SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
AUGUST 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/08/2016 Raith Rovers U20 p 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic U20 +4/-4 Fife Cup
31/08/2016 Brora Rangers 7-0 Lossiemouth +7/-7   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Cove Rangers 2-3 Buckie Thistle -14/+14   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Deveronvale 0-1 Turriff United +2/-2   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Forres Mechanics 4-1 Keith +14/-14   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Fort William 0-5 Clachnacuddin -29/+29   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Fraserburgh 2-1 Rothes -10/+10   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-1 Huntly -5/+5   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Nairn County 0-2 Formartine United -10/+10   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Strathspey Thistle 0-3 Wick Academy -2/+2   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Edinburgh University 0-0 Civil Service Strollers -9/+9   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-3 Whitehill Welfare -10/+10   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Gretna 1-5 East Kilbride -12/+12   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Preston Athletic 0-3 Vale of Leithen -20/+20   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Spartans 0-1 Cumbernauld Colts -15/+15   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 University of Stirling 1-1 BSC Glasgow -4/+4   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Beith Juniors ±0/±0 Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
31/08/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1 Cumnock Juniors ±0/±0 Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
31/08/2016 Shettleston Juniors 4-2 Wishaw Juniors +7/-7 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
31/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-0 Pollok +19/-19 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
30/08/2016 Dundee U20 2-2 Hibernian U20 -1/+1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Falkirk U20 1-3 Rangers U20 -17/+17   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Motherwell U20 2-2 Aberdeen U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Partick Thistle U20 3-3 Hamilton Academical U20 -3/+3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Ross County U20 2-1 Kilmarnock U20 +5/-5   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Saint Mirren U20 5-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 +10/-10   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/08/2016 Celtic U20 1-1 Saint Johnstone U20 -10/+10   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 1-1 Dundee United U20 +1/-1   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/08/2016 Lossiemouth U20 0-1 Nairn County U20 -9/+9   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
28/08/2016 Clyde U20 1-5 Queen's Park U20 -23/+23   Scottish Youth Cup
28/08/2016 Deveronvale U20 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works U20 -23/+23   Scottish Youth Cup
28/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 3-1 Berwick Rangers U20 -3/+3   Scottish Youth Cup
28/08/2016 Turriff United U20 0-7 Keith U20 -40/+40   Scottish Youth Cup
27/08/2016 Celtic 4-1 Aberdeen +6/-6   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-0 Ross County +6/-6   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Saint Johnstone +5/-5   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Motherwell 0-0 Dundee -3/+3   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Partick Thistle 1-2 Heart of Midlothian -6/+6   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Ayr United 1-1 Saint Mirren -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Dundee United 2-2 Raith Rovers -5/+5   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Queen of the South -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Falkirk 1-0 Dumbarton -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Hibernian 4-0 Greenock Morton +16/-16   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Albion Rovers 0-4 Alloa Athletic -23/+23   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 East Fife 1-2 Brechin City -11/+11   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 Queen's Park 1-0 Livingston +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-2 Airdrieonians +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 Stranraer 1-0 Peterhead +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 Arbroath 5-3 Stirling Albion +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Clyde 5-3 Cowdenbeath +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Edinburgh City 1-2 Berwick Rangers -8/+8   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Forfar Athletic 3-2 Elgin City ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Montrose 2-2 Annan Athletic +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Buckie Thistle 3-0 Forres Mechanics +7/-7   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Clachnacuddin 0-2 Strathspey Thistle -29/+29   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Cove Rangers 2-2 Fraserburgh -7/+7   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Formartine United 4-2 Fort William -6/+6   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Keith 0-1 Nairn County -8/+8   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Lossiemouth 1-0 Inverurie Loco Works +10/-10   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Rothes 2-1 Deveronvale +17/-17   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Turriff United 0-1 Brora Rangers -3/+3   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Wick Academy 4-4 Huntly -12/+12   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 BSC Glasgow 1-2 Spartans -3/+3   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Civil Service Strollers 3-8 East Stirlingshire -22/+22   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 East Kilbride 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -2/+2   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Edinburgh University 3-4 Gretna -16/+16   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 3-0 Preston Athletic +13/-13   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Selkirk 2-5 University of Stirling -13/+13   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts -3/+3   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-2 Dalbeattie Star -1/+1   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Bo'ness United 2-1 Dundonald Bluebell -4/+4   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Broughty Athletic 2-0 Musselburgh Athletic +11/-11   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Broxburn Athletic 7-3 Jeanfield Swifts +18/-18   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Camelon Juniors 2-1 Fauldhouse United -1/+1   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Kelty Hearts 5-0 Carnoustie Panmure +7/-7   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Lochee United 0-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -18/+18   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Newtongrange Star 2-3 Linlithgow Rose -6/+6   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Penicuik Athletic 4-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn +24/-24   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Banchory Saint Ternan -2/+2   North Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Hermes 2-3 Stonehaven -16/+16   North Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Creetown 5-1 Dumfries YMCA ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
27/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-1 Mid Annandale +12/-12   SoS Lg.
