SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
SEPTEMBER 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/09/2016 Motherwell 1-3 Heart of Midlothian -14/+14   Scottish Premier
30/09/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 1-0 Edinburgh University U20 -4/+4   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
30/09/2016 East Kilbride U20 2-1 Preston Athletic U20 +4/-4   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
30/09/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 3-2 Edusport Academy U20 +12/-12   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
30/09/2016 Spartans U20 6-1 Whitehill Welfare U20 +7/-7   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
30/09/2016 Tynecastle U20 2-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +1/-1   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
30/09/2016 University of Stirling U20 9-1 Edinburgh City U20 +5/-5   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
29/09/2016 Turriff United U20 0-13 Aberdeen U20 -1/+1   Scottish Youth Cup
28/09/2016 Celtic 3-3 Manchester City {ENG} -2/+2   UEFA Champions Lg.
28/09/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 2-3 Heart of Midlothian U20 -10/+10   SPFL Dev. Lg.
28/09/2016 Edusport Academy 3-0 Lochmaben ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
28/09/2016 Clachnacuddin U20 7-2 Lossiemouth U20 +11/-11   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
27/09/2016 Dundee U20 1-0 Saint Johnstone U20 +2/-2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
27/09/2016 Falkirk U20 5-1 Dundee United U20 +28/-28   SPFL Dev. Lg.
27/09/2016 Motherwell U20 1-0 Kilmarnock U20 -3/+3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
27/09/2016 Rangers U20 2-1 Hibernian U20 +6/-6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
27/09/2016 Saint Mirren U20 1-3 Hamilton Academical U20 -16/+16   SPFL Dev. Lg.
27/09/2016 East Fife 7-0 Burntisland Shipyard ±0/±0 Fife Cup
26/09/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 0-2 Aberdeen U20 -7/+7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/09/2016 Alloa Athletic U20 0-4 Raith Rovers U20 -25/+25   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
26/09/2016 Nairn County U20 1-1 Alness United U20 -2/+2   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
25/09/2016 Aberdeen 2-1 Rangers +4/-4   Scottish Premier
25/09/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Saint Johnstone +3/-3   Scottish Premier
25/09/2016 Leith Athletic 0-0 Cumbernauld Colts -3/+3   Scottish FA Cup
25/09/2016 Banks o' Dee U20 2-1 Montrose U20 +3/-3   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Buckie Thistle U20 2-8 Clachnacuddin U20 -62/+62   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Edusport Academy U20 3-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +18/-18   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Cowdenbeath U20 2-3 Partick Thistle U20 +9/-9   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 East Kilbride U20 5-1 BSC Glasgow U20 +14/-14   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Edinburgh City U20 3-1 Preston Athletic U20 +31/-31   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Falkirk U20 3-1 Albion Rovers U20 -2/+2   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Formartine United U20 3-3 p Lossiemouth U20 -13/+13   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Inverurie Loco Works U20 1-3 Forfar Athletic U20 +6/-6   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Livingston U20 0-4 Dunfermline Athletic U20 -13/+13   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Stirling Albion U20 2-1 Queen's Park U20 -2/+2   Scottish Youth Cup
25/09/2016 Stranraer U20 2-3 Annan Athletic U20 -19/+19   Scottish Youth Cup
24/09/2016 Celtic 6-1 Kilmarnock +7/-7   Scottish Premier
24/09/2016 Heart of Midlothian 0-0 Ross County -6/+6   Scottish Premier
24/09/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-1 Dundee +6/-6   Scottish Premier
24/09/2016 Partick Thistle 1-1 Motherwell -2/+2   Scottish Premier
24/09/2016 Beith Juniors 6-0 Strathspey Thistle +1/-1   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Rothes -4/+4   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Civil Service Strollers 1-1 Hawick Royal Albert -4/+4   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Clachnacuddin 1-2 University of Stirling -5/+5   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Dalbeattie Star 1-3 Wick Academy -11/+11   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Deveronvale 0-3 Gretna -26/+26   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 East Kilbride 9-1 Vale of Leithen +10/-10   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Edinburgh University 0-1 Whitehill Welfare -12/+12   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Forres Mechanics 2-2 Lossiemouth -6/+6   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Fort William 1-4 Brora Rangers +2/-2   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Fraserburgh +19/-19   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Girvan 1-2 Huntly -19/+19   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 0-6 Buckie Thistle -28/+28   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Keith 0-1 Banks o' Dee -5/+5   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Nairn County 2-3 Preston Athletic -19/+19   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Selkirk 0-3 Linlithgow Rose -5/+5   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Turriff United 1-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +6/-6   Scottish FA Cup
24/09/2016 Dundee United 2-1 Greenock Morton -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
24/09/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 4-3 Saint Mirren +2/-2   Scottish Champ.
24/09/2016 Falkirk 2-0 Ayr United +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
24/09/2016 Queen of the South 0-0 Hibernian -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
24/09/2016 Raith Rovers 3-2 Dumbarton -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
24/09/2016 Airdrieonians 0-2 Albion Rovers -21/+21   Scottish Lg. 1
24/09/2016 Brechin City 2-1 Peterhead +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
24/09/2016 East Fife 3-1 Livingston +17/-17   Scottish Lg. 1
24/09/2016 Queen's Park 0-2 Stranraer -17/+17   Scottish Lg. 1
24/09/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-2 Alloa Athletic +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
24/09/2016 Annan Athletic 1-1 Edinburgh City -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 2
24/09/2016 Arbroath 0-0 Cowdenbeath -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 2
24/09/2016 Clyde 0-1 Forfar Athletic -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 2
24/09/2016 Montrose 0-0 Berwick Rangers ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 2
24/09/2016 Stirling Albion 0-4 Elgin City -31/+31   Scottish Lg. 2
24/09/2016 Spartans 1-0 East Stirlingshire +2/-2   Lowland Lg.
24/09/2016 Tweedmouth Rangers 0-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +5/-5   EoS Qualifying Cup
24/09/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-2 Musselburgh Athletic -1/+1   East Junior Superlg.
