SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
DECEMBER 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/12/2016 Dundee 3-0 Saint Johnstone +21/-21   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Motherwell -2/+2   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Partick Thistle 0-0 Kilmarnock -6/+6   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Rangers 1-2 Celtic -3/+3   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Ross County 3-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Dumbarton 1-0 Dundee United +13/-13   Scottish Champ.
31/12/2016 Falkirk 1-2 Hibernian -6/+6   Scottish Champ.
31/12/2016 Queen of the South 0-0 Ayr United -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
31/12/2016 Saint Mirren 1-1 Greenock Morton +2/-2   Scottish Champ.
31/12/2016 East Fife 2-1 Livingston +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 1
31/12/2016 Queen's Park 0-1 Stranraer -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
31/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-4 Alloa Athletic -11/+11   Scottish Lg. 1
31/12/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-3 Edinburgh City -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 2
31/12/2016 Clyde 2-3 Annan Athletic -14/+14   Scottish Lg. 2
31/12/2016 Stirling Albion 1-2 Cowdenbeath -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 2
31/12/2016 BSC Glasgow 0-6 East Stirlingshire -28/+28   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Hawick Royal Albert +20/-20   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Gretna 1-0 Dalbeattie Star +6/-6   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Preston Athletic 3-4 Civil Service Strollers -5/+5   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Selkirk 6-0 Vale of Leithen +35/-35   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Spartans 2-0 Whitehill Welfare +2/-2   Lowland Lg.
30/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Aberdeen -9/+9   Scottish Premier
30/12/2016 Deveronvale 0-0 Lossiemouth -1/+1   Highland Lg.
30/12/2016 Fraserburgh 3-0 Turriff United +21/-21   Highland Lg.
30/12/2016 Nairn County 1-2 Clachnacuddin -13/+13   Highland Lg.
30/12/2016 East Kilbride 0-1 Cumbernauld Colts -19/+19   Lowland Lg.
28/12/2016 Celtic 2-0 Ross County -3/+3   Scottish Premier
28/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-2 Motherwell -12/+12   Scottish Premier
28/12/2016 Partick Thistle 2-0 Dundee +8/-8   Scottish Premier
28/12/2016 Saint Johnstone 1-1 Rangers -1/+1   Scottish Premier
27/12/2016 Aberdeen 2-1 Hamilton Academical -4/+4   Scottish Premier
27/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian 4-0 Kilmarnock +13/-13   Scottish Premier
27/12/2016 Celtic U20 0-3 Dunfermline Athletic U20 -39/+39   SPFL Dev. Lg.
27/12/2016 Falkirk U20 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 -16/+16   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/12/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Falkirk -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
26/12/2016 Peterhead 0-2 Stenhousemuir -23/+23   Scottish Lg. 1
26/12/2016 Forfar Athletic 4-3 Clyde +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 2
24/12/2016 Hamilton Academical 0-3 Celtic -7/+7   Scottish Premier
24/12/2016 Rangers 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Premier
24/12/2016 Ayr United 4-4 Dumbarton -5/+5   Scottish Champ.
24/12/2016 Dundee United 2-1 Saint Mirren -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
24/12/2016 Greenock Morton 1-0 Queen of the South -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
24/12/2016 Hibernian 1-1 Raith Rovers -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
24/12/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-2 Brechin City -14/+14   Scottish Lg. 1
24/12/2016 Livingston 1-2 Queen's Park -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 1
24/12/2016 Stranraer 1-2 Airdrieonians -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
24/12/2016 Annan Athletic 3-1 Berwick Rangers +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 2
24/12/2016 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Arbroath -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 2
24/12/2016 Montrose 2-2 Stirling Albion -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 2
24/12/2016 Buckie Thistle 1-0 Cove Rangers +5/-5   Highland Lg.
24/12/2016 Formartine United 2-0 Nairn County -1/+1   Highland Lg.
24/12/2016 Huntly 2-1 Inverurie Loco Works +14/-14   Highland Lg.
24/12/2016 Turriff United 2-1 Deveronvale -6/+6   Highland Lg.