27/08/2016 Arthurlie 0-4 Auchinleck Talbot -14/+14   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Beith Juniors 2-0 Cumnock Juniors +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Glenafton Athletic 1-0 Pollok +9/-9   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Hurlford United 2-0 Kilwinning Rangers +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3-2 Largs Thistle +2/-2   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Troon 3-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside +14/-14   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 0-1 Peebles Rovers -6/+6   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 6-1 Coldstream +6/-6   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Leith Athletic 3-2 University of Stirling Reserves -7/+7   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Ormiston 1-2 Eyemouth United -15/+15   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Tweedmouth Rangers 2-1 Heriot-Watt University +16/-16   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Maud -7/+7   Inter-Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Cruden Bay 0-9 Montrose Roselea -6/+6   North Junior Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Newmachar United 2-5 Inverness City -3/+3   North Junior Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Banks o' Dee 8-0 Forres Thistle +7/-7   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-3 Newburgh Thistle -23/+23   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Colony Park Juniors 2-1 Sunnybank -5/+5   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Deveronside 3-1 Hall Russell United +15/-15   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Dufftown 3-1 Buckie Rovers +6/-6   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Ellon United 4-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +14/-14   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Longside 2-2 p Culter +4/-4   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Spey Valley United 1-2 Islavale -8/+8   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Whitehills 0-6 East End -12/+12   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-5 Heston Rovers -43/+43 SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Lochmaben 1-6 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -22/+22 SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-4 p Abbey Vale -1/+1 SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Threave Rovers p 0-0 Edusport Academy +5/-5 SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Upper Annandale 2-3 Newton Stewart -9/+9 SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 1-4 Forfar West End -21/+21   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Armadale Thistle +2/-2   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Haddington Athletic 1-3 Tayport -20/+20   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-1 Bathgate Thistle +9/-9   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Saint Andrews United 3-3 Dundee Violet -9/+9   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Tranent Juniors 2-6 Sauchie Juniors -24/+24   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Whitburn 1-2 Arniston Rangers -9/+9   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Glentanar 1-1 Fraserburgh United +10/-10   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/08/2016 Lewis United 0-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -3/+3   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/08/2016 Fochabers 3-8 New Elgin Juniors -24/+24   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/08/2016 Blantyre Victoria 3-3 Cumbernauld United -4/+4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 1-2 Clydebank -6/+6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 2-2 Shettleston Juniors +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Petershill 6-0 Maryhill +19/-19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 3-1 Renfrew +9/-9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 1-3 Girvan -11/+11   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Yoker Athletic 2-2 Irvine Victoria -5/+5   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Brechin Victoria 3-1 Lochee Harp +10/-10   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 East Craigie 5-2 Dundee North End +22/-22   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Forfar Albion 2-2 Lochore Welfare +8/-8   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Kinnoull 1-2 Blairgowrie -5/+5   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Luncarty 3-0 Newburgh Juniors +2/-2   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Scone Thistle 4-1 Coupar Angus +12/-12   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Thornton Hibs 5-1 Arbroath Victoria +5/-5   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Blackburn United 2-0 Edinburgh United +3/-3   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Crossgates Primrose 1-3 Craigroyston -8/+8   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Dunbar United 3-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA +3/-3   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Livingston United 3-5 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -12/+12   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 West Calder United +1/-1   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Rosyth 0-6 Pumpherston Juniors -53/+53   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Stoneyburn 1-0 Oakley United +13/-13   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Annbank United 3-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +1/-1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 5-3 Saltcoats Victoria +6/-6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Dalry Thistle 4-5 Kello Rovers -8/+8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Darvel Juniors 1-6 Whitletts Victoria -44/+44   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-7 Ardeer Thistle -55/+55   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Maybole Juniors 3-2 Muirkirk Juniors -6/+6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Bellshill Athletic 2-3 Rossvale -11/+11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Greenock Juniors 1-0 Wishaw Juniors +4/-4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Johnstone Burgh 3-1 Benburb +13/-13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Lesmahagow 2-3 Cambuslang Rangers -12/+12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Neilston Juniors 3-1 Forth Wanderers +4/-4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Saint Roch's 4-0 Vale of Clyde +19/-19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Thorniewood United 1-2 Larkhall Thistle -6/+6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Ashfield 1-1 East Kilbride Thistle -1/+1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Carluke Rovers 4-2 Glasgow Perthshire +1/-1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Dunipace Juniors 2-2 Vale of Leven -2/+2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Lanark United 4-1 Newmains United +6/-6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Royal Albert 1-4 Port Glasgow -10/+10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Saint Anthony's 2-0 Gartcairn Juniors +19/-19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/08/2016 Kilmarnock 1-1 Rangers +2/-2   Scottish Premier
26/08/2016 Aberdeen U20 4-1 Fraserburgh U20 -5/+5   Scottish Youth Cup
26/08/2016 East Kilbride U20 2-1 BSC Glasgow U20 +3/-3   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
26/08/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 2-5 Cumbernauld Colts U20 -32/+32   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
26/08/2016 Spartans U20 3-0 Edinburgh City U20 -2/+2   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
26/08/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 5-1 Preston Athletic U20 +46/-46   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Cove Rangers 6-0 Huntly +5/-5   Highland Lg.
24/08/2016 Buckie Thistle 2-1 Fraserburgh +1/-1 Aberdeenshire Cup
24/08/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1-0 Camelon Juniors -5/+5   East Junior Superlg.
24/08/2016 Abbey Vale 2-2 Threave Rovers +5/-5   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Creetown 1-3 Edusport Academy -3/+3   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Heston Rovers 2-4 Newton Stewart -21/+21   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 2-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -3/+3   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Lochmaben 4-1 Dumfries YMCA -3/+3   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Upper Annandale 3-4 Mid Annandale -6/+6   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Beith Juniors 8-0 Ardeer Thistle +4/-4 Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Cumnock Juniors 3-2 Girvan -5/+5 Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Hurlford United 1-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside -11/+11 Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Troon 1-2 Auchinleck Talbot -4/+4 Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Shettleston Juniors 2-0 Greenock Juniors +6/-6 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-1 Clydebank +5/-5 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Lesmahagow 1-3 Wishaw Juniors -12/+12 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-3 Pollok -4/+4 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
23/08/2016 Hapoel Be'er Sheva {ISR} 2-0 Celtic +11/-11   UEFA Champions Lg.
