SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
DECEMBER 2015 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/12/2015 Aberdeen 0-0 Partick Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Premier
30/12/2015 Hamilton Academical 3-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -6/+6   Scottish Premier
30/12/2015 Heart of Midlothian 3-2 Dundee United -4/+4   Scottish Premier
30/12/2015 Motherwell 2-0 Saint Johnstone +15/-15   Scottish Premier
29/12/2015 Ross County 3-2 Kilmarnock -3/+3   Scottish Premier
29/12/2015 Falkirk 2-0 Livingston +7/-7   Scottish Champ.
29/12/2015 Airdrieonians 0-1 Stenhousemuir -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 1
29/12/2015 Cowdenbeath 4-2 Ayr United +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 1
28/12/2015 Rangers 4-2 Hibernian +8/-8   Scottish Champ.
28/12/2015 Formartine United 10-3 Buckie Thistle +12/-12   Highland Lg.
28/12/2015 Inverurie Loco Works 4-0 Forres Mechanics +14/-14   Highland Lg.
28/12/2015 Nairn County 1-2 Keith -20/+20   Highland Lg.
27/12/2015 Heart of Midlothian 2-2 Celtic +3/-3   Scottish Premier
27/12/2015 Airdrieonians U20 5-1 Stranraer U20 +5/-5   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
27/12/2015 Fraserburgh 4-2 Cove Rangers +23/-23   Highland Lg.
26/12/2015 Aberdeen 2-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Premier
26/12/2015 Hamilton Academical 0-1 Kilmarnock -12/+12   Scottish Premier
26/12/2015 Ross County 5-2 Dundee +12/-12   Scottish Premier
26/12/2015 Falkirk 1-0 Dumbarton -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
26/12/2015 Saint Mirren 1-4 Livingston -24/+24   Scottish Champ.
26/12/2015 Airdrieonians 3-4 Peterhead -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
26/12/2015 Ayr United 2-1 Brechin City -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
26/12/2015 Forfar Athletic 2-4 Dunfermline Athletic -8/+8   Scottish Lg. 1
26/12/2015 Stenhousemuir 1-5 Stranraer -34/+34   Scottish Lg. 1
26/12/2015 Annan Athletic 2-3 Clyde -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 2
26/12/2015 Elgin City 2-0 Montrose +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 2
26/12/2015 Queen's Park 0-1 Berwick Rangers -17/+17   Scottish Lg. 2
26/12/2015 Stirling Albion 1-3 East Fife -21/+21   Scottish Lg. 2
26/12/2015 Clachnacuddin 1-10 Brora Rangers -15/+15   Highland Lg.
26/12/2015 Lossiemouth 0-4 Turriff United -12/+12   Highland Lg.
26/12/2015 Wick Academy 6-0 Strathspey Thistle +5/-5   Highland Lg.
22/12/2015 Linlithgow Rose 5-1 Wick Academy +13/-13   Scottish FA Cup
22/12/2015 Dundee U20 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg.
21/12/2015 Aberdeen U20 2-1 Motherwell U20 ±0/±0   SPFL Dev. Lg.
21/12/2015 Hamilton Academical U20 1-0 Saint Johnstone U20 -2/+2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
21/12/2015 Hibernian U20 2-1 Falkirk U20 +4/-4   SPFL Dev. Lg.
21/12/2015 Kilmarnock U20 1-2 Heart of Midlothian U20 -13/+13   SPFL Dev. Lg.
