SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JANUARY 2017 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/01/2017 Hamilton Academical 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +18/-18   Scottish Premier
31/01/2017 Ross County 1-2 Motherwell -11/+11   Scottish Premier
31/01/2017 Clyde 3-2 Stirling Albion +2/-2   Scottish FA Cup
30/01/2017 Falkirk U20 1-4 Hibernian U20 -20/+20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Heart of Midlothian U20 3-0 Saint Johnstone U20 +18/-18   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Motherwell U20 4-3 Hamilton Academical U20 ±0/±0   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Partick Thistle U20 1-3 Dunfermline Athletic U20 -19/+19   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Rangers U20 2-2 Aberdeen U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Saint Mirren U20 2-1 Dundee United U20 +6/-6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/01/2017 Celtic 4-0 Heart of Midlothian +9/-9   Scottish Premier
29/01/2017 East Stirlingshire 1-4 Spartans -29/+29   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-0 Partick Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Premier
28/01/2017 Kilmarnock 3-2 Ross County +6/-6   Scottish Premier
28/01/2017 Motherwell 0-2 Rangers -12/+12   Scottish Premier
28/01/2017 Saint Johnstone 3-0 Hamilton Academical +11/-11   Scottish Premier
28/01/2017 Ayr United 1-4 Greenock Morton -17/+17   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Dundee United -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Queen of the South 0-1 Hibernian -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Raith Rovers 1-3 Dumbarton -22/+22   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Saint Mirren 1-2 Falkirk -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Albion Rovers 1-1 Alloa Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 East Fife 0-0 Stranraer -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 Livingston 3-0 Brechin City +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 Peterhead 4-0 Queen's Park +22/-22   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 Stenhousemuir 4-2 Airdrieonians +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 Annan Athletic 4-1 Stirling Albion +16/-16   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Clyde 1-2 Arbroath -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Elgin City 3-1 Edinburgh City +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Forfar Athletic 3-1 Cowdenbeath +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Montrose 2-1 Berwick Rangers +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Buckie Thistle 3-1 Inverurie Loco Works +2/-2   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Cove Rangers 7-0 Fort William +3/-3   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Deveronvale 0-2 Wick Academy -4/+4   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Fraserburgh 2-0 Brora Rangers +20/-20   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Rothes 2-2 Huntly +6/-6   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Turriff United 4-2 Clachnacuddin +2/-2   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 BSC Glasgow 1-1 Selkirk -8/+8   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 Dalbeattie Star 2-2 Civil Service Strollers -5/+5   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 Preston Athletic 3-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers -4/+4   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 University of Stirling 4-2 Gretna +5/-5   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 Keith 2-5 Forres Mechanics -20/+20   Highland Lg. Cup
28/01/2017 Broxburn Athletic 3-3 Penicuik Athletic +1/-1   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Camelon Juniors 5-2 Broughty Athletic +18/-18   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Carnoustie Panmure 2-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn +15/-15   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Dundonald Bluebell 1-1 Linlithgow Rose -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Kelty Hearts 4-1 Lochee United +3/-3   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Tynecastle 5-1 Heriot-Watt University +14/-14   EoS Lg.
28/01/2017 University of Stirling Reserves 3-3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +10/-10   EoS Lg.
28/01/2017 Orkney 1-0 Thurso +1/-1   North Caledonian Lg.