23/08/2016 Aberdeen U20 2-2 Dundee U20 -7/+7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Dundee United U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20 -12/+12   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 1-2 Ross County U20 -15/+15   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Hibernian U20 2-2 Heart of Midlothian U20 -6/+6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 1-3 Motherwell U20 -8/+8   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Kilmarnock U20 3-4 Celtic U20 +2/-2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Rangers U20 0-1 Saint Mirren U20 -11/+11   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic U20 -17/+17   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Peebles Rovers 0-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +5/-5   EoS Lg. Cup
22/08/2016 Forres Mechanics U20 1-3 Lossiemouth U20 -6/+6   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
20/08/2016 Aberdeen 2-1 Partick Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian 5-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +19/-19   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Rangers 2-1 Motherwell -1/+1   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Ross County 2-0 Kilmarnock +8/-8   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Saint Johnstone 2-4 Celtic -9/+9   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Colville Park 1-0 Edusport Academy ±0/±0   Scottish FA Cup
20/08/2016 Dundee United 3-0 Ayr United +6/-6   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Greenock Morton 1-1 Dumbarton -8/+8   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Queen of the South 2-0 Falkirk +10/-10   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Raith Rovers 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic +6/-6   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Saint Mirren 0-2 Hibernian -12/+12   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Airdrieonians 1-0 Stranraer +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Alloa Athletic 2-1 East Fife -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Brechin City 0-0 Queen's Park -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Livingston 4-1 Stenhousemuir +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Peterhead 2-2 Albion Rovers -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Annan Athletic 3-2 Clyde +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-2 Forfar Athletic -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Cowdenbeath 2-0 Edinburgh City +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Elgin City 0-1 Arbroath -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Stirling Albion 2-0 Montrose +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Brora Rangers 5-0 Rothes -1/+1   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Clachnacuddin 0-0 Wick Academy +7/-7   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Deveronvale 0-2 Cove Rangers -1/+1   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Forres Mechanics 0-2 Fraserburgh -14/+14   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Fort William 2-3 Keith ±0/±0   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Huntly 0-0 Lossiemouth +1/-1   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 0-2 Turriff United -15/+15   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Nairn County 3-8 Buckie Thistle -34/+34   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Strathspey Thistle 1-6 Formartine United -5/+5   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 1-0 Civil Service Strollers -4/+4   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Dalbeattie Star 3-2 BSC Glasgow +3/-3   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 East Stirlingshire 3-1 Hawick Royal Albert -1/+1   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Edinburgh University -15/+15   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Gretna 3-1 Whitehill Welfare +13/-13   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Preston Athletic 0-5 East Kilbride -8/+8   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Spartans 3-0 Selkirk ±0/±0   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 University of Stirling 0-4 Vale of Leithen -46/+46   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Broughty Athletic +9/-9   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-6 Broxburn Athletic -28/+28   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 2-5 Penicuik Athletic -28/+28   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Fauldhouse United 1-3 Kelty Hearts -7/+7   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-0 Newtongrange Star +17/-17   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 0-5 Bo'ness United -28/+28   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Linlithgow Rose 4-1 Lochee United +15/-15   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 1-1 Camelon Juniors -4/+4   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 0-1 Banks o' Dee +3/-3   North Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Dufftown 2-4 Maud -20/+20   North Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-6 Wigtown & Bladnoch -4/+4   SoS Lg.
20/08/2016 Mid Annandale 3-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +11/-11   SoS Lg.
20/08/2016 Annbank United 2-3 Troon +7/-7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-5 Hurlford United -4/+4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-5 Girvan -12/+12   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Cumnock Juniors 7-0 Muirkirk Juniors +1/-1   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Darvel Juniors 4-0 Saltcoats Victoria +5/-5   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Kello Rovers 2-7 Auchinleck Talbot -4/+4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -2/+2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-9 Beith Juniors -44/+44   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Largs Thistle 3-1 Dalry Thistle -4/+4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-5 Glenafton Athletic -13/+13   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Whitletts Victoria 2-5 Maybole Juniors -33/+33   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Arthurlie 1-1 Pollok +5/-5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Ashfield 0-1 Clydebank +8/-8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Bellshill Athletic 2-5 Saint Roch's -31/+31   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 5-3 Blantyre Victoria +17/-17   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Carluke Rovers 1-2 Gartcairn Juniors -7/+7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Dunipace Juniors 1-2 Cumbernauld United ±0/±0   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Johnstone Burgh 1-1 Renfrew +3/-3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5-2 Rossvale +9/-9   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Lanark United 0-2 Lesmahagow -14/+14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Royal Albert 0-5 Larkhall Thistle -13/+13   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 6-0 East Kilbride Thistle +11/-11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Neilston Juniors -3/+3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-4 Wishaw Juniors -24/+24   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Thorniewood United 0-1 Shettleston Juniors ±0/±0   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Vale of Leven 2-3 Port Glasgow -3/+3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Yoker Athletic 1-0 Maryhill +2/-2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 0-4 Eyemouth United -42/+42   EoS Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Coldstream 6-2 Ormiston +22/-22   EoS Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Heriot-Watt University 1-0 University of Stirling Reserves +2/-2   EoS Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Tynecastle 1-2 Tweedmouth Rangers -22/+22   EoS Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Aberdeen University 1-5 Longside -15/+15   Inter-Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Newburgh Thistle 3-0 Glentanar -2/+2   Inter-Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Culter 8-0 Whitehills +2/-2   Inter-Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-2 Colony Park Juniors ±0/±0   North Junior Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Fochabers 0-12 Dyce Juniors -10/+10   North Junior Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Hermes 0-2 Deveronside -32/+32   North Junior Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Inverness City 5-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +23/-23   