24/09/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-1 Fauldhouse United +5/-5   East Junior Superlg.
24/09/2016 Penicuik Athletic 0-1 Kelty Hearts -6/+6   East Junior Superlg.
24/09/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 1-2 Peebles Rovers -5/+5   EoS Lg.
24/09/2016 Coldstream 2-2 Eyemouth United -7/+7   EoS Lg.
24/09/2016 Ormiston 1-4 University of Stirling Reserves -21/+21   EoS Lg.
24/09/2016 Alness United 0-4 Thurso -16/+16   North Caledonian Lg.
24/09/2016 Saint Duthus 0-3 Golspie Sutherland -17/+17   North Caledonian Lg.
24/09/2016 Maud 3-3 Hall Russell United +1/-1   North Junior Superlg.
24/09/2016 Stonehaven 7-0 Inverness City +18/-18   North Junior Superlg.
24/09/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Mid Annandale -3/+3   SoS Lg.
24/09/2016 Lochmaben 0-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -15/+15   SoS Lg.
24/09/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-3 Newton Stewart -7/+7   SoS Lg.
24/09/2016 Threave Rovers 0-0 Edusport Academy +3/-3   SoS Lg.
24/09/2016 Upper Annandale 3-4 Heston Rovers -6/+6   SoS Lg.
24/09/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 1-0 Arthurlie -5/+5   West Junior Superlg. Premier
24/09/2016 Abbey Vale 1-3 Lochar Thistle -11/+11 Alba Cup
24/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-1 Creetown +30/-30 Alba Cup
24/09/2016 Tynecastle 4-2 Heriot-Watt University +4/-4 Alex Jack Cup
24/09/2016 Halkirk United 0-2 Invergordon -24/+24 Football Times Cup
24/09/2016 Brechin Victoria 1-5 Broughty Athletic -4/+4   Inter-Regional Cup
24/09/2016 Deveronside 0-3 Islavale -28/+28   Inter-Regional Cup
24/09/2016 Dufftown 0-2 Colony Park Juniors -14/+14   Inter-Regional Cup
24/09/2016 Dundee Violet 7-0 Forfar Albion +4/-4   Inter-Regional Cup
24/09/2016 Fochabers 1-8 Lewis United -20/+20   Inter-Regional Cup
24/09/2016 Dyce Juniors 1-1 p Montrose Roselea +1/-1   North Junior Regional Cup
24/09/2016 Arbroath Victoria 4-4 Crossgates Primrose -8/+8   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 East Kilbride Thistle -11/+11   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Dundonald Bluebell +9/-9   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Armadale Thistle 1-3 Kennoway Star Hearts -12/+12   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Bo'ness United 3-3 Bellshill Athletic -11/+11   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Newburgh Thistle 0-5 Sauchie Juniors -10/+10   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Broxburn Athletic 3-3 Glenafton Athletic +2/-2   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-2 Culter -5/+5   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Camelon Juniors 3-4 Whitburn -13/+13   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 East Craigie 1-3 Bathgate Thistle -8/+8   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Ellon United 0-1 Glasgow Perthshire -5/+5   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Haddington Athletic 1-0 Troon +14/-14   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Irvine Victoria 2-1 Newtongrange Star +11/-11   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 3-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 6-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +2/-2   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 4-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +10/-10   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Largs Thistle 0-1 Blantyre Victoria -12/+12   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Lesmahagow 0-2 Irvine Meadow -13/+13   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Livingston United 7-0 Cruden Bay +11/-11   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Lochee United 2-1 Hurlford United +9/-9   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-8 Dundee North End -9/+9   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-5 Hermes -10/+10   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Port Glasgow 5-0 Whitehills -1/+1   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 3-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA +4/-4   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Saint Roch's 0-1 Kilwinning Rangers -4/+4   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Thornton Hibs 2-2 Dunbar United -4/+4   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Vale of Clyde 8-0 Sunnybank +9/-9   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 West Calder United 3-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +6/-6   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Whitletts Victoria 5-2 Buckie Rovers +2/-2   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Wishaw Juniors 2-0 Cumnock Juniors +16/-16   Scottish Junior Cup
24/09/2016 Arniston Rangers 1-1 Tayport -4/+4   East Junior Premier
24/09/2016 Downfield 1-1 Tranent Juniors -6/+6   East Junior Premier
24/09/2016 Forfar West End 1-0 Saint Andrews United +3/-3   East Junior Premier
24/09/2016 Glenrothes 0-1 Dalkeith Thistle -11/+11   East Junior Premier
24/09/2016 Glentanar 1-5 East End -9/+9   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/09/2016 Longside 2-3 Aberdeen University -19/+19   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/09/2016 Burghead Thistle 2-5 Forres Thistle -10/+10   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/09/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-2 Newmachar United -18/+18   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/09/2016 Shettleston Juniors 1-0 Clydebank +3/-3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
24/09/2016 Blairgowrie 4-2 Coupar Angus -4/+4   East Junior North Div.
24/09/2016 Kinnoull 3-0 Lochee Harp +6/-6   East Junior North Div.
24/09/2016 Luncarty 0-1 Scone Thistle -16/+16   East Junior North Div.
24/09/2016 Lochgelly Albert 0-2 Oakley United -28/+28   East Junior South Div.
24/09/2016 Rosyth 2-0 Blackburn United +21/-21   East Junior South Div.
24/09/2016 Stoneyburn 1-6 Edinburgh United -16/+16   East Junior South Div.
24/09/2016 Darvel Juniors 5-4 Craigmark Burntonians -5/+5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
24/09/2016 Kello Rovers 4-1 Muirkirk Juniors +3/-3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
24/09/2016 Maybole Juniors 2-3 Annbank United -10/+10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/09/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 2-1 Raith Rovers U20 -8/+8   Scottish Youth Cup
23/09/2016 Spartans U20 3-1 Whitehill Welfare U20 -2/+2   Scottish Youth Cup
23/09/2016 Edinburgh University U20 2-2 Heriot-Watt University U20 -4/+4   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
22/09/2016 Aberdeen 1-0 Saint Johnstone +4/-4 Scottish Lg. Cup
22/09/2016 Airdrieonians U20 1-2 Greenock Morton U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
21/09/2016 Celtic 2-0 Alloa Athletic -4/+4 Scottish Lg. Cup
21/09/2016 East Stirlingshire 4-1 University of Stirling +13/-13   Lowland Lg.