28/01/2017 Deveronside 1-1 Buckie Rovers -1/+1   North Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Arthurlie 1-6 Pollok -30/+30   West Junior Superlg. Premier
28/01/2017 Beith Juniors 2-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside -6/+6   West Junior Superlg. Premier
28/01/2017 Fochabers 0-11 Forres Thistle -14/+14   Elginshire Cup
28/01/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Whitehills -9/+9   Elginshire Cup
28/01/2017 Tweedmouth Rangers 1-9 Leith Athletic -9/+9   EoS Lg. Cup
28/01/2017 Culter 1-1 p Inverness City -9/+9 McLeman Cup
28/01/2017 Dyce Juniors 3-2 Banchory Saint Ternan -6/+6 McLeman Cup
28/01/2017 Hall Russell United 5-1 Colony Park Juniors +18/-18 McLeman Cup
28/01/2017 Maud 2-3 Banks o' Dee +1/-1 McLeman Cup
28/01/2017 Golspie Sutherland 2-1 Invergordon +6/-6 North Caledonian Cup
28/01/2017 East Kilbride Thistle 0-4 Glenafton Athletic -5/+5   Scottish Junior Cup
28/01/2017 Hermes 2-2 p Gartcairn Juniors -4/+4   Scottish Junior Cup
28/01/2017 Kilsyth Rangers 2-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +2/-2   Scottish Junior Cup
28/01/2017 Maryhill p 1-1 Fauldhouse United +1/-1   Scottish Junior Cup
28/01/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-8 Creetown -11/+11 Tweedie Cup
28/01/2017 Lochmaben 1-2 Lochar Thistle -5/+5 Tweedie Cup
28/01/2017 Newton Stewart 4-2 Upper Annandale +1/-1 Tweedie Cup
28/01/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 8-6 Mid Annandale +22/-22 Tweedie Cup
28/01/2017 Dalkeith Thistle 2-1 Saint Andrews United -1/+1   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Dundee Violet 0-2 Arniston Rangers -9/+9   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Glenrothes 1-2 Kennoway Star Hearts -5/+5   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Haddington Athletic 1-3 Downfield -20/+20   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Tranent Juniors 2-2 Bathgate Thistle -3/+3   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Whitburn 0-1 Sauchie Juniors -1/+1   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Cruden Bay 2-3 Longside +4/-4   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 East End 3-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +12/-12   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Ellon United 4-3 Stoneywood Parkvale -1/+1   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Fraserburgh United 2-3 Glentanar -21/+21   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Islavale 5-1 Newmachar United +4/-4   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/01/2017 Spey Valley United 3-3 Montrose Roselea +5/-5   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/01/2017 Blantyre Victoria 1-6 Girvan -30/+30   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/01/2017 Shettleston Juniors 1-0 Shotts Bon Accord -6/+6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/01/2017 Irvine Victoria 2-2 Petershill +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/01/2017 Renfrew 2-1 Clydebank +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/01/2017 Sunnybank 0-0 Lewis United -7/+7   Morrison Cup
28/01/2017 Arbroath Victoria 1-2 Scone Thistle -3/+3   East Junior North Div.
28/01/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 5-0 Newburgh Juniors +4/-4   East Junior North Div.
28/01/2017 Dunbar United 8-1 West Calder United +20/-20   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3-1 Oakley United +11/-11   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Craigroyston 3-1 Crossgates Primrose +8/-8   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Edinburgh United 0-0 Blackburn United +3/-3   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Livingston United 5-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA +12/-12   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Stoneyburn 1-2 Rosyth +1/-1   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-3 Whitletts Victoria -17/+17   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/01/2017 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Kello Rovers -3/+3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/01/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 1-7 Dalry Thistle -30/+30   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/01/2017 Bellshill Athletic 3-4 Cambuslang Rangers +1/-1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Rossvale 3-2 Johnstone Burgh -7/+7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Thorniewood United 1-3 Benburb -23/+23   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Vale of Clyde 1-0 Saint Roch's +9/-9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Wishaw Juniors 2-1 Greenock Juniors ±0/±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Ashfield 1-1 Saint Anthony's +1/-1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Newmains United 1-0 Dunipace Juniors +9/-9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Port Glasgow 1-2 Carluke Rovers -10/+10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Royal Albert 4-3 Glasgow Perthshire +14/-14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Vale of Leven 1-2 Lanark United -6/+6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/01/2017 Aberdeen 3-0 Dundee +7/-7   Scottish Premier