North Junior Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Montrose Roselea 8-0 Newmachar United +3/-3   North Junior Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 New Elgin Juniors 0-3 Hall Russell United -8/+8   North Junior Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-3 Islavale -8/+8   North Junior Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Sunnybank 2-2 Buckie Rovers ±0/±0   North Junior Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Stonehaven 0-0 p Fraserburgh United -7/+7   North Junior Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Bathgate Thistle 1-2 Saint Andrews United -7/+7   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-2 Kennoway Star Hearts -19/+19   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Dundee Violet 2-3 Tranent Juniors -5/+5   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Forfar West End 0-1 Arniston Rangers -10/+10   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Glenrothes 2-1 Haddington Athletic +8/-8   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Sauchie Juniors 3-1 Downfield +6/-6   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Tayport 3-1 Whitburn +13/-13   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Cruden Bay 0-3 Lewis United -12/+12   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/08/2016 East End 3-4 Ellon United -12/+12   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/08/2016 Forres Thistle 0-3 Spey Valley United -32/+32   North Junior 1st Div. West
20/08/2016 Arbroath Victoria 1-1 Luncarty +3/-3   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Blairgowrie 2-2 Kirriemuir Thistle -3/+3   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Brechin Victoria -2/+2   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Dundee North End 0-2 Thornton Hibs -16/+16   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Lochee Harp 3-2 East Craigie +8/-8   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Lochore Welfare 0-5 Kinnoull -32/+32   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Newburgh Juniors 3-3 Forfar Albion -8/+8   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-4 Dunbar United -11/+11   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Craigroyston 1-2 Blackburn United +3/-3   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Edinburgh United 3-2 Rosyth +7/-7   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Lochgelly Albert +7/-7   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Livingston United 5-0 Stoneyburn +24/-24   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Oakley United 3-3 Crossgates Primrose -11/+11   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 West Calder United 2-4 Pumpherston Juniors -18/+18   East Junior South Div.
19/08/2016 Dundee 1-1 Hamilton Academical -6/+6   Scottish Premier
19/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 4-3 Irvine Victoria -2/+2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Celtic 5-2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva {ISR} +17/-17   UEFA Champions Lg.
17/08/2016 Arbroath 2-3 East Fife -3/+3   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
17/08/2016 Turriff United 1-0 Montrose +6/-6   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
17/08/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Penicuik Athletic +6/-6   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 0-4 Broughty Athletic -28/+28   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 2-3 Lochee United -8/+8   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Fauldhouse United 1-3 Bo'ness United -7/+7   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-1 Camelon Juniors -13/+13   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Kelty Hearts -5/+5   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Linlithgow Rose 2-1 Broxburn Athletic -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 1-1 Newtongrange Star -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Abbey Vale -5/+5   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Heston Rovers 1-0 Lochmaben +3/-3   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Mid Annandale 3-7 Lochar Thistle -28/+28   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Newton Stewart 0-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch -11/+11   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-5 Upper Annandale -28/+28   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Ardeer Thistle 3-1 Irvine Victoria +24/-24   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5-2 Kilwinning Rangers +29/-29   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle -6/+6   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Beith Juniors 2-2 Largs Thistle -8/+8   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Dalry Thistle 0-7 Kilbirnie Ladeside -7/+7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Girvan 1-1 Whitletts Victoria -7/+7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Glenafton Athletic 0-2 Cumnock Juniors -18/+18   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Hurlford United 9-1 Saltcoats Victoria +2/-2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 0-1 Darvel Juniors -17/+17   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Maybole Juniors 2-6 Annbank United -40/+40   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-2 Kello Rovers -7/+7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Troon 4-1 Craigmark Burntonians -3/+3   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Benburb 4-3 Arthurlie +12/-12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Blantyre Victoria 1-2 Rutherglen Glencairn -10/+10   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-2 Rossvale -9/+9   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Dunipace Juniors 1-4 Kilsyth Rangers -7/+7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 2-2 Wishaw Juniors +1/-1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Greenock Juniors 1-1 Johnstone Burgh -10/+10   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Lanark United 1-0 Royal Albert -5/+5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Lesmahagow 4-1 Forth Wanderers +11/-11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Maryhill 0-2 Clydebank -10/+10   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Newmains United 0-4 Carluke Rovers -18/+18   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Petershill 3-3 Bellshill Athletic -6/+6   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Pollok 5-1 Neilston Juniors +3/-3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Renfrew 1-1 Port Glasgow -8/+8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Saint Roch's 0-2 Shettleston Juniors -9/+9   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Vale of Clyde 3-4 East Kilbride Thistle -19/+19   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Yoker Athletic 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire -4/+4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-1 Arniston Rangers -7/+7   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Downfield 0-2 Forfar West End -20/+20   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Glenrothes 0-2 Saint Andrews United -13/+13   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Haddington Athletic 3-1 Tranent Juniors +9/-9   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-1 Armadale Thistle +1/-1   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Tayport 2-1 Dundee Violet -2/+2   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Whitburn 1-1 Bathgate Thistle -5/+5   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Alness United U20 7-0 Nairn County U20 +40/-40   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
16/08/2016 Albion Rovers 2-0 Hamilton Academical U20 +5/-5   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Brechin City 4-1 Cove Rangers +9/-9   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-2 Celtic U20 -3/+3   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Elgin City 2-0 Heart of Midlothian U20 +2/-2   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Forfar Athletic 3-1 Aberdeen U20 +12/-12   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Motherwell U20 1-2 Airdrieonians -5/+5   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Partick Thistle U20 1-1 p Queen's Park +1/-1   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Peterhead 3-2 Brora Rangers +3/-3   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Stenhousemuir 3-1 Rangers U20 +7/-7   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Stranraer 7-1 Spartans +13/-13   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Stonehaven 4-2 Culter +12/-12   North Junior Superlg.