21/09/2016 Alness United U20 6-2 Clachnacuddin U20 +30/-30   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
20/09/2016 Greenock Morton 2-1 Dundee United +8/-8 Scottish Lg. Cup
20/09/2016 Rangers 5-0 Queen of the South +19/-19 Scottish Lg. Cup
20/09/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-1 Rangers U20 -6/+6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/09/2016 Hibernian U20 3-3 Falkirk U20 -7/+7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/09/2016 Kilmarnock U20 2-4 Dundee U20 -18/+18   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/09/2016 Stirling Albion U20 5-1 Forfar Athletic U20 +24/-24   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
20/09/2016 Ayr United U20 5-0 Clyde U20 +6/-6   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
19/09/2016 Celtic U20 0-1 Ross County U20 -20/+20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/09/2016 Dundee United U20 4-1 Saint Mirren U20 +16/-16   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/09/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 0-1 Partick Thistle U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/09/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 1-2 Motherwell U20 -9/+9   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/09/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 0-0 Heart of Midlothian U20 -6/+6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/09/2016 Cowdenbeath U20 2-2 Berwick Rangers U20 +1/-1   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
19/09/2016 Livingston U20 4-1 Alloa Athletic U20 +15/-15   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
19/09/2016 Queen of the South U20 2-1 Stranraer U20 -1/+1   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
19/09/2016 Queen's Park U20 0-0 Albion Rovers U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
19/09/2016 Buckie Thistle U20 0-2 Huntly U20 -26/+26   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
19/09/2016 Deveronvale U20 1-5 Fraserburgh U20 -26/+26   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
19/09/2016 Formartine United U20 10-1 Banks o' Dee U20 +18/-18   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
19/09/2016 Inverurie Loco Works U20 3-3 Cove Rangers U20 +3/-3   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
19/09/2016 Turriff United U20 2-3 Keith U20 -2/+2   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
18/09/2016 Dundee 1-3 Aberdeen -16/+16   Scottish Premier
18/09/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-2 Celtic +5/-5   Scottish Premier
17/09/2016 Kilmarnock 2-2 Partick Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Premier
17/09/2016 Motherwell 4-2 Hamilton Academical +7/-7   Scottish Premier
17/09/2016 Rangers 0-0 Ross County -6/+6   Scottish Premier
17/09/2016 Saint Johnstone 1-0 Heart of Midlothian +4/-4   Scottish Premier
17/09/2016 Dumbarton 1-1 Saint Mirren -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
17/09/2016 Falkirk 3-1 Dundee United +13/-13   Scottish Champ.
17/09/2016 Greenock Morton 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic +3/-3   Scottish Champ.
17/09/2016 Hibernian 1-2 Ayr United -18/+18   Scottish Champ.
17/09/2016 Queen of the South 3-1 Raith Rovers +7/-7   Scottish Champ.
17/09/2016 Airdrieonians 1-1 East Fife -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2016 Livingston 2-1 Brechin City -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2016 Queen's Park 1-2 Alloa Athletic -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-2 Peterhead +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2016 Stranraer 3-2 Albion Rovers +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2016 Arbroath 1-1 Annan Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 2
17/09/2016 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Berwick Rangers -21/+21   Scottish Lg. 2
17/09/2016 Edinburgh City 0-1 Montrose -11/+11   Scottish Lg. 2
17/09/2016 Elgin City 0-2 Clyde -19/+19   Scottish Lg. 2
17/09/2016 Forfar Athletic 4-1 Stirling Albion +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 2
17/09/2016 Buckie Thistle 7-0 Huntly +7/-7   Highland Lg.
17/09/2016 Cove Rangers 4-0 Strathspey Thistle ±0/±0   Highland Lg.
17/09/2016 Deveronvale 1-2 Brora Rangers +7/-7   Highland Lg.
17/09/2016 Forres Mechanics 4-0 Fort William +5/-5   Highland Lg.
17/09/2016 Fraserburgh 1-0 Inverurie Loco Works +3/-3   Highland Lg.
17/09/2016 Keith 4-1 Lossiemouth +17/-17   Highland Lg.
17/09/2016 Nairn County 1-2 Wick Academy -2/+2   Highland Lg.
17/09/2016 Rothes 2-2 Clachnacuddin +7/-7   Highland Lg.
17/09/2016 Turriff United 1-2 Formartine United -8/+8   Highland Lg.
17/09/2016 Gretna 0-3 University of Stirling -20/+20   Lowland Lg.
17/09/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 2-4 Dalbeattie Star -11/+11   Lowland Lg.
17/09/2016 Selkirk 7-4 East Stirlingshire +35/-35   Lowland Lg.
17/09/2016 Coldstream 1-3 Spartans +1/-1 EoS Qualifying Cup
17/09/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-0 Tynecastle +6/-6 EoS Qualifying Cup
17/09/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 1-6 Glasgow University -22/+22   South Ch'lge Cup
17/09/2016 Civil Service Strollers 1-2 East Kilbride +5/-5   South Ch'lge Cup
17/09/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 1-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -5/+5   South Ch'lge Cup
17/09/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-1 Heston Rovers +1/-1   South Ch'lge Cup
17/09/2016 Heriot-Watt University 2-4 BSC Glasgow -6/+6   South Ch'lge Cup
17/09/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 11-0 Ormiston +9/-9   South Ch'lge Cup
17/09/2016 Peebles Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh University +3/-3   South Ch'lge Cup
17/09/2016 Preston Athletic 7-1 Tweedmouth Rangers +11/-11   South Ch'lge Cup
17/09/2016 Vale of Leithen 6-0 Creetown +6/-6   South Ch'lge Cup
17/09/2016 Bo'ness United 2-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -9/+9   East Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Broughty Athletic 1-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn +3/-3   East Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Broxburn Athletic 1-5 Musselburgh Athletic -35/+35   East Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Camelon Juniors 2-3 Carnoustie Panmure -17/+17   East Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Kelty Hearts 2-0 Linlithgow Rose +5/-5   East Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Lochee United 5-2 Jeanfield Swifts +14/-14   East Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Newtongrange Star 1-4 Dundonald Bluebell -28/+28   East Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Penicuik Athletic 6-1 Fauldhouse United +14/-14   East Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 1-2 Leith Athletic +3/-3   EoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Invergordon 2-0 Alness United +4/-4   North Caledonian Lg.