27/01/2017 Cumbernauld Colts U20 2-3 Edusport Academy U20 -17/+17   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2017 East Kilbride U20 9-0 BSC Glasgow U20 +11/-11   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2017 Heriot-Watt University U20 4-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +12/-12   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2017 Spartans U20 0-2 Preston Athletic U20 -25/+25   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2017 Tynecastle U20 2-0 Whitehill Welfare U20 -2/+2   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
26/01/2017 Aberdeen U20 1-0 Celtic U20 +11/-11   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2017 Celtic 1-0 Saint Johnstone -6/+6   Scottish Premier
25/01/2017 Heart of Midlothian 4-2 Raith Rovers +1/-1   Scottish FA Cup
25/01/2017 Dundee United U20 0-3 Motherwell U20 -18/+18   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2017 Hibernian U20 3-2 Saint Mirren U20 -5/+5   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 2-1 Rangers U20 +8/-8   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2017 Alness United U20 5-0 Forres Mechanics U20 +5/-5   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
24/01/2017 Queen's Park 2-2 p Ayr United ±0/±0   Scottish FA Cup
24/01/2017 Dunfermline Athletic U20 4-0 Ross County U20 +24/-24   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2017 Hamilton Academical U20 4-0 Dundee U20 +14/-14   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2017 Kilmarnock U20 1-0 Heart of Midlothian U20 +1/-1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2017 Saint Johnstone U20 1-0 Partick Thistle U20 +6/-6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/01/2017 Berwick Rangers U20 1-1 Livingston U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
23/01/2017 Nairn County U20 3-1 Clachnacuddin U20 +18/-18   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
22/01/2017 Albion Rovers 0-3 Celtic -1/+1   Scottish FA Cup
22/01/2017 Raith Rovers 1-1 Heart of Midlothian +5/-5   Scottish FA Cup
22/01/2017 Ayr United U20 3-4 Kilmarnock U20 -4/+4 Scottish Youth Cup
22/01/2017 Partick Thistle U20 3-4 Motherwell U20 -8/+8 Scottish Youth Cup
22/01/2017 Rangers U20 5-1 Falkirk U20 +23/-23 Scottish Youth Cup
21/01/2017 Aberdeen 4-0 Stranraer +2/-2   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Alloa Athletic 2-3 Dunfermline Athletic -6/+6   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Ayr United 0-0 Queen's Park -6/+6   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1-8 Hibernian -18/+18   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Dundee 0-2 Saint Mirren -27/+27   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Elgin City 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Greenock Morton 2-0 Falkirk +8/-8   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Kilmarnock 0-1 Hamilton Academical -10/+10   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Livingston 0-1 East Fife -15/+15   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Partick Thistle 4-0 Formartine United +2/-2   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Rangers 2-1 Motherwell -2/+2   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Ross County 6-2 Dundee United +22/-22   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Saint Johnstone 2-0 Stenhousemuir -4/+4   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Stirling Albion 2-2 Clyde -3/+3   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Dumbarton 1-2 Queen of the South -8/+8   Scottish Champ.
21/01/2017 Arbroath 1-2 Annan Athletic -14/+14   Scottish Lg. 2
21/01/2017 Edinburgh City 0-1 Forfar Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 2
21/01/2017 Montrose 2-1 Cowdenbeath +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 2
21/01/2017 Brora Rangers 6-2 Deveronvale +3/-3   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Clachnacuddin 2-1 Rothes -7/+7   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Fort William 2-6 Forres Mechanics -10/+10   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Lossiemouth 4-1 Keith +21/-21   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Strathspey Thistle 1-1 Cove Rangers +13/-13   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Wick Academy 1-5 Nairn County -46/+46   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Edinburgh University 0-1 East Stirlingshire ±0/±0   Lowland Lg.
21/01/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-1 Selkirk -6/+6   Lowland Lg.
