SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JULY 2015 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/07/2015 Falkirk 5-0 East Stirlingshire +5/-5   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2015 Heart of Midlothian 4-2 Arbroath -5/+5   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2015 Kairat {KAZ} 2-1 Aberdeen ±0/±0   UEFA Europa Lg.
29/07/2015 Celtic 1-0 Qarabağ {AZE} +1/-1   UEFA Champions Lg.
29/07/2015 Lossiemouth 0-3 Brora Rangers ±0/±0   Highland Lg.
29/07/2015 Aberdeen University 2-5 Deveronvale -2/+2 Aberdeenshire Cup
29/07/2015 Formartine United 1-2 Cove Rangers ±0/±0 Aberdeenshire Cup
29/07/2015 Inverurie Loco Works 4-1 Buckie Thistle +10/-10 Aberdeenshire Cup
29/07/2015 Abbey Vale 1-2 Newton Stewart -3/+3   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Edusport Academy 8-2 Dumfries YMCA ±0/±0   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Heston Rovers 6-0 Fleet Star +24/-24   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Lochar Thistle 5-2 Creetown +6/-6   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Mid Annandale 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -18/+18   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Upper Annandale 1-3 Crichton -19/+19   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -38/+38   SoS Lg.
27/07/2015 Alloa Athletic 2-1 Stirling Albion -6/+6 Stirlingshire Cup
25/07/2015 Annan Athletic 3-1 Airdrieonians +18/-18   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Arbroath 1-4 Dunfermline Athletic -25/+25   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Ayr United 3-1 Albion Rovers +12/-12   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Brechin City 0-3 Peterhead -28/+28   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Brora Rangers 0-1 Alloa Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Raith Rovers -7/+7   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 East Stirlingshire 2-3 Stenhousemuir -4/+4   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Edinburgh City 0-0 p Queen's Park ±0/±0   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Elgin City 3-2 Stirling Albion ±0/±0   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Falkirk 3-1 East Fife ±0/±0   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Forfar Athletic 1-0 Montrose -6/+6   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Greenock Morton 2-3 Dumbarton -15/+15   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Hibernian 2-6 Rangers -38/+38   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Livingston 2-1 Clyde -7/+7   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Queen of the South 2-0 Stranraer +3/-3   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Saint Mirren 3-1 Berwick Rangers -1/+1   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Cove Rangers 5-2 Buckie Thistle +3/-3   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Deveronvale 2-2 Fraserburgh +6/-6   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Formartine United 1-0 Forres Mechanics +2/-2   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Fort William 1-2 Strathspey Thistle -17/+17   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Nairn County 1-0 Inverurie Loco Works +2/-2   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Rothes 1-4 Keith -15/+15   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Turriff United 5-1 Huntly +2/-2   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Wick Academy 0-3 Clachnacuddin -37/+37   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Creetown 1-2 Heston Rovers -1/+1   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Nithsdale Wanderers -10/+10   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Fleet Star 1-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -3/+3   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Crichton 1-1 Edusport Academy +11/-11   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Newton Stewart 2-1 Upper Annandale -8/+8   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-4 Lochar Thistle +1/-1   SoS Lg.
24/07/2015 Dufftown 7-1 Cruden Bay +14/-14   North Junior Tier 1/2 PO
23/07/2015 Aberdeen 2-2 Rijeka {CRO} -3/+3   UEFA Europa Lg.
23/07/2015 Astra Giurgiu {ROU} 0-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -6/+6   UEFA Europa Lg.
22/07/2015 Stjarnan {ISL} 1-4 Celtic -6/+6   UEFA Champions Lg.
22/07/2015 Brora Rangers 1-1 p Wick Academy -10/+10 North of Scotland Cup
18/07/2015 Lossiemouth 2-4 Forres Mechanics -7/+7 North of Scotland Cup
18/07/2015 Orkney 1-1 p Halkirk United -6/+6 North of Scotland Cup
18/07/2015 Rothes 3-2 Fort William +14/-14 North of Scotland Cup
16/07/2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-1 Astra Giurgiu {ROU} -7/+7   UEFA Europa Lg.
16/07/2015 Rijeka {CRO} 0-3 Aberdeen -31/+31   UEFA Europa Lg.
15/07/2015 Celtic 2-0 Stjarnan {ISL} -3/+3   UEFA Champions Lg.
14/07/2015 Stenhousemuir p 1-1 East Stirlingshire -8/+8 Stirlingshire Cup
09/07/2015 Aberdeen 0-0 Shkëndija {MKD} -3/+3   UEFA Europa Lg.
09/07/2015 Saint Johnstone 2-1 Alashkert {ARM} +2/-2   UEFA Europa Lg.
07/07/2015 Arbroath 2-0 Dundee United U20 +3/-3 Forfarshire Cup
02/07/2015 Alashkert {ARM} 1-0 Saint Johnstone +5/-5   UEFA Europa Lg.
02/07/2015 Shkëndija {MKD} 1-1 Aberdeen -4/+4   UEFA Europa Lg.