17/09/2016 Orkney 2-0 Halkirk United +12/-12   North Caledonian Lg.
17/09/2016 Saint Duthus 4-2 Inverness Athletic +3/-3   North Caledonian Lg.
17/09/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 0-6 Hall Russell United -38/+38   North Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Banks o' Dee 7-1 Colony Park Juniors +10/-10   North Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Newburgh Thistle 5-0 Maud +24/-24   North Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Deveronside 0-2 Stonehaven -10/+10   North Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Dufftown 0-2 Hermes -9/+9   North Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Dyce Juniors 3-0 Buckie Rovers +5/-5   North Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Inverness City 0-1 Culter -3/+3   North Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Lochar Thistle 0-4 Lochmaben -43/+43   SoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Mid Annandale 3-1 Abbey Vale +2/-2   SoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Newton Stewart 2-4 Edusport Academy -2/+2   SoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Wigtown & Bladnoch -3/+3   SoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Threave Rovers 3-0 Upper Annandale +5/-5   SoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Arthurlie 3-1 Cumnock Juniors +15/-15   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/09/2016 Glenafton Athletic 3-1 Auchinleck Talbot +16/-16   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/09/2016 Hurlford United 0-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside -5/+5   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/09/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3-2 Pollok +8/-8   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/09/2016 Largs Thistle 1-3 Kilwinning Rangers -17/+17   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/09/2016 Golspie Sutherland 2-3 Thurso -14/+14 Football Times Cup
17/09/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 1-1 Bathgate Thistle -1/+1   East Junior Premier
17/09/2016 Glenrothes 3-0 Forfar West End +24/-24   East Junior Premier
17/09/2016 Haddington Athletic 3-0 Armadale Thistle +12/-12   East Junior Premier
17/09/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-1 Dundee Violet +4/-4   East Junior Premier
17/09/2016 Saint Andrews United 0-4 Sauchie Juniors -26/+26   East Junior Premier
17/09/2016 Tranent Juniors 0-1 Arniston Rangers -7/+7   East Junior Premier
17/09/2016 Whitburn 3-3 Downfield -3/+3   East Junior Premier
17/09/2016 Aberdeen University 3-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +25/-25   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/09/2016 East End 4-0 Lewis United +16/-16   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/09/2016 Ellon United 2-1 Glentanar -8/+8   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/09/2016 Sunnybank 4-0 Cruden Bay +8/-8   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/09/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-6 Spey Valley United -26/+26   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/09/2016 Fochabers 1-6 Montrose Roselea -1/+1   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/09/2016 Forres Thistle 2-0 Islavale +12/-12   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/09/2016 Newmachar United 3-1 New Elgin Juniors +15/-15   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/09/2016 Whitehills 2-3 Nairn Saint Ninian +5/-5   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/09/2016 Blantyre Victoria 6-1 Maryhill +21/-21   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/09/2016 Irvine Victoria 1-1 Clydebank +5/-5   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/09/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 3-0 Irvine Meadow +15/-15   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/09/2016 Petershill 4-1 Renfrew +8/-8   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/09/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-4 Cumbernauld United -34/+34   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/09/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 1-4 Shettleston Juniors -10/+10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/09/2016 Brechin Victoria 3-4 Arbroath Victoria -12/+12   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 Coupar Angus 4-7 Lochee Harp -24/+24   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 East Craigie 4-3 Newburgh Juniors -7/+7   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 Forfar Albion 0-7 Kirriemuir Thistle -7/+7   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 Lochore Welfare 2-5 Thornton Hibs -9/+9   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 Luncarty 2-3 Blairgowrie -5/+5   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 Scone Thistle 2-7 Dundee North End -25/+25   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 Blackburn United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert -6/+6   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Crossgates Primrose 0-4 Pumpherston Juniors -9/+9   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Dunbar United 3-0 Rosyth +11/-11   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA -2/+2   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Livingston United 1-0 West Calder United +10/-10   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Oakley United 3-2 Edinburgh United +8/-8   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Stoneyburn 1-3 Craigroyston -12/+12   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Annbank United 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria +2/-2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/09/2016 Dalry Thistle 2-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +2/-2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/09/2016 Bellshill Athletic 2-1 Wishaw Juniors +8/-8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Greenock Juniors 3-1 Forth Wanderers -1/+1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Larkhall Thistle 2-1 Benburb ±0/±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Lesmahagow 3-1 Johnstone Burgh +7/-7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Neilston Juniors 2-3 Rossvale -11/+11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Saint Roch's 1-0 Cambuslang Rangers +1/-1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Thorniewood United 4-0 Vale of Clyde +19/-19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Ashfield 2-4 Glasgow Perthshire -21/+21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/09/2016 Dunipace Juniors 1-0 Carluke Rovers +9/-9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/09/2016 Lanark United 0-1 Vale of Leven -16/+16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/09/2016 Port Glasgow 4-2 Newmains United -3/+3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/09/2016 Royal Albert 0-4 Gartcairn Juniors -12/+12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/09/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle -12/+12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/09/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 2-7 East Kilbride U20 -24/+24   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/09/2016 Longside 0-4 Fraserburgh United -32/+32   North Junior 1st Div. East
16/09/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 2-3 Spartans U20 -3/+3   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
16/09/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 3-1 Edusport Academy U20 +9/-9   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
16/09/2016 Edinburgh City U20 3-4 Tynecastle U20 +2/-2   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
15/09/2016 Preston Athletic U20 1-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +1/-1   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
14/09/2016 Berwick Rangers U20 4-3 Stirling Albion U20 +10/-10   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
14/09/2016 Clachnacuddin 2-2 Cove Rangers +9/-9   Highland Lg.