23/12/2016 Dundee 3-2 Heart of Midlothian +8/-8   Scottish Premier
23/12/2016 Kilmarnock 0-1 Saint Johnstone -6/+6   Scottish Premier
23/12/2016 Motherwell 1-3 Aberdeen -12/+12   Scottish Premier
23/12/2016 Ross County 1-3 Partick Thistle -18/+18   Scottish Premier
23/12/2016 Clachnacuddin 2-2 Fort William -10/+10   Highland Lg.
23/12/2016 Keith 3-2 Forres Mechanics +5/-5   Highland Lg.
23/12/2016 Lossiemouth 4-1 Brora Rangers +38/-38   Highland Lg.
21/12/2016 Dundee United U20 2-2 Heart of Midlothian U20 -6/+6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
21/12/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 2-1 Partick Thistle U20 ±0/±0   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Celtic 1-0 Partick Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Premier
20/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-1 East Fife -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
20/12/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-9 Motherwell U20 -52/+52   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Hibernian U20 4-1 Dundee U20 +8/-8   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 1-0 Saint Mirren U20 +3/-3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Kilmarnock U20 4-1 Ross County U20 +20/-20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 0-2 Celtic U20 -6/+6   SPFL Dev. Lg.
18/12/2016 Clyde U20 1-2 Albion Rovers U20 -2/+2   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
17/12/2016 Celtic 2-1 Dundee -8/+8   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Partick Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Kilmarnock 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Ross County 2-1 Aberdeen +10/-10   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Saint Johnstone 1-1 Motherwell -6/+6   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Dumbarton 2-1 Falkirk +10/-10   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Greenock Morton 1-1 Hibernian -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Queen of the South 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Raith Rovers 0-0 Dundee United +1/-1   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Saint Mirren 1-1 Ayr United -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Queen's Park -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 Brechin City 2-0 Stranraer +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 East Fife 2-0 Peterhead +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 Livingston 2-0 Airdrieonians +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Albion Rovers +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 Arbroath 3-2 Elgin City +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-2 Montrose -11/+11   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Clyde 0-0 Edinburgh City -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Cowdenbeath 3-4 Forfar Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Stirling Albion 3-1 Annan Athletic +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Brora Rangers 2-1 Turriff United -4/+4   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Deveronvale 5-0 Rothes +11/-11   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Forres Mechanics 3-2 Buckie Thistle +12/-12   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Fort William 1-1 Formartine United +12/-12   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Fraserburgh 2-2 Cove Rangers +7/-7   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Huntly 1-5 Wick Academy -13/+13   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-2 Lossiemouth -10/+10   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Nairn County 1-1 Keith -2/+2   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Strathspey Thistle 1-4 Clachnacuddin -13/+13   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Civil Service Strollers 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts +2/-2   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Dalbeattie Star 2-3 Preston Athletic -19/+19   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Gretna 0-0 Edinburgh University ±0/±0   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 2-4 East Kilbride ±0/±0   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Spartans 2-1 BSC Glasgow -3/+3   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 University of Stirling 3-3 Selkirk -9/+9   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Vale of Leithen 2-4 East Stirlingshire -5/+5   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Whitehill Welfare 5-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7/-7   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Bo'ness United 4-1 Newtongrange Star +5/-5   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Broxburn Athletic 3-0 Carnoustie Panmure +11/-11   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Camelon Juniors 1-1 Musselburgh Athletic ±0/±0   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Fauldhouse United 1-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -6/+6   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-1 Broughty Athletic ±0/±0   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-3 Penicuik Athletic -7/+7   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Linlithgow Rose 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -5/+5   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Lochee United 0-2 Dundonald Bluebell -19/+19   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Eyemouth United 1-0 Ormiston +2/-2   EoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Peebles Rovers 4-0 Burntisland Shipyard +7/-7   EoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Tynecastle 6-3 Coldstream +5/-5   EoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 4-4 Hermes +6/-6   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-1 Dufftown +14/-14   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Colony Park Juniors 5-2 Deveronside +8/-8   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Hall Russell United 1-3 Culter -16/+16   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Inverness City 2-3 Maud -7/+7   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Stonehaven 1-1 Newburgh Thistle -9/+9   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Edusport Academy 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-1 Heston Rovers +10/-10   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Threave Rovers 2-2 Mid Annandale -8/+8   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Beith Juniors 2-0 Arthurlie +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Glenafton Athletic 1-0 Kilwinning Rangers -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-2 Hurlford United -4/+4   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-0 Cumnock Juniors +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Pollok 4-1 Largs Thistle +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Troon 0-3 Auchinleck Talbot -15/+15   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-2 Newton Stewart -8/+8 Haig Gordon Trophy