21/12/2015 Partick Thistle U20 0-1 Celtic U20 +2/-2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
21/12/2015 Saint Mirren U20 2-1 Rangers U20 +6/-6 Scottish Youth Cup
21/12/2015 Cove Rangers U20 2-2 Keith U20 -12/+12   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
21/12/2015 Fraserburgh U20 1-3 Huntly U20 -18/+18   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
21/12/2015 Inverurie Loco Works U20 3-2 Deveronvale U20 +11/-11   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
21/12/2015 Turriff United U20 1-4 Formartine United U20 -10/+10   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
20/12/2015 Ayr United U20 3-2 Airdrieonians U20 +2/-2 Scottish Youth Cup
20/12/2015 Dundee United U20 2-1 Dundee U20 +1/-1 Scottish Youth Cup
19/12/2015 Celtic 1-2 Motherwell -21/+21   Scottish Premier
19/12/2015 Dundee 4-0 Hamilton Academical +22/-22   Scottish Premier
19/12/2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-2 Dundee United -7/+7   Scottish Premier
19/12/2015 Kilmarnock 0-4 Aberdeen -20/+20   Scottish Premier
19/12/2015 Partick Thistle 1-0 Ross County +5/-5   Scottish Premier
19/12/2015 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Heart of Midlothian -3/+3   Scottish Premier
19/12/2015 Alloa Athletic 0-2 Saint Mirren -11/+11   Scottish Champ.
19/12/2015 Falkirk 2-1 Rangers +9/-9   Scottish Champ.
19/12/2015 Hibernian 1-0 Queen of the South -5/+5   Scottish Champ.
19/12/2015 Livingston 1-1 Dumbarton -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
19/12/2015 Albion Rovers 1-1 Forfar Athletic -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
19/12/2015 Brechin City 2-0 Stranraer +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 1
19/12/2015 Cowdenbeath 3-0 Airdrieonians +19/-19   Scottish Lg. 1
19/12/2015 Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 Stenhousemuir -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
19/12/2015 Peterhead 3-0 Ayr United +15/-15   Scottish Lg. 1
19/12/2015 Clyde 0-2 Arbroath -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 2
19/12/2015 East Fife 1-1 Montrose -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 2
19/12/2015 East Stirlingshire 0-4 Berwick Rangers -34/+34   Scottish Lg. 2
19/12/2015 Elgin City 0-0 Queen's Park -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 2
19/12/2015 Stirling Albion 1-0 Annan Athletic +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 2
19/12/2015 Brora Rangers 6-0 Fraserburgh +11/-11   Highland Lg.
19/12/2015 Buckie Thistle 1-6 Nairn County -35/+35   Highland Lg.
19/12/2015 Cove Rangers 3-1 Forres Mechanics -2/+2   Highland Lg.
19/12/2015 Huntly 1-1 Wick Academy +8/-8   Highland Lg.
19/12/2015 Keith 1-0 Clachnacuddin +7/-7   Highland Lg.
19/12/2015 Rothes 0-8 Formartine United -3/+3   Highland Lg.
19/12/2015 Strathspey Thistle 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works ±0/±0   Highland Lg.
19/12/2015 Turriff United 1-0 Deveronvale -6/+6   Highland Lg.
19/12/2015 East Kilbride 4-1 Gretna +10/-10   Lowland Lg.
19/12/2015 Edinburgh City 3-1 Cumbernauld Colts +4/-4   Lowland Lg.
19/12/2015 Edinburgh University 4-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +13/-13   Lowland Lg.
19/12/2015 Whitehill Welfare 3-2 Vale of Leithen -3/+3   Lowland Lg.
19/12/2015 Civil Service Strollers 4-1 Selkirk +12/-12 EoS Qualifying Cup
19/12/2015 Bo'ness United 5-0 Penicuik Athletic +17/-17   East Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Broxburn Athletic 0-6 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -30/+30   East Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Fauldhouse United 0-0 Camelon Juniors -1/+1   East Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Kelty Hearts 3-0 Saint Andrews United +4/-4   East Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Musselburgh Athletic 6-1 Sauchie Juniors +17/-17   East Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Newtongrange Star 2-1 Linlithgow Rose +8/-8   East Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Tayport 0-4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -22/+22   East Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Burntisland Shipyard 1-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +11/-11   EoS Lg.
19/12/2015 Heriot-Watt University 1-3 Coldstream -23/+23   EoS Lg.
19/12/2015 Ormiston 2-1 Leith Athletic +18/-18   EoS Lg.
19/12/2015 Peebles Rovers 4-2 Craigroyston +1/-1   EoS Lg.