21/01/2017 East Kilbride 1-2 Spartans -15/+15 EoS Qualifying Cup
21/01/2017 Whitehill Welfare 2-3 Hawick Royal Albert -15/+15 EoS Qualifying Cup
21/01/2017 Lochee United 2-2 Bo'ness United +4/-4   East Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Musselburgh Athletic 3-3 Carnoustie Panmure -7/+7   East Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Burntisland Shipyard 3-2 Heriot-Watt University +19/-19   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Eyemouth United 0-2 Coldstream -15/+15   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 8-0 Ormiston +4/-4   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Leith Athletic 5-0 Tynecastle +20/-20   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Peebles Rovers 7-2 Tweedmouth Rangers +13/-13   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Golspie Sutherland 1-1 Thurso -6/+6   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Halkirk United 3-0 Inverness Athletic +7/-7   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Orkney 2-0 Invergordon +14/-14   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Saint Duthus 1-1 Alness United -9/+9   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Banks o' Dee 0-0 Dyce Juniors -7/+7   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-1 Culter +2/-2   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Deveronside 2-3 Newburgh Thistle -6/+6   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Dufftown 1-4 Inverness City -20/+20   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Stonehaven 9-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +18/-18   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Cumnock Juniors 3-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside +11/-11   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/01/2017 Hurlford United 0-1 Arthurlie -14/+14   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/01/2017 Largs Thistle 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -2/+2   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/01/2017 Troon 1-0 Pollok +10/-10   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/01/2017 Camelon Juniors 1-4 Newtongrange Star -26/+26   East Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-3 p Broxburn Athletic +3/-3   East Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Tayport 2-2 p Jeanfield Swifts ±0/±0   East Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Tranent Juniors p 1-1 Dundonald Bluebell +4/-4   East Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Whitehills 1-2 Burghead Thistle -6/+6   Elginshire Cup
21/01/2017 Beith Juniors 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot -10/+10   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Broughty Athletic 0-4 Sauchie Juniors -32/+32   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Carluke Rovers 1-0 Irvine Meadow +14/-14   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Cumbernauld United 1-3 Luncarty -23/+23   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Dunbar United 3-1 Benburb +8/-8   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Edinburgh United 0-2 Kilwinning Rangers -1/+1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Fauldhouse United 0-0 Maryhill -7/+7   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 1-1 Hermes -3/+3   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Girvan 2-3 Penicuik Athletic -3/+3   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Kelty Hearts 5-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn +12/-12   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Linlithgow Rose 4-0 Blantyre Victoria +8/-8   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Petershill 7-1 Haddington Athletic +19/-19   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Renfrew 2-0 Greenock Juniors +4/-4   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Heston Rovers 2-1 Fleet Star -8/+8 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-3 Mid Annandale ±0/±0 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch -14/+14 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Stranraer U20 5-5 p Dumfries YMCA -15/+15 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Threave Rovers p 1-1 Newton Stewart -6/+6 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Upper Annandale 1-3 Creetown -20/+20 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Armadale Thistle 2-4 Glenrothes -13/+13   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Bathgate Thistle 5-1 Dundee Violet +13/-13   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Downfield 2-4 Dalkeith Thistle -17/+17   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-0 Forfar West End +16/-16   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Forres Thistle +7/-7   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/01/2017 Clydebank 2-1 Irvine Victoria -6/+6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/01/2017 Shettleston Juniors 2-1 Yoker Athletic -2/+2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/01/2017 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1 Kilsyth Rangers +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/01/2017 Aberdeen University 3-0 Fraserburgh United +27/-27   Morrison Cup
21/01/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-1 Ellon United +1/-1   Morrison Cup
21/01/2017 Longside 4-0 East End +32/-32   Morrison Cup
21/01/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 Cruden Bay -4/+4   Morrison Cup
21/01/2017 Blairgowrie 1-3 Arbroath Victoria -31/+31   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Brechin Victoria 1-5 Thornton Hibs -7/+7   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Dundee North End 1-1 Kinnoull -7/+7   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 East Craigie 10-0 Forfar Albion +6/-6   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Lochore Welfare 1-2 Lochee Harp -6/+6   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Coupar Angus -23/+23   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Blackburn United 3-2 Pumpherston Juniors +3/-3   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Crossgates Primrose 1-1 Rosyth +5/-5   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -10/+10   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Oakley United 4-2 Lochgelly Albert +18/-18   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Kello Rovers -1/+1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Craigmark Burntonians 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -10/+10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Muirkirk Juniors -5/+5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Darvel Juniors 2-1 Maybole Juniors -1/+1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Annbank United -1/+1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Whitletts Victoria 3-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle -1/+1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Johnstone Burgh 1-1 Lesmahagow +2/-2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/01/2017 Neilston Juniors 2-3 Wishaw Juniors -8/+8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/01/2017 Saint Roch's 2-0 Bellshill Athletic +3/-3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/01/2017 Ashfield 1-0 Newmains United ±0/±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 0-0 Dunipace Juniors -10/+10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Lanark United 0-0 Port Glasgow -1/+1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Vale of Leven 2-1 Royal Albert ±0/±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/01/2017 Annan Athletic U20 1-3 Dalbeattie Star -1/+1 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
20/01/2017 Edusport Academy U20 1-2 Heriot-Watt University U20 -8/+8   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Edinburgh City U20 1-6 University of Stirling U20 -8/+8   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Edinburgh University U20 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts U20 -19/+19   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 3-1 Tynecastle U20 +10/-10   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Preston Athletic U20 1-5 East Kilbride U20 -26/+26   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Whitehill Welfare U20 0-4 Spartans U20 -9/+9   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
19/01/2017 Ross County U20 2-1 Aberdeen U20 +2/-2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
18/01/2017 Forres Mechanics 2-0 Strathspey Thistle -4/+4   Highland Lg.