14/09/2016 Formartine United 6-1 Rothes +1/-1   Highland Lg.
14/09/2016 Fort William 1-2 Nairn County +1/-1   Highland Lg.
14/09/2016 Huntly 2-4 Fraserburgh -7/+7   Highland Lg.
14/09/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-0 Deveronvale +1/-1   Highland Lg.
14/09/2016 Lossiemouth 2-5 Buckie Thistle -10/+10   Highland Lg.
14/09/2016 Strathspey Thistle 1-3 Forres Mechanics -4/+4   Highland Lg.
14/09/2016 Turriff United 3-2 Keith -5/+5   Highland Lg.
14/09/2016 Wick Academy 1-2 Brora Rangers -3/+3   Highland Lg.
13/09/2016 Barcelona {ESP} 7-0 Celtic +3/-3   UEFA Champions Lg.
13/09/2016 Dundee U20 0-2 Hamilton Academical U20 -17/+17   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/09/2016 Falkirk U20 1-4 Aberdeen U20 -18/+18   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/09/2016 Motherwell U20 3-0 Dundee United U20 +12/-12   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/09/2016 Partick Thistle U20 2-3 Saint Johnstone U20 -13/+13   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/09/2016 Rangers U20 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 -2/+2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/09/2016 Ross County U20 2-4 Dunfermline Athletic U20 -23/+23   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/09/2016 Saint Mirren U20 1-2 Hibernian U20 -9/+9   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/09/2016 Forfar Athletic U20 2-4 Livingston U20 -29/+29   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
13/09/2016 Ayr United U20 6-0 Queen of the South U20 +21/-21   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
13/09/2016 Greenock Morton U20 2-1 Queen's Park U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
12/09/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 0-1 Kilmarnock U20 -9/+9   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/09/2016 Albion Rovers U20 1-2 Stranraer U20 -12/+12   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
12/09/2016 Edinburgh City U20 0-6 East Kilbride U20 -17/+17   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
11/09/2016 Clyde U20 3-1 Airdrieonians U20 +22/-22   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
10/09/2016 Aberdeen 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -4/+4   Scottish Premier
10/09/2016 Celtic 5-1 Rangers +10/-10   Scottish Premier
10/09/2016 Dundee 1-1 Kilmarnock -5/+5   Scottish Premier
10/09/2016 Heart of Midlothian 3-1 Hamilton Academical +2/-2   Scottish Premier
10/09/2016 Partick Thistle 0-2 Saint Johnstone -15/+15   Scottish Premier
10/09/2016 Ross County 1-1 Motherwell -3/+3   Scottish Premier
10/09/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 0-3 Beith Juniors -30/+30   Scottish FA Cup
10/09/2016 Ayr United 2-1 Greenock Morton +6/-6   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2016 Dumbarton 0-1 Hibernian ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-3 Dundee United -13/+13   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2016 Raith Rovers 0-2 Falkirk -20/+20   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2016 Saint Mirren 1-3 Queen of the South -13/+13   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2016 Albion Rovers 4-0 Stenhousemuir +14/-14   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-3 Livingston -20/+20   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2016 Brechin City 3-2 Airdrieonians +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2016 East Fife 2-0 Stranraer +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2016 Peterhead 2-0 Queen's Park +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2016 Annan Athletic 1-2 Forfar Athletic -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 2
10/09/2016 Berwick Rangers 2-4 Elgin City -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 2
10/09/2016 Clyde 3-2 Arbroath +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 2
10/09/2016 Montrose 1-2 Cowdenbeath -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 2
10/09/2016 Stirling Albion 1-1 Edinburgh City -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 2
10/09/2016 Brora Rangers 2-2 Inverurie Loco Works -11/+11   Highland Lg.
10/09/2016 Buckie Thistle 4-0 Turriff United +18/-18   Highland Lg.
10/09/2016 Cove Rangers 5-1 Formartine United +18/-18   Highland Lg.
10/09/2016 Deveronvale 0-2 Huntly -23/+23   Highland Lg.
10/09/2016 Forres Mechanics 2-2 Clachnacuddin -7/+7   Highland Lg.
10/09/2016 Fort William 3-8 Wick Academy -8/+8   Highland Lg.
10/09/2016 Fraserburgh 0-4 Lossiemouth -46/+46   Highland Lg.
10/09/2016 Nairn County 0-2 Strathspey Thistle -31/+31   Highland Lg.
10/09/2016 Rothes 4-2 Keith +27/-27   Highland Lg.
10/09/2016 Dalbeattie Star 5-1 Selkirk +10/-10   Lowland Lg.
10/09/2016 East Stirlingshire 4-1 Cumbernauld Colts +13/-13   Lowland Lg.
10/09/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Preston Athletic +3/-3   Lowland Lg.
10/09/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 4-3 Edinburgh University +11/-11   Lowland Lg.
10/09/2016 Spartans 4-1 Gretna +5/-5   Lowland Lg.
10/09/2016 University of Stirling 1-3 East Kilbride -6/+6   Lowland Lg.
10/09/2016 Whitehill Welfare 0-2 Vale of Leithen -23/+23   Lowland Lg.
10/09/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-1 Broxburn Athletic +1/-1   East Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-5 Penicuik Athletic -17/+17   East Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 1-2 Broughty Athletic -10/+10   East Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Fauldhouse United 4-2 Newtongrange Star +17/-17   East Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-5 Kelty Hearts -17/+17   East Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 4-0 Camelon Juniors +24/-24   East Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Linlithgow Rose 0-3 Bo'ness United -23/+23   East Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 1-1 Lochee United -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Coldstream 0-4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale -10/+10   EoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Heriot-Watt University 3-1 Peebles Rovers +6/-6   EoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Leith Athletic 6-0 Tweedmouth Rangers +2/-2   EoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Inverness Athletic 1-4 Invergordon -23/+23   North Caledonian Lg.