19/12/2015 Spartans Reserves 1-2 Hawick Royal Albert -20/+20   EoS Lg.
19/12/2015 Deveronside 1-3 Inverness City -22/+22   North Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Edusport Academy 3-1 Upper Annandale -4/+4   SoS Lg.
19/12/2015 Heston Rovers 2-0 Newton Stewart +9/-9   SoS Lg.
19/12/2015 Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Troon +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/12/2015 Petershill 1-0 Beith Juniors +4/-4   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/12/2015 Pollok 1-1 Hurlford United +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/12/2015 Arniston Rangers 2-1 Neilston Juniors ±0/±0   Scottish Junior Cup
19/12/2015 Annbank United 0-1 Vale of Clyde -5/+5   WoS Lg. Cup
19/12/2015 Girvan p 1-1 Blantyre Victoria +1/-1   WoS Lg. Cup
19/12/2015 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-2 Glenafton Athletic -22/+22   WoS Lg. Cup
19/12/2015 Bathgate Thistle 2-4 Edinburgh United -23/+23   East Junior Premier
19/12/2015 Falkirk Juniors 1-3 Dundonald Bluebell -14/+14   East Junior Premier
19/12/2015 Forfar West End 2-2 Jeanfield Swifts +2/-2   East Junior Premier
19/12/2015 Haddington Athletic 1-1 Armadale Thistle -6/+6   East Junior Premier
19/12/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-1 Kennoway Star Hearts +9/-9   East Junior Premier
19/12/2015 Oakley United 0-1 Dundee Violet -11/+11   East Junior Premier
19/12/2015 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-0 Rutherglen Glencairn +12/-12   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/12/2015 Bellshill Athletic 2-1 Cumbernauld United +9/-9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/12/2015 Cumnock Juniors 1-1 Largs Thistle -2/+2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/12/2015 Kilwinning Rangers 5-0 Maybole Juniors +11/-11   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/12/2015 Shotts Bon Accord 3-0 Kilsyth Rangers +22/-22   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/12/2015 Blairgowrie 4-3 Glenrothes +7/-7   East Junior North Div.
19/12/2015 East Craigie 2-1 Brechin Victoria -3/+3   East Junior North Div.
19/12/2015 Forfar Albion 2-7 Lochee Harp -10/+10   East Junior North Div.
19/12/2015 Kinnoull 2-3 Coupar Angus -10/+10   East Junior North Div.
19/12/2015 Livingston United 0-3 Dunbar United -12/+12   East Junior South Div.
19/12/2015 Pumpherston Juniors 0-5 Whitburn -18/+18   East Junior South Div.
19/12/2015 Stoneyburn 0-1 Tranent Juniors +2/-2   East Junior South Div.
19/12/2015 West Calder United 1-5 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -31/+31   East Junior South Div.
19/12/2015 Darvel Juniors 2-2 Kello Rovers -10/+10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/12/2015 Irvine Victoria 0-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle -27/+27   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/12/2015 Muirkirk Juniors 2-4 Saltcoats Victoria -14/+14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/12/2015 Carluke Rovers 2-4 Maryhill -17/+17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/12/2015 Larkhall Thistle 3-0 Saint Roch's +16/-16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/12/2015 Renfrew 4-2 Thorniewood United +3/-3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/12/2015 Wishaw Juniors 3-0 Saint Anthony's +3/-3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/12/2015 Gartcairn Juniors 3-1 Ashfield +2/-2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/12/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 4-4 Benburb +2/-2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/12/2015 Vale of Leven 0-1 Cambuslang Rangers -6/+6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/12/2015 Greenock Morton 1-2 Raith Rovers -13/+13   Scottish Champ.
18/12/2015 Dunfermline Athletic U20 0-1 Celtic U20 +4/-4   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/12/2015 Wick Academy 2-2 Linlithgow Rose +2/-2   Scottish FA Cup
16/12/2015 Heart of Midlothian U20 3-1 Aberdeen U20 +22/-22   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/12/2015 Motherwell U20 1-1 Dundee U20 -7/+7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/12/2015 Keith 1-5 Cove Rangers -5/+5   Highland Lg.