16/08/2016 Banks o' Dee 7-0 Lewis United +4/-4   North Junior Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-1 Cruden Bay -4/+4   North Junior Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Fochabers 1-3 Burghead Thistle -15/+15   North Junior Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Hall Russell United 1-3 Hermes -7/+7   North Junior Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Glentanar 1-2 Newmachar United -8/+8   North Junior Regional Cup
15/08/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 1-1 Cumnock Juniors -8/+8   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2016 Beith Juniors 4-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +3/-3   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Larkhall Thistle +11/-11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2016 Lossiemouth U20 3-0 Clachnacuddin U20 +33/-33   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
14/08/2016 Glasgow University 2-8 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -7/+7   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Aberdeen 0-0 Heart of Midlothian -3/+3   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Dundee 1-2 Rangers -8/+8   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Kilmarnock -11/+11   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-3 Ross County -14/+14   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Saint Johnstone -7/+7   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Edusport Academy 2-2 Colville Park -1/+1   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Newton Stewart 0-4 Beith Juniors +1/-1   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 0-3 Leith Athletic -10/+10   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-4 Auchinleck Talbot ±0/±0   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Dumbarton 1-0 Dundee United +14/-14   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Greenock Morton 1-1 Falkirk -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Hibernian 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Queen of the South 4-1 Ayr United +11/-11   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Raith Rovers 3-1 Saint Mirren +7/-7   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Airdrieonians 2-4 Livingston -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Albion Rovers 0-2 Brechin City -19/+19   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Peterhead 0-3 East Fife -26/+26   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Queen's Park -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Stranraer 2-5 Alloa Athletic -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Berwick Rangers 2-0 Annan Athletic +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Elgin City 3-0 Edinburgh City +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Forfar Athletic 4-3 Cowdenbeath +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Montrose 1-1 Arbroath -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Stirling Albion 1-1 Clyde -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Buckie Thistle 4-2 Fort William -4/+4   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Cove Rangers 2-1 Brora Rangers +7/-7   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Formartine United 2-1 Clachnacuddin -8/+8   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Forres Mechanics 2-1 Deveronvale -2/+2   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Fraserburgh 3-3 Nairn County -5/+5   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Keith 5-2 Strathspey Thistle +2/-2   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Rothes 2-2 Inverurie Loco Works +12/-12   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Turriff United 2-0 Huntly -3/+3   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Wick Academy 1-2 Lossiemouth -21/+21   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Hawick Royal Albert +3/-3   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Edinburgh University 0-1 Dalbeattie Star -13/+13   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Selkirk 1-3 Cumbernauld Colts -5/+5   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-5 East Stirlingshire -22/+22   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-0 Peebles Rovers +2/-2   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Gretna 1-6 East Kilbride -16/+16   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Ormiston 1-5 University of Stirling -11/+11   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Preston Athletic 3-2 Burntisland Shipyard -2/+2   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Spartans 5-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6/-6   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Heriot-Watt University -14/+14   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Bo'ness United 4-1 Carnoustie Panmure +4/-4   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Broughty Athletic 3-2 Fauldhouse United +1/-1   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Broxburn Athletic 1-2 Dundonald Bluebell -10/+10   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-1 Musselburgh Athletic +5/-5   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Lochee United 1-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -23/+23   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Newtongrange Star 0-2 Jeanfield Swifts -23/+23   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Penicuik Athletic 0-2 Linlithgow Rose -15/+15   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Abbey Vale 6-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +17/-17   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Lochmaben -6/+6   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Mid Annandale 2-3 Creetown -14/+14   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Threave Rovers 5-0 Heston Rovers +21/-21   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Upper Annandale 2-5 Lochar Thistle -16/+16 Alba Cup
13/08/2016 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Kilwinning Rangers +22/-22   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Darvel Juniors 1-5 Hurlford United -9/+9   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Girvan 0-2 Troon -8/+8   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Glenafton Athletic 6-1 Muirkirk Juniors ±0/±0   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 1-1 Ardeer Thistle -12/+12   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1 Largs Thistle -9/+9   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-1 Kello Rovers -5/+5   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Maybole Juniors 2-2 Craigmark Burntonians -7/+7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Irvine Victoria +5/-5   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Whitletts Victoria 1-2 Annbank United -18/+18   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Ashfield 1-4 Yoker Athletic -7/+7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Rossvale 4-0 Dunipace Juniors +7/-7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 0-1 Cambuslang Rangers -6/+6   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Lanark United -11/+11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 8-1 Shotts Bon Accord +38/-38   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 1-5 Maryhill -12/+12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Shettleston Juniors 2-1 Petershill +3/-3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-1 Kilsyth Rangers ±0/±0   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Larkhall Thistle 2-1 Lesmahagow -1/+1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Neilston Juniors 2-0 Arthurlie +21/-21   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Port Glasgow 0-6 Greenock Juniors -32/+32   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Renfrew 4-0 Vale of Leven +5/-5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-1 Vale of Clyde +1/-1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-3 Benburb -13/+13   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Saint Roch's 1-2 Thorniewood United -14/+14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Wishaw Juniors 4-1 Newmains United -1/+1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Eyemouth United 2-5 Coldstream -18/+18   EoS Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 1-5 Tynecastle -30/+30   EoS Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 0-4 Hermes -16/+16   Inter-Regional Cup
