±0   Lowland Lg.
03/05/2016 Threave Rovers 3-4 East Kilbride +8/-8   Lowland Lg.
03/05/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-0 Spartans +16/-16   Lowland Lg.
03/05/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-4 Cumbernauld Colts -14/+14   Lowland Lg.
03/05/2016 Culter 2-3 Hermes -6/+6   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Deveronside 1-2 Maud -5/+5   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Stoneywood -5/+5   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Hall Russell United 3-1 Bridge of Don Thistle +8/-8   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Stonehaven 2-1 Banchory Saint Ternan -1/+1   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Leith Athletic 7-0 Ormiston +11/-11 King Cup
03/05/2016 Colony Park Juniors 7-0 Glentanar +4/-4   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/05/2016 East End 2-0 Sunnybank +5/-5   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/05/2016 Parkvale 0-0 Aberdeen University -10/+10   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/05/2016 Dundee 2-1 Dundee United -1/+1   Scottish Premier
02/05/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-1 Celtic U20 +3/-3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
02/05/2016 Duns 0-2 Spartans Reserves -12/+12   EoS Lg.
02/05/2016 Peebles Rovers 0-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale -7/+7   EoS Lg.
02/05/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-1 Mid Annandale -4/+4   SoS Lg.
02/05/2016 Upper Annandale 3-1 Fleet Star +2/-2   SoS Lg.
02/05/2016 Arthurlie 2-4 Kilbirnie Ladeside -15/+15   West Junior Superlg. Premier
02/05/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 1-0 Beith Juniors -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
02/05/2016 Irvine Meadow 2-3 Shettleston Juniors -9/+9   West Junior Superlg. Premier
02/05/2016 Hurlford United p 2-2 Glenafton Athletic -8/+8 WoS Lg. Cup
02/05/2016 Greenock Juniors 0-2 Kilsyth Rangers -19/+19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2016 Largs Thistle 4-3 Cumnock Juniors +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 0-3 Clydebank -20/+20   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2016 Yoker Athletic 4-0 Shotts Bon Accord +24/-24   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 0-1 Spartans U20 -8/+8 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
02/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 1-2 Preston Athletic U20 -7/+7 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
02/05/2016 Darvel Juniors 1-2 Craigmark Burntonians -20/+20   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Kello Rovers 4-1 Dalry Thistle +10/-10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 5-3 Ardeer Thistle +12/-12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Dunipace Juniors 1-1 Saint Anthony's -1/+1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2016 Maryhill 2-1 Wishaw Juniors +5/-5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2016 Neilston Juniors 2-0 Saint Roch's +14/-14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2016 Renfrew 2-0 Rossvale +10/-10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/05/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Dumbarton -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Falkirk 1-0 Greenock Morton ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Hibernian 2-0 Queen of the South +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Livingston 0-1 Raith Rovers -8/+8   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Saint Mirren 2-2 Rangers +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Forres Thistle 5-2 Buckie Rovers +33/-33 Elginshire Cup