18/01/2017 Lossiemouth U20 3-1 Nairn County U20 +16/-16   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
17/01/2017 Partick Thistle U20 5-0 Kilmarnock U20 +24/-24   SPFL Dev. Lg.
17/01/2017 Rangers U20 0-1 Celtic U20 -3/+3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
17/01/2017 Forfar Athletic U20 2-1 Raith Rovers U20 +4/-4   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
16/01/2017 Heart of Midlothian U20 3-0 Hamilton Academical U20 +27/-27   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/01/2017 Saint Mirren U20 2-3 Aberdeen U20 -7/+7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/01/2017 Clachnacuddin U20 1-2 Alness United U20 -17/+17   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
14/01/2017 Dumbarton 0-1 Hibernian ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Dundee United 3-3 Queen of the South -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Saint Mirren -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Falkirk 1-1 Ayr United -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Greenock Morton 2-0 Raith Rovers +5/-5   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Airdrieonians 2-2 East Fife -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2017 Alloa Athletic 0-1 Peterhead -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2017 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Stranraer +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2017 Arbroath 4-1 Berwick Rangers +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 2
14/01/2017 Elgin City 3-2 Annan Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 2
14/01/2017 Forfar Athletic 1-1 Stirling Albion -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 2
14/01/2017 Buckie Thistle 6-0 Lossiemouth +8/-8   Highland Lg.
14/01/2017 Dalbeattie Star 0-3 East Kilbride -9/+9   Lowland Lg.
14/01/2017 Gretna 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts +2/-2   Lowland Lg.
14/01/2017 Spartans 3-1 Civil Service Strollers -1/+1   Lowland Lg.
14/01/2017 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Newtongrange Star +5/-5   East Junior Superlg.
14/01/2017 Leith Athletic 0-3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale -21/+21   EoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Edusport Academy 5-2 Newton Stewart +5/-5   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Heston Rovers 7-2 Creetown +12/-12   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Mid Annandale 2-2 Lochmaben -7/+7   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 9-0 Dumfries YMCA +1/-1   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Threave Rovers 3-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -1/+1   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-1 Pollok +13/-13   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/01/2017 Kilwinning Rangers 1-2 Arthurlie -12/+12   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/01/2017 Largs Thistle 0-1 Beith Juniors ±0/±0   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/01/2017 Troon 2-4 Cumnock Juniors -15/+15   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/01/2017 Montrose Roselea 16-0 Fochabers +2/-2   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/01/2017 Irvine Meadow 3-0 Cumbernauld United +4/-4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/01/2017 Renfrew 1-0 Girvan +5/-5   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/01/2017 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-2 Annbank United -9/+9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/01/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Craigmark Burntonians -8/+8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/01/2017 Benburb 1-1 Vale of Clyde -4/+4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/01/2017 Port Glasgow 0-3 Glasgow Perthshire -28/+28   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/01/2017 University of Stirling 0-2 East Stirlingshire -9/+9   Lowland Lg.
13/01/2017 BSC Glasgow U20 0-6 Preston Athletic U20 -31/+31   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/01/2017 Spartans U20 3-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +11/-11   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/01/2017 Tynecastle U20 1-2 Edusport Academy U20 -16/+16   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/01/2017 Airdrieonians U20 2-1 Albion Rovers U20 +5/-5   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
10/01/2017 Rangers U20 1-2 Falkirk U20 -10/+10   SPFL Dev. Lg.