13/08/2016 Newburgh Thistle 4-1 Dufftown +17/-17   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Buckie Rovers 2-6 Longside -38/+38   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Colony Park Juniors 9-0 Fochabers +6/-6   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Deveronside 0-5 Hall Russell United -34/+34   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Dyce Juniors 2-4 Forres Thistle -29/+29   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Fraserburgh United 1-2 East End -16/+16   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Inverness City 1-4 Montrose Roselea -14/+14   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Maud 3-1 Stonehaven +19/-19   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +5/-5   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-10 Culter -19/+19   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Spey Valley United 1-2 Islavale -8/+8   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Whitehills 2-0 Glentanar +17/-17   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 4-1 Aberdeen University +19/-19   North Junior Regional Cup
13/08/2016 Lewis United 0-1 Buchanhaven Hearts -4/+4   North Junior Regional Cup
13/08/2016 Armadale Thistle 1-1 Tayport ±0/±0   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-3 Downfield -11/+11   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Bathgate Thistle 3-0 Glenrothes +16/-16   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Dundee Violet 1-1 Dalkeith Thistle +2/-2   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Forfar West End 2-1 Whitburn +5/-5   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Saint Andrews United 4-0 Haddington Athletic +22/-22   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Sauchie Juniors 5-0 Kennoway Star Hearts +18/-18   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Ellon United 0-5 Sunnybank -48/+48   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/08/2016 Brechin Victoria 2-3 Scone Thistle -9/+9   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 East Craigie 3-0 Coupar Angus +9/-9   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Forfar Albion 2-1 Arbroath Victoria +17/-17   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Kinnoull 3-0 Newburgh Juniors +2/-2   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 10-1 Lochore Welfare +21/-21   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Luncarty 1-1 Dundee North End ±0/±0   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Thornton Hibs 6-0 Lochee Harp +12/-12   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Blackburn United 8-1 Oakley United +18/-18   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Dunbar United 4-1 Livingston United +2/-2   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +2/-2   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 4-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +9/-9   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Rosyth 3-3 Craigroyston -11/+11   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Stoneyburn 1-3 Crossgates Primrose -26/+26   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 West Calder United 2-1 Edinburgh United +7/-7   East Junior South Div.
10/08/2016 Ayr United 1-2 Aberdeen ±0/±0 Scottish Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Celtic 5-0 Motherwell +12/-12 Scottish Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Saint Johnstone 3-2 Heart of Midlothian +3/-3 Scottish Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 BSC Glasgow 0-0 Edinburgh University -1/+1   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Civil Service Strollers 3-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +1/-1   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 5-0 Preston Athletic +11/-11   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 East Kilbride 3-0 Dalbeattie Star +5/-5   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 1-4 Gretna -24/+24   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-6 Spartans -17/+17   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Whitehill Welfare 3-1 Selkirk ±0/±0   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Deveronvale 0-2 Cove Rangers -1/+1 Aberdeenshire Cup
10/08/2016 Formartine United 3-3 p Fraserburgh -7/+7 Aberdeenshire Cup
10/08/2016 Huntly 0-4 Turriff United -12/+12 Aberdeenshire Cup
10/08/2016 Keith 1-5 Buckie Thistle -26/+26 Aberdeenshire Cup
10/08/2016 Bo'ness United 1-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -16/+16   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Broughty Athletic 3-3 Jeanfield Swifts -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Broxburn Athletic 4-0 Fauldhouse United +19/-19   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Camelon Juniors 2-1 Linlithgow Rose +9/-9   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Kelty Hearts 1-0 Dundonald Bluebell -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Lochee United 3-0 Carnoustie Panmure +6/-6   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Newtongrange Star 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -6/+6   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Penicuik Athletic 1-1 Musselburgh Athletic -3/+3   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Upper Annandale -3/+3   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 3-2 Abbey Vale -6/+6   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Lochmaben 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -2/+2   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Newton Stewart 4-3 Threave Rovers +9/-9   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-0 Creetown +12/-12   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Annbank United 1-4 Girvan -7/+7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-1 Largs Thistle +17/-17   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Beith Juniors 4-0 Dalry Thistle ±0/±0   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Whitletts Victoria -8/+8   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Glenafton Athletic 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot +4/-4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Hurlford United 3-4 Irvine Meadow -19/+19   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Darvel Juniors -15/+15   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Kello Rovers 1-3 Cumnock Juniors +2/-2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 0-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside -17/+17   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle +7/-7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Ardeer Thistle -24/+24   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Troon 10-0 Maybole Juniors +10/-10   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Clydebank 6-1 Glasgow Perthshire +2/-2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Dunipace Juniors 1-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -5/+5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-6 Blantyre Victoria -22/+22   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Shettleston Juniors 5-4 Bellshill Athletic -1/+1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 4-1 Cumbernauld United +12/-12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Larkhall Thistle 3-1 Lanark United +2/-2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Maryhill 0-1 Ashfield -21/+21   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Neilston Juniors 2-1 Benburb +2/-2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Pollok 9-0 Saint Anthony's +5/-5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Port Glasgow 2-1 Johnstone Burgh ±0/±0   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Royal Albert 2-2 Forth Wanderers +4/-4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 1-0 Newmains United -8/+8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Thorniewood United 2-6 Petershill -20/+20   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Cambuslang Rangers -16/+16   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Vale of Leven 2-6 Greenock Juniors -13/+13   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Wishaw Juniors 6-1 Carluke Rovers +14/-14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Armadale Thistle 3-2 Whitburn +10/-10   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-2 Haddington Athletic -4/+4   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Dundee Violet 1-4 Downfield -17/+17   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Forfar West End 3-2 Tayport +2/-2   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Saint Andrews United 3-1 Kennoway Star Hearts +9/-9   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Sauchie Juniors 3-1 Glenrothes +4/-4   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Tranent Juniors 1-1 Dalkeith Thistle -4/+4   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Islavale 5-3 Fochabers -3/+3   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/08/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +14/-14 Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Dundee United 3-1 Partick Thistle +10/-10 Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Greenock Morton -12/+12 Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Hibernian 1-3 Queen of the South -25/+25 Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Rangers 5-0 Peterhead +7/-7 Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Dufftown 2-2 Buckie Rovers -6/+6   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2016 Hall Russell United 0-1 Colony Park Juniors -10/+10   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2016 Maud 3-3 Deveronside -3/+3   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2016 Stonehaven 1-1 Dyce Juniors -2/+2   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2016 Aberdeen University 0-1 Ellon United ±0/±0   North Junior Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-4 Forres Thistle -15/+15   North Junior Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Culter 3-3 Hermes +2/-2   North Junior Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Newmachar United 1-5 Cruden Bay -39/+39   North Junior Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Sunnybank 1-2 Banchory Saint Ternan +1/-1   North Junior Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Glentanar 1-0 Lewis United +16/-16   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-1 East End -4/+4   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/08/2016 Lossiemouth U20 2-2 Alness United U20 -2/+2   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
08/08/2016 Nairn County U20 3-2 Forres Mechanics U20 -8/+8   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
07/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Celtic -4/+4   Scottish Premier
07/08/2016 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Aberdeen -4/+4   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Kilmarnock 1-2 Motherwell -7/+7   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Partick Thistle 2-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +15/-15   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Rangers 1-1 Hamilton Academical -7/+7   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Ross County 1-3 Dundee -19/+19   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Ayr United 0-2 Raith Rovers -15/+15   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Dundee United 1-1 Queen of the South -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 4-3 Dumbarton -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Falkirk 1-2 Hibernian -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Saint Mirren 1-1 Greenock Morton -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Alloa Athletic 4-0 Peterhead +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 Brechin City 2-1 Stenhousemuir -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 East Fife 2-2 Albion Rovers -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 Livingston 5-1 Stranraer +19/-19   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 Queen's Park 1-3 Airdrieonians -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 Annan Athletic 3-2 Stirling Albion +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Arbroath 1-1 Berwick Rangers -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Clyde 2-1 Montrose ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Elgin City -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Edinburgh City 2-3 Forfar Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Brora Rangers 3-0 Forres Mechanics +1/-1   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Clachnacuddin 1-2 Keith -5/+5   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Formartine United 0-3 Wick Academy -31/+31   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Fort William 0-3 Fraserburgh -5/+5   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Huntly 2-1 Rothes -7/+7   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-3 Cove Rangers -4/+4   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Lossiemouth 2-0 Turriff United +25/-25   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Nairn County 1-2 Deveronvale -18/+18   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Strathspey Thistle 2-9 Buckie Thistle -14/+14   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Dalbeattie Star 2-0 Cumbernauld Colts +13/-13   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 East Kilbride 6-0 Selkirk +5/-5   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 East Stirlingshire 2-2 Vale of Leithen -10/+10   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 University of Stirling -1/+1   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Gretna 0-4 Civil Service Strollers -41/+41   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 2-3 Whitehill Welfare -5/+5   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Preston Athletic 1-1 BSC Glasgow +4/-4   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Spartans 1-1 Edinburgh University -6/+6   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-4 Kelty Hearts -23/+23   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 2-4 Newtongrange Star -11/+11   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 1-0 Camelon Juniors +2/-2   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Fauldhouse United 0-5 Lochee United -32/+32   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-3 Broxburn Athletic -4/+4   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Penicuik Athletic -10/+10   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Linlithgow Rose 1-2 Broughty Athletic -17/+17   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 1-0 Bo'ness United +10/-10   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Abbey Vale 0-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -12/+12   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Edusport Academy +1/-1   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Heston Rovers 2-4 Lochar Thistle -16/+16   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Lochmaben 2-4 Creetown -20/+20   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Newton Stewart 1-3 Mid Annandale -13/+13   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-2 Upper Annandale -11/+11   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Threave Rovers 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -30/+30   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Annbank United -21/+21   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cumnock Juniors 6-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle +7/-7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Dalry Thistle 2-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +2/-2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Darvel Juniors 2-4 Ardeer Thistle -30/+30   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Hurlford United +3/-3   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Kello Rovers 1-3 Glenafton Athletic +1/-1   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-2 Beith Juniors -13/+13   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Largs Thistle 2-2 Kilwinning Rangers +3/-3   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Maybole Juniors 0-1 Girvan -2/+2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-4 Auchinleck Talbot +4/-4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 3-2 Irvine Meadow +21/-21   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Whitletts Victoria 2-2 Troon +8/-8   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Arthurlie 2-0 Saint Anthony's -3/+3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Bellshill Athletic 0-0 Thorniewood United -7/+7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Benburb 0-2 Pollok +1/-1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Blantyre Victoria 2-3 Vale of Clyde -11/+11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 2-2 Rutherglen