16/12/2015 Banks o' Dee 3-3 Dufftown -10/+10   North Junior Superlg.
16/12/2015 Abbey Vale 2-6 Crichton -19/+19   SoS Lg.
15/12/2015 Celtic U20 3-2 Falkirk U20 -7/+7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/12/2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 2-2 Partick Thistle U20 -1/+1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/12/2015 Saint Johnstone U20 0-0 Hibernian U20 -5/+5   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/12/2015 Saint Mirren U20 1-0 Ross County U20 ±0/±0   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/12/2015 Arbroath 3-1 Berwick Rangers +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 2
15/12/2015 Montrose 1-1 Annan Athletic +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 2
15/12/2015 Stenhousemuir U20 1-3 Raith Rovers U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
15/12/2015 Ayr United U20 0-2 Greenock Morton U20 -17/+17   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
14/12/2015 East Stirlingshire U20 2-7 Forfar Athletic U20 -18/+18   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
14/12/2015 Dumbarton U20 2-2 Queen of the South U20 +3/-3   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
13/12/2015 Saint Johnstone 0-3 Celtic -16/+16   Scottish Premier
13/12/2015 Heart of Midlothian U20 4-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 +11/-11 Scottish Youth Cup
12/12/2015 Aberdeen 1-0 Heart of Midlothian +3/-3   Scottish Premier
12/12/2015 Dundee United 0-1 Partick Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Premier
12/12/2015 Hamilton Academical 1-3 Ross County -16/+16   Scottish Premier
12/12/2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Kilmarnock -1/+1   Scottish Premier
12/12/2015 Motherwell 3-1 Dundee +11/-11   Scottish Premier
12/12/2015 Dumbarton 1-0 Saint Mirren +6/-6   Scottish Champ.
12/12/2015 Hibernian 1-1 Falkirk -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
12/12/2015 Livingston 0-1 Alloa Athletic -19/+19   Scottish Champ.
12/12/2015 Rangers 2-2 Greenock Morton -9/+9   Scottish Champ.
12/12/2015 Ayr United 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
12/12/2015 Brechin City 1-1 Peterhead +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
12/12/2015 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Cowdenbeath -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
12/12/2015 Stenhousemuir 0-1 Albion Rovers -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
12/12/2015 Stranraer 1-3 Airdrieonians -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
12/12/2015 Annan Athletic 3-1 East Stirlingshire +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 2
12/12/2015 Berwick Rangers 2-3 Elgin City -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 2
12/12/2015 Clyde 2-0 East Fife +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 2
12/12/2015 Montrose 1-3 Stirling Albion -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 2
12/12/2015 Queen's Park 1-0 Arbroath -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 2
12/12/2015 Brora Rangers 2-0 Cove Rangers +10/-10   Highland Lg.
12/12/2015 Clachnacuddin 0-4 Buckie Thistle -31/+31   Highland Lg.
12/12/2015 Deveronvale 4-1 Fort William +7/-7   Highland Lg.
12/12/2015 Formartine United 5-1 Lossiemouth +3/-3   Highland Lg.
12/12/2015 Fraserburgh 0-3 Keith -41/+41   Highland Lg.
12/12/2015 Inverurie Loco Works 3-1 Huntly -3/+3   Highland Lg.
12/12/2015 Nairn County 2-1 Rothes -11/+11   Highland Lg.
12/12/2015 Wick Academy 3-3 Turriff United -2/+2   Highland Lg.
12/12/2015 Edinburgh University 1-0 Preston Athletic -5/+5   Lowland Lg.
12/12/2015 Spartans 5-2 Selkirk +1/-1   Lowland Lg.
12/12/2015 University of Stirling 3-0 East Kilbride +21/-21   Lowland Lg.
12/12/2015 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-3 Fauldhouse United -3/+3   East Junior Superlg.
12/12/2015 Kelty Hearts 3-2 Carnoustie Panmure -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
12/12/2015 Linlithgow Rose 1-0 Broxburn Athletic -3/+3   East Junior Superlg.
12/12/2015 Penicuik Athletic 1-1 Musselburgh Athletic -1/+1   East Junior Superlg.
12/12/2015 Sauchie Juniors 0-2 Bo'ness United -11/+11   East Junior Superlg.
12/12/2015 Coldstream 1-2 Burntisland Shipyard -14/+14   EoS Lg.
12/12/2015 Hawick Royal Albert 3-6 Tynecastle -12/+12   EoS Lg.
12/12/2015 Heriot-Watt University 2-3 Civil Service Strollers -7/+7   EoS Lg.
12/12/2015 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-1 Peebles Rovers -1/+1   EoS Lg.
12/12/2015 Stoneywood 1-0 Ellon United +2/-2   North Junior Superlg.
12/12/2015 Arthurlie 2-2 Shettleston Juniors -3/+3   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/12/2015 Hurlford United 4-1 Petershill +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/12/2015 Irvine Meadow 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/12/2015 Pollok 0-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -11/+11   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/12/2015 Troon 0-1 Glenafton Athletic -11/+11   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/12/2015 Culter 0-6 Banchory Saint Ternan -59/+59   Inter-Regional Cup
12/12/2015 Dyce Juniors 2-2 p Maud -3/+3   Inter-Regional Cup
12/12/2015 East End 0-2 Hermes -3/+3   Inter-Regional Cup
12/12/2015 Hall Russell United 9-0 Burghead Thistle +8/-8   Inter-Regional Cup
12/12/2015 New Elgin Juniors 3-1 Spey Valley +16/-16   Inter-Regional Cup
12/12/2015 Parkvale 2-2 p Deveronside -2/+2   Inter-Regional Cup
12/12/2015 Tayport 1-2 Broughty Athletic -5/+5   Inter-Regional Cup
12/12/2015 Invergordon 0-3 Lewis & Harris -17/+17 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
12/12/2015 Halkirk United 3-2 Alness United -4/+4 Morris Newton Cup
12/12/2015 Lewis United 0-3 Banks o' Dee -2/+2 North Junior Regional Cup
12/12/2015 Beith Juniors 2-1 Girvan -7/+7   Scottish Junior Cup
12/12/2015 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +6/-6   Scottish Junior Cup
12/12/2015 Mid Annandale 3-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch +7/-7 Tweedie Cup
12/12/2015 Dalkeith Thistle 2-3 Haddington Athletic -13/+13   East Junior Premier
12/12/2015 Edinburgh United 6-2 Armadale Thistle +31/-31   East Junior Premier
12/12/2015 Kennoway Star Hearts 6-1 Thornton Hibs +20/-20   East Junior Premier
12/12/2015 Lochee United 3-1 Forfar West End +4/-4   East Junior Premier
12/12/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-4 Jeanfield Swifts -6/+6   East Junior Premier
12/12/2015 Buchanhaven Hearts 10-3 Newmachar United +15/-15   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/12/2015 Fraserburgh United 7-3 Glentanar +2/-2   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/12/2015 Longside 4-3 Cruden Bay -6/+6   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/12/2015 Sunnybank 3-3 Aberdeen University -2/+2   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/12/2015 Fochabers 0-2 Forres Thistle -8/+8   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/12/2015 Cumbernauld United 0-3 Kilwinning Rangers -22/+22   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/12/2015 Greenock Juniors 2-0 Blantyre Victoria +11/-11   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/12/2015 Yoker Athletic 0-0 Clydebank +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/12/2015 Arbroath Victoria 2-1 Coupar Angus +9/-9   East Junior North Div.
12/12/2015 Downfield 5-4 Lochore Welfare -5/+5   East Junior North Div.
12/12/2015 Scone Thistle 1-2 Kinnoull -12/+12   East Junior North Div.
12/12/2015 Blackburn United 3-1 West Calder United +6/-6   East Junior South Div.
12/12/2015 Tranent Juniors 5-0 Livingston United +9/-9   East Junior South Div.
12/12/2015 Darvel Juniors 6-2 Saltcoats Victoria +2/-2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/12/2015 Whitletts Victoria 2-2 Dalry Thistle -9/+9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/12/2015 Rossvale 1-1 Neilston Juniors -9/+9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/12/2015 Carluke Rovers 2-1 Lesmahagow +7/-7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/12/2015 Renfrew 3-2 Saint Roch's ±0/±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/12/2015 Vale of Clyde 0-3 Wishaw Juniors -17/+17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/12/2015 Lanark United 0-0 Gartcairn Juniors -6/+6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/12/2015 Port Glasgow 1-0 Forth Wanderers -2/+2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/12/2015 Queen of the South 1-1 Raith Rovers -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
11/12/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 2-1 BSC Glasgow ±0/±0   Lowland Lg.
11/12/2015 Leith Athletic 3-0 Spartans Reserves +8/-8   EoS Lg.
11/12/2015 BSC Glasgow U20 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts U20 -26/+26   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/12/2015 Edinburgh City U20 1-8 Edusport Academy U20 -21/+21   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/12/2015 Heriot-Watt University U20 3-3 East Kilbride U20 +7/-7   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/12/2015 Spartans U20 1-1 Civil Service Strollers U20 -11/+11   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/12/2015 Whitehill Welfare U20 3-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +7/-7   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
10/12/2015 Fenerbahçe {TUR} 1-1 Celtic -2/+2   UEFA Europa Lg.
08/12/2015 Annan Athletic 1-0 Inverurie Loco Works -5/+5   Scottish FA Cup
08/12/2015 Dumbarton 5-0 Alloa Athletic +21/-21   Scottish FA Cup
08/12/2015 Forfar Athletic 0-2 Peterhead -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 1
08/12/2015 Aberdeen U20 4-0 Dunfermline Athletic U20 +10/-10   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/12/2015 Dundee U20 3-1 Saint Mirren U20 +17/-17   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/12/2015 Falkirk U20 4-3 Saint Johnstone U20 +5/-5   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/12/2015 Hibernian U20 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 +1/-1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/12/2015 Partick Thistle U20 1-2 Dundee United U20 -11/+11   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/12/2015 Ross County U20 2-1 Heart of Midlothian U20 +1/-1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/12/2015 East Fife 0-2 Queen's Park -17/+17   Scottish Lg. 2
08/12/2015 Raith Rovers U20 2-2 Cowdenbeath U20 -6/+6   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
08/12/2015 Clyde U20 3-1 Queen's Park U20 +15/-15   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
07/12/2015 Arbroath 2-4 Cowdenbeath -16/+16   Scottish FA Cup
07/12/2015 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-0 Huntly +3/-3   Scottish FA Cup
07/12/2015 Alloa Athletic U20 3-5 Stirling Albion U20 -15/+15   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
07/12/2015 Formartine United U20 4-3 Fraserburgh U20 -4/+4   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
07/12/2015 Keith U20 1-8 Buckie Thistle U20 -20/+20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
06/12/2015 Motherwell U20 1-0 Kilmarnock U20 +1/-1 Scottish Youth Cup
05/12/2015 Dundee 0-2 Aberdeen -13/+13   Scottish Premier
05/12/2015 Kilmarnock 1-1 Dundee United -3/+3   Scottish Premier
05/12/2015 Ross County 2-3 Saint Johnstone -7/+7   Scottish Premier
05/12/2015 Cove Rangers 4-1 Formartine United +13/-13   Scottish FA Cup
05/12/2015 East Kilbride 2-1 Stenhousemuir +11/-11   Scottish FA Cup
05/12/2015 Forfar Athletic 2-1 Queen's Park +1/-1   Scottish FA Cup
05/12/2015 Alloa Athletic 0-2 Dumbarton -18/+18   Scottish Champ.
05/12/2015 Dunfermline Athletic 3-1 Brechin City -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
05/12/2015 Stirling Albion 3-1 Elgin City +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 2
05/12/2015 Buckie Thistle 2-2 Fraserburgh +2/-2   Highland Lg.