10/01/2017 Edinburgh University 1-3 University of Stirling -19/+19   Lowland Lg.
09/01/2017 Cove Rangers U20 7-2 Buckie Thistle U20 +16/-16   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
09/01/2017 Fraserburgh U20 1-2 Formartine United U20 -3/+3   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
09/01/2017 Inverurie Loco Works U20 0-6 Huntly U20 -34/+34   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
09/01/2017 Keith U20 3-1 Banks o' Dee U20 +7/-7   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
09/01/2017 Turriff United U20 1-0 Deveronvale U20 +4/-4   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
07/01/2017 Ayr United 0-2 Dunfermline Athletic -16/+16   Scottish Champ.
07/01/2017 Greenock Morton 2-1 Dumbarton -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
07/01/2017 Raith Rovers 1-4 Falkirk -25/+25   Scottish Champ.
07/01/2017 Saint Mirren 0-3 Queen of the South -27/+27   Scottish Champ.
07/01/2017 Albion Rovers 1-0 Brechin City +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 East Fife 1-0 Stenhousemuir -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 Peterhead 2-3 Livingston -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 Queen's Park 2-1 Airdrieonians +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 Stranraer 1-2 Alloa Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 Annan Athletic 1-2 Forfar Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Berwick Rangers -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Edinburgh City 0-2 Arbroath -17/+17   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Montrose 0-3 Elgin City -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Stirling Albion 3-0 Clyde +19/-19   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Clachnacuddin 2-4 Forres Mechanics -12/+12   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Formartine United 1-1 Cove Rangers ±0/±0   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Huntly 5-2 Deveronvale +16/-16   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Inverurie Loco Works 2-2 Brora Rangers +3/-3   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Keith 2-1 Rothes -9/+9   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Lossiemouth 1-2 Fraserburgh -5/+5   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Strathspey Thistle 2-2 Nairn County +6/-6   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Turriff United 2-2 Buckie Thistle +3/-3   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Wick Academy 2-0 Fort William -6/+6   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 BSC Glasgow 4-1 University of Stirling +19/-19   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Civil Service Strollers 0-2 Whitehill Welfare -15/+15   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 3-0 Dalbeattie Star +11/-11   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 East Kilbride 3-0 Gretna +1/-1   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 East Stirlingshire 1-1 Edinburgh University -9/+9   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Preston Athletic 0-2 Spartans -1/+1   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Selkirk 0-3 Hawick Royal Albert -26/+26   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Vale of Leithen 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers -7/+7   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Bo'ness United 1-2 Kelty Hearts -9/+9   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Camelon Juniors 1-1 Broxburn Athletic -1/+1   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Dundonald Bluebell 3-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +20/-20   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Linlithgow Rose 1-1 Jeanfield Swifts -8/+8   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Musselburgh Athletic 1-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -4/+4   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Newtongrange Star 1-1 Broughty Athletic -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Coldstream 1-3 Peebles Rovers -22/+22   EoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Heriot-Watt University 4-2 University of Stirling Reserves +6/-6   EoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Leith Athletic 3-1 Ormiston -5/+5   EoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Tynecastle 0-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale -11/+11   EoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Banks o' Dee 1-0 Culter -3/+3   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Newburgh Thistle 4-3 Buckie Rovers ±0/±0   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Colony Park Juniors 1-2 Stonehaven -4/+4   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Deveronside 0-1 Banchory Saint Ternan -7/+7   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Dyce Juniors 5-2 Inverness City +4/-4   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Hall Russell United 2-3 Dufftown -19/+19   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Heston Rovers 2-4 Edusport Academy -9/+9   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Lochmaben 2-0 Upper Annandale +12/-12   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Newton Stewart 2-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -11/+11   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-2 Abbey Vale -9/+9   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-3 Lochar Thistle -4/+4   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Arthurlie 4-3 Kilbirnie Ladeside +8/-8   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Beith Juniors 3-1 Troon +2/-2   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Cumnock Juniors 0-1 Glenafton Athletic -8/+8   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Hurlford United 1-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Kilwinning Rangers 0-1 Largs Thistle -15/+15   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Pollok 2-0 Auchinleck Talbot +14/-14   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Carnoustie Panmure 3-1 Arbroath Victoria -6/+6   East Junior Cup
07/01/2017 Penicuik Athletic 3-2 Glenrothes -8/+8   East Junior Cup
07/01/2017 Newmachar United 3-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +16/-16   Elginshire Cup
07/01/2017 Spey Valley United 17-1 Fochabers +5/-5   Elginshire Cup
07/01/2017 Maud 3-0 Hermes +26/-26 North Junior Regional Cup
07/01/2017 Dalkeith Thistle 3-1 Whitburn +11/-11   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Dundee Violet 3-4 Forfar West End -3/+3   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Kennoway Star Hearts 6-2 Downfield +19/-19   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Sauchie Juniors 2-1 Arniston Rangers -2/+2   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Tayport 1-1 Bathgate Thistle -3/+3   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Tranent Juniors 1-1 Haddington Athletic -3/+3   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Longside 3-5 Stoneywood Parkvale -18/+18   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/01/2017 Burghead Thistle 0-5 Montrose Roselea -5/+5   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Islavale 4-0 New Elgin Juniors +6/-6   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Whitehills 2-1 Forres Thistle +19/-19   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Blantyre Victoria 1-4 Clydebank -20/+20   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Cumbernauld United 3-6 Shotts Bon Accord -30/+30   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Shettleston Juniors 1-1 Irvine Meadow -4/+4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Irvine Victoria 1-3 Renfrew -11/+11   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Kilsyth Rangers 1-1 Maryhill -10/+10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Petershill 1-3 Girvan -22/+22   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1 Yoker Athletic -4/+4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Cruden Bay 1-4 Aberdeen University -15/+15   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Fraserburgh United 0-3 East End -26/+26   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Glentanar 1-7 Ellon United -11/+11   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Lewis United 2-4 Buchanhaven Hearts -15/+15   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Kinnoull 2-2 East Craigie -2/+2   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 6-3 Luncarty +5/-5   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Lochee Harp 3-4 Coupar Angus -11/+11   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Lochore Welfare 0-3 Dundee North End -7/+7   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Blairgowrie -9/+9   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Scone Thistle 3-0 Brechin Victoria +4/-4   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Blackburn United 4-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +8/-8   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Edinburgh United 3-6 West Calder United -28/+28   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-2 Stoneyburn +1/-1   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Livingston United 0-2 Rosyth -4/+4   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Crossgates Primrose -12/+12   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Oakley United 5-0 Craigroyston +19/-19   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 3-0 Dunbar United +19/-19   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Annbank United 1-2 Maybole Juniors -11/+11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -8/+8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Muirkirk Juniors -27/+27   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Whitletts Victoria +8/-8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Darvel Juniors 1-0 Kello Rovers -4/+4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-2 Saltcoats Victoria +4/-4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Bellshill Athletic 1-5 Lesmahagow -36/+36   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Benburb 2-3 Larkhall Thistle -7/+7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Greenock Juniors 1-4 Cambuslang Rangers -17/+17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Johnstone Burgh 2-2 Wishaw Juniors +6/-6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Neilston Juniors 4-1 Vale of Clyde +14/-14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Saint Roch's 0-3 Rossvale -29/+29   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Ashfield 2-2 Vale of Leven ±0/±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 1-3 Saint Anthony's -27/+27   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 5-5 Carluke Rovers -4/+4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Newmains United 2-3 Lanark United +1/-1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Port Glasgow 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle -1/+1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Royal Albert 0-1 Dunipace Juniors -10/+10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/01/2017 Hibernian 3-0 Dundee United +15/-15   Scottish Champ.
04/01/2017 Buckie Thistle 3-0 Rothes -4/+4   Highland Lg.
03/01/2017 Inverurie Loco Works 1-3 Wick Academy -14/+14   Highland Lg.
02/01/2017 Raith Rovers 0-2 Dunfermline Athletic -21/+21   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2017 Airdrieonians 1-2 Albion Rovers -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2017 Brechin City 0-1 Peterhead -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2017 Arbroath 0-0 Montrose -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2017 Elgin City 2-2 Forfar Athletic -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2017 Cove Rangers 3-0 Keith +3/-3   Highland Lg.