10/09/2016 Hall Russell United 2-1 Deveronside ±0/±0   North Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Hermes 1-2 Banchory Saint Ternan -18/+18   North Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Inverness City 2-3 Dufftown -13/+13   North Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Abbey Vale 5-2 Creetown +24/-24   SoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Heston Rovers 0-0 Threave Rovers +2/-2   SoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Lochar Thistle 2-3 Edusport Academy ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 8-1 Dumfries YMCA +8/-8   SoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Cumnock Juniors 4-0 Largs Thistle +14/-14   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/09/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-3 Glenafton Athletic -31/+31   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/09/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -7/+7   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/09/2016 Pollok 2-2 Hurlford United -3/+3   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/09/2016 Troon 2-3 Arthurlie -16/+16   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/09/2016 Tynecastle 9-0 Eyemouth United +15/-15 Alex Jack Cup
10/09/2016 Ormiston 7-3 Burntisland Shipyard +17/-17   EoS Lg. Cup
10/09/2016 Lewis & Harris 2-0 Orkney +10/-10 Football Times Cup
10/09/2016 Saint Duthus 3-3 p Shetland +6/-6 Football Times Cup
10/09/2016 Stonehaven 5-0 Buckie Rovers +11/-11   Inter-Regional Cup
10/09/2016 Newburgh Thistle 4-6 Banks o' Dee -3/+3 North Junior Lg. Cup
10/09/2016 Culter 4-0 Dyce Juniors +22/-22 North Junior Lg. Cup
10/09/2016 Islavale 0-1 Maud -9/+9 North Junior Lg. Cup
10/09/2016 Montrose Roselea 3-0 Longside +3/-3 North Junior Lg. Cup
10/09/2016 Armadale Thistle 1-1 Saint Andrews United +3/-3   East Junior Premier
10/09/2016 Arniston Rangers 0-3 Kennoway Star Hearts -33/+33   East Junior Premier
10/09/2016 Bathgate Thistle 6-1 Haddington Athletic +29/-29   East Junior Premier
10/09/2016 Downfield 2-0 Glenrothes +4/-4   East Junior Premier
10/09/2016 Forfar West End 2-1 Tranent Juniors ±0/±0   East Junior Premier
10/09/2016 Sauchie Juniors 4-2 Whitburn +6/-6   East Junior Premier
10/09/2016 Tayport 2-1 Dalkeith Thistle ±0/±0   East Junior Premier
10/09/2016 Cruden Bay 2-3 Aberdeen University -10/+10   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 East End 2-1 Sunnybank +1/-1   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 Fraserburgh United 0-1 Buchanhaven Hearts -12/+12   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 Lewis United 3-6 Ellon United -25/+25   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-2 Glentanar -7/+7   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 Forres Thistle 3-1 Newmachar United -3/+3   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 11-0 Fochabers +15/-15   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-3 Burghead Thistle -21/+21   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 Spey Valley United 9-2 Whitehills +5/-5   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 Clydebank 3-4 Yoker Athletic -15/+15   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/09/2016 Cumbernauld United 4-3 Irvine Victoria +4/-4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/09/2016 Girvan 1-0 Blantyre Victoria +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/09/2016 Shettleston Juniors 2-2 Petershill -3/+3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/09/2016 Irvine Meadow 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn -3/+3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/09/2016 Arbroath Victoria 3-6 East Craigie -19/+19   East Junior North Div.
10/09/2016 Blairgowrie 3-1 Forfar Albion -7/+7   East Junior North Div.
10/09/2016 Dundee North End 5-1 Brechin Victoria +10/-10   East Junior North Div.
10/09/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 2-4 Kinnoull -25/+25   East Junior North Div.
10/09/2016 Lochore Welfare 1-4 Luncarty -18/+18   East Junior North Div.
10/09/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-6 Thornton Hibs -8/+8   East Junior North Div.
10/09/2016 Scone Thistle 2-1 Lochee Harp ±0/±0   East Junior North Div.
10/09/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-1 Stoneyburn -5/+5   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Craigroyston 4-2 Oakley United +14/-14   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Edinburgh United 3-3 Crossgates Primrose -12/+12   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Livingston United -4/+4   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 3-6 Blackburn United -17/+17   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Rosyth 0-2 Lochgelly Albert -15/+15   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 West Calder United 1-1 Dunbar United +3/-3   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-1 Darvel Juniors -7/+7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/09/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 0-6 Annbank United -37/+37   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/09/2016 Kello Rovers 4-2 Maybole Juniors +12/-12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/09/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle -3/+3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/09/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Ardeer Thistle -19/+19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/09/2016 Whitletts Victoria 4-1 Dalry Thistle +7/-7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/09/2016 Benburb 1-3 Thorniewood United -20/+20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Rossvale 0-2 Saint Roch's -19/+19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 3-2 Bellshill Athletic +5/-5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Larkhall Thistle -2/+2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Johnstone Burgh 2-2 Greenock Juniors +3/-3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Neilston Juniors -9/+9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Wishaw Juniors 1-0 Lesmahagow -3/+3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Carluke Rovers 1-2 Ashfield -16/+16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 5-4 Lanark United -1/+1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 0-3 Port Glasgow -13/+13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Newmains United 0-2 Royal Albert -20/+20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Vale of Leven 1-2 Saint Anthony's -6/+6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/09/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-1 Civil Service Strollers -2/+2   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2016 Halkirk United 3-1 Thurso +10/-10   North Caledonian Lg.
09/09/2016 Lochmaben 1-4 Mid Annandale -20/+20   SoS Lg.