Glencairn +3/-3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Carluke Rovers 2-4 Shotts Bon Accord -15/+15   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Clydebank 2-2 Yoker Athletic -8/+8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -20/+20   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Ashfield -12/+12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Greenock Juniors 3-0 Renfrew +19/-19   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Johnstone Burgh 0-0 Vale of Leven -7/+7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 4-2 Rossvale +8/-8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Lesmahagow 4-1 Royal Albert +3/-3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Newmains United 4-7 Gartcairn Juniors -12/+12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Petershill 2-0 Saint Roch's +4/-4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 2-1 Coldstream +4/-4   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Eyemouth United 3-2 Peebles Rovers +12/-12   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Ormiston 0-5 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale -14/+14   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Tynecastle 2-1 Leith Athletic +15/-15   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 5-2 Tweedmouth Rangers +1/-1   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Aberdeen University 0-5 Maud -20/+20   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 4-1 Buckie Rovers +13/-13   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cruden Bay 1-2 Inverness City +7/-7   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Culter 6-0 Deveronside +19/-19   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Dyce Juniors 3-0 Burghead Thistle -2/+2   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 East End 2-2 Banks o' Dee +12/-12   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Ellon United 0-2 Stonehaven -8/+8   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Forres Thistle 0-1 Colony Park Juniors -5/+5   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Fraserburgh United 3-1 Lewis United +4/-4   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Glentanar 2-3 Dufftown +7/-7   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Hermes 9-0 New Elgin Juniors +6/-6   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Islavale 1-0 Nairn Saint Ninian -1/+1   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Longside 3-3 Sunnybank -7/+7   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-0 Buchanhaven Hearts -10/+10   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Spey Valley United 3-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +5/-5   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Whitehills 0-6 Newburgh Thistle -7/+7   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Bathgate Thistle 0-4 Sauchie Juniors -29/+29   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Downfield 3-0 Armadale Thistle +11/-11   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Haddington Athletic 1-1 Forfar West End -4/+4   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 6-3 Glenrothes +16/-16   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Saint Andrews United 2-3 Dalkeith Thistle -13/+13   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Tayport 1-1 Tranent Juniors -3/+3   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Whitburn 5-1 Dundee Violet +11/-11   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Newmachar United 1-1 Fochabers -6/+6   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/08/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-3 Kinnoull -5/+5   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Coupar Angus 0-3 Thornton Hibs -11/+11   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Dundee North End 5-1 Forfar Albion ±0/±0   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Lochee Harp 2-3 Luncarty -5/+5   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Lochore Welfare 0-7 Blairgowrie -36/+36   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-5 Kirriemuir Thistle -8/+8   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Scone Thistle 1-0 East Craigie +7/-7   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Crossgates Primrose 1-3 Blackburn United +4/-4   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Dunbar United 3-0 Stoneyburn +3/-3   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-5 Pumpherston Juniors -46/+46   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Craigroyston 1-1 West Calder United ±0/±0   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Edinburgh United 4-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +6/-6   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Livingston United 1-10 Lochgelly Albert -26/+26   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Oakley United 1-4 Rosyth -21/+21   East Junior South Div.
04/08/2016 Maribor {SVN} 1-0 Aberdeen -3/+3   UEFA Europa Lg.
03/08/2016 Celtic 2-1 Astana {KAZ} ±0/±0   UEFA Champions Lg.
03/08/2016 Edusport Academy 3-2 Heston Rovers -7/+7   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Creetown 2-0 Newton Stewart +10/-10   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 3-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -12/+12   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Mid Annandale 8-0 Dumfries YMCA +3/-3   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-4 Abbey Vale +4/-4   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Upper Annandale 0-2 Lochmaben -15/+15   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-1 Threave Rovers +14/-14   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 7-0 Burntisland Shipyard +7/-7   EoS Lg. Cup
03/08/2016 Peebles Rovers 3-2 Ormiston +4/-4   EoS Lg. Cup
03/08/2016 Banks o' Dee 6-2 Fraserburgh United +4/-4   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Berwick Rangers 0-3 Spartans -36/+36   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Celtic U20 5-1 Annan Athletic +18/-18   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Clyde 0-5 Partick Thistle U20 -50/+50   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Cove Rangers 2-1 Dundee U20 +3/-3   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 0-3 Hamilton Academical U20 -16/+16   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-3 Montrose -21/+21   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Formartine United 2-5 Aberdeen U20 -28/+28   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 0-3 Arbroath -21/+21   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Motherwell U20 2-1 Edinburgh City ±0/±0   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Queen's Park 5-2 Kilmarnock U20 +8/-8   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Rangers U20 4-0 University of Stirling +20/-20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Ross County U20 2-3 Brora Rangers -1/+1   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 1-2 Turriff United -14/+14   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Stirling Albion 2-3 Heart of Midlothian U20 -17/+17   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-2 Inverness City +7/-7   North Junior Superlg.
02/08/2016 Leith Athletic 2-0 Heriot-Watt University -3/+3   EoS Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Newburgh Thistle 8-1 Glentanar +6/-6   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-0 Newmachar United -3/+3   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Colony Park Juniors 0-4 Dyce Juniors -28/+28   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Deveronside 3-0 New Elgin Juniors +6/-6   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Dufftown 6-0 Whitehills +2/-2   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Forres Thistle 2-0 Fochabers -3/+3   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Hall Russell United 1-1 Culter -1/+1   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Lewis United 3-3 East End -5/+5   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Longside 2-1 Banchory Saint Ternan +10/-10   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Maud 3-4 Ellon United -12/+12   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Spey Valley United +5/-5   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Stonehaven 6-0 Aberdeen University +5/-5   North Junior Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-2 Sunnybank -17/+17   North Junior 1st Div. East