SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JULY 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/07/2023 Dundee 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2023 Tweedmouth Rangers 2-4 Kennoway Star Hearts -12/+12   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Albion Rovers 1-2 Kilmarnock +4/-4   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Annan Athletic 2-3 Raith Rovers -3/+3   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Arbroath 3-0 Montrose +10/-10   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Ayr United 6-0 Alloa Athletic +17/-17   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-1 Airdrieonians +1/-1   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Falkirk 4-1 Peterhead +2/-2   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Greenock Morton 4-1 Edinburgh City +3/-3   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Hamilton Academical 2-2 Cove Rangers -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Livingston 1-0 Clyde -8/+8   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Motherwell 3-0 East Fife +1/-1   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Partick Thistle 2-1 Spartans -8/+8   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Queen's Park 1-2 Queen of the South -14/+14   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Ross County 3-3 Kelty Hearts -10/+10   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Saint Johnstone 0-4 Stirling Albion -44/+44   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Saint Mirren 4-0 Forfar Athletic +6/-6   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2023 Banks o' Dee 4-0 Wick Academy +4/-4   Highland Lg.
29/07/2023 Brechin City 1-0 Formartine United -2/+2   Highland Lg.
29/07/2023 Clachnacuddin 2-3 Buckie Thistle +4/-4   Highland Lg.
29/07/2023 Deveronvale 1-0 Keith +2/-2   Highland Lg.
29/07/2023 Forres Mechanics 2-1 Strathspey Thistle -7/+7   Highland Lg.
29/07/2023 Fraserburgh 3-1 Lossiemouth -4/+4   Highland Lg.
29/07/2023 Nairn County 0-1 Brora Rangers +1/-1   Highland Lg.
29/07/2023 Rothes 1-4 Huntly -26/+26   Highland Lg.
29/07/2023 Turriff United 4-1 Inverurie Loco Works +25/-25   Highland Lg.
29/07/2023 Berwick Rangers 0-0 Cumbernauld Colts -2/+2   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2023 Broomhill 2-0 Caledonian Braves +13/-13   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2023 Celtic U20 2-2 Cowdenbeath -9/+9   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2023 Civil Service Strollers 0-0 East Stirlingshire -5/+5   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-1 Heart of Midlothian U20 +1/-1   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2023 Gretna 2-9 Linlithgow Rose -13/+13   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2023 Tranent 1-2 Bo'ness United -12/+12   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2023 University of Stirling 1-1 East Kilbride -1/+1   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2023 Harthill Royal 1-0 Edinburgh University +16/-16   EoS Qualifying Cup
29/07/2023 Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Glenrothes -3/+3   EoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Dunbar United 4-1 Dundonald Bluebell +27/-27   EoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Haddington Athletic 3-1 Crossgates Primrose +5/-5   EoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Hutchison Vale 3-1 Sauchie Juniors +16/-16   EoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Jeanfield Swifts 3-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts +7/-7   EoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Musselburgh Athletic 1-0 Luncarty -1/+1   EoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Penicuik Athletic 5-1 Kinnoull +17/-17   EoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Tynecastle 5-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn +24/-24   EoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Blairgowrie 1-1 Tayport +4/-4   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 Brechin Victoria 0-3 Carnoustie Panmure -3/+3   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 Downfield 7-0 Forfar United +9/-9   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 Dundee North End 2-3 Broughty Athletic -9/+9   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 Dundee Saint James 0-3 Lochee United -2/+2   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 Dundee Violet 6-0 Lochee Harp +21/-21   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 East Craigie 3-2 Arbroath Victoria -6/+6   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 Forfar West End 2-1 Coupar Angus +9/-9   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Scone Thistle -6/+6   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 Montrose Roselea 4-0 Letham +22/-22   Midlands Lg.
29/07/2023 Abbey Vale 0-1 Dalbeattie Star -13/+13   SoS Lg.
29/07/2023 Lochar Thistle 6-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +15/-15   SoS Lg.
29/07/2023 Lochmaben 0-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -29/+29   SoS Lg.
29/07/2023 Mid Annandale 0-3 Creetown -14/+14   SoS Lg.
29/07/2023 Newton Stewart 3-0 Stranraer Reserves +26/-26   SoS Lg.
29/07/2023 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-1 Upper Annandale +22/-22   SoS Lg.
29/07/2023 Arthurlie 4-3 Cumnock Juniors +10/-10   WoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Beith Juniors 1-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -3/+3   WoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Clydebank 2-3 Benburb -18/+18   WoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Darvel 1-2 Glenafton Athletic -15/+15   WoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Gartcairn 1-1 Largs Thistle -2/+2   WoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Pollok 1-0 Auchinleck Talbot +8/-8   WoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 1-3 Hurlford United -18/+18   WoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Troon 2-1 Irvine Meadow +2/-2   WoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Blackburn United 4-2 Arniston Rangers +4/-4   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Heriot-Watt University 1-2 Dunipace -11/+11   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Leith Athletic 0-1 Camelon Juniors -8/+8   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Preston Athletic 2-1 Lochore Welfare +1/-1   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Rosyth 2-0 Whitehill Welfare +7/-7   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Saint Andrews United 5-4 Newtongrange Star +1/-1   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Vale of Leithen 2-4 Kirkcaldy & Dysart -3/+3   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Whitburn 4-1 Oakley United +5/-5   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Blantyre Victoria 2-1 Thorniewood United ±0/±0   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Cambuslang Rangers 2-2 Kilwinning Rangers -1/+1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Drumchapel United 4-1 Neilston +10/-10   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Maybole Juniors 2-2 Rutherglen Glencairn +1/-1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Petershill 4-1 Saint Roch's +13/-13   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Renfrew 0-4 Johnstone Burgh -36/+36   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Shotts Bon Accord 2-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside +1/-1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Whitletts Victoria 1-4 Ashfield -25/+25   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Armadale Thistle 2-2 Edinburgh South -11/+11   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Bo'ness Athletic 5-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -4/+4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Burntisland Shipyard 2-3 Peebles Rovers -16/+16   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Coldstream 2-2 Edinburgh College -2/+2   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Dalkeith Thistle 6-0 Thornton Hibs +36/-36   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Edinburgh United 1-1 Newburgh Juniors -6/+6   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 University of Stirling Reserves 4-5 Ormiston Primrose -16/+16   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Larkhall Thistle +1/-1   WoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Craigmark Burntonians 2-2 Forth Wanderers -8/+8   WoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Cumbernauld United 2-1 Glasgow Perthshire -2/+2   WoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Kilsyth Rangers 1-1 Bonnyton Thistle -2/+2   WoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Maryhill 2-1 Caledonian Locomotives +7/-7   WoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Yoker Athletic -8/+8   WoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Vale of Clyde 6-2 Muirkirk Juniors +9/-9   WoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Wishaw 1-2 Glasgow University -11/+11   WoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Bathgate Thistle 4-2 Fauldhouse United +9/-9   EoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Edinburgh Community 2-2 Livingston United -4/+4   EoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Linton Hotspur 0-3 West Calder United +1/-1   EoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Lochgelly Albert 1-5 Stoneyburn -20/+20   EoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Pumpherston 1-3 Hawick Royal Albert -31/+31   EoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Finnart 2-1 Girvan -1/+1   WoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Greenock Juniors 1-4 Bellshill Athletic -22/+22   WoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Irvine Victoria 5-0 Glasgow United +13/-13   WoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Lanark United 3-3 Ardeer Thistle -3/+3   WoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Lesmahagow 7-6 Vale of Leven -2/+2   WoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Port Glasgow 7-1 Kello Rovers +32/-32   WoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 Threave Rovers 1-0 Kilsyth Athletic -1/+1   WoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 West Park United 0-4 Dalry Thistle -49/+49   WoS Lg. Div. 3
29/07/2023 BSC Glasgow 4-4 Lugar Boswell Thistle -1/+1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Carluke Rovers 0-1 Eglinton -9/+9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy 3-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre +3/-3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Knightswood 2-4 Saint Peter's -7/+7   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Newmains United 5-5 East Kilbride Thistle -1/+1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Royal Albert 3-3 Campbeltown Pupils -2/+2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Saltcoats Victoria 2-5 Glenvale -13/+13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Thorn Athletic 2-2 Rossvale -8/+8   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/07/2023 Inter Club d'Escaldes {AND} 2-1 Hibernian +12/-12   UEFA Conference Lg.
26/07/2023 Dundee 3-1 Dumbarton -3/+3   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2023 Edinburgh City 1-3 Ross County -3/+3   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2023 Kilmarnock 2-2 p Raith Rovers -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2023 Peterhead 1-2 Spartans -4/+4   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2023 Gretna 0-7 East Kilbride -12/+12   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2023 University of Stirling 0-3 Cumbernauld Colts -32/+32   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2023 Blairgowrie 6-2 Forfar United +23/-23   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2023 Brechin Victoria 1-1 Lochee Harp -6/+6   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2023 Broughty Athletic 3-0 Carnoustie Panmure +17/-17   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2023 Downfield 3-1 Scone Thistle -3/+3   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2023 Dundee North End 4-0 Letham +6/-6   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2023 Dundee Saint James 2-3 Arbroath Victoria -4/+4   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2023 Dundee Violet 0-1 Tayport -2/+2   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2023 Forfar West End 0-3 Lochee United ±0/±0   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2023 Kirriemuir Thistle 2-6 East Craigie -30/+30   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2023 Montrose Roselea 4-1 Coupar Angus +8/-8   Midlands Lg.
25/07/2023 Albion Rovers 0-3 Dunfermline Athletic -10/+10   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Clyde 1-2 Brechin City -8/+8   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Cove Rangers 0-5 Livingston -27/+27   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Saint Mirren +7/-7   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Falkirk 0-1 Dundee United -9/+9   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Forfar Athletic 3-1 Arbroath +18/-18   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-3 Airdrieonians -11/+11   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Kelty Hearts 2-0 Stranraer +5/-5   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Queen of the South 0-0 p East Fife -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Queen's Park 5-0 Elgin City +6/-6   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Saint Johnstone 1-2 Ayr United -14/+14   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Alloa Athletic -16/+16   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Berwick Rangers 1-2 Bo'ness United -11/+11   Lowland Lg.
25/07/2023 Broomhill 2-0 Linlithgow Rose +19/-19   Lowland Lg.
25/07/2023 Celtic U20 5-1 Caledonian Braves +12/-12   Lowland Lg.
25/07/2023 Civil Service Strollers 2-3 Heart of Midlothian U20 -8/+8   Lowland Lg.
25/07/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-0 East Stirlingshire +9/-9   Lowland Lg.
25/07/2023 Tranent 6-2 Edinburgh University +3/-3   Lowland Lg.
22/07/2023 Airdrieonians 1-0 Dundee +8/-8   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Alloa Athletic 0-4 Saint Johnstone -20/+20   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Annan Athletic 1-2 Albion Rovers -14/+14   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Brechin City 2-3 Cove Rangers -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Cowdenbeath 1-1 p Montrose +4/-4   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Dumbarton p 0-0 Bonnyrigg Rose -3/+3   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Dundee United 3-0 Peterhead +1/-1   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 0-2 Kilmarnock -17/+17   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Elgin City 0-2 Queen of the South -5/+5   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Livingston 1-1 p Hamilton Academical -5/+5   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Motherwell 1-0 Queen's Park -3/+3   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Partick Thistle 2-2 p Falkirk -9/+9   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Ross County 2-1 Greenock Morton ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Saint Mirren 4-0 Arbroath +12/-12   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Stirling Albion 2-1 Stenhousemuir -1/+1   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Stranraer 2-1 Edinburgh City +6/-6   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Bo'ness United 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +11/-11   Lowland Lg.
22/07/2023 Caledonian Braves 1-0 Berwick Rangers +4/-4   Lowland Lg.
22/07/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 1-0 Celtic U20 +11/-11   Lowland Lg.
22/07/2023 East Kilbride 2-1 Broomhill -4/+4   Lowland Lg.
22/07/2023 East Stirlingshire 1-2 Tranent -2/+2   Lowland Lg.
22/07/2023 Edinburgh University 3-4 Civil Service Strollers +1/-1   Lowland Lg.
22/07/2023 Linlithgow Rose 3-1 University of Stirling +12/-12   Lowland Lg.
22/07/2023 Arbroath Victoria 2-1 Blairgowrie -2/+2   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2023 Carnoustie Panmure 1-2 Kirriemuir Thistle -19/+19   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2023 Coupar Angus 1-2 Brechin Victoria -10/+10   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2023 East Craigie 0-1 Downfield -11/+11   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2023 Forfar United 0-2 Forfar West End -28/+28   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2023 Letham 1-5 Broughty Athletic -15/+15   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2023 Lochee Harp 1-4 Dundee North End -1/+1   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2023 Lochee United 3-0 Dundee Violet ±0/±0   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2023 Scone Thistle 5-1 Dundee Saint James +24/-24   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2023 Tayport 2-1 Montrose Roselea -1/+1   Midlands Lg.
21/07/2023 Heart of Midlothian U20 7-0 Gretna +9/-9   Lowland Lg.
19/07/2023 Arbroath p 1-1 Cowdenbeath -12/+12   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2023 Edinburgh City 3-5 Kelty Hearts -19/+19   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Alloa Athletic 1-2 Stirling Albion -11/+11   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Ayr United 1-0 Stenhousemuir -5/+5   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-1 Dundee +5/-5   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Cove Rangers 5-2 Clyde +9/-9   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Dumbarton 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +16/-16   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Dundee United 1-2 Partick Thistle -4/+4   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 4-0 Annan Athletic +9/-9   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 East Fife 3-1 Elgin City +4/-4   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Greenock Morton 3-0 Stranraer +1/-1   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Hamilton Academical 1-0 Brechin City -4/+4   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Montrose 1-2 Forfar Athletic -13/+13   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Queen of the South 3-3 p Motherwell +5/-5   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Raith Rovers 2-0 Albion Rovers ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Spartans 1-2 Falkirk -4/+4   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Airdrieonians 2-0 Dumbarton -1/+1   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Brechin City 0-3 Livingston -13/+13   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Clyde 1-3 Hamilton Academical -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 East Fife p 0-0 Queen's Park +4/-4   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Elgin City 0-2 Motherwell +3/-3   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Forfar Athletic 1-0 Cowdenbeath -3/+3   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Bonnyrigg Rose -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Kelty Hearts 1-3 Greenock Morton -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Kilmarnock 3-0 Annan Athletic +4/-4   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Montrose 1-0 Saint Mirren +15/-15   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Peterhead 1-1 p Partick Thistle +12/-12   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Raith Rovers 1-1 p Dunfermline Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Spartans 1-0 Dundee United +13/-13   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Saint Johnstone +16/-16   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Stirling Albion 1-1 p Ayr United +2/-2   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2023 Stranraer 1-5 Ross County -9/+9   Scottish Lg. Cup
01/07/2023 Kelty Hearts 2-2 p Raith Rovers +4/-4 Fife Cup