09/09/2016 Edinburgh City U20 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts U20 +6/-6   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/09/2016 Renfrew 1-2 Kilsyth Rangers -8/+8   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/09/2016 Edusport Academy U20 1-1 Preston Athletic U20 -1/+1   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
09/09/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 6-1 Whitehill Welfare U20 +10/-10   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
09/09/2016 Spartans U20 1-1 East Kilbride U20 -7/+7   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
09/09/2016 Tynecastle U20 4-2 BSC Glasgow U20 +10/-10   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
07/09/2016 Turriff United 2-3 Cove Rangers -7/+7 Aberdeenshire Cup
07/09/2016 Edusport Academy 1-0 Upper Annandale -9/+9   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Heston Rovers 1-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -13/+13   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Mid Annandale 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Newton Stewart 7-3 Dumfries YMCA ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 9-0 Creetown +17/-17   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Threave Rovers 6-0 Lochar Thistle +30/-30   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Alness United U20 9-0 Forres Mechanics U20 +13/-13   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-2 Saint Mirren U20 -14/+14   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 Dundee United U20 0-3 Dundee U20 -30/+30   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 0-1 Celtic U20 +4/-4   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 1-0 Heart of Midlothian U20 -1/+1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 Hibernian U20 3-1 Motherwell U20 +14/-14   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 0-3 Falkirk U20 -24/+24   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 Kilmarnock U20 1-3 Partick Thistle U20 -15/+15   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 0-2 Ross County U20 -22/+22   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 Raith Rovers U20 2-6 Forfar Athletic U20 -28/+28   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
06/09/2016 Stirling Albion U20 5-1 Cowdenbeath U20 +7/-7   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
06/09/2016 Queen of the South U20 2-1 Albion Rovers U20 -1/+1   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
06/09/2016 Stranraer U20 2-2 Greenock Morton U20 +6/-6   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
06/09/2016 Lochmaben 0-1 Abbey Vale -15/+15   SoS Lg.
06/09/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 4-1 Spartans U20 +22/-22   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/09/2016 East Kilbride U20 5-1 Tynecastle U20 +21/-21   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
06/09/2016 Preston Athletic U20 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts U20 -33/+33   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
06/09/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 0-2 Edusport Academy U20 -8/+8   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
05/09/2016 Livingston U20 0-2 Berwick Rangers U20 -20/+20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
05/09/2016 Ayr United U20 5-0 Airdrieonians U20 +21/-21   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
05/09/2016 Queen's Park U20 1-1 Clyde U20 -9/+9   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
05/09/2016 Nairn County U20 1-0 Clachnacuddin U20 +10/-10   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
05/09/2016 Banks o' Dee U20 4-4 Fraserburgh U20 -3/+3   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
05/09/2016 Buckie Thistle U20 3-0 Deveronvale U20 +2/-2   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
05/09/2016 Cove Rangers U20 1-7 Formartine United U20 -39/+39   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
05/09/2016 Huntly U20 2-1 Keith U20 +1/-1   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
05/09/2016 Inverurie Loco Works U20 3-1 Turriff United U20 +7/-7   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
05/09/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 3-3 Edinburgh City U20 -11/+11   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
04/09/2016 Ayr United 3-2 Airdrieonians +2/-2   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
04/09/2016 Turriff United 0-3 Hibernian -1/+1   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
04/09/2016 Edusport Academy U20 2-1 Alloa Athletic U20 +2/-2   Scottish Youth Cup
03/09/2016 Banks o' Dee 4-0 Golspie Sutherland +3/-3   Scottish FA Cup
03/09/2016 Beith Juniors 2-2 Auchinleck Talbot ±0/±0   Scottish FA Cup
03/09/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 14-0 Burntisland Shipyard +2/-2   Scottish FA Cup
03/09/2016 Colville Park 0-1 Girvan -5/+5   Scottish FA Cup
03/09/2016 Leith Athletic 1-0 Coldstream -8/+8   Scottish FA Cup
03/09/2016 Threave Rovers 1-2 Linlithgow Rose +9/-9   Scottish FA Cup
03/09/2016 Albion Rovers 3-4 Saint Mirren -4/+4   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Alloa Athletic 3-0 East Fife +8/-8   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Brechin City 1-5 Dunfermline Athletic -27/+27   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Dundee United 3-2 Peterhead -7/+7   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Falkirk 6-1 Elgin City +9/-9   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Forfar Athletic 3-2 Raith Rovers +13/-13   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Livingston 5-1 Celtic U20 +18/-18   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Queen of the South 7-1 Stenhousemuir +7/-7   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Queen's Park 2-0 Greenock Morton +20/-20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Stranraer 1-0 Dumbarton +4/-4   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/09/2016 Clachnacuddin 1-0 Nairn County +9/-9   Highland Lg.
03/09/2016 Formartine United 2-2 Forres Mechanics -9/+9   Highland Lg.
03/09/2016 Huntly 1-6 Brora Rangers -6/+6   Highland Lg.
03/09/2016 Keith 0-3 Cove Rangers -9/+9   Highland Lg.
03/09/2016 Lossiemouth 0-2 Deveronvale -21/+21   Highland Lg.
03/09/2016 Rothes 1-6 Buckie Thistle -3/+3   Highland Lg.
03/09/2016 Strathspey Thistle 0-1 Fort William -10/+10   Highland Lg.
03/09/2016 Wick Academy 1-1 Inverurie Loco Works -7/+7   Highland Lg.
03/09/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-2 Spartans +6/-6   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 2-0 Edinburgh University +8/-8   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Dalbeattie Star 0-1 University of Stirling -10/+10   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 East Kilbride 1-0 East Stirlingshire -3/+3   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Gretna 1-3 BSC Glasgow -15/+15   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Preston Athletic 0-2 Whitehill Welfare -7/+7   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Selkirk 7-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +44/-44   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Vale of Leithen 4-3 Hawick Royal Albert +1/-1   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Eyemouth United 4-3 University of Stirling Reserves +11/-11   EoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Peebles Rovers 0-4 Tynecastle -24/+24   EoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Alness United 0-0 Halkirk United +5/-5   North Caledonian Lg.
03/09/2016 Invergordon 3-3 Saint Duthus -1/+1   North Caledonian Lg.
03/09/2016 Orkney 2-0 Inverness Athletic +1/-1   North Caledonian Lg.