17/12/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-0 Lochmaben -3/+3 Haig Gordon Trophy
17/12/2016 Fraserburgh United p 1-1 Dyce Juniors +6/-6   Inter-Regional Cup
17/12/2016 Golspie Sutherland 2-1 Saint Duthus -3/+3 North Caledonian Cup
17/12/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-15 Banks o' Dee -5/+5 North Junior Regional Cup
17/12/2016 Armadale Thistle 0-9 Kennoway Star Hearts -45/+45   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-2 Tranent Juniors -5/+5   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Bathgate Thistle 3-1 Dalkeith Thistle +11/-11   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Downfield 2-1 Dundee Violet -2/+2   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Forfar West End 3-2 Glenrothes -3/+3   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Haddington Athletic 3-0 Saint Andrews United +13/-13   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Whitburn 2-2 Tayport -4/+4   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Aberdeen University 3-2 Cruden Bay -4/+4   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-1 Longside -4/+4   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 East End 1-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -6/+6   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 Ellon United 2-1 Lewis United -4/+4   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 Sunnybank 4-1 Glentanar +1/-1   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-3 Islavale -2/+2   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 New Elgin Juniors 2-0 Forres Thistle +21/-21   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 Newmachar United 0-4 Montrose Roselea -3/+3   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 Whitehills 2-3 Spey Valley United +8/-8   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 Clydebank 1-4 Kilsyth Rangers -26/+26   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Girvan 2-0 Cumbernauld United +3/-3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Irvine Meadow 1-1 Petershill -2/+2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Maryhill 2-4 Yoker Athletic -15/+15   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Renfrew 6-1 Blantyre Victoria +28/-28   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 3-1 Irvine Victoria +15/-15   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Blairgowrie 6-3 Lochore Welfare +1/-1   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Dundee North End 0-2 Kirriemuir Thistle -14/+14   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 East Craigie 2-2 Arbroath Victoria -10/+10   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Forfar Albion 1-5 Newburgh Juniors -13/+13   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Kinnoull 1-4 Thornton Hibs -18/+18   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Lochee Harp 1-2 Scone Thistle -5/+5   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Luncarty 2-4 Coupar Angus -28/+28   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Crossgates Primrose 2-3 Oakley United -4/+4   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-1 Rosyth +7/-7   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Craigroyston 0-2 Lochgelly Albert -5/+5   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Edinburgh United 2-3 Pumpherston Juniors -6/+6   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-3 West Calder United -14/+14   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Livingston United 0-3 Blackburn United -3/+3   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Stoneyburn 0-5 Dunbar United -9/+9   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria -1/+1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 0-2 Darvel Juniors -7/+7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Dalry Thistle 1-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle -4/+4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Kello Rovers 1-0 Annbank United +7/-7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Maybole Juniors 3-0 Ardeer Thistle +13/-13   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Whitletts Victoria 4-2 Muirkirk Juniors -4/+4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Benburb 4-0 Johnstone Burgh +11/-11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 0-1 Saint Roch's -14/+14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-3 Rossvale +4/-4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Larkhall Thistle 1-1 Greenock Juniors -5/+5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Thorniewood United ±0/±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Wishaw Juniors 2-0 Neilston Juniors +6/-6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Carluke Rovers 2-0 Royal Albert +1/-1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 4-1 Gartcairn Juniors +19/-19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Lanark United 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle +3/-3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Ashfield -6/+6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Vale of Leven 0-0 Dunipace Juniors -5/+5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/12/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Rangers -4/+4   Scottish Premier
16/12/2016 Dundee U20 3-3 Dundee United U20 -2/+2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 0-1 Celtic U20 +3/-3   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 3-3 University of Stirling U20 +3/-3   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 East Kilbride U20 4-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +6/-6   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 2-0 Edinburgh City U20 +1/-1   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Spartans U20 2-0 Edusport Academy U20 ±0/±0   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Tynecastle U20 5-0 Edinburgh University U20 +20/-20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
14/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 0-2 Aberdeen U20 -12/+12   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/12/2016 Motherwell U20 2-1 Rangers U20 +2/-2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/12/2016 Ross County U20 3-1 Dundee United U20 +8/-8   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/12/2016 Queen's Park U20 0-3 Greenock Morton U20 -10/+10   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
13/12/2016 Celtic 1-0 Hamilton Academical -8/+8   Scottish Premier
13/12/2016 Alloa Athletic 2-2 Stranraer -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
13/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-4 Livingston -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
13/12/2016 Dundee U20 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 -14/+14   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/12/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 1-1 Kilmarnock U20 -2/+2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/12/2016 Partick Thistle U20 0-3 Hibernian U20 -25/+25   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/12/2016 Saint Mirren U20 0-2 Falkirk U20 -13/+13   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/12/2016 Forfar Athletic 5-1 Annan Athletic +16/-16   Scottish Lg. 2
13/12/2016 Stirling Albion U20 5-0 Berwick Rangers U20 +21/-21   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
12/12/2016 Celtic U20 2-2 Hamilton Academical U20 -7/+7   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Buckie Thistle U20 2-8 Keith U20 -45/+45   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Cove Rangers U20 9-1 Deveronvale U20 +15/-15   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Fraserburgh U20 3-1 Turriff United U20 ±0/±0   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Huntly U20 3-0 Formartine United U20 +26/-26   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Inverurie Loco Works U20 2-1 Banks o' Dee U20 +4/-4   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
10/12/2016 Aberdeen 0-0 Saint Johnstone -5/+5   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Dundee 0-0 Ross County -3/+3   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-1 Hamilton Academical -5/+5   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Motherwell 0-0 Kilmarnock -4/+4   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Rangers 2-0 Heart of Midlothian +10/-10   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Ayr United 0-1 Dundee United -3/+3   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 Greenock Morton +8/-8   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Falkirk 2-2 Queen of the South -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Hibernian 2-0 Dumbarton -1/+1   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Saint Mirren 1-0 Raith Rovers +7/-7   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Airdrieonians 0-5 Stenhousemuir -52/+52   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Brechin City 0-1 East Fife -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Peterhead 1-1 Alloa Athletic +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Queen's Park 2-1 Albion Rovers +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Stranraer 1-2 Livingston -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Annan Athletic 2-0 Cowdenbeath +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Edinburgh City 2-0 Stirling Albion +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Elgin City 6-0 Berwick Rangers +21/-21   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Arbroath -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Montrose 2-1 Clyde +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Buckie Thistle 2-1 Nairn County -7/+7   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Cove Rangers 2-0 Deveronvale -5/+5   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Formartine United 2-1 Strathspey Thistle -10/+10   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Fraserburgh 2-3 Forres Mechanics -10/+10   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Keith 7-2 Fort William +7/-7   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Lossiemouth 2-2 Huntly -3/+3   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Rothes 0-6 Brora Rangers -4/+4   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Turriff United 0-1 Inverurie Loco Works -11/+11   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Wick Academy 3-1 Clachnacuddin -1/+1   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-0 Gretna +6/-6   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 0-3 University of Stirling -30/+30   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Dalbeattie Star 2-0 Vale of Leithen +6/-6   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 East Kilbride 4-1 Whitehill Welfare +2/-2   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 East Stirlingshire 3-3 Civil Service Strollers -11/+11   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Edinburgh University 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -16/+16   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Preston Athletic 2-1 Hawick Royal Albert +10/-10   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Selkirk 0-6 Spartans -19/+19   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Broughty Athletic 2-2 Linlithgow Rose ±0/±0   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Broxburn Athletic 3-1 Lochee United +11/-11   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-1 Camelon Juniors -2/+2   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-2 Bo'ness United -11/+11   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 1-2 Kelty Hearts -3/+3   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Newtongrange Star 2-1 Fauldhouse United ±0/±0   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Penicuik Athletic 5-1 Dundonald Bluebell +16/-16   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Heriot-Watt University 3-0 Eyemouth United +8/-8   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 6-1 Burntisland Shipyard ±0/±0   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Leith Athletic 7-0 Peebles Rovers +8/-8   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Ormiston 1-2 Coldstream -6/+6   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Tweedmouth Rangers 0-1 Tynecastle +6/-6   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Alness United 0-4 Inverness Athletic -29/+29   North Caledonian Lg.
10/12/2016 Orkney 1-2 Saint Duthus -15/+15   North Caledonian Lg.
10/12/2016 Thurso 1-4 Invergordon -23/+23   North Caledonian Lg.
10/12/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-6 Dyce Juniors -21/+21   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Newburgh Thistle 0-2 Colony Park Juniors -17/+17   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Deveronside +19/-19   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Dufftown 1-3 Hall Russell United -6/+6   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Inverness City 0-8 Banks o' Dee -20/+20   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-8 Creetown -11/+11   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Newton Stewart 4-1 Abbey Vale +7/-7   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochmaben -7/+7   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-1 Upper Annandale +2/-2   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Arthurlie 0-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -12/+12   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 0-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside -16/+16   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Cumnock Juniors 3-1 Pollok +14/-14   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Hurlford United 0-2 Largs Thistle -28/+28   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 3-1 Beith Juniors +20/-20   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Troon 0-1 Glenafton Athletic -6/+6   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Mid Annandale 1-4 Heston Rovers -22/+22 Cree Lodge Cup
10/12/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-2 Edusport Academy +17/-17 Cree Lodge Cup
10/12/2016 Hermes 8-1 Cruden Bay +1/-1   Inter-Regional Cup
10/12/2016 Maud 2-1 Islavale -1/+1   North Junior Regional Cup
10/12/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Thorniewood United +4/-4   Scottish Junior Cup
10/12/2016 Culter 1-3 East Kilbride Thistle -24/+24   Scottish Junior Cup
10/12/2016 Greenock Juniors 3-2 Stonehaven ±0/±0   Scottish Junior Cup
10/12/2016 Armadale Thistle 0-2 Sauchie Juniors -4/+4   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-1 Glenrothes -2/+2   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Dundee Violet 0-3 Kennoway Star Hearts -23/+23   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Forfar West End 6-1 Dalkeith Thistle +25/-25   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Saint Andrews United 0-1 Bathgate Thistle -10/+10   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Tayport 4-3 Haddington Athletic +3/-3   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Tranent Juniors 4-2 Downfield +11/-11   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Ellon United 3-0 East End +17/-17   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Fraserburgh United 4-2 Aberdeen University ±0/±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Glentanar 0-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +3/-3   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Longside 1-0 Sunnybank +6/-6   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-1 Lewis United -5/+5   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Fochabers 0-7 Newmachar United -29/+29   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 Forres Thistle 6-2 Burghead Thistle +6/-6   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Spey Valley United -19/+19   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Whitehills -10/+10   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-5 Clydebank -19/+19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Girvan 3-2 Irvine Meadow +6/-6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Shettleston Juniors -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 3-0 Blantyre Victoria +11/-11   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Maryhill 2-3 Petershill -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Renfrew 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn -2/+2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Yoker Athletic 5-3 Shotts Bon Accord +2/-2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-4 Coupar Angus -18/+18   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Brechin Victoria 0-6 East Craigie -25/+25   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Dundee North End 1-1 Blairgowrie -3/+3   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 4-2 Lochee Harp -3/+3   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Newburgh Juniors 3-0 Kinnoull +32/-32   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Scone Thistle 6-2 Forfar Albion +1/-1   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Thornton Hibs 1-1 Luncarty -7/+7   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Blackburn United 3-0 Craigroyston +2/-2   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Dunbar United 3-2 Crossgates Primrose -9/+9   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA -3/+3   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Oakley United 4-4 Stoneyburn -9/+9   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 8-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +16/-16   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Rosyth 2-1 Edinburgh United +4/-4   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 West Calder United 4-0 Livingston United +7/-7   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Annbank United 2-1 Craigmark Burntonians -3/+3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Darvel Juniors 1-0 Dalry Thistle -4/+4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-4 Whitletts Victoria -10/+10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Maybole Juniors 1-2 Kello Rovers -13/+13   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -3/+3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Benburb 1-9 Cambuslang Rangers -41/+41   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Johnstone Burgh 0-2 Vale of Clyde -13/+13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Larkhall Thistle 2-1 Rossvale +3/-3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Lesmahagow 1-4 Wishaw Juniors -20/+20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Neilston Juniors 4-2 Bellshill Athletic +10/-10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Saint Roch's 2-3 Forth Wanderers -20/+20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Ashfield 1-2 Port Glasgow +1/-1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Dunipace Juniors 1-0 Saint Anthony's +6/-6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-2 Royal Albert -20/+20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Lanark United +8/-8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/12/2016 Partick Thistle 1-4 Celtic -7/+7   Scottish Premier
09/12/2016 Lochar Thistle 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +11/-11 Alba Cup
09/12/2016 Edinburgh City U20 2-5 Tynecastle U20 -13/+13   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 Edinburgh University U20 2-1 Spartans U20 +11/-11   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 3-1 BSC Glasgow U20 +2/-2   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 University of Stirling U20 5-0 Heriot-Watt University U20 +11/-11   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 0-7 Preston Athletic U20 -31/+31   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 East Kilbride U20 5-0 Edusport Academy U20 +12/-12 Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
07/12/2016 Edinburgh City 0-1 East Fife -5/+5   Scottish FA Cup
07/12/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20 -11/+11   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic U20 +9/-9   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 2-2 Heart of Midlothian U20 -2/+2   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Kilmarnock U20 1-1 Saint Johnstone U20 -4/+4   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Rangers U20 3-0 Dundee U20 +15/-15   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Airdrieonians U20 3-1 Queen's Park U20 +12/-12   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
07/12/2016 Formartine United 5-2 Keith +4/-4   Highland Lg.
07/12/2016 Edinburgh University 2-3 East Kilbride +1/-1 EoS Qualifying Cup
06/12/2016 Aberdeen 5-1 Kilmarnock +12/-12   Scottish Premier
06/12/2016 Clyde 5-0 Arbroath +25/-25   Scottish FA Cup
06/12/2016 Dumbarton 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -14/+14   Scottish FA Cup
06/12/2016 Manchester City {ENG} 1-1 Celtic -3/+3   UEFA Champions Lg.
06/12/2016 Queen of the South 2-3 Saint Mirren -12/+12   Scottish Champ.
06/12/2016 Brechin City 1-2 Albion Rovers -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
06/12/2016 Falkirk U20 3-1 Motherwell U20 +12/-12   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/12/2016 Hibernian U20 0-2 Ross County U20 -23/+23   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/12/2016 Berwick Rangers 3-2 Stirling Albion +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 2
06/12/2016 Ayr United U20 3-0 Stranraer U20 +4/-4   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
06/12/2016 Clyde U20 1-8 Greenock Morton U20 -14/+14   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
05/12/2016 Alloa Athletic U20 1-4 Berwick Rangers U20 -22/+22   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
04/12/2016 Ayr United U20 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic U20 +10/-10 Scottish Youth Cup
04/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 2-5 Rangers U20 -24/+24 Scottish Youth Cup
04/12/2016 Motherwell U20 3-1 Greenock Morton U20 +2/-2 Scottish Youth Cup
04/12/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20 -8/+8 Scottish Youth Cup
04/12/2016 Spartans U20 1-4 Falkirk U20 -8/+8 Scottish Youth Cup
03/12/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Partick Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Kilmarnock 2-0 Dundee +11/-11   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Motherwell 3-4 Celtic +3/-3   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Rangers 2-1 Aberdeen +4/-4   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Ross County 2-2 Heart of Midlothian +2/-2   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Saint Johnstone 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +15/-15   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Beith Juniors 0-6 Greenock Morton -25/+25   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Formartine United 4-0 Annan Athletic +25/-25   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 3-1 Forres Mechanics +1/-1   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Stirling Albion 2-0 Wick Academy +5/-5   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Stranraer 2-1 East Kilbride -1/+1   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Ayr United -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
03/12/2016 Falkirk 3-1 Saint Mirren +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
03/12/2016 Queen of the South 1-2 Dumbarton -14/+14   Scottish Champ.
03/12/2016 Albion Rovers 0-1 Livingston -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
03/12/2016 Peterhead 2-4 Airdrieonians -17/+17   Scottish Lg. 1
03/12/2016 Queen's Park 2-0 Brechin City +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 1
03/12/2016 Celtic U20 5-0 Dundee United U20 +13/-13 Scottish Youth Cup
03/12/2016 Arbroath 0-1 Edinburgh City -14/+14   Scottish Lg. 2
03/12/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Clyde +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 2
03/12/2016 Elgin City 4-1 Montrose +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 2
03/12/2016 Brora Rangers 1-2 Cove Rangers -10/+10   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Fort William 2-5 Buckie Thistle +1/-1   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Huntly 2-4 Turriff United -7/+7   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 6-0 Rothes +4/-4   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Nairn County 0-2 Fraserburgh -18/+18   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Strathspey Thistle 0-4 Keith -13/+13   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-10 East Stirlingshire -31/+31   Lowland Lg.
03/12/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Civil Service Strollers -13/+13   Lowland Lg.
03/12/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 2-1 Heriot-Watt University -1/+1 EoS Qualifying Cup
03/12/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 5-0 Eyemouth United +3/-3 EoS Qualifying Cup
03/12/2016 Spartans 3-0 Leith Athletic +11/-11 EoS Qualifying Cup
03/12/2016 Camelon Juniors 0-1 Penicuik Athletic -5/+5   East Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 2-3 Carnoustie Panmure -16/+16   East Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-0 Fauldhouse United +2/-2   East Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Newtongrange Star 2-2 Broxburn Athletic -3/+3   East Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Ormiston 0-6 Tynecastle -20/+20   EoS Lg.
03/12/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 3-2 Peebles Rovers ±0/±0   EoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Invergordon 1-0 Halkirk United ±0/±0   North Caledonian Lg.
03/12/2016 Inverness Athletic 1-3 Saint Duthus -14/+14   North Caledonian Lg.
03/12/2016 Thurso 1-2 Golspie Sutherland -7/+7   North Caledonian Lg.
03/12/2016 Deveronside 2-5 Inverness City -24/+24   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Dyce Juniors 7-0 Dufftown +11/-11   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Hall Russell United 2-0 Buckie Rovers -1/+1   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Maud 5-1 Colony Park Juniors +22/-22   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Creetown 1-0 Upper Annandale +6/-6   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-15 Threave Rovers -5/+5   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Mid Annandale 2-2 Heston Rovers -1/+1   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -1/+1   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Arthurlie 4-5 Hurlford United -6/+6   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/12/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1 Troon +1/-1   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/12/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5-1 Kilwinning Rangers +18/-18   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/12/2016 Largs Thistle 0-1 Cumnock Juniors -4/+4   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/12/2016 Newburgh Thistle 4-2 Longside +3/-3   Inter-Regional Cup
03/12/2016 Fraserburgh United 1-0 Banks o' Dee +19/-19   Inter-Regional Cup
03/12/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 4-0 Pollok +19/-19   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Bo'ness United 2-2 p Blantyre Victoria -10/+10   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Downfield 1-5 Broughty Athletic -27/+27   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Dundee North End 0-5 Linlithgow Rose -16/+16   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Dundee Violet 0-2 Glenafton Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-1 Culter +1/-1   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Irvine Meadow 5-3 Darvel Juniors +2/-2   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Hermes -17/+17   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 1-4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -17/+17   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Lochee United 2-3 Musselburgh Athletic -10/+10   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Luncarty 3-2 Rosyth +3/-3   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Stonehaven 1-1 Greenock Juniors ±0/±0   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Thorniewood United 1-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +9/-9   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Abbey Vale 4-1 Lochar Thistle +26/-26   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
03/12/2016 Edusport Academy 1-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch -16/+16   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
03/12/2016 Newton Stewart 6-2 Lochmaben +10/-10   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
03/12/2016 Bathgate Thistle 1-2 Armadale Thistle -15/+15   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 1-2 Sauchie Juniors -5/+5   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Glenrothes 2-1 Whitburn +8/-8   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Haddington Athletic 1-2 Arniston Rangers -9/+9   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 0-3 Tranent Juniors -28/+28   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Saint Andrews United 0-1 Forfar West End -8/+8   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Cruden Bay 1-3 Buchanhaven Hearts -2/+2   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Glentanar 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +3/-3   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Lewis United 1-0 Aberdeen University ±0/±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Sunnybank 1-0 Ellon United +6/-6   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Forres Thistle 0-4 Nairn Saint Ninian -35/+35   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Islavale 2-3 Montrose Roselea -1/+1   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 New Elgin Juniors 0-0 Newmachar United -6/+6   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Spey Valley United 3-0 Burghead Thistle +2/-2   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Whitehills 4-1 Fochabers +15/-15   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Clydebank 1-2 Renfrew -16/+16   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Shettleston Juniors 2-1 Girvan -1/+1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Irvine Victoria 2-0 Yoker Athletic +16/-16   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 8-0 Cumbernauld United +21/-21   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 5-0 Maryhill +20/-20   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-6 Petershill -21/+21   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Coupar Angus 3-3 Blairgowrie +8/-8   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Kinnoull 3-1 Brechin Victoria -1/+1   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Lochee Harp 4-3 Arbroath Victoria ±0/±0   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-6 Scone Thistle -31/+31   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Thornton Hibs 4-1 Lochore Welfare ±0/±0   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Crossgates Primrose 6-0 Livingston United +32/-32   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-2 West Calder United -20/+20   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Craigroyston 0-5 Dunbar United -15/+15   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Edinburgh United 1-1 Lochgelly Albert -1/+1   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-7 Pumpherston Juniors -17/+17   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Stoneyburn 0-2 Blackburn United +1/-1   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Annbank United 1-0 Whitletts Victoria +4/-4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Ardeer Thistle 4-3 Muirkirk Juniors -6/+6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria -2/+2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-4 Craigmark Burntonians -23/+23   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Maybole Juniors 2-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -8/+8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 5-1 Neilston Juniors +14/-14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Johnstone Burgh 1-4 Rossvale -13/+13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Larkhall Thistle 5-1 Bellshill Athletic +17/-17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Lesmahagow 4-4 Benburb ±0/±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Wishaw Juniors 1-0 Vale of Clyde -1/+1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Lanark United 4-0 Dunipace Juniors +12/-12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Port Glasgow 4-1 Gartcairn Juniors +21/-21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Royal Albert 5-0 Ashfield +30/-30   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-4 Carluke Rovers -21/+21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Vale of Leven 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire +2/-2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/12/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Hibernian +3/-3   Scottish Champ.
02/12/2016 University of Stirling 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts -1/+1   Lowland Lg.
02/12/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 2-0 Edusport Academy U20 +14/-14   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/12/2016 East Kilbride U20 3-1 Edinburgh University U20 +3/-3   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/12/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts U20 +23/-23   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/12/2016 Preston Athletic U20 4-4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 ±0/±0   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/12/2016 Tynecastle U20 3-1 University of Stirling U20 +23/-23   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
01/12/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-2 Hibernian U20 -9/+9 Scottish Youth Cup