05/12/2015 Keith 2-6 Brora Rangers -3/+3   Highland Lg.
05/12/2015 Lossiemouth 1-5 Nairn County -21/+21   Highland Lg.
05/12/2015 Rothes 1-7 Clachnacuddin -11/+11   Highland Lg.
05/12/2015 Musselburgh Athletic 2-1 Camelon Juniors +3/-3   East Junior Superlg.
05/12/2015 Thurso 3-1 Invergordon +7/-7   North Caledonian Lg.
05/12/2015 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-4 Maud -8/+8   North Junior Superlg.
05/12/2015 Banks o' Dee 4-0 Stoneywood +4/-4   North Junior Superlg.
05/12/2015 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Culter +3/-3   North Junior Superlg.
05/12/2015 Hall Russell United 0-0 Deveronside ±0/±0   North Junior Superlg.
05/12/2015 Hermes 2-1 Inverness City -4/+4   North Junior Superlg.
05/12/2015 Islavale 7-2 Burghead Thistle +6/-6   Elginshire Cup
05/12/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 5-1 Buckie Rovers +30/-30   Elginshire Cup
05/12/2015 New Elgin Juniors 0-3 Grantown -17/+17   Elginshire Cup
05/12/2015 Stonehaven 3-1 Saint Anthony's +9/-9   Scottish Junior Cup
05/12/2015 Haddington Athletic 1-3 Montrose Roselea -27/+27   East Junior Premier
05/12/2015 Lossiemouth United 3-1 Fochabers +9/-9   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/12/2015 Buchanhaven Hearts 4-0 Cruden Bay +2/-2   Morrison Cup
05/12/2015 Colony Park Juniors 8-1 Newmachar United +15/-15   Morrison Cup
05/12/2015 Fraserburgh United 3-1 East End +6/-6   Morrison Cup
05/12/2015 Glentanar 1-8 Longside -26/+26   Morrison Cup
05/12/2015 Lewis United 2-2 Sunnybank -7/+7   Morrison Cup
05/12/2015 Parkvale 4-2 Aberdeen University -3/+3   Morrison Cup
05/12/2015 Arbroath Victoria 0-5 Kinnoull -39/+39   East Junior North Div.
05/12/2015 East Craigie 1-1 Downfield +5/-5   East Junior North Div.
05/12/2015 Forfar Albion 3-7 Dundee North End -2/+2   East Junior North Div.
05/12/2015 Irvine Victoria 2-0 Darvel Juniors +11/-11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/12/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-2 Annan Athletic U20 +5/-5   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
04/12/2015 Edusport Academy U20 1-3 Spartans U20 -15/+15   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
04/12/2015 Cumbernauld Colts U20 1-1 Heriot-Watt University U20 -11/+11   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
04/12/2015 East Kilbride U20 1-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 -10/+10   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/12/2015 Queen's Park U20 0-3 Greenock Morton U20 -18/+18   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
02/12/2015 Fraserburgh 7-0 Rothes +2/-2   Highland Lg.
02/12/2015 Turriff United 9-0 Fort William +8/-8   Highland Lg.
01/12/2015 Stirling Albion 6-0 Cumbernauld Colts +16/-16   Scottish FA Cup
01/12/2015 Rangers 4-0 Dumbarton +3/-3   Scottish Champ.
01/12/2015 Dunfermline Athletic U20 2-0 Ross County U20 +11/-11   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/12/2015 Kilmarnock U20 0-2 Aberdeen U20 -14/+14   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/12/2015 Motherwell U20 2-0 Partick Thistle U20 +7/-7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/12/2015 Saint Johnstone U20 0-1 Celtic U20 ±0/±0   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/12/2015 Forfar Athletic U20 6-3 Berwick Rangers U20 +5/-5   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
01/12/2015 Stenhousemuir U20 0-4 Alloa Athletic U20 -16/+16   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
01/12/2015 Queen of the South U20 1-1 Clyde U20 -10/+10   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
01/12/2015 Spartans Reserves 2-0 Peebles Rovers +8/-8   EoS Lg.