03/09/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-4 Colony Park Juniors -16/+16   North Junior Superlg.
03/09/2016 Newburgh Thistle 2-2 Deveronside -5/+5   North Junior Superlg.
03/09/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-1 Hermes +26/-26   North Junior Superlg.
03/09/2016 Maud 0-1 Culter -5/+5   North Junior Superlg.
03/09/2016 Stonehaven 4-1 Dufftown +7/-7   North Junior Superlg.
03/09/2016 Upper Annandale 2-7 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -16/+16   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-2 Newton Stewart -3/+3   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Cumnock Juniors 2-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -22/+22   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/09/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1 Arthurlie -9/+9   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/09/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-1 Glenafton Athletic ±0/±0   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/09/2016 Largs Thistle 0-1 Hurlford United -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/09/2016 Pollok 3-1 Troon +7/-7   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/09/2016 Abbey Vale 4-8 Lochar Thistle -17/+17 Alba Cup
03/09/2016 Creetown 2-1 Heston Rovers +4/-4 Alba Cup
03/09/2016 Mid Annandale 3-1 Lochmaben +6/-6 Alba Cup
03/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 9-0 Dumfries YMCA +10/-10 Alba Cup
03/09/2016 Heriot-Watt University 4-1 Tweedmouth Rangers +3/-3 Alex Jack Cup
03/09/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 4-1 Ormiston -1/+1 Alex Jack Cup
03/09/2016 Bathgate Thistle 0-4 Kelty Hearts -11/+11   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Blackburn United 4-0 Armadale Thistle +15/-15   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Broxburn Athletic 5-3 Dundee Violet -3/+3   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 4-1 Kinnoull +8/-8   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Coupar Angus 0-5 Jeanfield Swifts -6/+6   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 2-2 p Bo'ness United +9/-9   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Dunbar United 0-0 p Saint Andrews United +2/-2   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 6-1 Scone Thistle +3/-3   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Craigroyston 1-3 Arbroath Victoria -22/+22   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Edinburgh United p 1-1 Forfar West End +5/-5   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Fauldhouse United 0-0 p Tranent Juniors -6/+6   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn p 1-1 Arniston Rangers -6/+6   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 0-5 Whitburn -37/+37   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-5 Musselburgh Athletic -6/+6   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Livingston United 0-9 Penicuik Athletic -7/+7   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Lochee Harp 0-6 Newtongrange Star -7/+7   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Lochee United 0-2 Downfield -27/+27   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Lochgelly Albert p 2-2 Pumpherston Juniors -5/+5   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Lochore Welfare 2-2 p Glenrothes +7/-7   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Luncarty 2-0 East Craigie +9/-9   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +1/-1   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Oakley United 2-3 Brechin Victoria -15/+15   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Rosyth 0-1 Kirriemuir Thistle -7/+7   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Sauchie Juniors 2-1 Haddington Athletic -3/+3   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Stoneyburn 0-5 Dundee North End -18/+18   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Tayport 4-1 Forfar Albion -4/+4   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 West Calder United 0-1 Broughty Athletic +6/-6   East Junior Cup
03/09/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts p 3-3 Forres Thistle -4/+4   Inter-Regional Cup
03/09/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Dyce Juniors -15/+15   Inter-Regional Cup
03/09/2016 New Elgin Juniors 2-5 Cruden Bay -35/+35   Inter-Regional Cup
03/09/2016 Newmachar United 1-6 East End -18/+18   Inter-Regional Cup
03/09/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-4 Hall Russell United -15/+15   Inter-Regional Cup
03/09/2016 Sunnybank 3-1 Inverness City +21/-21   Inter-Regional Cup
03/09/2016 Ellon United 2-1 Aberdeen University -6/+6   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/09/2016 Fraserburgh United 2-1 Lewis United -2/+2   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/09/2016 Glentanar 0-9 Longside -18/+18   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/09/2016 Islavale 5-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +12/-12   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/09/2016 Spey Valley United 6-0 Fochabers +7/-7   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/09/2016 Whitehills 1-3 Burghead Thistle -8/+8   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/09/2016 Clydebank 3-0 Shotts Bon Accord +2/-2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/09/2016 Cumbernauld United 0-4 Yoker Athletic -26/+26   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/09/2016 Shettleston Juniors 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn -7/+7   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/09/2016 Irvine Victoria 0-3 Blantyre Victoria -26/+26   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/09/2016 Maryhill 2-5 Kilsyth Rangers -22/+22   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/09/2016 Renfrew 2-2 Irvine Meadow -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/09/2016 Thornton Hibs 4-5 Blairgowrie -10/+10   East Junior North Div.
03/09/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Maybole Juniors -19/+19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-1 Craigmark Burntonians -3/+3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Kello Rovers 1-1 Darvel Juniors +1/-1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-4 Dalry Thistle -22/+22   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 9-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle +55/-55   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Whitletts Victoria 3-2 Annbank United -3/+3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Rossvale 1-2 Lesmahagow -13/+13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 2-0 Greenock Juniors +19/-19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Thorniewood United -14/+14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Larkhall Thistle 1-2 Neilston Juniors -13/+13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Saint Roch's 0-3 Benburb -32/+32   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-0 Bellshill Athletic +5/-5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Wishaw Juniors 4-1 Johnstone Burgh +5/-5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 3-2 Carluke Rovers +8/-8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 3-1 Dunipace Juniors ±0/±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 6-1 Royal Albert +21/-21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Newmains United 2-2 Saint Anthony's +3/-3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Port Glasgow 1-0 Lanark United ±0/±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Vale of Leven 3-4 Ashfield -11/+11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/09/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 0-6 Partick Thistle U20 -4/+4   Scottish Youth Cup
02/09/2016 Preston Athletic U20 1-0 BSC Glasgow U20 -5/+5   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/09/2016 Edusport Academy U20 1-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +3/-3   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
02/09/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 7-1 Whitehill Welfare U20 +17/-17   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
02/09/2016 Tynecastle U20 1-3 Spartans U20 -10/+10   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup